Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Saturday, 19 January 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: TRUE
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 15-Jan-19 11:09AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 15-Jan-19 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 17-Jan-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 17-Jan-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 19-Jan-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 121

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - CONDITIONAL BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/01/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4031x74075 BEZEL G 5 David J Smith 69
2 4314357x80 BON EQUUS G 6 Joseph Pride 67
3 80020x1053 BROTHER IN ARMS G 6 Stephen Hill 70
4 7x74154x86 CALIFORNIAFIREBIRD G 4 Peter Robl 63
5 57x2524066 CHARLIE CHAP G 4 Mike Van Gestel 58
6 138215x863 GENOVEFFA M 4 Kerry Parker 57
7 5524x11 HAPPY SEVENTY G 4 Gwenda Markwell 64
8 963P332125 HESPEROS M 6 Robert & Luke Price 58
9 622x513116 MISS JENNY M 4 Gwenda Markwell 68
10 72042545x3 RED DUBAWI G 8 Kerry Parker 58
11 03232x6221 SAZAVEE M 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 60
12 745x431x82 TIOMO G 4 Donna Grisedale 50
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x451x8x680 ALL IN RHYTHM G 5 Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 58
2 0x31x481 BALLISTICA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker 65
3 x7123112x7 BOYER (NZ) G 4 Brad Widdup 63
4 074819528x BURDEN OF PROOF M 4 Theresa Bateup 64
5 16x19320x0 CAPTAIN MANERING G 8 Gwenda Markwell 64
6 21x65 CATARACTA (NZ) M 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 61
7 812735x138 CHOICE LARGA G 8 Damien Lane 69
8 731 CINQUEDEA (NZ) G 3 Richard Freedman 61
9 4x71x50338 DIXIE M 4 Gary Portelli 50
10 1667x21275 FEISTY FOX M 6 Robert & Luke Price 57
11 216x40 LION’S HEAD BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 62
12 250x1624x4 MISTEED BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 65
13 3160x40311 NOT A SOUND M 4 Mitch Newman 54
14 717x243 SCREEN SHOT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter Robl 61
15 326x160645 SOIR DE LUNE G 4 Gwenda Markwell 56
16 1x353216x4 SPENCER G 4 Bjorn Baker 63
17 5328762922 THE PATRICIAN G 5 Robert Pearse 53
18 23344x5167 TIME OF GLORY G 4 David Payne 57
19 51652623x0 WANT TO BOLT G 4 Matthew Smith 50
20 311x ZOURHEA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gerald Ryan 63
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (2400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7945811291 BEMBOKA G 4 Garry Lunn 52
2 6x73342332 CELEBRATOR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 6 Brooke Somers 48
3 6x77x39086 CHILLI BEAUTY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 6 Gwenda Markwell 60
4 569x735234 DASHING SPECIAL G 5 Gary Moore
5 10x0793178 DEXLUTHER G 4 Daniel Robinson
6 8296758748 DIAMOND MADE M 6 Bruce Cross 54
7 5432662571 DRESS REHEARSAL M 6 Gwenda Markwell 56
8 4x2x383221 FRONT VIEW BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 6 Adam Duggan 57
9 46x3686212 GRIDDLEBONE G 5 Donna Grisedale 53
10 545x214355 HE’S IMPOSING G 4 Joseph Pride 60
11 1x43321655 JUST DYLAN G 6 Mike Cattell
12 163165x257 LATIN LIGHT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Jason Deamer 60
13 780x053477 LORD CHAMBERLAIN (NZ) G 8 Graeme Shaw
14 23130x9743 PORKY PIES (NZ) G 4 Kerry Parker 59
15 71160x0776 UNDERGROUND G 4 Brad Widdup 57
16 4x37025362 WESTERN PARADE G 6 Gayna Williams 51
Race 4 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2516847x03 CASINO ANGEL M 5 Ron Quinton 56
2 0x370x93x2 FASTNET CYCLONE (IRE) G 6 Garry Neale 60
3 4x364x513 IKARA MISS M 4 John Sargent 59
4 60x1 LOLITA GOLD BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Neil Osborne 55
5 665x244353 NOBLE HOUSE G 4 Robert & Luke Price 49
6 19x4958 PARIS CRYSTAL M 4 Brad Widdup 52
7 8496074764 READABEEL (NZ) M 5 Diane Poidevin Laine 46
8 4322231x83 RESONARE G 4 Gary Portelli 63
9 432x136 SIZZLED BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Brad Widdup 59
10 901x4 SNATCHA G 3 Scott Singleton 59
11 45x631 STORM ATTACK BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kerry Parker 51
12 150329x748 STRYKE ROCK G 4 Chris Waller 58
13 422026x544 SWISS M 4 Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman 56
14 745x431x82 TIOMO G 4 Donna Grisedale 50
15 053210x675 TSUNAMI ALERT G 4 Theresa Bateup 49
16 3x73331x45 UBER LUX M 4 Jason Coyle 60
Race 5 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 68 AGASSI BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings
2 CATAPULT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 James Cummings
3 4 CHICADILLY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gwenda Markwell
4 DRIFTER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Joseph Pride
5 EASY LEICA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gwenda Markwell
6 7 HEAVEN’S DREAM G 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings
7 KYLEASE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Joseph Pride
8 4x3 LASHES BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Smith
9 2x45 MOLLY MALONE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
10 4x8x2233 NIVALIS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 James Cummings
11 PAULO PACE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Joseph Pride
12 63x26 QUENYA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 James Cummings
13 90 SEEBIX M 4 Gwenda Markwell
14 SKILLET BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Waller
15 SPANISH RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Lauri Wray
16 SUPERBOWL SUNDAY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark Newnham
17 3x SWIZELER M 4 Matthew Smith
18 TINAI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Thompson
Race 6 - 4YO & UP MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/01/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 33x3222x34 I’M A LEGEND G 4 Matthew Vella
2 I’M WITH YOU M 4 Theresa Bateup
3 7x45x5 IN THE ZONE G 4 Garry Frazer
4 38x4 LUCK’S FORTUNE M 4 Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti
5 29x3322 MICKS NEW CHICK M 4 Michael Tubman
6 6x233x PULANG PULA M 4 Garry Neale
7 6233x SPEED CAMERA M 4 Wanda Ings
8 7x38287x2 STARDUX M 4 Todd Smart
9 96x58676x0 STARRING G 4 Clarry Conners
Race 7 - MAIDEN PLATE (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 36x524 BAANONE (NZ) G 4 Bjorn Baker
2 98 C’EST LA VIE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gregory Hickman
3 8534x3 CHICANSALADE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gwenda Markwell
4 3x534 CLERGYMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Lauren Davies
5 24x22 DEELBRAKA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
6 0 DOMINICA ROSE M 4 Anthony & Edward Cummings
7 57x235 EMERALD EARTH M 4 Anthony & Edward Cummings
8 54x84 ESTROVERTO BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
9 4639 FRENCH FROLIC BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gwenda Markwell
10 7 GLORIOSA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Waller
11 8 GOLDEN BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gwenda Markwell
12 7 HAMOGANY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gwenda Markwell
13 7x5x3533 HOME SCENE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Waller
14 33x3222x34 I’M A LEGEND G 4 Matthew Vella
15 9x5 IN A WHILE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Waller
16 8 JULKKIS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Waller
17 42 KILLER INSTINCT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 John O'Shea
18 86x2794 LEXI’S CHOICE F 3 Scott Singleton
19 7x6 MILAWA M 4 Gwenda Markwell
20 64x43 MONTEREY LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 John Thompson
21 7x62 NANDA DEVI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 James Cummings
22 665x244353 NOBLE HOUSE G 4 Robert & Luke Price
23 787 PHYLAVE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Portelli
24 27357x REPOSITION G 4 Chris Waller
25 7x5827x45 RUSSIAN ROMEO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
26 33 SHAMAN (NZ) G 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings
27 2x SIR HARRY (NZ) G 3 Chris Waller
28 43333424x4 STAGE PASS M 4 Clarry Conners
29 37 SUPREME BOSS M 4 Wanda Ings
30 6x69058 THE SINNERMAN G 4 Les Bridge

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.