Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd Sunday, 13 January 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 09-Jan-19 11:07AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Wed 09-Jan-19 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 10-Jan-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 10-Jan-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 13-Jan-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 145

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - WAYNE GLENN PINK SILKS CUP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 45x185621x BUDDY’S ODE G 6 Ken Lantry 65
2 4850x600x5 DANTGA G 8 Daniel Want 69
3 1901204x41 DREAMALINA M 5 Neil Godbolt 80
4 1365304x74 ELITE DUBLEO G 7 Trevor Hardy 70
5 126x55129x FERNIEHIRST M 7 Paul Smith 78
6 80x7475163 HYDRAZINE G 8 Stephen Lee 78
7 3127x310x6 JACKKNIFE G 6 John Bannister 59
8 5131577326 JEXERLENT G 5 Tony V Green 79
9 x3097670x2 MAZURKA M 6 Donna Stoddart 49
10 3730110x7x MENNEKE BELLE M 6 Warren Gavenlock 71
11 32L124861x NEW ENDEAVOUR G 6 Stirling Osland 63
12 9477453244 PICCOLO MISS M 8 Daniel & Rocky Simonetta 49
13 36x1894627 PUZZLING WONDER G 7 Wayne Oakenfull 79
14 798x018073 RISPETTA M 5 Brett Bellamy 57
15 63643360x6 STAR FEST G 7 Brett Bellamy 60
16 53889x8347 STILETTOED VIXEN M 6 Terry Evans 67
17 021338x212 TARBERT G 6 John Shelton 66
18 464738x557 YOUWAITANDSEE G 7 Trevor Hardy 67
Race 2 - PINK SILKS - F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0421680x86 ALL ABOUT CHARLIE M 5 Brett Bellamy 52
2 4x677279x2 DANISHKI M 5 Warren Gavenlock 46
3 00x5785491 GIDDYUP M 6 Neil Godbolt 57
4 8800x641 LIGHTNING PAGEANT M 4 Maryann Brosnan 53
5 291x6 LONDINIUM BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 57
6 0806060505 LUCKIER M 6 Tom Higgins 33
7 05244x3644 MAYFAIR LADY M 4 Barry Ratcliff 45
8 x3097670x2 MAZURKA M 6 Donna Stoddart 49
9 0917x549x7 MISS VEGAS M 5 Warren Gavenlock 48
10 46148x7002 MUNRO M 5 Lisa Sheppard 49
11 70x3555102 PAPER KITES M 5 Dwayne Schmidt 45
12 9477453244 PICCOLO MISS M 8 Daniel & Rocky Simonetta 49
13 231x067380 POLLY A DOR M 6 Aiden St Vincent 47
14 798x018073 RISPETTA M 5 Brett Bellamy 57
15 9408972164 ROSY ELSIE F 3 Jim Jarvis 50
16 8608x37251 RUBY TWO SHOES M 6 Allan Foran 57
17 4434636x98 SECRETS NO MORE M 5 Brett Bellamy 48
18 47x14666x0 SHRAPELLI M 5 Darryl McCabe 53
19 x107004247 SISTER BERTRILLE M 6 Shane Everson 43
20 979708x561 TUDOR SUNRISE M 7 Scott Cumming 44
Race 3 - CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 84986x7408 ANNIHILATION G 7 Darryl McCabe 44
2 1547474164 CHATEAUROUX G 8 Peter Evans 54
3 63x0007998 COSMIC ENERGY G 6 Tom Higgins 42
4 0715477064 CURLEY MAC G 9 Vanessa McLennan 57
5 5807488215 DANGEROUS DAN G 4 Matthew McCudden 50
6 863040x377 EDDY WOULD GO G 7 Trevor Hardy 48
7 9043400x69 EL TENIENTE G 5 Jason Reilly 38
8 331 EXDREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kris Lees 57
9 166x729 FEARLESS AL BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kris Lees 56
10 x015x55164 FLINDERS DRAGON G 7 Danny Bougoure 50
11 7286x76103 GRENACHE G 7 Daniel & Rocky Simonetta 44
12 4x125x22 HEREDERO (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kris Lees 58
13 6x21 HILDALGO G 3 David Atkins 57
14 0006072201 KINGAROY G 5 Aiden St Vincent 50
15 45x98x1055 MAN OF ENVY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Newing 52
16 x71213x070 MILNE BAY G 6 Warren Dean 52
17 6190x5408x MINISTRY OF FEAR G 6 Jason Reilly 50
18 196009x080 MOUNT DARRAGH G 6 Cecilia Reid 43
19 780x85191x NISTELROOY G 4 Keith C Smith 54
20 9068935005 ONE MORE G 8 Peter Cheers 48
21 3302318x22 SAN MARCO G 4 Peter Ball 55
22 63643360x6 STAR FEST G 7 Brett Bellamy 60
23 13205x6690 THE EQUINATOR G 6 William Wain 46
24 254917692x TOWEL TOKEN G 5 Colin Hughes 44
25 157x289x78 TWELFTH RAJ G 6 Terry Evans 51
26 3000x81900 WAIHEKE ISLAND G 6 Julie Lynch 42
27 31203640x5 WITH EVERY BOUND G 8 Shane Everson 44
Race 4 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6643542175 BLAZING CHEERS M 5 Ethan Ensby 57
2 455790x083 BONCOSTA G 6 Brett Bellamy 52
3 6177x5x802 CALL THE CAPTAIN G 6 Paul Robbins 60
4 360x559119 CAMAYOC G 9 Sally Taylor 53
5 9915537x00 CANTILLATE G 6 Scott Cumming 50
6 95x21674 CHARLIE’S LAW BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kris Lees 55
7 9043400x69 EL TENIENTE G 5 Jason Reilly 38
8 x015x55164 FLINDERS DRAGON G 7 Danny Bougoure 50
9 47x4009686 GALIANO G 7 Stephen Lee 53
10 0x00091406 KEEPING WATCH G 5 Colin Hughes 39
11 76x4101 LA PULGA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael Costa 57
12 2501038x39 LUNAR LUSTRE M 4 Dwayne Schmidt 48
13 9x646x1843 MAGIC TICKET G 6 Tony Newing 44
14 95771808x7 MISTER HOOTABELL G 6 Peter Cheers 43
15 8020660x69 MR SPIN G 7 Mick O'Neill 55
16 9253239x85 PRINCE OF ARRAN (NZ) G 4 Maryann Brosnan 57
17 36835x5532 SPIRIT OF HUSSON G 6 Neil Creighton 54
18 8700226241 SPLASH OF LIME M 5 Tom Higgins 49
19 5x59640241 TYCOON ROSSA G 5 Stephen Lee 50
20 6x07x54049 VALLESECO G 5 Rebecca Dunn 48
Race 5 - 3YO & UP MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 BASICLEE G 5 Cathleen Rode
2 0x4 BILL’S GIFT M 4 John Shelton
3 BIVAWACK G 6 Aiden St Vincent
4 55 BLACK VIXEN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees
5 7 DAHLIAS IN SPRING F 3 Scott Henley
6 HEART OF FIFE M 4 Stephen Lee
7 50x79x LUVYOULONGTIME F 3 Stephen Lee
8 8x430750x8 MAGNIFIER M 6 Basil Ryan
9 5x8x6x MISS BANG F 3 Paul Robbins
10 NAMED AFTER F 3 Keith C Smith
11 2 PAOLO G 4 Kris Lees
12 PLONKA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Warren Gavenlock
13 9x0 PRIVATE CLIENT G 3 Aiden St Vincent
14 8x QUEEN GINA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Smith
15 907 SHOWS PRIDE G 3 Warren Dean
16 088x SUNSET RUBY M 4 Cathleen Rode
17 08x THE TIMEWARP M 4 Jim Jarvis
18 8x6664548 VIA CONDOTTI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Bellamy
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 275479636x ANACREON M 4 Dwayne Schmidt
2 542 ATYAAF BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Maryann Brosnan
3 00x8806x88 AUSBRED TRUMP G 4 Julie Lynch
4 0x37x83 BOYLES G 3 Scott Henley
5 90x444 CHANCE OF RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Stirling Osland
6 865224535x CONSOLING G 5 Brett Dodson
7 2424 CROWD SURFER G 4 Kris Lees
8 5x705 DANGEROUS DINOZZO G 3 Stephen Lee
9 0002 EZY SQEEZY M 5 Vanessa McLennan
10 6x7500700x FLYING PRINCE G 4 Lynette Thomson
11 4680x GOLD DIGGER M 4 Jason Reilly
12 273x2400x3 GUEST G 4 Jim Jarvis
13 452 IN YA SKYROCKET BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Allan Kehoe
14 ITZ LILY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees
15 5x7666 JUST ONE MINUTE F 3 David Savins
16 3 MATERIALITY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees
17 x009227006 MON CHERI M 5 Brett Bellamy
18 9x0 PRIVATE CLIENT G 3 Aiden St Vincent
19 QUEEN OF MANHATTAN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Newing
20 66048478x3 SECRET LAGO G 4 John Sprague
21 09x47x666 SELAW BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Robbins
22 433467x567 SOLAR STORM M 6 Warren Gavenlock
23 2264x5x068 STONE G 4 Ken Lantry
24 55 SWAN CITY G 5 Wayne Oakenfull
25 2x74837729 TOTTEN G 4 Tony V Green
26 98x47x53 TRUST IN CASH G 4 Brett Dodson
27 8x6664548 VIA CONDOTTI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Bellamy
28 4424x22853 ZOUKI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Joanne Hardy
Race 7 - 2YO MAIDEN PLATE (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/01/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 DIVINE APPROACH BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tony Newing
2 0x FEMME PUISSANTE F 2 Neil Godbolt
3 HITMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Allan Kehoe
4 3 IN A STEP BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Brett Dodson
5 LORD AVATAR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Jenny Graham
6 MISS TOE TAPPER F 2 Daniel S Bowen
7 MOONHAWK BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Paul Smith
8 RAZANO BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 John Sprague
9 SAY SEVENA F 2 Terry McCarthy
10 SELF REGARD BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Neil Godbolt
11 SHE’S LEAVEN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Greg Kilner
12 SHOW SOME HEART F 2 Greg Kilner
13 SYLVIA’S MEMORY F 2 Marc Quinn
14 ZOOMFIELD G 2 Maryann Brosnan

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.