Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Saturday, 13 July 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.67
Track Information: Penalty - R7 No.7 'Removal' +2kg (59kg)
Nominations Last Published: Tue 09-Jul-19 9:03AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 09-Jul-19 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 10-Jul-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 10-Jul-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 13-Jul-19 8:00AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 181
Finalised 13/7 - 7:45am
Race 1 - OPEN Handicap - Base Rating 86 (2020 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/07/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 17x75x0552 AMERICAN DIVA M 7 John Smerdon 75
2 22x42x4383 ANOTHER DOLLAR (NZ) M 4 Chris Waller 94
3 6347x73808 ARAAJA (IRE) M 5 Chris Waller 82
4 91292x9691 BERGERAC G 5 Steve Tregea 99
5 1519x63041 HAPPY GO PLUCKY G 5 John Gilmore 82
6 17x4645440 HOGMANAY G 6 Chris Waller 83
7 4x017124x0 MITRUST G 4 Richard Laming 74
8 39476x8744 MONGOLIAN WOLF G 5 Kris Lees 83
9 95710x9066 PRIORITISE G 5 Steve Tregea 93
10 1441247027 SAMPSON (NZ) G 9 Howard Mathews 95
11 421215x852 SAVACOOL (NZ) M 4 Chris Waller 87
Race 2 - OPEN Handicap (Scaled -.5kg) Base Rating 87 (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/07/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 11x1x6x325 AMANAAT G 5 Mark Currie 99
2 21131289x5 AUERBACH G 5 Chris Waller 76.5
3 530x110009 BENFICA PRINCESS M 5 Kelly Doughty 77.5
4 224170x437 MAGNUFIGHTER G 4 Gary Duncan 86
5 12x514x180 MANAYA M 5 Michael Costa 91
6 21196x8902 NICCANOVA G 5 Steve Tregea 100
7 344060805x OUTRAGED G 7 Kelly Schweida 82
8 6x9507x270 PETROLOGY G 7 Matthew Dunn 91
9 711722x82x RULING DYNASTY G 7 Anderson Heathcote Racing 90
10 10x6927245 SNITCH G 4 Tony Gollan 87
11 x8706x3730 SO FAR SOKOOL (NZ) M 4 Kacy Fogden 77.5
12 9580x2x759 SOVEREIGN NATION G 6 Matthew Dunn 101
13 4229x57864 TAILLEVENT G 6 Bruce Hill 78
14 6277375x30 TIME TO TORQUE G 6 Gary Doughty 81
15 2122251181 TISANI MAGIC G 4 Kevin Kemp 82
Race 3 - Two Metro Wins Handicap - Base Rating 76 (Scaled + 1kg) (1615 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Two Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/07/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 413x899408 ALASKAN SUN M 5 Henry Dwyer 68
2 4147x1939x ALL HARD WOOD G 4 Richard Laming 71
3 15714x0504 BEL BURGESS G 6 David Murphy 85
4 492138x666 BOOM BOOM EPIC M 4 Anderson Heathcote Racing 77
5 136x553312 CHAR CHAR G 5 Anderson Heathcote Racing 72
6 5432719851 CHOPPA G 7 George Sitek 56
7 50x6004301 KARAKABEEL (NZ) G 6 Tony Gollan 74.5
8 11276x0822 LE DUDE (NZ) G 6 Graeme Boyd 75
9 224170x437 MAGNUFIGHTER G 4 Gary Duncan 86
10 4x017124x0 MITRUST G 4 Richard Laming 74
11 10x6247988 MR MONACO G 4 Richard Laming 67
12 7x71183580 MYMMING M 4 Stuart Kendrick 75
13 0x48422516 ROSIE POSIE M 6 Matt Kropp 77.5
14 0357x78731 VICTORY EIGHT (NZ) G 5 Trevor Miller 75
15 05076x0030 YABA DABL DOYA G 7 Kenneth Deacon 73.5
Race 4 - Colts, Geldings and Entires No Metro Wins Handicap (Scaled +2kg) Base Rating 69 (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
No Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 11212x70x6 AHWAHNEECHEE G 4 Alyssa Ross & Troy Sweeney 76
2 1614x29811 ATTILA G 5 Sue Grills 76
3 2120x11642 BARACHIEL G 5 Jim O'Shea 79.5
4 x1176x2491 BEAU ARROW G 5 Matthew John Dunn 75
5 91513x6221 COLPO DI TAMBURO G 4 Leo Roche 58
6 5x13144x85 CONNOISSEUR G 4 Anderson Heathcote Racing 76
7 x11137383x CORAL BAY G 4 Stuart Kendrick 74
8 79633x8324 CORDONED G 5 Doug Roberts 67
9 x8143108x6 DESERT MAN G 6 Kelly Schweida 71.5
10 47x041122x DREAM MASTER G 5 Toby Edmonds 74
11 07x814129x FRATELLINO G 5 Barry Lockwood 71
12 111626x360 GOLD SUN G 4 John Wallace 64
13 23x267188x IGNITE THE LIGHT G 5 Tony Gollan 72
14 4784x06152 KING RAGNAR G 4 Robert R Wilson 64
15 31x00x7665 LADRETTO G 10 Kerry Baumann 77.5
16 186x460950 MOTION GRANTED G 7 Barry Baldwin 73
17 1414 PHOBETOR G 3 Michael Costa 68
18 780x152522 REMOVAL G 5 John Smerdon 74
19 x1152x07x4 RIDEONABIGJETPLANE G 8 Bradley Smith 71
20 3x35144515 ROGUE DRUMMER G 5 Trevor Thomas 61
21 116x5x1311 SNIPSTREAM G 4 Donald Baker 76
22 5x143272x8 TAIKO BOOM G 6 Stephen Lee 73
Race 5 - Fillies and Mares No Metro Wins Handicap Base Rating 73 (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
No Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 176x315045 ALL THAT IS M 6 Barry Baldwin 72
2 0449285306 ANNATIME M 7 Darleen Duryea 69
3 x134x15353 CHURNING F 3 Toby Edmonds 71.5
4 2x132246x2 COOL DRAFTS M 6 Mark Currie 73
5 1x201x20x5 COUNTESS MIA M 6 Brian Smith 64
6 27x4403231 FELINO BEL M 4 Bryan & Daniel Guy 75
7 3527x13321 FLOWER OF LOVE M 4 Kelly Schweida 68
8 214x13710x HELFUCHI M 4 Chris Munce 72
9 6227155x32 ISIS MAGIC M 6 Kevin J Miller 84
10 40x21111x1 JARDIN ROUGE M 5 Brian Wakefield 77
11 16x5341420 LITTLE STRYKER M 5 Renee Schluenz 63
12 209x412114 MACHU PICCHU M 6 Brian Laherty 72
13 318x24x111 MUSICAL GENIUS (NZ) M 4 Les Kelly 78
14 313x1363x2 NOTONYA NELLY M 4 Lawrie Mayfield-Smith 64
15 3057x84146 OKANAGAN MISS M 4 Matt Kropp 67
16 1862340x15 ORADONNA M 7 Lindsay Gough 79
17 127x PIPPIE F 3 John & Chris Meagher 67
18 22520x3441 PRECIPITATE M 6 Wayne Nugent 73
19 6674231123 REEF KNOT M 4 Les Ross 66
20 406250x309 SAILOR GERRI M 6 Liam Birchley 66
21 16315x7153 SEENTOOMANY F 3 Michael Costa 67
22 6854872034 SOFT TOP M 6 Stephen Lee 62
23 70x22542x2 STELLA’S DREAM M 4 Glenn Richardson 67
24 589218528x THE LAST SEQUALO F 3 Pat Duff 58
25 1232333x83 WINTER PASSAGE F 3 Stuart Kendrick 71
Race 6 - BenchMark 70 Handicap - BASE RATING 60 (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 02165x8560 BON ROCKET G 8 Michael Lakey 72
2 30483x2971 CHARLIE CAT G 8 Greg Cornish 76
3 1x548x1 DEBATE F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 61
4 035260x956 FLAMIN’ MOGUL G 7 Gary Duncan 62
5 3527x13321 FLOWER OF LOVE M 4 Kelly Schweida 68
6 x111158x09 GALTERO G 4 Tony Gollan 71.5
7 2725x70x75 GREGORY G 6 Brian Smith 64
8 007100x08x KINCAPLE CHIEF (NZ) G 8 John Smerdon 70
9 25143119x3 KOPELLA M 4 Steve Tregea 66
10 31x00x7665 LADRETTO G 10 Kerry Baumann 77.5
11 3x5x8x9625 MR STORM (NZ) G 4 Bevan Laming 64
12 3781512x64 NORTHERN DIVINE M 5 Kelly Schweida 60
13 6367415674 OUR ROCKY G 7 Don Pearson 62
14 4x0788766x PERILOUS LOVE M 5 Scott Morrisey 70
15 255124733x PLEASED G 5 Stephen Lee 70
16 7x55630639 REAL EGO G 6 Rex Lipp 69.5
17 44125x5075 RICH AFFAIR G 5 John & Chris Meagher 67
18 16315x7153 SEENTOOMANY F 3 Michael Costa 67
19 5x28413614 SHAUQUIN (NZ) G 5 Harold Norman 70
20 48x3112x SUNDAY SESSION G 4 Toby Edmonds 66
21 1453653672 THEY CALL ME ROSE (NZ) M 6 Trevor Whittington 65
22 05076x0030 YABA DABL DOYA G 7 Kenneth Deacon 73.5
Race 7 - Class 3 Plate (1615 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 413x899408 ALASKAN SUN M 5 Henry Dwyer 68
2 4147x1939x ALL HARD WOOD G 4 Richard Laming 71
3 7231361247 BORAZON G 3 Chris Waller 68
4 26119x5658 COASTAL PRINCE G 3 Toby Edmonds 59
5 220x883437 DOWNLOADING G 5 Anderson Heathcote Racing 59
6 7x55322173 EMILY’S SONG M 4 Peter Fleming 57
7 411x423031 HAMMOON BALLAD F 3 Sue Grills 66
8 90838x9656 INVINCIBOY G 5 Harold Norman 55
9 14181x2940 KEMSREY M 4 Tony Gollan 66
10 1x8633570P KENDALL’S DREAM M 4 Harold Norman 54
11 x1x4x24173 KINGS FULL (IRE) G 4 Kacy Fogden 71.5
12 10x6247988 MR MONACO G 4 Richard Laming 67
13 11x5836644 MY SONG G 4 Stephen Lee 66
14 1674255x43 POLEMIC G 5 Stephen Lee 67
15 74499x1190 RED BALTER G 5 Andrew Williamson 61
16 069x497171 REMOLAD G 5 Lennie Wheeler 60
17 40867194x7 ROMAN DOLL M 6 Brian Smith 61
18 114 SEAT OF POWER (IRE) G 4 Michael Costa 65
19 3212x12531 SMOKEY DIAMOND G 4 Harry Richardson 70
20 325121x685 SPICERS PEAK G 4 Kelly Purdy 61
21 272130x766 STAR SILK G 4 Anderson Heathcote Racing 66
22 x425601105 VENI VIDI VICI M 5 Jan Aitkenhead 61
23 0x53362x31 WITHERING F 3 Toby Edmonds 62
Race 8 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap - Base Rating 70 (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x310213x36 ARCHER’S PARADOX QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Murphy 75
2 227110x222 BOOMTOWN LASS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing 71
3 423x41 BOZEMAN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Andrew Parramore 60
4 x134x15353 CHURNING F 3 Toby Edmonds 71.5
5 542x931951 COSSIE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Wallace 67
6 10x269x179 CYBER ATTACK (NZ) G 3 Tony Pike 82
7 x552843205 DEFENCE MISSILE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Les Ross 76
8 430117x031 DESERT DIGBY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Desleigh Forster 73
9 20x206x102 EF TROOP QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Gollan 85
10 5x34632x33 ELIXIR G 3 Les Kelly 63
11 953x118x3x ENTERPRISE PRINCE QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Michael Lakey 65
12 14x7124102 EPIC GIRL QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing 69
13 471x0241 FOXPACK F 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing 66
14 1x14112x24 GRACIE BELLE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter Fleming 69.5
15 11x80x6L7x GRANNY RED SHOES F 3 Toby Edmonds 77.5
16 x0060x3325 HANNAH’S SONG QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Harold Norman 60
17 22x9423241 JAMI LADY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Steven O'Dea 79
18 118x00x LADY HORSEOWNER F 3 Toby Edmonds 73
19 533x942121 LUCKY FIX QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Ben Ahrens 66
20 4365012x54 MAGIC FOX QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kelly Schweida 72.5
21 21x24x67x5 MARMARIS G 3 Matthew Dunn 67
22 x432x51067 PENNINO QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Darryl Hansen 81
23 8712024154 PERFECT AIM QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Duff 69
24 1414 PHOBETOR G 3 Michael Costa 68
25 127x PIPPIE F 3 John & Chris Meagher 67
26 141x11734 ROCK BEAT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Sears 74
27 36x342145x ROTHMAN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Liam Birchley 58
28 5x078x5837 SOARING HEART QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Duff 66
29 152x6600x1 SPENDING MY TIME QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Nolan (Jnr) 65
30 16x268x18 SPOT ON SPUD QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dunn 63
31 164x11 TAMBO’S MATE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stuart Kendrick 74
32 24x41334x3 THE TAX ACCOUNTANT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tom Button 69.5
33 x114x24415 TRU BLU TANGO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Natalie McCall 63
34 71x0x153 VERNAZZA F 3 Matthew Dunn 68
Race 9 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap - First Starter 54/52 (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/07/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 A RIVER SOMEWHERE F 2 Tony Gollan
2 1330x32 CHAMPAGNE JET QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Toby Edmonds
3 123x14 CHILL THE BEER G 2 Stuart Kendrick
4 1x CINCO STAR G 2 Matthew Dunn
5 14 CRAZY GOOD QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Tony Sears
6 1 INGEAR F 2 Tony Gollan
7 1x32 KARAJA F 2 Matthew Dunn
8 RED BLOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tony Sears
9 SHOULDERS F 2 Scott Morrisey
10 8614316007 SIZZLING BABE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Neville Saunders
11 27x5 TARIRO F 2 Garry Hutchesson
12 455x11 UNDERWOOD F 2 Billy Healey
13 73x4421 WOOLSEY F 2 Chris Munce
14 11 ZIEMBA QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Anderson Heathcote Racing
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.