Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club Monday, 14 January 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 09-Jan-19 11:07AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Wed 09-Jan-19 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 10-Jan-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 10-Jan-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Mon 14-Jan-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 145

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - MICHAEL "MICK" LOCKE MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4527x17623 ANNE’S GIFT G 7 Karen Outtrim 56
2 544211880x BOLD DAPPER G 4 Gregory Hickman 57
3 8x1x7943x5 BRIMSTONE G 11 Greg Stephens 55
4 8367x75365 DENMAN FLYER G 7 Steve Stephens 49
5 4x1 ELENARA F 3 Bjorn Baker 60
6 0543526x88 FAME SHINES H 4 Scott Singleton 59
7 x655808623 HALLIDAY ROAD G 5 Theresa Bateup 54
8 63157x HIGHTON G 4 Gregory Hickman 53
9 153x46326x MASTER AGAR G 7 Diane Poidevin Laine 57
10 10 MORNAY F 3 Luke Hilton 56
11 1x22 POLYXENA M 4 Rob Potter 58
12 4x36175x14 RED NOTICE G 5 Jamie Thomsen 56
13 3x069x3554 SACRED SON G 6 Graeme Murray 54
14 717x243 SCREEN SHOT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter Robl 64
15 64345x512 SESTINA M 4 Terry Robinson 54
16 6x59218x SILENT AGENDA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Noel Mayfield-Smith 62
17 7x390x381 SINGLE ZERO M 5 Craig Weeding 52
18 28x31 STARCHILD BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Newnham 57
19 119x SUNDAY POET BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Theresa Bateup 59
20 6160x164x4 SWEET FELLA G 6 Garry Frazer 54
21 x62331220x TAQUEDA M 4 Theresa Bateup 60
22 x3584448x3 YOUR WITNESS G 6 Jason Coyle 54
Race 2 - SHOALHAVEN WATER BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/01/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 461 AHMAD G 4 Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman 57
2 344615420x ART OF DEFENCE G 7 Scott Singleton 53
3 218945x844 CHEKKAPEN G 5 Craig Weeding 48
4 8x47925562 DELUDE G 4 Tash Burleigh 48
5 5x8165x003 EMSHALKY F 3 David Pfieffer
6 7x10403921 GEORGIAN COURT M 4 Natalie Jarvis 51
7 95350739x6 HYPERNICUS G 9 Geoff Hall 57
8 199860x007 KALOOKI G 4 Wade Mathie 42
9 1x00858x51 KITTY’S OWN M 4 Jason Attard 60
10 104x902166 MILLIJULE M 7 Natalie Jarvis 54
11 8496074764 READABEEL (NZ) M 5 Diane Poidevin Laine 47
12 5643x31485 RIVERSET M 6 Emma & Lucy Longmire 57
13 60076x1954 ROY JOHN G 4 John L Morrison
14 4224278x85 YULONG BAOHU M 5 Allan Kehoe 47
Race 3 - TAPSTAR AND DRIPETTE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/01/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 461 AHMAD G 4 Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman 57
2 7x08241 BULWARK (NZ) G 4 Robert & Luke Price 56
3 26x7334233 CELEBRATOR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 6 Brooke Somers
4 21x5668142 CONFIDENTIAL G 5 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 58
5 410x079317 DEXLUTHER G 4 Daniel Robinson 51
6 7x10403921 GEORGIAN COURT M 4 Natalie Jarvis 51
7 402x471530 GO ONE MORE G 5 Lauri Wray 59
8 31x4332165 JUST DYLAN G 6 Mike Cattell 62
9 5780x05347 LORD CHAMBERLAIN (NZ) G 8 Graeme Shaw
10 6x68726676 PROSPECTORS HELMET G 5 Peter D Green 46
11 7926977040 ROCK PRODIGY (NZ) G 6 Scott Wade 41
12 4x517x8974 THE MIST (NZ) G 5 John Sargent
13 534x884905 TOKYO KING (NZ) G 8 John Steinmetz 50
14 3030x53623 TRIPLICATE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Richard Freedman
15 58234x5462 YORKSHIRE ROCK (NZ) G 4 Scott Singleton
Race 4 - JOYLANDS HUSKISSON CARNIVAL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/01/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7x2x19 BAD BOY FOR LOVE G 3 Matthew Vella 63
2 4x23126x28 DON’T DOUBT ARTHUR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Pfieffer 63
3 4x1 ELENARA F 3 Bjorn Baker 60
4 63157x HIGHTON G 4 Gregory Hickman 53
5 51x32x KOONUNGA M 4 Matthew Smith 64
6 619146x106 MOP THE FLOOR G 5 Skye Wansey 38
7 89x3176x6 PARTNERS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Scott Singleton 58
8 1x22 POLYXENA M 4 Rob Potter 58
9 1x356x6969 SAINT ANTONIO LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Craig Weeding 60
10 64345x512 SESTINA M 4 Terry Robinson 54
11 213x SNITZAGIRL M 4 Rick Worthington 56
12 6x7146577x THE WILD WILD WEST M 5 Peter D Green 50
13 x58274347x WHANAU FORCE G 5 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 52
Race 5 - GARY "JINXY" HINKLEY MEMORIAL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 376x0371 ACCOUNTANT G 4 Matthew Smith 55
2 127x06x649 AFTER THOUGHT M 4 Robert & Luke Price 58
3 8908735733 BELLS CREEK M 5 Scott Wade 38
4 9x7310x BETTER THAN ELLE M 4 Michelle Ritchie 64
5 56210x5053 COSIMO G 3 Lauri Wray 61
6 x422101x92 FRUITFUL WARRIOR G 5 Richard Butler 63
7 1x00858x51 KITTY’S OWN M 4 Jason Attard 60
8 957963367x LIFFY M 5 Theresa Bateup 59
9 619146x106 MOP THE FLOOR G 5 Skye Wansey 38
10 57157x RED BROCADE G 5 Jason Coyle 52
11 050030x4L8 RESPUN G 6 Peter D Green 48
12 3x069x3554 SACRED SON G 6 Graeme Murray 54
13 64345x512 SESTINA M 4 Terry Robinson 54
14 901x4 SNATCHA G 3 Scott Singleton 62
15 445x625x59 TITANESS M 5 Theresa Bateup 63
16 2431x73 TOBERMORY G 4 Todd Smart 54
17 51652623x0 WANT TO BOLT G 4 Matthew Smith 52
18 4224278x85 YULONG BAOHU M 5 Allan Kehoe 47
Race 6 - DANIEL DWYER KID'S PARTIES MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 87x AQUABILL G 4 Gregory Hickman
2 6x90x5 ARITHMETIC F 3 Tash Burleigh
3 BATTLE QUEST BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Chadwick
4 84 BULLY ROCK BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tara & Philippe Vigouroux
5 x34684747x CALAWAY DANCER M 4 Terry Croft
6 7x EOKALIO (NZ) G 3 Mark Newnham
7 7 EXPELLABLE G 3 Bjorn Baker
8 60x FINAL WAVE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Clarry Conners
9 GOOKY’S GIFT G 3 Karen Outtrim
10 069x9 GREAT WINGS G 4 Peter Robl
11 39x GREYT WEEKEND BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert & Luke Price
12 6335x3 HORN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bjorn Baker
13 I AM FLYING BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Matthew Smith
14 452 IN YA SKYROCKET BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Allan Kehoe
15 JENAYA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Adam Duggan
16 8870x900 JOLIE COLLEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 John L Morrison
17 LIFE OF LINCOLN (NZ) G 3 Richard Freedman
18 35366x08 MAGNIFICA G 4 Jason Attard
19 MAIBEASY (NZ) F 3 Clare Cunningham
20 8x0 MENGLIS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Noel Mayfield-Smith
21 692x36 MOSHT UP F 3 Scott Singleton
22 7x99x5 PYTHIA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Noel Mayfield-Smith
23 REOFFENDER G 3 Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti
24 0x4557x84 SHARP TUNE M 4 Jason Coyle
25 500 SPICY MO M 4 Luke Hilton
26 795487x243 WILD SOUL M 4 Emma & Lucy Longmire
Race 7 - ARCHER MINIATURE RAILWAY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ALVINO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark Newnham
2 69x0 AMENHOTEP G 5 Mervyn Bennett
3 87x AQUABILL G 4 Gregory Hickman
4 AUSTREET BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jarrod Austin
5 0x498 BETTER NOT RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Michelle Ritchie
6 04 COSMIC CAPER BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Thompson
7 x62222422x DECAPITOR (NZ) G 4 Scott Singleton
8 8 DEVIL DAN (NZ) G 3 Graeme Murray
9 093x6759x7 DRAGON’S BLOOD G 4 Richard Butler
10 0x7989x049 EPHESIAN G 4 Diane Poidevin Laine
11 60x63 FAIRY BEAST M 5 Emma & Lucy Longmire
12 7 HAMOGANY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gwenda Markwell
13 3x52 HUSH MONEY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brad Widdup
14 7x45x5 IN THE ZONE G 4 Garry Frazer
15 4596x6744 KENTFORD G 3 David Payne
16 9 KENTUCKY AWARD BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert & Luke Price
17 3x4530x724 MANHATTAN GAMBLER G 5 Carmen Murnane
18 8x3P9x50 MEALE M 5 Wayne Attard
19 702x502 MONEGAL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Theresa Bateup
20 540x8892 MR COSTIGAN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Marc Conners
21 8x67645x32 NICOYA M 4 Jason Coyle
22 0438645227 NORMA JEANE M 4 Garry Frazer
23 06x86770 NORMA’S JOY M 4 Terry Croft
24 8 OUR LIBERTY F 3 Noel Mayfield-Smith
25 0x07x86 PLEATED MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Newnham
26 00807498x7 PROFESSOR MARVEL G 4 Jason Coyle
27 07x69 PUBLISH BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Scott Singleton
28 RENALOT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Pfieffer
29 ROMAN JEWEL F 3 Scott Singleton
30 05 SHANAYA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Joice
31 0x SHE’S SUREEL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Pfieffer
32 60x475 SIMDERELLA M 5 Peter D Green
33 8x4 TIC TOCK MAN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert & Luke Price
34 409 TICKET KEEPER G 3 Tim Martin
35 8009 VENICE QUEEN M 7 Barry Gleeson
36 84x VUNI BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bjorn Baker
37 76x20x8 YOUWANTMETOO F 3 Kerry Parker

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.