Wellington: Wellington Race Club Sunday, 13 January 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 08-Jan-19 11:25AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Wed 09-Jan-19 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 10-Jan-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 10-Jan-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 13-Jan-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 156

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0908100363 AWILD ENEMY’S PICK G 7 Cecil Hodgson 43
2 1030789090 BON HONOUR G 8 Brian Young 34
3 218945x844 CHEKKAPEN G 5 Craig Weeding 48
4 0743477270 DOURO G 7 Dar Lunn 50
5 1436x92621 GEORGE TWO G 5 Gayna Williams 55
6 6x8x2x1322 LUCY’S LEGACY M 4 Cameron Crockett 54
7 697x337702 MABROUK G 9 Jim McMillan 47
8 781727x509 MACO NAPRET G 6 Michael Plummer 51
9 2368005x06 NIGHTSPUN M 7 Garry Lunn 49
10 7774955734 PERCUSSION G 5 Garry Lunn
11 9733112342 SHAKE OFF G 7 Brett Thompson 47
12 1353x04107 SUBWAY SURFER G 7 Greg Hook 54
13 5320x2314 THE WARLORD G 4 Cameron Crockett 54
14 7x35332201 TRUST ME BILL G 9 Leo Harland 46
15 1531524517 UNRESOLVED (NZ) G 5 Garry Lunn 53
16 949x556244 WOLLARTANT G 10 Justin W Stanley 46
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 89647206x5 BEL ATTRAIT G 7 Connie Greig 37
2 1030789090 BON HONOUR G 8 Brian Young 34
3 8728831741 BOUNTY BELLE M 6 Leslie Bryant 51
4 5970006600 DIDYAHEARME G 7 Kim McGovern 35
5 697x337702 MABROUK G 9 Jim McMillan 47
6 45x98x1055 MAN OF ENVY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Newing
7 0709x1 MOCHINE GUN G 5 Garry McCarney 48
8 089468x115 MUSIC MISS M 4 Kody Nestor 53
9 128x239354 NAOKO M 7 Connie Greig 47
10 2368005x06 NIGHTSPUN M 7 Garry Lunn 49
11 6370x72823 NORTHERN CONQUEROR G 6 Bob Howe 43
12 7774955734 PERCUSSION G 5 Garry Lunn
13 944x322201 REGAL CANNON G 4 Cameron Crockett 58
14 16733506x0 SAMIKOSHO G 7 Michael Lunn 42
15 9733112342 SHAKE OFF G 7 Brett Thompson 47
16 7x390x381 SINGLE ZERO M 5 Craig Weeding 52
17 422216x738 SPREZZATURA G 5 Clint Lundholm 53
18 7917586511 SUGAR LANE M 6 Collen Thurston 57
19 x7522136x2 THE ICEMAN G 4 Leo Harland 46
20 511353x442 WESTLINK G 4 Darren Hyde 60
21 949x556244 WOLLARTANT G 10 Justin W Stanley 46
22 011x73140x ZAPHOD G 6 Kylie Kennedy 51
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 164512037x BARE FOOT BABE M 6 Wayne Hudd 55
2 356221395x BILLY BENT EAR G 6 Connie Greig
3 6853x5117x CALIFORNIA FOX G 4 Allan Gibson 58
4 x714790837 COURT IN CAMERA G 4 Frank Hayes 45
5 x174x35423 FRENCH GIGGLE G 9 Allan McRae 48
6 94563100x1 GILLIE MOOCH M 7 Justin W Stanley 59
7 76x846x774 GRASSMERE FLYER G 7 Michael Lunn
8 6x2288527x LULU’S DESTINY M 5 Rodney Robb 58
9 31425774x5 MIDNIGHT SERENADE M 4 George Wright 47
10 5x517 PARIS IN MAY G 4 Garry White 54
11 6177x090x2 PUREST M 6 Connie Greig
12 2328225414 RAHEEN LADY M 7 Connie Greig 52
13 4x20x1 RAINBOWS GAME G 4 Rodney Robb
14 3747x10421 RED MARAUDER G 4 Paul Theobald 47
15 0x071 WHEN YOU WISH BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Pat Farrell 51
16 4x5098x468 WIDE EYED G 8 Collen Thurston 42
Race 4 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 867611304x BARROWLAND M 5 Kylie Kennedy
2 x714790837 COURT IN CAMERA G 4 Frank Hayes 45
3 x60x63668x ESPRESSO MARTINI G 7 Bob Caton 43
4 9370x75781 EULO MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Dean McHardie 47
5 78240x5x03 FREEDOM FIGHTER G 7 Phillip Curry 49
6 x475540243 IANDRA M 4 Peter Kirby 37
7 122627x50x INFINITE ADVANTAGE H 4 Brett Thompson 47
8 3717x06425 INVINCIBLE THUNDER M 4 Kody Nestor 53
9 3x24852387 LATE RETURN G 6 Rodney Robb 48
10 399x642012 LIGNY M 5 Sharon Jeffries 47
11 31425774x5 MIDNIGHT SERENADE M 4 George Wright 47
12 x768x8750x MISTER BURGESS G 7 Myron Cooper 41
13 67x931 MOON OVER MENAH BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Thompson 49
14 447x718075 NOTHING G 5 Chris Heywood 46
15 0x6862510x OVER TIME M 4 Michael Plummer 47
16 5x517 PARIS IN MAY G 4 Garry White 54
17 447x4219x9 POET’S BLUSH M 5 Karen McCarroll 52
18 1x22 POLYXENA M 4 Rob Potter 58
19 1x356x6969 SAINT ANTONIO LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Craig Weeding 60
20 531970x087 SAY MADAM M 6 Sonja Sharp 46
21 8537880x52 SIKUM G 5 Sharon Jeffries
22 064x4217x7 SILLY TALKER M 4 Rodney Robb
23 049790x249 TENNESSEE PASHA M 5 Darren Hyde 39
24 35431732x6 THE ROUSEABOUT G 4 Justin W Stanley 57
25 0x071 WHEN YOU WISH BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Pat Farrell 51
26 1003625615 WINDCHARM G 7 Peter Kirby 38
27 0223x39386 WOLFOFPETERSTREET M 5 Chris Heywood 51
Race 5 - CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1700 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 8604894863 BARADINE BOUND G 6 Dar Lunn 35
2 8977350331 CAPTAIN DAN G 5 Debbie Prest 37
3 0210779235 CARINDA ROAD G 5 Clint Lundholm 40
4 0140694858 CHUR BRO (NZ) G 4 Michael Lunn 38
5 8843627856 CLUB TOWN G 5 Michael Lunn 41
6 6557658032 COMZIG G 5 Garry Lunn
7 6x2425x544 COOL ONE M 5 Garry White
8 1007497996 CORRY BRIDGE M 5 Cecil Hodgson
9 96548x6701 DAZZLING GREY M 4 Leslie Bryant 43
10 3575574841 FLEUR DE FORCE M 4 Dar Lunn 42
11 07500x0408 FLUX CAPACITOR G 5 Barry Molloy 38
12 0799x47107 FOX BEAT G 4 Chris Heywood 47
13 4048896550 GRAND PERIL M 7 Dean McHardie
14 579653 HOUSE PARTY G 4 Michael Plummer
15 87849x0880 LIGHTNING LASS M 6 Catherine L Chapman
16 6x8x2x1322 LUCY’S LEGACY M 4 Cameron Crockett 54
17 9x646x1843 MAGIC TICKET G 6 Tony Newing 44
18 8x3P9x50 MEALE M 5 Wayne Attard
19 8604804005 MORE RANSOM G 6 Debbie Prest 33
20 89058x8368 QUEEN ISLA M 4 Brett Thompson
21 9x55096002 RIDGI RIDGE G 5 Danny Parsons 44
22 233748x662 SASS’N’TWINKLE M 5 Sonja Sharp
23 0661447752 SNAPPY DIAMOND M 8 Michael Plummer 43
24 5146246804 STATELY BOY G 5 Michael Plummer 39
25 5320x2314 THE WARLORD G 4 Cameron Crockett 54
26 x000040x06 TICKETS ON KYE G 6 Cindy Monaghan 36
27 0900x77563 ZOUZOOM G 4 Clint Lundholm
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 58x490 A KRUPT PICK BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Wayne Collison
2 664868x444 ALEXANDRA DEMURE M 5 Justin W Stanley
3 2050208587 ALPINE ROYAL M 5 Michael Lunn
4 x667465963 ANCHOR WOMAN M 6 Sharon Jeffries
5 68000x44 AUDIO BAY M 4 Alison Smith
6 62 BANDJIN RAIN G 4 Brett Cavanough
7 76x7 BARSAN M 4 Karen McCarroll
8 CHRISTO H 4 Cameron Crockett
9 06 CLARION BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Rodney Robb
10 756x208902 DIAMOND RAFFLES G 5 Chris Heywood
11 0x70697508 GLITTERANE M 5 Leslie Bryant
12 0x08600076 LINGENNIC G 3 Michael Lunn
13 x50693x085 MEL BEA M 6 Michael Lynch
14 275x578036 MIRANDUS M 4 Garry Lunn
15 800Px89 PRECIOUS ARLI M 5 Jim McMillan
16 03234000x0 ROSE SPECTACULAR M 5 Bob Caton
17 796207623 SCARPA G 4 Malcolm Johnston
18 09 SNUCK IN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Derek Piper
19 60x99009x3 UNOMORE M 5 Garry McCarney
20 4053272335 WEE LASSIE M 4 Collen Thurston
Race 7 - MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 65x25 A GINGER TALE F 3 Allan McRae
2 664868x444 ALEXANDRA DEMURE M 5 Justin W Stanley
3 7x540x22 ALOTAFOX BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Thompson
4 0x08x BLINKIN EXCEL G 4 Leslie Bryant
5 026988254x BODICE M 6 Sharon Jeffries
6 444545x406 BUSHIE’S CRUMPET M 5 Justin Bowen
7 x9370534x7 CRANFIELD G 6 Dennis Bush
8 0x DROGON G 4 Kim McGovern
9 06x5350402 DYNASTY DI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tammy Boyd
10 EMPATHY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Cavanough
11 2 EURODANE G 5 Frank Hayes
12 9x0x026085 FLIRTDEUS M 6 Collen Thurston
13 523x6x2 HIGHLY INFLUENTIAL G 4 Mack Griffith
14 6335x3 HORN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bjorn Baker
15 8x8400x I’M A GANGSTER G 4 Garry McCarney
16 34x000799x IN OUR SIGHTS M 5 Brad Draper
17 x272x97853 KENNETH G 4 Brett Thompson
18 40x70x62 MARPENNY M 4 Gregory O'Neill
19 65x5396456 MATCHFOX G 4 Michael Plummer
20 MESSY MISS F 3 George Wright
21 503287676x NANPOP G 6 Wanda Ings
22 444x076360 PHENOMENAL SPIRIT G 5 Mark Jones
23 8986736 ROYAL SWAGGER G 4 Janelle Galea
24 x459242422 SOUTHERN STRATEGY M 5 Connie Greig
25 SUMMA CUM COWBOY G 4 Collen Thurston
26 6470x75890 TIMELESS MELODY G 5 Debbie Prest
27 TOULON BROOK G 3 Kody Nestor
28 6 WAR IMAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Heywood

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.