Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday, 13 July 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3M ENTIRE
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 09-Jul-19 11:04AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 09-Jul-19 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 10-Jul-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 10-Jul-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 13-Jul-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 172

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - WINTER STAKES (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 345597x042 BOSS LANE G 8 Ron Quinton 93
2 x19x112x85 CRADLE MOUNTAIN G 5 Clare Cunningham 93
3 95x1500036 ECKSTEIN M 5 Chris Waller 104
4 0x4513x392 FIRSTHAND G 6 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 96
5 485536x393 FOXY HOUSEWIFE M 5 David Vandyke 74
6 x32648x371 GAULOIS G 4 James Cummings 95
7 132032882x GOODFELLA H 4 Bjorn Baker 93
8 4115559x00 HARPER’S CHOICE G 5 Gerald Ryan 95
9 321x81x37x MILK MAN (USA) H 5 Matthew Smith 83
10 1221x42x0x MORE TO GAIN G 6 Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 81
11 46x51068x3 NEW TIPPERARY G 6 Joseph Pride 98
12 271357x514 NICCI’S GOLD M 4 Gary Portelli 88
13 312422x322 ORGANZA M 4 James Cummings 90
14 700x369400 SALSONIC G 5 Jason Coyle 83
15 227x1107x5 SEAWAY (NZ) G 4 Chris Waller 94
16 x391800x70 SIR BACCHUS G 6 Chris Waller 91
17 3x42629x71 SMARTEDGE G 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 84
18 9580x2x759 SOVEREIGN NATION G 6 Matthew Dunn 98
19 x13x655x1x STAMPEDE H 6 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 107
20 x211285x54 SWEET DEAL M 4 John Thompson 84
21 05378236x9 TESTASHADOW G 7 Gary Portelli 94
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 88 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 54x51442x4 ALMANZORA M 4 James Cummings 86
2 319x95049x BEST GUESS G 5 Chris Waller 78
3 9842244x15 CHARLAYNE M 4 Chris Waller 79
4 2x52379x07 DISSOLUTE G 5 Grant Allard 81
5 844448525x FORTENSKY G 5 Chris Waller 82
6 28x304319x GALA MOSHEA M 5 Brett Conlon 68
7 8x54922811 HIGHLAND BEAT G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 84
8 x112x25158 MAHALANGUR (NZ) H 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 88
9 170x530378 NOBLE JOEY G 6 Robert & Luke Price 79
10 62227x1811 RIVER BIRD BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jason Coyle 77
11 8x371614x0 SINGLE BULLET G 4 Gary Portelli 87
12 864x77x8x5 SLOW BURN M 5 Les Bridge 82
13 13716x3321 SOUTHERN LAD G 4 John O'Shea 82
14 1125530847 STAR REFLECTION M 6 Kris Lees 87
15 1111x8709x SUPER TYCOON G 7 Gregory McFarlane 81
16 519x46440x TAWFIQ BOY G 5 Kris Lees 82
17 12x2111944 TONSOR G 5 Matthew Smith 87
18 1103x6x0 TONY NICCONI BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 81
19 11x1443432 TRAUMATISED G 5 Kristen Buchanan 73
20 50x1852018 WAGNER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 James Cummings 81
21 221x2x1707 ZONK M 5 Les Bridge 82
Race 3 - CG&E BENCHMARK 78 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 231x13x BRILLIANT CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 71
2 101114x8x0 BROTHERLY SECRET G 8 Shane Edmonds 71
3 132542x367 CATESBY G 4 Grant Allard 76
4 x22167x0x0 DANAWI BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tim Martin 75
5 9x968x116x DON’T LEAVE ME OUT G 4 Joseph Pride 70
6 335437x763 DRACHENFELS G 5 Bjorn Baker 79
7 023x006700 ECHO EFFECT G 5 Kristen Buchanan 75
8 131x122x GREYWORM G 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 78
9 x1141x17x4 HANDLE THE TRUTH BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Keith Dryden 73
10 0x233217x2 I AM CAPITAN G 6 Dean Mirfin 66
11 580808x045 ISORICH G 8 Wayne Seelin 68
12 x2210x7616 JACK’S BAR G 4 Kris Lees 72
13 8212246x34 METAMORPHIC G 5 Chris Waller 70
14 x80x440606 OLD MAN SAM G 8 Robert & Luke Price 66
15 35x19x328 OXFORD TYCOON C 3 Kim Waugh 72
16 4115745914 ROMAN TYPHOON G 4 Jan Bowen 64
17 5378x07937 SKYRAY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Clarry Conners 67
18 6x2451516x THY KINGDOM COME G 4 John Thompson 78
19 1103x6x0 TONY NICCONI BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 81
20 11x1443432 TRAUMATISED G 5 Kristen Buchanan 73
Race 4 - BENCHMARK 78 HANDICAP (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 822148x509 ARRAIGNMENT (NZ) G 6 Joseph Pride 73
2 0693x00037 CONARCHIE G 7 Clarry Conners 74
3 20376x1433 CURRAGH (NZ) G 6 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 81
4 05x84171x2 CYBER INTERVENTION G 4 Joseph Pride 72
5 0631x40722 FUEL G 6 Wayne Wilkes 74
6 0x66677990 HIGH MIST G 5 Chris Waller 68
7 919x73178x HOOF HUSTLER (NZ) G 5 Chris Waller 65
8 2114537x34 LOVE SHACK BABY G 4 David Pfieffer 73
9 174320x900 MAPMAKER G 7 Tim Martin 75
10 115x8112x5 NAHUEL (GB) G 5 Richard & Michael Freedman 76
11 906232x226 NICOCHET G 5 Jason Coyle 70
12 1x5x803341 NO ESCAPE G 6 Terry Croft 72
13 x2557x2588 ONENESS G 4 Bjorn Baker 69
14 9x33082082 OUR PEAKY BLINDERS (NZ) G 6 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 79
15 111310x069 OUR WINNIE M 5 Gregory McFarlane 74
16 0x5500x956 PELETHRONIUS G 6 David Pfieffer 71
17 4x52154x20 REFLECTIVITY G 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 81
18 4411x1118x SCHOLARLY (NZ) G 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 80
19 866164x350 SHOKORA M 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 75
Race 5 - BENCHMARK 78 HANDICAP (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/07/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0025211337 AMEROCK G 4 Mitchell Freedman 66
2 7012x66735 BIODYNAMIC (IRE) G 6 Danny Williams 51
3 x800x80720 BRINGAGEM G 5 Gary Portelli 65
4 4412845358 CHIEF KIDDER G 6 Mark de Montfort 50
5 334129x170 DEVIL’S LAIR G 4 Chris Waller 71
6 0720768100 DIVA PERON (NZ) M 4 Brooke Somers 50
7 1567x08110 DYLAN’S ROMANCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 6 Marc Conners 72
8 613320x654 HIGH POWER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Kris Lees 73
9 17x4645440 HOGMANAY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 6 Chris Waller 78
10 133151x008 IVY’S COURT (NZ) M 5 Chris Waller 73
11 71177x7870 KEEP UP (NZ) G 6 Clare Cunningham 64
12 3627132773 MAKDANIFE (NZ) G 6 Chris Waller 65
13 180x631731 PRIMITIVO G 4 John Thompson 77
14 0x21663x10 SAVVY KEN (NZ) G 4 Clare Cunningham 71
15 331x440265 SEMPER FIDELIS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 4 Chris Waller 75
16 77x678x098 TOULOUSE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 David Payne 64
17 9x63485x62 WAKING MOMENT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 5 Chris Waller 67
Race 6 - F&M BENCHMARK 78 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1x5225166x AGENT PIPPA F 3 Kris Lees 76
2 9842244x15 CHARLAYNE M 4 Chris Waller 79
3 1x38166x22 CONNEMARA M 4 Bjorn Baker 74
4 x121827x33 DEITY M 4 James Cummings 76
5 371425x312 DOLLY’S DUE M 5 Michelle Ritchie 64
6 184x440040 ELLIE’S ENCORE M 4 Paul Perry 70
7 28x304319x GALA MOSHEA M 5 Brett Conlon 68
8 2x11452073 KOONUNGA M 4 Matthew Smith 71
9 x1134x7033 MISS EXFACTOR M 4 Joseph Pride 77
10 3527x22432 MOCCASIN MISS M 5 Gary Portelli 62
11 62227x1811 RIVER BIRD BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jason Coyle 77
12 1x20x00x SATIN SLIPPER BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 74
13 9x116567x4 SEBRING EXPRESS M 4 Gary Portelli 67
14 69x4399347 SECOND ISLAND M 4 Gregory McFarlane 60
15 x22328x153 SOUL STAR M 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 68
16 x63x112x21 SPIRITUAL PURSUIT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jason Coyle 77
17 113x138744 TELL ME BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 77
18 3338221x32 TYPHOON BONNY M 5 Neil Godbolt 60
Race 7 - 3YO BENCHMARK 74 HANDICAP (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/07/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4x112x2281 CALL ME ROYAL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 79
2 7315x2511 CINQUEDEA (NZ) G 3 Richard & Michael Freedman 70
3 5121x86164 DUNDEE LEE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 64
4 5024151x13 MONEGAL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Theresa Bateup 65
5 182x1512 PHAISTOS G 3 James Cummings 74
6 2561x22432 PLENTY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Waller 65
7 8x9x81x116 POSITIVE PEACE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker 66
8 122x18146 POWER OF WEXFORD BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 61
9 90x187632 PROLONGO G 3 Brooke Somers 50
10 310x725512 SCENIC SIGHT F 3 Kris Lees 67
11 321444x817 SELES BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Waller 68
12 329125x081 SILENT EXPLORER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 David Payne 69
13 826x213 SOUTHERN ROMANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Waller 65
14 321x115814 THINK FREE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 71
15 215x483231 UNGUARDED BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Richard & Michael Freedman 71
Race 8 - 2YO HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
Handicap, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/07/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ACADEMY BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Mark Newnham
2 BATTLE GUARDIAN G 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
3 216x2 BELITSA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
4 BEST STONE F 2 John Thompson
5 CLEVER MAN BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Anthony Cummings
6 88391 DREAM CIRCLE BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 David Payne
7 0x31 ICONIC STAR F 2 Kris Lees
8 1x09x3 INTREPIDACIOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 John O'Shea
9 4x374x51 LANIGERA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 James Cummings
10 8x31 LUCICELLO BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Chris Waller
11 56x MAGNATE C 2 Chris Waller
12 5x21 MOONHAWK BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Paul Smith
13 NOMBUSO BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Chris Waller
14 17x NOT FEINT HEARTED BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Gary Portelli
15 SPEND BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
16 1x TRUE DETECTIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Chris Waller
Race 9 - TAB HIGHWAY CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 37x5411 BE WATCHFUL F 3 Stephen Lee
2 x1710x69x0 BELLA AMANTE M 5 Joseph Ible
3 426421830x CANFORD CALLING G 5 Mick Smith
4 3783x315 DELAYED RESPONSE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Smith
5 x9239x8511 DULETTE G 3 Wayne Wilkes
6 76x46211x0 ELECTRIFIED BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Dean Mirfin
7 7x1357x12 ESTER’S ROSE F 3 Steven Phelps
8 627933x670 FLY FORWARD G 6 Luke Musson
9 14x3875x17 FORTUNE’S PATH G 4 Terry Robinson
10 13x3x7336 GALAPAGOS G 4 Cody Morgan 61
11 23x1318x1 GUMSHOE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Marc Quinn
12 0x72215x23 HEAVEN’S HIGH F 3 Stirling Osland
13 224167x698 I AM KALANI M 4 Nick Olive
14 256743x231 JELLIES M 4 Kerri Kulic
15 x4242x3214 MALAWI GOLD G 3 Matthew Dunn
16 4460075814 MY BLUE JEANS G 4 Danny Williams
17 10x0512155 NASHIAN F 3 Marc Quinn
18 22x665519 REFIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Danny Williams
19 33422x8322 SCARLET MISSILE M 4 Stirling Osland
20 32216x0271 SMART REMARK G 6 Steven Cummins
21 x3290x5320 THINK LIKE A FOX M 4 Danny Williams
22 40x8x14321 UPPER HOUSE G 4 Norm Gardner
23 506x391626 WEATHER CHANNEL G 5 Jeremy Gask 57
24 43341x8612 ZARDORO G 5 Terry Robinson
25 668x230130 ZEDFORCE M 4 John Bateman

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.