Eagle Farm: Brisbane Racing Club@Eagle Farm Saturday, 19 January 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 2 metres Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 15-Jan-19 10:03AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 15-Jan-19 5:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 16-Jan-19 10:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 16-Jan-19 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 19-Jan-19 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 189
Race 1 - OPEN Handicap - Base Rating 85 (Scaled + 0.5kg) (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2200x03802 AQUA VITE G 6 Scott Morrisey 89.5
2 5x080x2305 ARTICUS (FR) G 7 Kris Lees 92
3 721524x991 BERGERAC G 5 Steve Tregea 95
4 142114x343 BLUEBROOK G 4 Kelly Schweida 79
5 63169x8245 CONSTANTINE G 5 Chris Munce 75
6 x3100x6939 DREAMS APLENTY G 5 John Zielke 94
7 47070x0883 EMPHASIS G 6 Richie Stephenson 88
8 24x1211242 FOMO (NZ) G 5 Ben Currie 81
9 22x559x327 HONEY TOAST G 8 Ben Currie 91
10 x5681285x2 INGEEGOODBE G 6 Robert Heathcote 86
11 43651x2465 MAMSELLE CORDAY M 7 Tony McMahon 81.5
12 3619809x09 MORE ENERGY G 8 Jason Coyle 88
13 0770x18101 MOTION GRANTED G 7 Barry Baldwin 79.5
14 x24700x761 PORTION CONTROL G 6 Maryann Brosnan 79.5
15 4111149571 PRIORITISE G 5 Steve Tregea 95
16 x18850x607 SLYDINI G 7 Bryan & Daniel Guy 76
Race 2 - OPEN Handicap - Base Rating 87 (Scaled - 0.5kg) (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0x64737304 ANNATIME M 7 Darleen Duryea 71
2 x90440x540 CANTBUYBETTER G 7 Ben Currie 94
3 7196x448x0 CRAFTY COP G 5 Robert Heathcote 85
4 138822186x FIRST CRUSH G 7 Chris Munce 96
5 313x643407 KAWAIKINI M 5 Jason Coyle 76.5
6 1815311x0x KING LEAR G 5 Tony Newing 76
7 211x1323x5 MY GIRL HAYLEY M 6 Tony Gollan 84
8 0x60404751 NO INTEREST M 6 Jason Coyle 74.5
9 3x47133443 PARADIS IMPERIAL M 4 Tony McMahon 77.5
10 028x723x06 PRIMAL FLIGHT G 8 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 81
11 7x78644441 PUBLISHING POWER G 5 Ben Currie 81.5
12 80x2499x82 SNOOPY G 6 Chris Munce 92
13 944343488x SONY LEGEND G 8 Brian Smith 88
14 46335x5911 STAR REFLECTION M 6 Kris Lees 89
15 91254x7324 SWORD OF JUSTICE G 6 Ben Currie 79
16 2930410x6x UPSTART PRIDE G 7 Michael Nolan 97
Race 3 - BenchMark 80 Handicap Base Rating 70 (2206 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2580x71171 ABERLADY M 5 Darleen Duryea 67
2 54482x5501 ANTIGONE M 6 Barry Lockwood 67
3 2121254x18 ART ATTACK G 6 Jenny Graham 72
4 09000x3985 CAPITAL GAIN G 4 Paul Butterworth 86
5 6514347463 COLOUR OF MONEY G 7 Chris Anderson 68
6 1314x51360 CRUZ DE VEGA M 4 Michael Costa 69
7 4224221671 ESCHIELE G 6 Donald Baker 74.5
8 553x601715 GOLDEN VALLEY G 4 Ethan Ensby 62
9 7423332318 GREEN EMPIRE G 9 Tom Button 75
10 x101x61332 HIGH POWER G 4 Kris Lees 76
11 45354x6302 HURRICANE HARBOUR G 5 Mitch Newman 70
12 259159x196 I FEEL GOOD G 10 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 80
13 11213x9150 KAY KAY BOY (IRE) H 6 Ben Currie 78
14 63x4315742 KORODON (NZ) G 5 Chris Waller 63
15 x452313324 MISS SHANTI M 4 Chris Waller 77
16 33280x1515 NAKED G 4 Barry Lockwood 68
Race 4 - BenchMark 80 Handicap - Base Rating 70 (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 3776145115 AKAGE M 5 Brian Crowley 73
2 0x64737304 ANNATIME M 7 Darleen Duryea 71
3 322x211312 AUERBACH G 5 Chris Waller 78
4 142114x343 BLUEBROOK G 4 Kelly Schweida 79
5 91222110x1 BRAINS G 4 Tony Gollan 75
6 1604011355 CONQUERING LASS M 4 Steve Tregea 75
7 x6663x1113 CORAL BAY G 4 Stuart Kendrick 76
8 0x47250x53 CURDLED G 4 Toby Edmonds 75
9 20x1111631 ECKER ROAD G 5 Bruce Hill 79.5
10 72146059x1 FABULONH G 6 Robert Heathcote 69
11 566183211x FIGHTING TEO G 4 Kevin Kemp 74
12 x331134x70 GLITRA (NZ) G 6 Peter & Will Hulbert 81.5
13 7423332318 GREEN EMPIRE G 9 Tom Button 75
14 x5681285x2 INGEEGOODBE G 6 Robert Heathcote 86
15 21162x6735 LOOKS LIKE ELVIS G 4 Bryan Dais 77.5
16 2773402435 LUCKY TOM G 7 Harold Norman 75
17 x352x8679x MAGSTOCK (NZ) G 6 Kelly Schweida 83
18 x24626058x METEOROLOGIST G 8 Marcus Wilson 66
19 0770x18101 MOTION GRANTED G 7 Barry Baldwin 79.5
20 x02616x007 REALING G 5 Matthew Dunn 74.5
21 715x307562 SAINT PATRICKS DAY G 4 Chris Munce 75
22 423518x532 SECRET MO G 5 Lindsay Gough 73
23 1693366x14 SHIELD WALL (NZ) M 5 Chris Munce 73
24 91254x7324 SWORD OF JUSTICE G 6 Ben Currie 79
25 2189940151 THEY CALL ME ROSE (NZ) M 6 Trevor Whittington 67
26 5246627737 TIME TO TORQUE G 6 Gary Doughty 81
Race 5 - BenchMark 70 Handicap - Base Rating 60 (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $45,000.1st $24,400, 2nd $8,200, 3rd $4,200, 4th $2,000, 5th $1,200, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 31x212 AL MAGICO G 3 Billy Healey 65
2 397154x622 ARAZONA M 5 Liam Birchley 68
3 x8x080x089 ATARAXIA G 4 Stephen Lee 69
4 5121220241 BONNIE SARE M 6 Allan Foran 65
5 4302430483 CHARLIE CAT G 8 Greg Cornish 73
6 x4x441x646 CHAVO G 5 Stephen Lee 64
7 53541318x7 DUTCH TREAT M 6 Trevor J White 73
8 21490x7533 EPIC RANT G 4 Michael Costa 68
9 2142547x21 HIGH DEGREE M 7 Rochelle Smith 73
10 1x60x09990 IDLE SITUATION G 9 Glen Baker 70
11 51x74 LACEY LYNX PACK M 4 Matthew Dunn 61
12 5339x71079 LADY NO MORE M 6 Ian Livingstone 65
13 x24626058x METEOROLOGIST G 8 Marcus Wilson 66
14 9x11032 PIERRE BIZEL G 3 Stuart Kendrick 63
15 x531454x66 PINCH PASSION G 4 Robert Heathcote 68
16 6x22121 PLITVICE G 3 Robert Heathcote 68
17 818790x740 PRIVATE HERO (NZ) G 8 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 69
18 42376x5656 RISING LUCK G 7 Trevor Thomas 64
19 23x3512136 SHE GOES POP (NZ) M 6 Toby Edmonds 74
20 6319x24585 SHE’S RELIABLE (NZ) M 4 Kelly Schweida 59
21 0x631907x2 SIDETRIP G 5 Scott Morrisey 65
22 62237x4711 TAKINGS G 6 Ben Currie 63
23 81661x9414 TYCOON LAYLA M 6 Kim Loy 59
24 46005x5758 VAULTING AMBITION G 6 Chris Anderson 70
25 87x5376162 VISONA PLAYBOY G 6 Michael Lakey 62
Race 6 - Class 6 Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 72119x0748 AANVOERDER M 5 Matthew Dunn 74
2 4x38022x36 ABSOLUTLYPOSITIVLY M 4 Bryan & Daniel Guy 71.5
3 1604011355 CONQUERING LASS M 4 Steve Tregea 75
4 x6663x1113 CORAL BAY G 4 Stuart Kendrick 76
5 11x36320x6 ENTERPRISE MARCH G 4 Michael Lakey 64
6 x42110x699 ENVY OF ALL M 4 Kris Lees 80
7 32x3203x61 EXCEEDINGLY G 8 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 76
8 72146059x1 FABULONH G 6 Robert Heathcote 69
9 60710028x0 HONOUR’N’STRENGTH G 5 Melissa Leitch 70
10 1x223x2671 IGNITE THE LIGHT G 5 Tony Gollan 74
11 1123x16x10 JADENTOM M 5 Lindsay Hatch 83
12 6224316x36 JETSONIC G 6 Tony Gollan 73
13 313x643407 KAWAIKINI M 5 Jason Coyle 76.5
14 1815311x0x KING LEAR G 5 Tony Newing 76
15 616x143650 MAGIC FOX C 3 Kelly Schweida 65
16 3850x25522 MISHANI ELECTRA M 4 Ben Currie 73
17 75262x3x02 MOGADOR G 6 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 83
18 211x1323x5 MY GIRL HAYLEY M 6 Tony Gollan 84
19 78817x5708 OF THE DAY M 5 Tony Gollan 84
20 558787x653 OUR BEEBEE M 5 Rex Lipp 79
21 x33123127x PRESSWAY G 5 Steven O'Dea 73
22 046985x481 REWARD FOR FASHION M 6 Donald Baker 73
23 581513825x SUPER SUAVE G 5 Liam Birchley 78
24 91254x7324 SWORD OF JUSTICE G 6 Ben Currie 79
25 2x01116x64 THE MECHANIC G 5 David Vandyke 78
26 21111609x1 UNIQUE MAGIC (NZ) M 4 Donald Baker 77
Race 7 - Class 3 Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $45,000.1st $24,400, 2nd $8,200, 3rd $4,200, 4th $2,000, 5th $1,200, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x52741414x BARGANNON G 4 David Vandyke 73
2 219x174x12 BOOM CHICKA BOOM G 4 Les Kelly 70
3 5x8x714217 BRIGHT IDEA M 4 Tony Gollan 70
4 5x19121 CALZINI F 3 Bevan Laming 68
5 x721x65x13 CONNOISSEUR G 4 Chris Anderson 75
6 39x1P1242x COOL DRAFTS M 6 Ben Currie 66
7 22x2336262 GOOD TIME CHARLIE G 5 Michael Lakey 72
8 4122214x13 HELFUCHI M 4 Chris Munce 70
9 x2x514x1x2 KID FLASH G 4 Toby Edmonds 70
10 11x2437x MAKES YOU THINK G 4 Steven O'Dea 67
11 4x1069325x MASTERATI G 5 Steven O'Dea 69
12 111x MEET MR TAYLOR G 4 Kelly Schweida 69
13 7x11833x5x MR STORM (NZ) G 4 Bevan Laming 66
14 203572x521 ONE STRYKE G 5 Lauren Herne 68
15 1x7 PORK AND BEANS G 5 Barry Baldwin 62
16 01436x875x RAVEN’S WING M 5 Matthew John Dunn 56
17 56x1 REAL PATRIOT G 3 Tony Sears 57
18 6x3165653x RIVER RACER M 5 Les Ross 84
19 0x300557x2 RUBY RED HEART M 4 Desleigh Forster 64
20 115x21x SHOWUS YA DIAMONDS M 4 Barry Lockwood 71.5
21 33x13 SING SONG F 3 Matthew Dunn 60
22 0x1 SUNLIT M 4 Matthew Dunn 62
23 468x172881 VIVID IMAGE M 5 Kevin King 57
24 x11486x1x5 WOODDITTON M 5 Stephen Lee 65
25 0811059x32 ZOU DER ZEE G 6 Kevin Kemp 55
Race 8 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap - Base Rating 69 (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 210x70x62 ALLE VONGOLE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert Heathcote 57
2 6x921 AXLROWS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matt Kropp 59
3 2211x BELLE ROC (NZ) F 3 Brian Smith 67
4 5x19121 CALZINI F 3 Bevan Laming 68
5 8x21 DECODER G 3 Les Kelly 60
6 15x34 ELIXIR C 3 Les Kelly 64
7 953x1 ENTERPRISE PRINCE QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Michael Lakey 61
8 15 GINGER BEER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Steven O'Dea 61
9 0x12 LEROYTHECONQUEROR QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Damien Batters 60
10 57x51 MACEWEN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Gollan 59
11 616x143650 MAGIC FOX QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Kelly Schweida 65
12 79x31 MASSABIELLE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Haydon 59
13 141112x5 MISHANI HUSTLER QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Ben Currie 83
14 3x2514 ONE FOR BETTY F 3 Matthew Dunn 60
15 23130x6267 PARKO G 3 Scott Morrisey 63
16 26x461 PINCH VISTA G 3 Robert Heathcote 62
17 121 RAMTASTIC G 3 Kelly Schweida 68
18 56x1 REAL PATRIOT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Sears 57
19 0x23526x SERLINA F 3 Billy Healey 58
20 4510x53121 SIENNA ROSE F 3 Steven O'Dea 68
21 1x11 SNOW VALLEY F 3 Matthew Dunn 70
22 16x268 SPOT ON SPUD QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dunn 59
23 1x2314 VIRAL G 3 Toby Edmonds 69
24 2x231x1031 WINTER PASSAGE F 3 Stuart Kendrick 71
Race 9 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/01/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 AHEADOFHISTIME C 2 Billy Healey
2 2x41 ARNWOOD QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Glenn Richardson
3 BETTER THAN MAGIC QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Tom Bourke
4 BIGBOYROY C 2 Chris Waller
5 CLAIRVUE MISSY F 2 Chris Waller
6 1 EPAUMADA (NZ) F 2 Tony Gollan
7 GEM OF SCOTLAND QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Rex Lipp
8 HONEY BABY F 2 Ben Currie
9 6x ICELANDER QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Chris Waller
10 11 MAD IRISH TYCOON QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Tom Button
11 PETITE PROMISE F 2 Stuart Kendrick
12 RAGING POLE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Tony Sears
13 3 SHY BOY C 2 Ben Currie
14 SNAZZ ’N’ CHARM C 2 Matthew Dunn
15 45 UNDERWOOD F 2 Billy Healey
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.