Gunnedah: Gunnedah Jockey Club Tuesday, 15 January 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Thu 10-Jan-19 11:28AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Thu 10-Jan-19 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Fri 11-Jan-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Fri 11-Jan-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Tue 15-Jan-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 133

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - GJC SUMMER CUP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0844445x72 BIANBITTEN M 6 Troy O'Neile 37
2 5827407021 BON BON M 4 George Woodward 46
3 237x479141 BRING THE JOY M 4 Gavin Groth 48
4 x686040102 CELTIC TIGER (NZ) G 6 Dean Jackson 47
5 5462437621 CRICKLEWOOD G 7 Craig Martin 55
6 0743477270 DOURO G 7 Dar Lunn 50
7 1436x92621 GEORGE TWO G 5 Gayna Williams 55
8 x172833x49 HAMMOON DANCER M 4 Sue Grills 51
9 0453875x05 HUSSONPLAZA G 7 Stephen Jones 44
10 516x00x093 LOVEATFIRSTSIGHT M 4 Jane Clement 47
11 4355466733 MEISHOU (NZ) G 7 Adam Vine 37
12 2368005x06 NIGHTSPUN M 7 Garry Lunn 49
13 3x38640045 ONEMORE WARRIOR G 5 Michael Dykes 41
14 7774955734 PERCUSSION G 5 Garry Lunn 43
15 4x904x6221 RAINING ON SUNDAY M 6 Colt Prosser 54
16 3138x61538 REWARD THE CHASER G 4 Brett Cavanough 57
17 4567x57473 ST LUKE G 7 Michelle Fleming 53
18 1462468044 STATELY BOY G 5 Michael Plummer 39
19 x005144958 TIGER’S STORY G 8 Jason Waters 38
20 1531524517 UNRESOLVED (NZ) G 5 Garry Lunn 53
21 26516993x0 VALATIA G 8 Scott Thompson 50
Race 2 - HOPE FUEL F&M BM 58 (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/01/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 63177x2683 ENIGAMI M 8 Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 50
2 130x33299x FINNE REALTA M 4 Melissa Dennett 48
3 3519292611 MANNING TREASURE M 6 Colt Prosser 59
4 3175318x30 MISS FISHER M 5 Jan Bowen 60
5 130x26239x MON PETITE FILLE M 5 John Bannister 53
6 8x31534720 NEW YORK PHILLY M 5 Jenelle Butler 50
7 6177x090x2 PUREST M 6 Connie Greig 49
8 347x617 RED DRAMA M 6 Craig Clegg 50
9 6561242x95 SQUARED M 5 Connie Greig 56
10 7917586511 SUGAR LANE M 6 Collen Thurston 57
11 049790x249 TENNESSEE PASHA M 5 Darren Hyde 39
12 7x42789156 TULLY HO M 6 Graham Watts 64
Race 3 - MPC EARTHMOVING CGE BM 58 (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/01/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 36765890x4 DEAD RECKONING G 5 Rodney Robb 38
2 36868x900x ICE CHILLER G 9 Les Roberts 38
3 98x536531x IN BENGAL G 6 Theresa Stair 54
4 8010390x29 INVINCIBLE BOT G 5 Scott Thompson 59
5 16x8326x02 JAZZEE NICC G 5 Gavin Groth 58
6 x768x8750x MISTER BURGESS G 7 Myron Cooper 41
7 32L124861x NEW ENDEAVOUR G 6 Stirling Osland 63
8 247436x044 NOT IN THE NICK G 7 Bill Perrett 44
9 x2337x37x5 REDIRECT G 5 Gayna Williams 47
10 6590739077 SAPIENCE G 7 Collen Thurston 43
11 4352217x4x SHOT AT THE REWARD G 5 Sally Torrens 48
12 x4267312x8 THE MONT G 4 Cody Morgan 55
13 4x5098x468 WIDE EYED G 8 Collen Thurston 42
Race 4 - PORCHETTA DAY@GJC SAT 21ST SEPT 2019 CLASS 3 (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6400646783 ADAM WILL DO G 6 Philip Duffy 33
2 89647206x5 BEL ATTRAIT G 7 Connie Greig 37
3 54037x4033 CLEVER GENT G 6 John Bannister 39
4 5046592536 CLIPAHOLIC M 7 Bill Perrett 45
5 1x167x53x2 COLLINS CREEK G 6 Brett Cavanough 61
6 5607848694 DAN ROY G 6 Michelle Fleming 51
7 7x621214x5 DUBLE GAZE M 4 Mark Mason 60
8 73940356x6 HANDFUL OF ACES M 7 Connie Greig 44
9 345155x876 HELL OF A TAIL M 4 George Woodward 52
10 98x536531x IN BENGAL G 6 Theresa Stair 54
11 x97x272826 JAPHITE M 5 Melissa Dennett 52
12 8606332512 METRE EATER G 5 Colt Prosser 50
13 323x713x57 RED LIBERTY (NZ) G 5 Gavin Groth 57
14 360x720727 SMOKEY EYE G 5 George Woodward 47
15 13205x6690 THE EQUINATOR G 6 William Wain 46
16 1511 THERMOSA G 4 Rodney Robb 66
17 39468x2459 VEGA DE LAGO G 6 Geoff O'Brien 66
18 576610015x WACKY DOO G 6 Darren Hyde 48
Race 5 - TAB HAVE A QUADDIE @ GUNNEDAH MAIDEN HCP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 9x88 AL GUNS A DANCER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gavin Groth
2 9 APOLLO D’ORO G 4 Jacob Perrett
3 BILLY’S TUNE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Geoff O'Brien
4 444545x406 BUSHIE’S CRUMPET M 5 Justin Bowen
5 CARRATUM LARRY G 3 Melissa Dennett
6 804 DARK ARLI G 4 Jeanette Holton
7 2378857x0x DIPLOMATIC GRACE M 6 Marilyn Knott
8 93970008x7 GOODY’S GAL M 5 Collen Thurston
9 0x INGAR G 5 Gavin Andrews
10 09 MAGIC RICHARD H 4 Todd Howlett
11 5x53964565 MATCHFOX G 4 Michael Plummer
12 894742867x MISS BREFFNI M 5 Sally Torrens
13 43596 MISS DUBLEO SEVEN M 4 Craig Clegg
14 ONE MORE LEGEND G 4 Melanie O'Gorman
15 2 PAOLO G 4 Kris Lees
16 5990x PEANUT VENDOR M 5 Dale Riley
17 0x PERVENCHE F 3 Brett Cavanough
18 93450875x5 PLATINA M 4 Collen Thurston
19 8986736 ROYAL SWAGGER G 4 Janelle Galea
20 SMART MOOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Thompson
21 00x000 SONYA’S GOLD M 5 Catherine L Chapman
22 0433x STAR EXPRESS G 4 Rodney Robb
Race 6 - COOL BLUE ICE MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7x540x22 ALOTAFOX BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Thompson
2 BELBAROO G 3 Theresa Stair
3 444545x406 BUSHIE’S CRUMPET M 5 Justin Bowen
4 06 CLARION BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Rodney Robb
5 80608776x DAD’S BLAZE M 4 John Bannister
6 x94080x803 EYE MAYBE A WINA G 5 Marilyn Knott
7 9x0x026085 FLIRTDEUS M 6 Collen Thurston
8 07x8 INDIGO MOON BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bill Farrow
9 ITZ LILY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees
10 8x48x3x352 KENNYWYN G 5 Les Roberts
11 3 MAGIC CHARLEE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kris Lees
12 NORMALITY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Messara
13 639x76 PEGGY’S TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jan Bowen
14 x733428224 PLEASURE BOMB BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Luke A Thomas
15 PRESS ISSUE F 3 Brett Thompson
16 9x080x0 PROMISORIO M 4 Mark Schmetzer
17 x455635476 PUJOLS G 5 Michael Plummer
18 77303 QUEENS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Nathan Doyle
19 6 REAL LONG TOM G 4 Brett Cavanough
20 8 REHAMLA G 4 Dean Jackson
21 66x93385x3 ROCKATOO M 4 Sue Grills
22 0x505604 SCHOONER OR LATER BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Rodney Ollerton
23 0x0 SIR LEO BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Todd Howlett
24 60479064x5 SKILL SET M 4 Sue Bigg
25 09 SNUCK IN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Derek Piper
26 x49676946x STELLA MISS M 5 Sue Bigg
27 87x THINK OF LEGEND G 4 Melanie O'Gorman
28 0457 TIME FOR US G 5 Brett Cavanough
29 4053272335 WEE LASSIE M 4 Collen Thurston
30 7x007x ZADA G 4 Gavin Andrews
Race 7 - AUSSIE HELPERS MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 33x055x69 ARTEFIORI M 4 Paul Messara
2 7878 BUNNY HOPPER M 4 Ruth Cooper
3 90x444 CHANCE OF RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Stirling Osland
4 6557658032 COMZIG G 5 Garry Lunn
5 4048896550 GRAND PERIL M 7 Dean McHardie
6 38 I’M KATE (NZ) F 3 Kris Lees
7 0x68680x56 KALDERO G 5 Gavin Andrews
8 0x909x8086 KLIFTEE G 4 Jane Clement
9 275x578036 MIRANDUS M 4 Garry Lunn
10 7x50656554 MISS BOWJANGLES M 4 John Bannister
11 4x8379x603 MURTALERT G 7 Todd Howlett
12 669 ORTEZ G 4 Mark Mason
13 89058x8368 QUEEN ISLA M 4 Brett Thompson
14 0x505604 SCHOONER OR LATER BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Rodney Ollerton
15 392x522 WE CAN’T BE BEATEN G 4 Gayna Williams
16 4053272335 WEE LASSIE M 4 Collen Thurston
17 4738674396 WHISKEY APPLE G 5 Sally Torrens

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.