Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Saturday, 12 January 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 02-Jan-19 3:50PM AEDT
Weights declared by: Mon 07-Jan-19 5:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 09-Jan-19 10:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 09-Jan-19 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 12-Jan-19 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 779
Race 1 - THE STAR GOLD COAST $2M MAGIC MILLIONS 2YO CLASSIC (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $2,000,000 .1st $1,200,000, 2nd $370,000, 3rd $180,000, 4th $90,000, 5th $50,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $10,000, 10th - 16th $10,000RESTRICTED LISTED
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 42 ABSOLUTE FLIRT F 2 Danny O'Brien
2 AIR SPIRIT F 2 Tony Gollan
3 32 ALBURQ C 2 Michael Moroney
4 1 ALLIGATOR BLOOD G 2 David Vandyke
5 ANDRASSY AVENUE F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
6 5 ARAGON STAR F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
7 ATLANTIC KING C 2 Matthew Dunn
8 ATOMIC BOMB C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
9 AXE C 2 Bjorn Baker
10 3x5 BADOOSH G 2 Matthew Dunn
11 6 BAILEYS C 2 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
12 3 BALL TAMPERER G 2 Melissa Leitch
13 BE BRILLIANT F 2 Shane Nichols
14 BEACHBREAK F 2 Brad Widdup
15 BEATSME C 2 Tony Gollan
16 4 BELLA CHICA F 2 Byron Cozamanis
17 BELLICIOUS F 2 Chris Waller
18 6 BELLS APPROACHING C 2 Matthew Dunn
19 4121 BETAIMA F 2 Toby Edmonds
20 BETTER HARDEN UP F 2 Darren Weir
21 11 BETTER REFLECTION F 2 John Wigginton
22 5 BETTER THAN GOLD F 2 Darryl Hansen
23 BLONDE HUSSEY F 2 Kris Lees
24 BLONDE ’N’ READY C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
25 BLUE TATTOO C 2 Richard Freedman
26 BOOM EXPRESS F 2 Chris Meagher
27 12 BOOMSTRESS F 2 Darryl Hansen
28 BOOTS ’N’ AWE G 2 Liam Birchley
29 BOSCA C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
30 BOTTURA C 2 Michael Moroney
31 BRAZEN BRANDO C 2 Phillip Stokes
32 BRAZEN SAINT F 2 Gary Portelli
33 BROCKY G 2 Liam Birchley
34 26x BUCKETS OF PRIDE F 2 Chris Munce
35 CALL ME MO C 2 Paul Perry
36 CALL ME SHAMUS G 2 Phillip Stokes
37 CALL ME STIRLING F 2 Liam Birchley
38 7x CENTREFIRE F 2 Chris Munce
39 134 CHAMPAGNE BOOM F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
40 133 CHAMPAGNE JET F 2 Toby Edmonds
41 CHANGE IT UP C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
42 CHAPMAN’S PEAK C 2 Paul Perry
43 8 CHASING COMETS C 2 Paul Perry
44 46 CHEERS SWEETIE F 2 Liam Birchley
45 CHIEF GERONIMO C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
46 CLARICO C 2 Kris Lees
47 CLASSIC FASTNET C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
48 CLEARLY REGAL C 2 Kurt Goldman
49 COME SEE F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
50 COMOGLI C 2 Stuart Kendrick
51 CONVINCED C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
52 COOL WORLD G 2 Paul Perry
53 523 COUNTRY COCKTAIL F 2 Tony Gollan
54 11x69 COURSESHEWILL F 2 Liam Birchley
55 CROCUS HILL F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
56 58 CUBAN MINT F 2 Liam Birchley
57 CURRY CONNECTION F 2 Liam Birchley
58 CYMBALIC C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
59 11 CZARSON C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
60 DAREDEVIL C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
61 DEEPWATER F 2 Chris Waller
62 DELECTOR F 2 Kris Lees
63 DEVI F 2 Chris Munce
64 56x16 DEVIATE F 2 Brett Thompson
65 2 DEVINE FACTOR F 2 Michael Costa
66 4 DIAMOND THUNDER C 2 Mark Newnham
67 DIAMONDS AND RUST F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
68 2x DIDDLES F 2 Clarry Conners
69 DIHHI F 2 Lloyd Kennewell
70 DISCHARGED C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
71 7 DOLCI F 2 Chris Waller
72 D’ORO DANCER F 2 Sean Andersen
73 2 DUANE C 2 Chris Munce
74 1x1 DUBIOUS C 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
75 DUCLAIR C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
76 DUNEAGLE C 2 Chris Waller
77 EAGER STREET F 2 Clare Cunningham
78 EDISON C 2 Bjorn Baker
79 EGYPTIAN MISSILE F 2 Bjorn Baker
80 ELECTROLYTIC F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
81 35 ELEVEN ELEVEN G 2 Gregory Hickman
82 55 ELON C 2 Chris Waller
83 9 ENCIEH F 2 Kelly Schweida
84 70 ENRAGED C 2 Brad Widdup
85 ENTERTAINER C 2 Chris Waller
86 EPAULETTION C 2 Kris Lees
87 EQUITIES C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
88 ESCAPED C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
89 EVENING GLORY C 2 Anthony Freedman
90 6x EXCEED THE STARS C 2 Mark Newnham
91 522 EXHILARATES F 2 James Cummings
92 EXPLOSIVE QUALITY F 2 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers
93 5 FACT OR FABLE F 2 Robbie Griffiths
94 7 FAITH AND LOVE F 2 Matt Cumani
95 FARETTI C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
96 FIELDS OF IVY F 2 Tony McEvoy
97 6x FILLYRAE CYRUS F 2 Wayne Stephens
98 5 FIRST RESPONDER C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
99 FLING F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
100 FREE FOLK C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
101 FROSTY ROCKS C 2 Bjorn Baker
102 FULFILLING F 2 Paul Perry
103 148 GALA MISS F 2 Kelly Schweida
104 67 GALVARINO G 2 Chris Munce
105 311 GIRLS ARE READY F 2 Joe Cleary
106 4 GISELLE ANNE F 2 Lee Curtis
107 GLAMOUR FOX F 2 Clare Cunningham
108 GUARDIAN C 2 Richard Jolly & Chantelle Jolly
109 6 HACKERESS F 2 Mick Price
110 HARIMAU G 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
111 1 HAWKER HURRICANE C 2 Michael Moroney
112 HEY MIGHTY C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
113 HIDDEN BROOK F 2 Darren Weir
114 13 HIGHTAIL G 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
115 1 HILLS F 2 Tony McEvoy
116 0x HONEY GO LIGHTLY F 2 Anthony & Edward Cummings
117 HULK C 2 Darren Weir
118 HYPERSONIC C 2 Tony McEvoy
119 0 ICONIC STAR F 2 Kris Lees
120 IN HER DREAMS F 2 Anthony Freedman
121 INDEPENDENT ROAD G 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
122 INDUSTRIAL C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
123 INTERCONTINENTAL (NZ) C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
124 INZAGHI F 2 Anthony Freedman
125 IRISH SPIRIT G 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
126 5 ISLANDS F 2 Brad Widdup
127 76 JAILBREAK C 2 Brad Widdup
128 435 JAZZ QUEEN F 2 Barry Lockwood
129 JOE ALBERT G 2 Liam Birchley
130 6 JUST ZERENE F 2 Tony McEvoy
131 629 KALLIE F 2 Noel Doyle
132 7 KENNEDY TERRACE G 2 Tony Gollan
133 9 KIN NEKO C 2 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
134 KOGI LASS F 2 Patrick Payne
135 KOKOPO KITTY F 2 Louise White
136 3x633 KRAMERIC C 2 Chris Waller
137 LADY LOIRE F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
138 LAKIA F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
139 LE PALMIER C 2 Tony Gollan
140 LET IT POUR F 2 Bjorn Baker
141 9 LET’S CHEER AGAIN C 2 Stuart Kendrick
142 LEVIATHAN C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
143 LIEUTENANT C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
144 LIGHT AND DARK C 2 Bjorn Baker
145 0x LIONSGATE C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
146 LITTLE JERRY G 2 Bjorn Baker
147 LOT’S WIFE F 2 Chris Waller
148 4 LUBUK C 2 Chris Waller
149 LYRICAL GIRL F 2 Tony Gollan
150 11 MAD IRISH TYCOON G 2 Tom Button
151 MADAME TESS F 2 Stuart Kendrick
152 MANDELA C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
153 MANHATTAN WHIRL F 2 Anthony Freedman
154 MARVELOCITY C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
155 MASTER DESIGNER (NZ) C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
156 4 MAYA MIRACLE F 2 Joe Cleary
157 MCCULLUM G 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
158 MCLAREN C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
159 MENSA MISSILE C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
160 MEXICAN STANDOFF G 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
161 86 MISHANI BLOSSOM F 2 Kelly Schweida
162 MISHANI HEART F 2 Les Kelly
163 MISHANI SECRET F 2 Ben Currie
164 110 MISHANI SPIRIT F 2 Ben Currie
165 7 MISS CAVALLO F 2 Michael Nolan
166 MISS ROBBIE F 2 Mick Price
167 MISS SHIFU F 2 Paul Perry
168 2x MISS WEST COAST F 2 Trevor Andrews
169 MISSILE RAIN F 2 Brett Thompson
170 6 MISTRESS MOUSE F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
171 MONTEZ C 2 Brad Widdup
172 6 MOSSHIKI G 2 Robert Heathcote
173 61 MOVIE ROLE F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
174 NAVY CROSS C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
175 NINEONEONE F 2 Stuart Kendrick
176 NITROGLYCERINE G 2 Bruce Brown
177 NORTH C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
178 NOTA SINGLE SECRET F 2 Mick Price
179 86 NUCLEAR SUMMIT C 2 Gary Moore
180 NYMERIA F 2 Liam Birchley
181 OBSCENE F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
182 OFF HER ROCA (NZ) F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
183 21 OH FIVE GLORY F 2 Peter & Will Hulbert
184 OMAKA C 2 Paul Perry
185 PALACIO MUSICO C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
186 PAPRENA F 2 Mick Price
187 PEAK (NZ) G 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
188 PERFECT QUALITY C 2 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers
189 5 PHIONAIX C 2 Chris Munce
190 PIERRO ROSE F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
191 PIVOT G 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
192 PLAY THE FIELD F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
193 71204 POCKET PISTOL C 2 Kelly Schweida
194 PURE HUMOUR F 2 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers
195 QUIET RIOT C 2 Bjorn Baker
196 RAINBOW MAN C 2 Paul Perry
197 RANGES C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
198 READY AYE READY F 2 David Vandyke
199 READY TO HUMBLE C 2 Matthew Dunn
200 RED HOT MOON F 2 Bjorn Baker
201 RED SPARROW F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
202 REGAL HEART F 2 Stuart Kendrick
203 72 REGAL ROMANCE F 2 Gregory Hickman
204 REJINSKY C 2 Gregory McFarlane
205 ROCQUETTE F 2 Gary Portelli
206 ROKARA C 2 Mick Price
207 ROMAN CANDLE (NZ) C 2 Paul Perry
208 4x2 ROME C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
209 ROYAL BANQUET C 2 Brad Widdup
210 ROYAL ETIQUETTE F 2 Brad Widdup
211 ROYAL MARINE C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
212 ROYALTY C 2 Tony McEvoy
213 RUBIELIE F 2 Gregory McFarlane
214 SACRED LASS (NZ) F 2 Phillip Stokes
215 0 SAKE OF ONE F 2 Barry Lockwood
216 SALINA DREAMING F 2 Angela Davies
217 4x SALLY’S DAY F 2 Brad Widdup
218 SANDSTORM C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
219 SANSOM (NZ) G 2 Phillip Stokes
220 SCARAB F 2 Bjorn Baker
221 3 SCOUT C 2 Toby Edmonds
222 8 SEARCHINBROOK F 2 Marc Conners
223 11242 SEBRAKATE C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
224 SERRIANO F 2 Kris Lees
225 SHADOW OF TIME G 2 Stewart Barr
226 SHE’S OUR RIPPA F 2 Tony Gollan
227 SHE’S RUBICOOL F 2 Gregory McFarlane
228 SHOWBOUND (NZ) C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
229 SIDE HUSTLE C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
230 SIESTA KEY F 2 Kris Lees
231 SIRFINA C 2 Tony Gollan
232 8 SIZZLING BABE F 2 Neville Saunders
233 SKY DIAMONDS F 2 Gary Portelli
234 SMART LASS F 2 Brett Thompson
235 SMOOTH CHA CHA F 2 Angela Davies
236 25 SNOWZONE C 2 Kris Lees
237 242 SO YOU BEAUTY F 2 Bevan Laming
238 SOLARIS F 2 Gary Portelli
239 SOLVING F 2 Kris Lees
240 SOMEBODY’S GIRL F 2 Kelly Schweida
241 SOMERVELL C 2 Chris Waller
242 SOUL SOLDIER C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
243 23 SPACEBOY C 2 Gary Portelli
244 SPECIAL DATE F 2 Brad Widdup
245 0x SPEEDYCOM G 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
246 8 SPIRIT IN THE SKY C 2 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
247 SRIRACHA F 2 Matthew Smith
248 STAR SURPRISE G 2 Michael Moroney
249 STARK C 2 Brad Widdup
250 STEEL DIAMOND F 2 Rick Worthington
251 STONEY VISTA (NZ) C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
252 STREETS OF SUEMORI F 2 John Moloney
253 2x21 SUN CITY C 2 Tony McEvoy
254 SUN MASTER C 2 Anthony Freedman
255 SUPERHOMBRE (NZ) G 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
256 SUPERIUM G 2 Joseph Pride
257 SWAN ISLAND F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
258 SWISS RUBY (NZ) F 2 Mick Mair
259 7 TAIKUN C 2 Gary Moore
260 TALENTED F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
261 THAT GIRL F 2 Phillip Stokes
262 7x4 THE ASTROLOGIST C 2 Tony McEvoy
263 211 THE ODYSSEY C 2 Kelly Schweida
264 THREE BEANS C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
265 TORBA C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
266 TRUTH SERUM F 2 Mick Price
267 TWERK F 2 Chris Munce
268 UNBOUNDED F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
269 UNDER THE PUMP C 2 Paul Perry
270 4 UNDERWOOD F 2 Billy Healey
271 1x1 UNITE AND CONQUER C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
272 7 UNTOUCHED F 2 Archie Alexander
273 35 VALADYIUM F 2 Darryl Hansen
274 0x5 VAPORIZING C 2 Richard Freedman
275 6x VARSITY C 2 Paul Perry
276 VESTA’S ORBIT F 2 Kris Lees
277 454 VINROSE F 2 Kris Lees
278 VIVENDO IL SOGNO C 2 Matthew Dunn
279 VOGUE F 2 Brad Widdup
280 4 VULPES C 2 Gerald Ryan
281 WALK ON BY C 2 Kelly Schweida
282 WARNING C 2 Anthony Freedman
283 16 WELL PREPARED C 2 Stuart Kendrick
284 WHISKEY ARCHER C 2 Paul Butterworth
285 WILMOT PASS C 2 Anthony Freedman
286 55 WINNINGTON G 2 Michael Nolan
287 044 WISHFILLY F 2 Paul Butterworth
288 17 WOWSERS C 2 Chris Munce
289 XANTHUS C 2 Matthew Dunn
290 211 YES YES YES C 2 Darren Weir
291 5 YITAI SYNERGY F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
292 YOUR HAND IN MINE (NZ) F 2 Bjorn Baker
293 5 YULONG BRIGHT C 2 Mick Price
294 YULONG CHOICE C 2 Mick Price
295 YULONG MAGIC C 2 Mick Price
296 ZEE F 2 Lloyd Kennewell
297 ZELRING C 2 Kris Lees
298 ZEMDEGS G 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
299 4x ZOUSHACK C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
300 ZOUVILLA C 2 Richard Freedman
Race 2 - GOLD COAST $2M MAGIC MILLIONS 3YO GUINEAS (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $2,000,000 .1st $1,200,000, 2nd $370,000, 3rd $180,000, 4th $90,000, 5th $50,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $10,000, 10th - 16th $10,000RESTRICTED LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 56x1133 ABOVE AND BEYOND G 3 Gary Portelli
2 8x286x5 ACCUMULATED G 3 Brett Baker
3 0048 ACEME (NZ) C 3 Mick Mair
4 30xD27x1 ACTON SHALE G 3 Nick Olive
5 3x67x ADAGIRL F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
6 35x322 ADDOCARR G 3 Tony Gollan
7 0x59x315 ADVANCING G 3 Mick Price
8 6 AGASSI C 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings
9 28x32 AGE OF WAR F 3 Gary Portelli
10 9x3211x ALPINE DANCER G 3 Robert Heathcote
11 2141322 AL’S KINGDOM G 3 Liam Birchley
12 63x20332x ALTAIR G 3 Chris Waller
13 2x7 AMANTIS F 3 Stuart Kendrick
14 AMBIDAZZLE F 3 Phillip Stokes
15 766 AMPLIFIED F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
16 5x31x ANCIENT AZTEC G 3 Toby Edmonds
17 71 AZARMIN F 3 Kris Lees
18 1412 BALLER C 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings
19 5252x1213 BAREFOOT F 3 Tony Sears
20 4x12 BATTLE CRY G 3 Mark Newnham
21 16x130 BE MY STAR F 3 Tony McEvoy
22 7 BEAUFORT PARK G 3 Gerald Ryan
23 6x262317 BENTLEY MAGIC C 3 Matthew Smith
24 1x621 BEYONDTHEUNIVERSE F 3 Stuart Kendrick
25 87 BID TO FAME G 3 Bruce Parker
26 625x BLACK MOUNTAIN G 3 Robert Heathcote
27 55 BLACK VIXEN F 3 Kris Lees
28 BLAZING G 3 Lee Curtis
29 3x BLING ’N’ BUBBLES F 3 Matthew Dunn
30 3210 BLUE COMET G 3 Noel Doyle
31 63172x0x23 BONDI C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
32 08x2423 BOOM ROCKER F 3 Stuart Kendrick
33 151230x421 BOOMSARA G 3 Chris Munce
34 2178 BORN BAD G 3 Chris Meagher
35 63x068 BOUDICEA BELLE F 3 Matthew Dale
36 0x37x83 BOYLES G 3 Scott Henley
37 x17x257371 BRINKMANSHIP G 3 Helen Page
38 040 BUSTER MOON G 3 Kristie Clark-Peoples
39 23x24x CALL ME ROYAL F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
40 5x19121 CALZINI F 3 Bevan Laming
41 27 CARAVAN F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
42 54x22 CARTLAND F 3 Chris Munce
43 3x9 CATASTROPHIC C 3 Chris Munce
44 65214 CATEGORIC G 3 Chris Waller
45 5x21037x76 CAVALINI F 3 David Brideoake
46 3x36x5417 CELOSIA F 3 Brad Widdup
47 x03x124142 CEOL NA MARA F 3 Chris Munce
48 231x100 CHESS STAR C 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
49 365x134 CHURNING F 3 Toby Edmonds
50 8x CINDERS F 3 Lee Curtis
51 5x CONSTANZIA F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
52 164x66x565 COUNTERCURRENT F 3 Bjorn Baker
53 1 COURU F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
54 481x435 CRITICAL REACTION F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
55 7x6x92324x CURSE FREE G 3 Harold Norman
56 DALADANE G 3 Kris Lees
57 313x23396x DANCER’S KIN G 3 Phillip Stokes
58 8 DANETIST G 3 Robert Heathcote
59 47 DARKHAWK C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
60 33111 DECLARES WAR C 3 Darren Weir
61 11 DELVECCHIO G 3 Lloyd Kennewell
62 54x27146 DESPACITO F 3 Tony McEvoy
63 52x2175 DIARIST F 3 Ben Currie
64 3x11168x58 DIO D’ORO C 3 Gary Portelli
65 431x DIZZY MISS LIZZY F 3 Matthew Smith
66 3115x D’ORO RAIN F 3 Bjorn Baker
67 4x2344x1 DOSS G 3 Barry Lockwood
68 198x434245 DOUBLE DENMAN F 3 Tony McEvoy
69 3 DREAMING FOR MORE F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
70 83516x3318 DREAMING OF BISCAY F 3 Nick Olive
71 3x2 DUNBRODY POWER F 3 John Thompson
72 7860 DYNAMIC MOSS F 3 Matthew Smith
73 15x3 ELIXIR C 3 Les Kelly
74 EMPATHY G 3 Brett Cavanough
75 6 EXOPLANET F 3 Chris Waller
76 20x FABULOSA F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
77 6x5640 FAT MAX G 3 Kevin Kemp
78 9x171x85 FEARLESS GIRL F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
79 FERRUCIO G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
80 FIRANDE F 3 Chris Munce
81 FIREFIGHT G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
82 18x9 FIRST CLASS MISS F 3 Robert Heathcote
83 7x62118x18 FIRST DIAMOND F 3 Tony McEvoy
84 4xL FLORIDA GIRL F 3 Bjorn Baker
85 x244x33323 GALINA F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
86 6 GEORGINA GOLD F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
87 15 GINGER BEER G 3 Steven O'Dea
88 312x10905 GOLDEN SCRIPT F 3 Darren Weir
89 37x223x3 GOLDIFOX F 3 Leon & Troy Corstens
90 433x510x5 GRACEFUL STAR F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
91 52 GRACIOUS GARCON C 3 Henry Dwyer
92 1211x80x6L GRANNY RED SHOES F 3 Toby Edmonds
93 60 HARMONICA F 3 Gwenda Markwell
94 22x HAYBURNER C 3 Matthew Dunn
95 0x234 HEAVENLY BRIDGES F 3 Henry Dwyer
96 64 HE’S THE DEEL G 3 Stuart Kendrick
97 HOT PURRFECTION G 3 Bjorn Baker
98 1 IGUACU FALLS F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
99 17x86 INHERIT G 3 Chris Waller
100 436x1551 IRISH SONGS G 3 Kurt Goldman
101 7 IT’S TIGER TIME G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
102 ITZ LILY F 3 Kris Lees
103 84x7x IVY LANE F 3 Scott Morrisey
104 54x JACK DERIPPA G 3 Toby Edmonds
105 11622 JAMI LADY F 3 Steven O'Dea
106 541x1 JENKINS C 3 Mick Price
107 6 JEOPARDISE ME F 3 Matthew Dunn
108 JOY AND MIRTH F 3 Matthew Smith
109 251x JUSTDINI F 3 Kelly Schweida
110 727x136 JUTHOOR G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
111 22x517123 KAPLUMPICH C 3 Darren Weir
112 0x KATY BOOM F 3 Helen Page
113 KEIRETSU F 3 Matthew Smith
114 3 KING’S ORDER C 3 Gerald Ryan
115 LADY GO GO F 3 Bjorn Baker
116 x6x41624x1 LADY MCCABE F 3 Helen Page
117 8x22x33x22 LAGARDE F 3 Brad Widdup
118 4x15x419 LANCASTER BOMBER C 3 Richard Litt
119 8x0094x366 LEGISLATION G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
120 13x1133 LIGHT UP THE ROOM F 3 Tony Gollan
121 5x27x1 LJUNGBERG G 3 Ron Quinton
122 291x6 LONDINIUM F 3 Kris Lees
123 616x143650 MAGIC FOX C 3 Kelly Schweida
124 3x152 MAHIS ANGEL C 3 Lloyd Kennewell
125 10x888x1 MAKE ’EM CRY G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
126 11x587 MALAHIDE F 3 Michael Costa
127 8426 MAN AND SUPERMAN G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
128 21219x MASTER ASH C 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
129 3 MATERIALITY F 3 Kris Lees
130 7x MENDED G 3 Kris Lees
131 5x22x2160x MIRETTE F 3 Archie Alexander
132 1x MISS EINSTEIN F 3 Bjorn Baker
133 250x1624x MISTEED F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
134 29x321x95 MITTERE C 3 Danny Bougoure
135 15223x34 MORE BRICKS C 3 Darren Weir
136 21x133 MORE CHILLI G 3 Kris Lees
137 108x18400x MORE THAN EXCEED (NZ) G 3 Phillip Stokes
138 8x2623x MUNICH G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
139 5x2 MUTOMBO G 3 Henry Dwyer
140 MY TUNES G 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings
141 3x31510x41 NATIVE SOLDIER C 3 Darren Weir
142 3x11x NAVIGATOR C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
143 4 NOBLE ARTIST G 3 Trevor Thomas
144 1x015x75 NOMOTHAJ F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
145 49 NZURI MWALI F 3 Kris Lees
146 6x4712 OKOCHI ARCHER G 3 Bevan Laming
147 3x251 ONE FOR BETTY F 3 Matthew Dunn
148 0x2635 ONE MORE CAST G 3 Liam Birchley
149 12467x4284 ONLY WANNA SING G 3 Kris Lees
150 655x412324 ORCEIN G 3 Chris Waller
151 OUR FUN F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
152 3x96x0 OUR TONINICCONI F 3 Tony McEvoy
153 53x257x126 OUTBACK BARBIE F 3 Tony Gollan
154 3x81x80984 PAQUIRRI C 3 Gary Moore
155 7x4320x332 PEPPI LA FEW G 3 Liam Birchley
156 361457x324 PERFECT AIM G 3 Pat Duff
157 337x241710 PERSUADER F 3 Mick Price
158 138x69x9 PINCH MEMORY G 3 Robert Heathcote
159 26x46 PINCH VISTA G 3 Robert Heathcote
160 65x06x325 PLENTY G 3 Chris Waller
161 2x87x54199 PLUMARO F 3 Kevin Kemp
162 09x020x601 PONY POWER F 3 Chris Munce
163 77 PRINCESS SIRI F 3 John Thompson
164 7x PSICOPATICO G 3 Jason Attard
165 60032113 QUEEN LA DIVA F 3 Darren Weir
166 121 RAGAZZE F 3 Brad Widdup
167 121 RAMTASTIC G 3 Kelly Schweida
168 014x70 READY TO PROPHET F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
169 71x5 REAL ESTATE G 3 Robert Heathcote
170 60x1 REVEL G 3 Tony Gollan
171 136x72 RIO DE JANEIRO C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
172 RISING BOOM F 3 John Barr
173 2x ROCK G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
174 7 ROCKNAVAR F 3 Matthew Dunn
175 36x ROTHMAN G 3 Kris Lees
176 7x5827x4 RUSSIAN ROMEO G 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
177 25x SADENTE F 3 Henry Dwyer
178 326x537 SAGANAKI G 3 Kris Lees
179 4x SAILING ALONG F 3 Matthew Smith
180 36x721174 SAY I CEE YOU G 3 Liam Birchley
181 744x311 SECRET SPIRIT G 3 David Vandyke
182 SET GOALS F 3 Rick Worthington
183 9 SHOPPING PARADISE F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
184 86x64 SHOW DECK F 3 Stuart Kendrick
185 11x90 SINGULAR SENSATION F 3 Tony Gollan
186 11129839x6 SIZZLING BELLE F 3 Nick Olive
187 05 SKYANN F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
188 5 SKYQUAKE F 3 Matthew Dunn
189 24131x1853 SKYRAY G 3 Clarry Conners
190 SLAVE C 3 Barry Lockwood
191 1139533 SMART ELISSIM G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
192 1x1 SNOW VALLEY F 3 Matthew Dunn
193 5223 SO INTELLIGENT F 3 Phillip Stokes
194 122215x078 SOARING HEART G 3 Pat Duff
195 x23x37155x SOKUDO C 3 Greg Ryan
196 45 SONO DOLCE F 3 Bjorn Baker
197 3 SPIRIT OF INDIGO F 3 Toby Edmonds
198 41136x5178 SPIRIT’S CHOICE F 3 Matt Kropp
199 16x26 SPOT ON SPUD G 3 Matthew Dunn
200 515x11 STAR FALL C 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
201 195 STAR OF O’REILLY (NZ) G 3 Bjorn Baker
202 632 STARSKIN F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
203 53x2122990 STARVIRGO G 3 Anthony Freedman
204 2x STRATOSPHERE C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
205 4353112x01 SUGAR SIZZLE F 3 Angela Plumb
206 2x1420 SWEET ROCKETTE F 3 Michelle Payne
207 219x782 TARTUFO BIANCO F 3 Kris Lees
208 3523x4427 TASK AND PURPOSE F 3 Chris Waller
209 5310x59x TCHAIKOVSKY C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
210 4230x242 TERMINOLOGY F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
211 6x4x21112 THE ART OF THE BAR F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
212 1411x305 THE FIRE TRAP G 3 Matthew Dunn
213 311x6 THE KINGDOM G 3 Les Kelly
214 3x82194 THE PALMS F 3 Toby Edmonds
215 5 THERE YOU ARE G 3 Henry Dwyer
216 321x THINK FREE F 3 Kris Lees
217 596 TOO HARD TO CALL F 3 Stuart Kendrick
218 6 TURAKINA F 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings
219 31129x37 UNCONDITIONAL G 3 Michael Nolan
220 UNIMPEDED F 3 Bjorn Baker
221 621217316x VALUATE F 3 John Barr
222 71x0 VERNAZZA F 3 Matthew Dunn
223 2x87x64 VIVRE LA VIE F 3 Neil Godbolt
224 1x WAR MISTRESS F 3 Phillip Stokes
225 8x07 WE WANT IT ALL F 3 James Hepworth
226 120 WEBOUGHTAZOU G 3 David Vandyke
227 7x5224x2 WEIGELA G 3 Kris Lees
228 57 WHEREVER HUGO G 3 Henry Dwyer
229 17x1807 WHISKEY SHOOTER F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
230 5x213x77x7 WHITELEY G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
231 0x5336 WITHERING F 3 Toby Edmonds
232 x3216x6833 YAMAZAKI F 3 Chris Anderson
233 01455 ZARREEN F 3 Jon Walk
234 50x25x25 ZEPHETTO G 3 Robert Heathcote
235 112x661865 ZIZZIS F 3 Patrick Payne
236 22x ZOUCARA F 3 Chris Munce
237 57x742 ZUME FORWARD F 3 Michael Moroney
Race 3 - WOODFORD RESERVE $1M MAGIC MILLIONS CUP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $970,000.1st $600,000, 2nd $185,000, 3rd $90,000, 4th $45,000, 5th $25,000, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th-16th $5,000RESTRICTED LISTED
Quality, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 138x46464x ARBEITSAM G 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
2 10x2294x12 BEL SONIC G 4 Jason Warren
3 1224x42111 CADOGAN G 5 Toby Edmonds 86
4 31222x1522 CHAPTER AND VERSE G 4 Desleigh Forster 77.5
5 333x0775x5 CRUZE G 4 Barry Lockwood 66
6 4x2344x1 DOSS G 3 Barry Lockwood 64
7 73361921x0 FIT FOR PURPOSE G 5 Liam Birchley 93
8 0313203288 GOODFELLA H 4 Bjorn Baker
9 6x95140x32 HUSSON EAGLE G 7 Patrick Payne
10 215x141287 INVINCIBELLA M 5 Chris Waller
11 781133x312 IRITHEA M 5 Bjorn Baker
12 132311930x KACHING G 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
13 70x408x718 MONSIEUR GUSTAVE G 6 Darryl Hansen
14 28905x1275 MOST IMPORTANT G 6 Tony Gollan
15 41514x4321 MR MONEY BAGS G 4 Robbie Griffiths
16 1100x63x00 NICCOLANCE G 5 Kevin Moses
17 x213125x64 NO ANNAMOSSITY G 5 Robert Heathcote 90
18 68x311170x PARET G 4 Chris Waller
19 43259x2431 REDOUBLE G 5 Bjorn Baker
20 x2811x3724 SAMBRO G 4 Chris Waller
21 166x83x7x1 SASSO CORBARO M 4 Kris Lees 81
22 4551012x04 SHOGUN SUN G 4 Kelly Schweida
23 616006x391 SIR BACCHUS G 6 Chris Waller
24 x344213x42 SMARTEDGE G 4 Peter & Paul Snowden
25 368771x932 SNIPPETS LAND G 8 Peter & Paul Snowden 103
26 0x28892321 SOLD FOR SONG M 6 Kevin Kemp
27 4353112x01 SUGAR SIZZLE F 3 Angela Plumb 73
28 3076x87930 SYLPHEED M 5 Matt Cumani
29 1x93186x31 USAIN BOWLER G 4 John Sadler
30 6x75223413 WILL’S BID G 4 Angela Plumb 65
Race 4 - IT'S LIVE! IN QLD $1M MAGIC MILLIONS SNIPPETS (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $970,000.1st $600,000, 2nd $185,000, 3rd $90,000, 4th $45,000, 5th $25,000, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th-16th $5,000
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 10x2294x12 BEL SONIC G 4 Jason Warren
2 219x174x1 BOOM CHICKA BOOM G 4 Les Kelly
3 5x19121 CALZINI F 3 Bevan Laming
4 2366211731 COLUMBIA G 4 Will Clarken
5 x7196x448x CRAFTY COP G 5 Robert Heathcote
6 6x481214x5 DIVINE DICE G 5 Chris Meagher
7 123x0150x4 DOTHRAKI G 8 Peter & Paul Snowden
8 327x01800x EGYPTIAN SYMBOL M 6 Bjorn Baker
9 67x12212x1 FIERY HEIGHTS G 6 Barry Lockwood
10 71531x8000 HAVASAY G 6 Liam Birchley
11 x3160x2561 HOUTZEN M 4 Toby Edmonds
12 179x39x580 IN HIS STRIDE G 6 Rex Lipp
13 3x63x343x1 INITIALIZE M 4 Paul H Duncan
14 13x1711x6x INVINCIBLE QUEST G 6 Brett Partelle
15 12x3275013 INVINCIBLE STAR M 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
16 414033x142 IRISH CONSTABULARY G 10 John Symons & Sheila Laxon
17 0x416x2x2x KAEPERNICK G 7 John O'Shea
18 5x720x7384 LE CORDON BLEU G 8 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
19 32x07227x7 MALVERN ESTATE G 5 Desleigh Forster 87.5
20 1671381x12 MISS TOORAK FLYER M 4 Jason Warren
21 1100x63x00 NICCOLANCE G 5 Kevin Moses
22 43259x2431 REDOUBLE G 5 Bjorn Baker
23 166x83x7x1 SASSO CORBARO M 4 Kris Lees
24 SET GOALS F 3 Rick Worthington
25 80x2499x82 SNOOPY G 6 Chris Munce
26 356x67L243 SOLO MELODY M 4 Les Kelly
27 122231x105 SPENDING TO WIN G 5 Peter & Paul Snowden
28 4537111x26 TRUST ME G 5 Brett Partelle
29 2930410x6x UPSTART PRIDE G 7 Michael Nolan
30 6x75223413 WILL’S BID G 4 Angela Plumb
Race 5 - SKY RACING $1M MAGIC MILLIONS TROPHY (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $970,000.1st $600,000, 2nd $185,000, 3rd $90,000, 4th $45,000, 5th $25,000, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th-16th $5,000
Quality, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 3390653x64 BENZINI G 9 James Bull
2 931x58x474 BLACK ON GOLD G 5 Chris Waller
3 3170x00520 CHILLIN WITH DYLAN G 7 Ben Ahrens 80
4 693919x963 ENDLESS DAYS G 5 Peter & Will Hulbert 83
5 121490x753 EPIC RANT G 4 Michael Costa 67
6 214182x745 EVOLO G 4 Toby Edmonds 66
7 0313203288 GOODFELLA H 4 Bjorn Baker
8 45354x6302 HURRICANE HARBOUR G 5 Mitch Newman
9 6635x22417 MAGNUFIGHTER H 4 Gary Duncan 87
10 233280x151 NAKED G 4 Barry Lockwood 68
11 5673440608 OUTRAGED G 7 Kelly Schweida 84
12 6201x90228 PROTEST M 4 Bryan & Daniel Guy 64
13 2x05x26036 RANCHO MONTOYA G 4 Stuart Kendrick 66
14 231122x081 READY FOR DANGER G 5 Matthew Dunn 79
15 3701776x87 SAN TELMO G 8 Bradley Smith 82
16 199559x234 SEABABE M 4 Gary Portelli
17 x4256617x8 SKYTREK G 6 Barry Lockwood 81
18 19x2222x11 SURPRISE BULLET G 4 Barry Lockwood 75
19 3076x87930 SYLPHEED M 5 Matt Cumani
20 51x5869151 TALLY G 6 James Cummings
21 908351x642 TUMULTUOUS G 5 Chris Waller 94
22 306x234121 TUNERO G 4 Chris Waller
Race 6 - MOËT & CHANDON $1M MAGIC MILLIONS FILLIES & MARES (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $970,000.1st $600,000, 2nd $185,000, 3rd $90,000, 4th $45,000, 5th $25,000, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th-16th $5,000
Set Weights plus Penalties, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 22102x1762 AS IT LIES M 4 Brent Stanley
2 16x130 BE MY STAR F 3 Tony McEvoy 64
3 5x19121 CALZINI F 3 Bevan Laming 68
4 x600x07x62 CELLARGIRL M 4 Kelly Schweida 83
5 327x01800x EGYPTIAN SYMBOL M 6 Bjorn Baker
6 05x37x1209 ELLICAZOOM M 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
7 4889x11130 FEMME FIREBALL M 4 Robert Heathcote 85
8 561x FOXSULT F 3 Tim Cook 59
9 1x4x331416 I AM QUEEN M 4 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
10 215x141287 INVINCIBELLA M 5 Chris Waller
11 781133x312 IRITHEA M 5 Bjorn Baker
12 4021x39670 MAGIC ALIBI M 6 Gerald Ryan 91
13 11x587 MALAHIDE F 3 Michael Costa 69
14 011x423x1 MANICURE M 4 James Cummings 93
15 x78817x570 OF THE DAY M 5 Tony Gollan 85
16 x02448814x PERILOUS LOVE M 5 Scott Morrisey 78
17 1312x30235 PLATINUM ANGEL M 4 Darren Weir
18 12226x3615 PROBLEM SOLVER M 4 Gerald Ryan
19 1173712646 PRUE’S ANGEL M 5 Tony Gollan 81
20 7 ROCKNAVAR F 3 Matthew Dunn
21 166x83x7x1 SASSO CORBARO M 4 Kris Lees 81
22 4x11 SHE’S SPICY M 4 Matthew Dunn 65
23 42223557x2 SKATE TO PARIS M 4 Chris Munce 70
24 756x221145 SMUG SATISFACTION M 4 Michael Costa 65
25 1x1 SNOW VALLEY F 3 Matthew Dunn
26 356x67L243 SOLO MELODY M 4 Les Kelly 61
27 4353112x01 SUGAR SIZZLE F 3 Angela Plumb 73
28 3076x87930 SYLPHEED M 5 Matt Cumani
29 x150x42403 WARRANTY M 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 82
Race 7 - RACING QUEENSLAND $1M MAGIC MILLIONS QTIS OPEN (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $970,000.1st $600,000, 2nd $185,000, 3rd $90,000, 4th $45,000, 5th $25,000, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th-16th $5,000
Quality, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 31222x1522 CHAPTER AND VERSE G 4 Desleigh Forster 77.5
2 6x481214x5 DIVINE DICE G 5 Chris Meagher 81
3 121490x753 EPIC RANT G 4 Michael Costa 67
4 73361921x0 FIT FOR PURPOSE G 5 Liam Birchley 93
5 8473414873 GINGERSNAP M 5 John Manzelmann 68
6 46216250x3 GWAPO G 4 Scott Morrisey 55
7 71531x8000 HAVASAY G 6 Liam Birchley 95
8 179x39x580 IN HIS STRIDE G 6 Rex Lipp
9 12218312x4 JAKUTA G 5 Angela Plumb 67
10 1x46x81 KOTA FLYER G 4 Billy Healey
11 616x143650 MAGIC FOX C 3 Kelly Schweida 65
12 114225x454 MIA’S GOT CLASS M 5 Matthew Dunn 65
13 x1533644x5 MISHANI BULLITT H 4 Les Kelly 83
14 41514x4321 MR MONEY BAGS G 4 Robbie Griffiths
15 07x070x921 OURS TO KEEP G 4 Chris Munce 83
16 361457x324 PERFECT AIM G 3 Pat Duff 61
17 x02448814x PERILOUS LOVE M 5 Scott Morrisey 78
18 1173712646 PRUE’S ANGEL M 5 Tony Gollan 81
19 4x02616x00 REALING G 5 Matthew Dunn 74.5
20 36x721174 SAY I CEE YOU G 3 Liam Birchley 63
21 4x11 SHE’S SPICY M 4 Matthew Dunn 65
22 1410x023x9 SISTA ACT M 4 Liam Birchley 76.5
23 42223557x2 SKATE TO PARIS M 4 Chris Munce 70
24 5 SKYQUAKE F 3 Matthew Dunn
25 356x67L243 SOLO MELODY M 4 Les Kelly 61
26 16x26 SPOT ON SPUD G 3 Matthew Dunn 60
27 0x89228100 SPUR LE JOUER G 7 Stuart Kendrick 83
28 1411x305 THE FIRE TRAP G 3 Matthew Dunn 72.5
29 151130x461 TOKORIKI LAD G 4 Tony Gollan 72
30 x5483x8411 TOLAI MERI M 4 Louise White 68
31 206x501137 UMBERTO G 4 Tony Gollan 73
32 31129x37 UNCONDITIONAL G 3 Michael Nolan 67
33 73028x2191 WONDER BOOM H 4 Paul Butterworth 77
Race 8 - PACIFIC FAIR MAGIC MILLIONS MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $242,500.1st $150,000, 2nd $46,250, 3rd $22,500, 4th $11,250, 5th $6,250, 6th $1,250, 7th $1,250, 8th $1,250, 9th $1,250, 10th-16th $1,250
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 00353 AAVAARA G 4 Neil Hocking
2 35x322 ADDOCARR G 3 Tony Gollan
3 647x4 ALMERHERI F 3 John Thompson
4 63x20332x ALTAIR G 3 Chris Waller
5 625x BLACK MOUNTAIN G 3 Robert Heathcote
6 3x BLING ’N’ BUBBLES F 3 Matthew Dunn
7 08x2423 BOOM ROCKER F 3 Stuart Kendrick
8 25x22 BOOMTOWN LASS F 3 Chris Anderson
9 0x37x83 BOYLES G 3 Scott Henley
10 38x BRILLIANT MIND G 3 Gary Moore
11 7x6x6332 CAMBOOMYA F 3 Kevin Kemp
12 54x22 CARTLAND F 3 Chris Munce
13 257356 COUNTESS DE GALVEZ F 3 Darren Weir
14 7x6x92324x CURSE FREE G 3 Harold Norman
15 77x2822 DONT CHEAT CHARLIE G 4 John Manzelmann
16 3x2 DUNBRODY POWER F 3 John Thompson
17 ECARLATE F 3 Sexton and Fry Racing
18 x457x22223 ELUSIVE MELODY M 4 Henry Dwyer
19 4 EMERGENT C 3 John O'Shea
20 8x25 EVELEIGH F 3 Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman
21 6x5640 FAT MAX G 3 Kevin Kemp
22 4 FOXPACK F 3 John O'Shea
23 2x35x26x FURLANA M 4 Peter & Paul Snowden
24 x244x33323 GALINA F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
25 2x59x9x GLAMOUR CRUISE F 3 Danny Williams
26 723x HOCKED G 3 John Smerdon
27 5x67203x2 KEREMA MORI M 4 Louise White
28 2 KIMI M 4 Matthew Dunn
29 8x22x33x22 LAGARDE F 3 Brad Widdup
30 6x272442 MELBERN QUEENS F 3 Steven O'Dea
31 7 MOMO MERINO G 3 Danny Williams
32 8x2623x MUNICH G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
33 3x96x0 OUR TONINICCONI F 3 Tony McEvoy
34 7x4320x332 PEPPI LA FEW G 3 Liam Birchley
35 664x48x PERFECT PARTY F 3 Robbie Griffiths
36 2x36x2 PIPE DREAM LASS F 3 David Fletcher
37 65x06x325 PLENTY G 3 Chris Waller
38 33 RAPID ACE (NZ) G 3 Paul Butterworth
39 2x ROCK G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
40 7 ROCKNAVAR F 3 Matthew Dunn
41 36x ROTHMAN G 3 Kris Lees
42 7x5827x4 RUSSIAN ROMEO G 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
43 0x23526x SERLINA F 3 Billy Healey
44 SET GOALS F 3 Rick Worthington
45 SLAVE C 3 Barry Lockwood
46 SO DAPPER C 3 John Symons & Sheila Laxon
47 3 SPIRIT OF INDIGO F 3 Toby Edmonds
48 6x37422 SPIRITOSA F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
49 96x58676x STARRING G 4 Clarry Conners
50 335x3 SUNRISE DANCER F 3 Darren Weir
51 4230x242 TERMINOLOGY F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
52 5 THERE YOU ARE G 3 Henry Dwyer
53 WALK THE RUNWAY M 4 Gary Portelli
54 2x262x WHAT LIZAHEAD G 5 Michael Costa
55 22x ZOUCARA F 3 Chris Munce
56 4424x22853 ZOUKI F 3 Joanne Hardy
Race 9 - FRIZELLE SUNSHINE MAGIC MILLIONS COUNTRY CUP (SPECIAL CONDITIONS) (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $242,500.1st $150,000, 2nd $46,250, 3rd $22,500, 4th $11,250, 5th $6,250, 6th $1,250, 7th $1,250, 8th $1,250, 9th $1,250, 10th-16th $1,250
Quality, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 14x38022x3 ABSOLUTLYPOSITIVLY M 4 Bryan & Daniel Guy 72
2 324x113353 ALL IMPORTANT G 4 Tony Gollan 70
3 x012290x87 AVONACO G 7 Kevin J Miller 82
4 6x808x0x21 BANTER G 4 Terry Croft
5 32231116x4 BERAHT G 4 Stuart Kendrick 72.5
6 433136x312 BOOM BOY G 4 Tony Gollan 65
7 x964533123 BURNING SUCCESS G 3 Brad Witt
8 5x19121 CALZINI F 3 Bevan Laming 68
9 9x90318231 COASTAL BOY G 3 Darryl Hansen 66
10 x1705x9151 COLPO DI TAMBURO G 4 Leo Roche 54
11 124223x822 COOL SEQUENCE G 6 Steven O'Dea 74
12 3x83152x14 CYMBALISM M 5 Chris Meagher 69
13 9x54332217 DESTINY’S CHOICE G 4 Andrew Williamson
14 8473414873 GINGERSNAP M 5 John Manzelmann 68
15 46216250x3 GWAPO G 4 Scott Morrisey 55
16 5240355857 HE’S A MORAL G 6 David Reynolds 71
17 80x7475163 HYDRAZINE G 8 Stephen Lee 76
18 1x500229x4 I AM THE GENERAL G 7 Michael Nolan 81
19 12218312x4 JAKUTA G 5 Angela Plumb 67
20 1x46x81 KOTA FLYER G 4 Billy Healey
21 114225x454 MIA’S GOT CLASS M 5 Matthew Dunn 65
22 1671381x12 MISS TOORAK FLYER M 4 Jason Warren
23 2312104154 MR CHOW G 5 Ben Currie 74
24 225x766315 MR MARKOU G 5 Ben Currie 71.5
25 6x64517x63 NOT SURPRISING M 5 Kris Lees 68
26 6x4712 OKOCHI ARCHER G 3 Bevan Laming 60
27 03386x1641 PIGINARKI (NZ) M 4 Troy Pascoe 63
28 244284x143 REAL CUTE M 5 Garry Smith 65
29 223331311x RECKLESS CHOICE G 4 Steven O'Dea 71.5
30 31x6315252 ROGUE RUNNER G 5 Brett Partelle
31 5219x135x8 SAXTON ROCK G 4 Matthew Dunn 71.5
32 408x915421 SHORELINE M 6 Tracy Simmons 77.5
33 756x221145 SMUG SATISFACTION M 4 Michael Costa 65
34 21873x6217 SO INVINCIBLE G 4 Stuart Kendrick 73
35 0333333131 SPLITZ G 4 Tony Gollan 70
36 7x11x11221 STANLEY PARK G 4 Toby Edmonds 78
37 5x67085x31 STAR ADELE M 5 Troy Pascoe 60
38 x855061120 TAPESTRY VISION G 7 David Reynolds 74.5
39 151130x461 TOKORIKI LAD G 4 Tony Gollan 72
40 4537111x26 TRUST ME G 5 Brett Partelle
41 6x75223413 WILL’S BID G 4 Angela Plumb 65
42 73028x2191 WONDER BOOM H 4 Paul Butterworth 77
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.