Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Saturday, 12 January 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +9M 1100M-WP, +6M REMAINDER
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 08-Jan-19 11:04AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 08-Jan-19 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 10-Jan-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 10-Jan-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 12-Jan-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 135

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x451x8x680 ALL IN RHYTHM G 5 Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 58
2 0x31x481 BALLISTICA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker 65
3 x7123112x7 BOYER (NZ) G 4 Brad Widdup 63
4 731 CINQUEDEA (NZ) G 3 Richard Freedman 61
5 00171887x7 DUAL ESCAPE M 5 Kristen Buchanan 64
6 1499x01620 DUNATUN G 4 Garry White 67
7 215x1368x0 EL DORADO MINE G 6 Clare Cunningham 64
8 x170x25759 EQUAL BALANCE G 4 Kurt Goldman 64
9 0543526x88 FAME SHINES H 4 Scott Singleton 52
10 1667x21275 FEISTY FOX M 6 Robert & Luke Price 57
11 443x401520 JUAPHIKOA G 5 Gwenda Markwell 53
12 48833106x5 LASZLO G 6 Kristen Buchanan 66
13 3160x40311 NOT A SOUND M 4 Mitch Newman 54
14 21x NOVIERO G 4 Matthew Dale 66
15 717x243 SCREEN SHOT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter Robl 61
16 6x59218x SILENT AGENDA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Noel Mayfield-Smith 59
17 326x160645 SOIR DE LUNE G 4 Gwenda Markwell 56
18 1x353216x4 SPENCER G 4 Bjorn Baker 63
19 14x5 SUGAR BUZZ G 4 Bjorn Baker 60
20 119x SUNDAY POET BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Theresa Bateup 57
21 143x12 TERRA REIGN M 4 Bjorn Baker 59
22 2511826083 TIGER BY THE TALE G 7 Danny Williams 56
23 21x142315x TOOTZ M 4 Danny Williams 62
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 461 AHMAD G 4 Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman 56
2 26x7334233 CELEBRATOR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 6 Brooke Somers 48
3 6x77x39086 CHILLI BEAUTY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 6 Gwenda Markwell 60
4 8218x08723 CURATA PRINCESS M 5 Robert & Luke Price 63
5 5432662571 DRESS REHEARSAL M 6 Gwenda Markwell 56
6 7x614 FRAUDULENT M 4 Anthony & Edward Cummings 60
7 2916648x60 FROM PENTRIDGE G 7 John Steinmetz 47
8 402x471530 GO ONE MORE G 5 Lauri Wray 52
9 145x838503 IMA BAKER G 7 Gayna Williams 54
10 x512412x08 KUIPER BELT (JPN) G 5 John Thompson 64
11 244x605312 PICARO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Portelli 57
12 72042545x3 RED DUBAWI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 8 Kerry Parker 58
13 31110x7960 ROMANCE CAN COSTA M 5 Aaron Clarke 62
14 199559x234 SEABABE M 4 Gary Portelli 64
15 4x37025362 WESTERN PARADE G 6 Gayna Williams 51
16 0x88504411 YURALLA BOY G 4 Todd Howlett 60
Race 3 - F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 08/01/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 9x7310x BETTER THAN ELLE M 4 Michelle Ritchie 61
2 2516847x03 CASINO ANGEL M 5 Ron Quinton 56
3 18 COURU BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 57
4 4x71x50338 DIXIE M 4 Gary Portelli 50
5 1 ECHO PRINCESS M 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 61
6 13x3x4 LADY OF SHALOTT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 66
7 7317x LAYTON ABBEY M 4 Mark Newnham 61
8 19x4958 PARIS CRYSTAL M 4 Brad Widdup 52
9 422026x544 SWISS M 4 Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman 56
Race 4 - CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 08/01/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 65214 CATEGORIC BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Waller 61
2 56210x5053 COSIMO G 3 Lauri Wray 58
3 16 COSSETOT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 James Cummings 61
4 348x565x08 NERETVA G 6 Grant Allard 50
5 420x18x663 OSORNO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 James Cummings 65
6 4322231x83 RESONARE G 4 Gary Portelli 63
7 901x4 SNATCHA G 3 Scott Singleton 59
8 326x160645 SOIR DE LUNE G 4 Gwenda Markwell 56
9 150329x748 STRYKE ROCK G 4 Chris Waller 58
10 1x876 TEST OF WAR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Portelli 59
11 23344x5167 TIME OF GLORY G 4 David Payne 57
12 2431x73 TOBERMORY G 4 Todd Smart 52
13 2155x WAIHEKE (NZ) G 4 Chris Waller 62
14 467x145242 WE COULD BE HEROES G 4 Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 50
Race 5 - MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 63x068 BOUDICEA BELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dale
2 4 CHICADILLY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gwenda Markwell
3 EASY LEICA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gwenda Markwell
4 2x59x9x GLAMOUR CRUISE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Danny Williams
5 3x3339x5 GRAND EXIT M 4 Kristen Buchanan
6 I AM FLYING BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Matthew Smith
7 8x55x4 KING BILLY G 4 Patrick Webster
8 KYLEASE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Joseph Pride
9 38x4 LUCK’S FORTUNE M 4 Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti
10 MENAGERIE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Joseph Pride
11 2x45 MOLLY MALONE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
12 4x8x2233 NIVALIS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 James Cummings
13 PAULO PACE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Joseph Pride
14 63x26 QUENYA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 James Cummings
15 9 SATURN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Matthew Smith
16 90 SEEBIX M 4 Gwenda Markwell
17 0x338x3 SOUND OFF (NZ) G 4 Jim & Greg Lee
18 SUPERBOWL SUNDAY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark Newnham
19 7 TERMINATE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 James Cummings
20 TINAI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Thompson
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7x ALL TIARA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert & Luke Price
2 9x4 ARROGANT LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gabrielle Englebrecht
3 6x84x52 BIG DATA (NZ) G 3 Gwenda Markwell
4 4 CHICADILLY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gwenda Markwell
5 9 DAME MARGOT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings
6 4 EMERGENT BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 John O'Shea
7 6335x3 HORN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bjorn Baker
8 4596x6744 KENTFORD G 3 David Payne
9 KENYAN GOLD BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Craig Carmody
10 2 LIFETIME QUEST BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kris Lees
11 6 LORD TONY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mitch Newman
12 265x LOVESEAT (NZ) F 3 James Cummings
13 38x4 LUCK’S FORTUNE M 4 Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti
14 3x4530x724 MANHATTAN GAMBLER G 5 Carmen Murnane
15 540x8892 MR COSTIGAN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Marc Conners
16 8x46 NIJINSKA (NZ) F 3 Joseph Pride
17 6x NO GREATER LOVE M 4 Anthony & Edward Cummings
18 69x7x55x6 ON THE NOD M 4 Mitch Newman
19 25x254x PRESS BOX BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Waller
20 00807498x7 PROFESSOR MARVEL G 4 Jason Coyle
21 7x99x5 PYTHIA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Noel Mayfield-Smith
22 RENALOT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Pfieffer
23 27357x REPOSITION G 4 Chris Waller
24 0 RESOLVING TO WIN BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
25 05 SHANAYA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Joice
26 0x SHE’S SUREEL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Pfieffer
27 SMART DECISION BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 John O'Shea
28 8x4 TIC TOCK MAN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert & Luke Price
29 URALLA KINGDOM F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
30 58x66870x3 VICISSITUDES G 8 Wanda Ings
31 YIPPEE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Craig Carmody
Race 7 - MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 227x43 AL PHEROZ M 4 Tracey Bartley
2 874x43 ALIER (NZ) G 3 Chris Waller
3 36x524 BAANONE (NZ) G 4 Bjorn Baker
4 0x44 CHIEF COMMAND BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
5 6x2425x544 COOL ONE M 5 Garry White
6 24x22 DEELBRAKA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
7 0 DOMINICA ROSE M 4 Anthony & Edward Cummings
8 54x84 ESTROVERTO BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
9 4639 FRENCH FROLIC BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gwenda Markwell
10 7 GLORIOSA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Waller
11 38 I’M KATE (NZ) F 3 Kris Lees
12 8 JULKKIS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Waller
13 4596x6744 KENTFORD G 3 David Payne
14 42 KILLER INSTINCT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 John O'Shea
15 86x2794 LEXI’S CHOICE F 3 Scott Singleton
16 00 MAESTRO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 John Thompson
17 8x3P9x50 MEALE M 5 Wayne Attard
18 8x67645x32 NICOYA M 4 Jason Coyle
19 544x4 ONEMOREFORLUCK M 4 Grant Allard
20 33 SHAMAN (NZ) G 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings
21 2 SIR HARRY (NZ) G 3 Chris Waller
22 88 TORMUND G 3 Brooke Somers

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.