Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Wednesday, 16 January 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.83
Track Information: A further 2mm irrigation to be applied at 9am this morning
Nominations Last Published: Fri 11-Jan-19 11:02AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Fri 11-Jan-19 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Mon 14-Jan-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Mon 14-Jan-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Wed 16-Jan-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 113

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 311x45x48x AND SO IT GOES M 5 Garry White 72
2 x976469425 DESTINY’S REWARD G 6 Brian Gentle 54
3 9175923222 GUNNAZA G 8 Mick O'Neill 61
4 1x242311x HAPPY MO M 4 Andrew Macdonald 68
5 3212x HOMEWORK G 4 Joseph Pride 63
6 219x53233x INVINCIBLE GANGSTA G 4 Kristen Buchanan 66
7 31914660x1 JESTER ANGEL M 7 Heath Maclean 68
8 71x523468x LE DEJEUNER M 5 Robert & Luke Price 59
9 x21241328x MILITARY ACADEMY H 4 Garry White 67
10 x23325318x MR TINDALL G 5 Garry Kirkup 60
11 72x0465141 NEWTOWN IS COMING G 6 Emma & Lucy Longmire 58
12 x410292372 NOVEMBER MAN G 4 Anthony & Edward Cummings 60
13 x8x11x1751 REPRIMAND M 5 Cameron Crockett 62
14 1x RIVIERA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 65
15 58x4321x1 ROYAL WITNESS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Joseph Pride 67
16 8191245x46 SWEET SURPRISE M 6 Graham Brown 65
17 111x098x THE HOUSO G 6 Kerry Parker 56
18 122617x251 TORCHBEARER G 6 Jamie Stewart 60
19 x06622665x VELOCANO M 4 Marc Conners 54
20 236x1497x5 WANNA GET A WHAT G 5 Gratz Vella 67
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2256194446 AIMALAC MILLIE M 6 Con Karakatsanis 68
2 x7x117x30x ART OF EXCELLENCE G 6 Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 68
3 219x2335x8 BULL MARKET G 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 66
4 336x149634 CRAFTY TYCOON G 6 David Pfieffer 67
5 11x5x28835 IL BANDITO G 5 Joseph Pride 56
6 48833106x5 LASZLO G 6 Kristen Buchanan 66
7 721x24x6 MARMARIS BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 James Cummings 68
8 81116x5979 MISS FAITH M 6 Jeff Englebrecht 66
9 04440167x8 MR KYLIN H 4 Gary Moore 57
10 21x NOVIERO G 4 Matthew Dale 66
11 16x1 PROPHET’S THUMB BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Pfieffer 66
12 066x21618x REDEMPTION ROAD G 4 Garry White 64
13 x4x452656x SEPOY ACHEVA M 5 Chris Waller 63
14 6x59218x SILENT AGENDA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Noel Mayfield-Smith 59
15 1x353216x4 SPENCER G 4 Bjorn Baker 63
16 22x10935x STRATUM CHARGE M 4 Kerry Parker 62
17 4448x50567 VIRGILIO G 5 Kerry Parker 68
18 x3584448x3 YOUR WITNESS G 6 Jason Coyle 51
Race 3 - 4YO & UP E&G BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Entires and Geldings, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 219x2335x8 BULL MARKET G 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 66
2 1x978247x5 CARLUCA G 7 Jarrod Austin 67
3 x613320x54 CASCATA ROSSA G 6 Adam Duggan 65
4 476327115x CORMAC G 4 Chris Waller 72
5 215x1368x0 EL DORADO MINE G 6 Clare Cunningham 64
6 0x370x93x2 FASTNET CYCLONE (IRE) G 6 Garry Neale 60
7 1x2x10003 FRENCH BLUE G 5 Garry Neale 59
8 x61x06117x GEORGICA (NZ) G 4 Chris Waller 69
9 7x3210x69 KAECILIUS (GB) G 4 John Thompson 61
10 x21620x607 MR TICKETS G 5 Mark Newnham 72
11 26x25611x5 MY SONG G 4 Gary Moore 67
12 23x4422906 NICOCHET G 5 Jason Coyle 66
13 3206x94344 PLAYARD G 4 Garry Frazer 63
14 3846668364 PROFILER G 8 Jeff Englebrecht 53
15 150329x748 STRYKE ROCK G 4 Chris Waller 58
Race 4 - BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 8480816617 ANOTHER SNAPPY G 8 Jarrod Austin 64
2 3x541100x9 BANNER SEASON G 4 Kris Lees 70
3 1x4150x3 BOTTI (NZ) G 3 Chris Waller 66
4 7x74154x86 CALIFORNIAFIREBIRD G 4 Peter Robl 63
5 78x4388482 CHALK G 5 Wendy Roche 63
6 1210x84722 CHALMERS G 4 Kris Lees 72
7 1x505x841 CYBER INTERVENTION G 4 Joseph Pride 65
8 x5x7114461 FOOTMARK G 7 Jodie Bohr 60
9 14x11198x2 GREAT JOB G 5 Clare Cunningham 72
10 x01157x039 HAND IT IN G 5 Rodney Ollerton 66
11 4223160x21 NOTHING TOO HARD G 4 Paul Perry 64
12 03232x6221 SAZAVEE M 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 60
13 3017x34264 SHANTOU M 4 Bjorn Baker 67
14 123x4539x9 SILENT EXPLORER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 David Payne 64
15 9x95x27312 SPIRIT AND FIRE G 5 Michael Costa 69
16 760323x784 TENORINO G 6 Kerry Parker 64
17 230x5x1124 THE PROMISE M 4 John Thompson 65
18 x572341566 WEEKEND AFFAIR G 5 Jason Coyle 64
19 323x311613 ZEPPELIN G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 65
Race 5 - MARES BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6x33422241 BEAUTY KANAS M 4 David Payne 66
2 336654x167 BELLA SUCCESS M 4 Chris Waller 71
3 056046290x CONCESSIONS M 5 Scott Singleton 67
4 x1051626x5 DUTCHESSE MOSHE M 4 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 56
5 513345x527 LADY ELIZABETH M 5 Jason Coyle 58
6 0x57x21434 LUCKY LOUIE M 4 Joseph Pride 61
7 410x52 LUSKINTYRE LASS M 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 66
8 9x686x2217 MAID MARILYN M 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 70
9 x12x4446x7 SEAGLASS M 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 69
10 1x83107x63 SEAHAMPTON M 4 Chris Waller 68
11 x4x452656x SEPOY ACHEVA M 5 Chris Waller 63
12 3017x34264 SHANTOU M 4 Bjorn Baker 67
13 445x625x59 TITANESS M 5 Theresa Bateup 57
14 420447x712 TYCOON STREET M 4 Kris Lees 68
15 42300x4x44 WITCHES M 5 Richard Freedman 71
16 15x3415412 XAARFOXYLADY M 4 David Pfieffer 65
Race 6 - 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Maiden, Handicap, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/01/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 9 DAME MARGOT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings
2 455x356 ELUSIVE NATURE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tim Martin
3 9x5 IN A WHILE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Waller
4 3 JOY’S REWARD BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
5 903x LADY CUVEE (NZ) F 3 Chris Waller
6 522 LES AMOUREUX F 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings
7 7x539 LONELY HEART BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman
8 702x502 MONEGAL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Theresa Bateup
9 2 MY DEMETRA F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
10 8x46 NIJINSKA (NZ) F 3 Joseph Pride
11 772 PRINCESS SIRI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Thompson
12 4 SAVIGNE F 3 Chris Waller
13 SMART DECISION BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 John O'Shea
14 38x SMART PROMISE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
15 3523x4427 TASK AND PURPOSE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Waller
Race 7 - 3YO C&G MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Maiden, Handicap, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/01/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5 BELLADEEL C 3 Chris Waller
2 6x84x52 BIG DATA (NZ) G 3 Gwenda Markwell
3 4596x6744 KENTFORD G 3 David Payne
4 KING OF SEAS (NZ) G 3 Chris Waller
5 3 KING’S ORDER BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Gerald Ryan
6 MR DEPENDABLE (NZ) G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
7 NO COMPLAINTS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
8 4 PROUD TRADITION BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark Newnham
9 00x REXX BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Waller
10 83x32253x TACTICAL FORMATION BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gerald Ryan

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.