Ipswich: Ipswich Turf Club Friday, 12 July 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +7m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.4
Track Information: Track rated Soft 5 between 1600m-1500m
Nominations Last Published: Tue 09-Jul-19 9:03AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 09-Jul-19 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 10-Jul-19 10:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 10-Jul-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 12-Jul-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 153
Finalised 12/7 - 7:45am
Race 1 - BenchMark 60 Handicap Base Rating 50 (1666 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 02739x5057 BRONZED VENOM G 6 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 61
2 1254325x67 CAPEOS G 4 Anderson Heathcote Racing 60
3 5432719851 CHOPPA G 7 George Sitek 56
4 26119x5658 COASTAL PRINCE G 3 Toby Edmonds 59
5 231246x403 CONSULAR G 4 Lawrie Mayfield-Smith 58
6 0x12331122 CRAIGLEA CETINA M 4 Krystle Johnston 63
7 220x883437 DOWNLOADING G 5 Anderson Heathcote Racing 59
8 4x76532242 HARADIFY G 7 Alyssa Ross & Troy Sweeney 59
9 0837x45135 KEEP ON LOVING YOU G 5 Paul Nolan (Jnr) 58
10 1x8633570P KENDALL’S DREAM M 4 Harold Norman 54
11 35747x2478 LUCY LE ROC M 5 Brian Smith 57
12 620571298x MARLAHN G 6 Garry Schwenke 49
13 45x4374221 NIATROSS G 3 Dale Groves 59
14 05x1869730 POLE VOLTER G 6 Robert Lyford 59
15 7821580x01 RITCHFORD G 6 Anderson Heathcote Racing 61
16 491426x567 SCARLETT HUSSIE M 6 Anderson Heathcote Racing 60
17 7x61556x58 SCOUTABOUT G 7 David Fletcher 62
18 59155x0061 SERIOUS DANCER M 5 Stephen Lee 64
19 7544140560 SIDERO STAR G 5 Bryan & Daniel Guy 56
20 17x0686x97 SOLARCRAFT G 5 Les Kelly 57
21 69x1 SOLSPEIL G 4 Marcus Wilson 60
22 6158460245 TYCOON FLUTTER (NZ) G 6 Jason Edwards 58
23 6661341103 VOANABA M 6 Greg Cornish 59
Race 2 - Class 4 Handicap Base Rating 62 (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 80x71171x8 ABERLADY M 5 Jan Pritchard 66
2 413x899408 ALASKAN SUN M 5 Henry Dwyer 68
3 37x5411 BE WATCHFUL F 3 Stephen Lee 61
4 x3430x5x90 BLUE BOOK G 3 Natalie McCall 73
5 81919x201 BOBBY AXELROD G 3 Ben Robinson 64
6 243366x595 CLIVEDEN G 5 Patrick Sexton 64
7 111626x360 GOLD SUN G 4 John Wallace 64
8 3720x44457 JACKPOT (NZ) G 7 Gary Duncan 60
9 25143119x3 KOPELLA M 4 Steve Tregea 66
10 6683525558 LWAZI G 6 Ben Robinson 52
11 0x14331x3x MINA HARKER M 5 Darryl Hansen 67
12 x153747134 PRINCE OF FLINDERS G 5 Pat Duff 55
13 44125x5075 RICH AFFAIR G 5 John & Chris Meagher 67
14 718215x78x RIPPIN ’N’ TEARIN G 5 Tony Haydon 60
15 0x242306x0 SHARPAMAL G 5 Helen Page 72
16 x1713335x7 SKY LAKE M 4 Chris Munce 71
17 51295760x9 SPIRAL G 6 Stephen Lee 67
18 28x1082162 TAKOTSUBO F 3 Rex Lipp 70
19 357885x370 TE RANGI G 8 Allen Fisher 46
20 5463126x77 TEMUJIN’S MOON M 6 Greg Cornish 59
21 146x881783 THE GROOM G 4 Rochelle Smith 63
Race 3 - Colts, Geldings and Entires Class 2 Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 2, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 63167x4545 ARCHER’S TREASURE C 3 Michael Nolan 60
2 x3430x5x90 BLUE BOOK G 3 Natalie McCall 73
3 4313444x43 COURT RULES G 5 Graham Banks 54
4 07323x8324 DOOM G 5 Kelly Schweida 58
5 4443x13247 DUKATTI G 4 Stephen Lee 54
6 5x34632x33 ELIXIR G 3 Les Kelly 63
7 5x7968x6x0 FORSOX G 5 Shane Essery 50
8 4x8521638x GILDED LION G 6 Diane Murphy 55
9 3626234x45 GOOD TIME CHARLIE G 5 Michael Lakey 70
10 2x468186x0 IADOREYOU G 6 Jan Aitkenhead 57
11 5215x27x3 JACKPOT JAY G 3 Les Kelly 61
12 1322323x33 JUST FAVULOUS G 3 Donald Baker 65
13 27x2170010 LICKETY LACHIE G 3 Darryl Hansen 61
14 55236157x7 MIGHTY MOOSE G 4 Ben Robinson 53
15 06x81484 MIRACLE WORKER G 4 Mel Eggleston 56
16 0x1x372 MOUNTBATTEN G 3 Leanne McCormick 60
17 5075x78x08 ORIENTAL RULER G 6 Kerry Baumann 53
18 0x64x162 REPATRIATE G 3 Gillian Heinrich 59
19 52232314x0 RESET’S SON G 4 Ben Robinson 54
20 9x4537342x SHINNECOCK G 5 Lindsay Gough 58
21 1x42265x61 THE ADMINISTRATOR G 5 Stuart Kendrick 65
22 1x861539x4 WASHINGTON STREET G 4 Chris Munce 60
23 19x579 WOOKIEE (NZ) G 3 Liam Birchley 58
Race 4 - Fillies and Mares Class 2 Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 2, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 217x44865 ATLANTIC ROSE F 3 Tony Haydon 58
2 4337113x22 BATTEN M 4 Michael Nolan 57
3 5x171x BEAT ZA DRUM F 3 David Fletcher 63
4 2246x546x9 BEL CLASSICO M 6 Glenn Richardson 58
5 136x5 BROOK’S PLEASURE F 3 Tony Gollan 55
6 230x13129x COCO FASHION F 3 Michael Costa 64
7 15x325x2x CUBAN SAGA M 4 Patrick Sexton 62
8 076x431125 DANCES WITH TIME M 6 Ross Howard 61
9 1x503386x1 DIXIE M 4 Matthew Dunn
10 16x4216x ERRINGHI SPRING F 3 Barry Lockwood 63
11 155x6898x FAME AND FORTUNE M 4 Faye Hall 51
12 794x00663x FAST VISION M 6 Beau Gorman 54
13 4x0090x367 GREYT LOVE F 3 Les Kelly 56
14 1x239x HIGHFALUTIN GAL M 4 Billy Healey
15 5377x07609 HOLLYWOOD ROSE M 5 Jan Aitkenhead 46
16 512x INTIMISSIMI F 3 Michael Costa
17 x34222152x JOYMAKER F 3 Kelly Schweida 63
18 332352x221 LOPE DE LADY M 4 Rex Lipp 60
19 2710x8275x MANILA MISS M 4 Matthew Dunn 57
20 222225255x MISS BENETEAU M 5 Tony Sears 62
21 42x264295x MISS SEVERINA M 5 Toby Edmonds 65
22 04x22100x0 MYSTIC BROOK F 3 Chris Munce 59
23 80x2x317x3 ON THE BOSSA NOVA M 4 Chris Munce 59
24 x332x0x31x OUR DILEMMA M 4 Tony Gollan 60
25 3333x41460 RUN PAM RUN M 4 David Reynolds 62
26 246x341 STEPPED IN PAINT F 3 Stuart Kendrick 63
27 430x41041x THE GREAT BOOMBINO F 3 Craig Cousins 64
28 x6x360x618 TRESTRAIL M 4 Matthew Dunn 55
29 1x3 TRUE QUALITY F 3 Matthew Dunn
30 33249x3148 WINTER SONATA M 4 Kris Lees 60
31 31 WOMAN OF GOLD F 3 Gillian Heinrich 61
32 014553012x ZARREEN F 3 Jon Walk 61
Race 5 - Maiden Handicap (SCALED + 4 KG) (2150 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/07/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 45929x0264 BATTLE PLANE G 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing
2 2705 BRANDS HATCH G 3 Darryl Hansen
3 00x7379 FLASH FIGHTER G 3 Craig Cousins
4 506x647946 FREEDOM FACTOR F 3 Peter & Will Hulbert
5 2232x67474 GRATUITOUS M 4 Chris Jordan
6 4623x58434 KAZ BAR RUBY M 4 Garry Schwenke
7 9857 MISTER MAGNETIC G 3 Garry Hutchesson
8 547x645294 NOBLE ARTIST G 3 Trevor Thomas
9 350x6930 PACIFIC CREST G 3 Alicia Willick
10 768x957066 POWER FROM WITHIN M 7 George Sitek
11 654x436005 PRINCE HUSSON G 4 Eric Singh
12 97847x8074 SPIRIT OF EDYN M 4 Laurie Richardson
13 557x220252 WICKED HEIGHTS (NZ) G 5 Paul Jenkins
14 x976833887 YANKEE SANG F 3 Glen Baker
Race 6 - Maiden Handicap (SCALED + 2KG) (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/07/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4420x33732 AMERICAN LOVE M 5 Anderson Heathcote Racing
2 244x6 BENNO FIRST H 4 Geoff Burns
3 00x DUAL ACCOUNT G 6 Paul Butterworth
4 MISS SCENIC RIM M 4 Helen Page
5 93x48 PARISIAN TYCOON G 4 Natalie McCall
6 24745x989 POTAWATOMI G 4 Kerry Baumann
7 x22459x643 PRINCESS MONA M 4 Kathy Stabe
8 5x30260528 RAGING ROYAL G 5 Mel Eggleston
9 9402248x36 REMEMBER BELLA M 4 Brian Costello
10 48x2497600 STYLISH LOVER M 4 Gordon Hay
Race 7 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (SCALE + 2KG) (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 55x AMICITIA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Gollan
2 24230026x4 BOOM ROCKER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Stuart Kendrick
3 x6332x9938 CAMBOOMYA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kevin Kemp
4 7x3685848x DAUNTING WARRIOR QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Darren Graham
5 06 DECISIVE HEART QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Toby Edmonds
6 40x EURO HUSTLER G 3 Michael Costa
7 2x FAST SONG G 3 Michael Costa
8 4x4 FLAUNT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Steve Tregea
9 972444x GROOVY PLAYMATE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Darryl Hansen
10 76800x06 HARD ENOUGH G 3 Allen Knack
11 0x32286x8 KATY BOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Helen Page
12 5x24 KING OF THE DESERT G 3 Ben Ahrens
13 9x0 LIGHTNING MOLLY F 3 Ben Robinson
14 90x8 LIPS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Garry Osborne
15 00 LOVE YERS ALL QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Lindsay Hatch
16 4x45x MERGE (IRE) G 3 Michael Costa
17 967x470 MEXICAN YELL G 3 Ben Robinson
18 00x89 PADDLEPOP G 3 Shane Essery
19 6x SARA MAN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Alan Boyd
20 96x SHOPPING PARADISE F 3 Toby Edmonds
21 3x99 SIZZLING DIAMOND F 3 Andrew Cowell
22 4567746840 SMARTCELLI F 3 Tina Cotsiopoulos
23 SMOOTH MOVE G 3 Liam Birchley
24 0x SPANISH PHOENIX QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Garry Schwenke
25 55 TATACHILLA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Rex Lipp
26 68 THE FIRMAMENT G 3 Kevin Martin
27 73798x TRACY’S ECHO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor J White
28 86x72826 TWOGOBOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Reynolds
29 06x7 VANDERWINK (NZ) G 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing
30 277x2 ZEPHYR CRUISER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Debbie Newham
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.