Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Thursday, 14 February 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +4m from 1400m to winning post; true the remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 11-Feb-19 11:06AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Mon 11-Feb-19 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Tue 12-Feb-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Tue 12-Feb-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Thu 14-Feb-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 161

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - RODNEY PARSONS OAM HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x313551x29 ATHONIS (NZ) G 6 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 70
2 7114x749x5 BURRUM’S BUZZ G 6 Craig Widdison 80
3 159841x496 CASH CRISIS G 5 Craig Widdison 80
4 296x674687 CHA CHA KING G 6 Peter Maher 75
5 7x96012560 CLASS CLOWN G 7 Chris Heywood 73
6 31418x0566 CROIX DE VIE G 6 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 66
7 351215x16x DREAM BUILDER G 5 Matthew Dale 63
8 05x120318x FIREMAN SAM I AM G 6 Tash Burleigh 76
9 121666x0x6 FUN TICKETS G 5 Matthew Dale 65
10 49217187x7 JUST IN THE CLEAR (NZ) M 4 Michael Lynch 68
11 x063603735 NAGGING M 6 Mark Gee 68
12 7x669x1213 NOBLE DESCENT G 6 Gary Colvin 70
13 86308x7801 PURRPUSSFUL M 6 Craig Widdison 67
14 21042x5912 SON OF SPARTACUS G 5 Maree Hopkins 57
15 31x5441041 SPUNLAGO G 7 Ron Stubbs 87
16 22135x4925 TUDOR RULE G 7 Geoff Duryea 65
17 202160430x WILLY WHITE SOCKS G 6 Trevor Sutherland 73
18 87x7919x67 ZAGAYA G 7 Nathan Hobson 69
19 583428200x ZARLU G 9 Peter J Morgan 72
Race 2 - MTC 100 CLUB BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP - HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/02/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 212353x9x7 CASS ’N’ BLACK G 7 Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 61
2 597x778738 FLIRTATIOUS FEMME M 6 Daryl Archard 52
3 41231080x7 HIGH DUDE G 4 Gratz Vella 66
4 1168120365 KAPPY CINO G 5 Trevor Sutherland 51
5 x472772254 LAWTON JOSEPH (NZ) G 6 Andrew Dale 52
6 0220551211 PASTICHE M 6 Rodger Waters 60
7 1 PONTMAIN (FR) G 5 Tim Donnelly 55
8 86308x7801 PURRPUSSFUL M 6 Craig Widdison 67
9 65975221x6 SHINSEKI G 4 Mitchell Beer 48
10 087x21x143 THUNDER TUB G 4 Donna Scott 58
11 x640602501 TIPTA TANTIVY M 8 Wade Mathie 57
12 22135x4925 TUDOR RULE G 7 Geoff Duryea 65
Race 3 - GOLDEN VIEW MARQUEE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP- HEAT OF THE WAGGA STAYERS SERIES (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/02/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 00x6672456 BIDING TIME (NZ) G 8 Andrew Dale 47
2 3503310804 CAPTAIN DAN G 5 Debbie Prest
3 7009253563 DANTE PIERRO G 4 Kerry Weir
4 4792556294 DELUDE G 4 Tash Burleigh 48
5 4031652666 EXTRA COOL G 6 Trevor Sutherland 46
6 1444178808 HAYNE PLANE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Peter Kirby
7 544567x950 KAT COMES TO TOWN M 6 Brian Lawrence
8 226745x999 KIPE G 5 David Blundell 52
9 x472772254 LAWTON JOSEPH (NZ) G 6 Andrew Dale 52
10 x837417804 PLUCKY GEORGE G 4 John Marzol 46
11 1857236272 RUN HOFF RUN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Trevor Sutherland 55
12 2x53894570 STAR COD G 5 Erica Giggins 30
13 2431x7331 TOBERMORY G 4 Todd Smart 59
14 410x08 ZATSAONE (NZ) M 4 Tim Donnelly 50
Race 4 - THE DECK ON CUP DAY BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 16x76x870x ASTIR G 4 Gino D'Altorio 54
2 2462111536 BENNO’S BOY G 7 Trevor Sutherland 58
3 55460097x3 DANE SLUGGER G 6 Gino D'Altorio 45
4 55221x DENMISS M 4 Wayne Hudd 55
5 x232316401 DIAMONDS FOR ALICE M 5 Peter Clancy 60
6 177x268320 ENIGAMI M 8 Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 48
7 x1069x529x KEVLAR KID G 7 Vincent Nolen 58
8 840x2156x5 KING CAESAR G 4 Wayne Carroll 46
9 442455170x KRUANUI G 6 Chris Heywood 55
10 1x57384x73 LEWINSKI M 5 Marc Conners 55
11 37x0476089 LIGHTHOUSE G 9 Chris Heywood 49
12 10x00182 REAL KEY G 4 Trevor Sutherland 52
13 5312x3658x STAR OF SERENA M 5 Chris Heywood 51
14 937x313x6x SWEET BOUQUET M 4 Nick Olive 56
15 2x0286x46x TAKAHASHI M 4 Tim Donnelly 54
16 1x248x273 THE UNKNOWN FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gratz Vella 54
17 272566248x WALDO WALDORF G 5 Darryl Rolfe 52
18 77x4523520 WEDNESDAY WARRIOR G 6 Phil Sweeney 59
Race 5 - CHAMPAGNE BAR ON CUP DAY CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5x12967x46 AL MAH HAHA G 4 Tash Burleigh 65
2 925x17252 BANGER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Craig Widdison 60
3 0x6382x47x BARCOO BILL G 6 Gino D'Altorio 37
4 1 BIDGEE WATERS M 6 Vincent Nolen 60
5 51423x BLACK WAND G 4 Kurt Goldman 59
6 150x92869x CAMA DE ROSAS M 6 Troy Lorback 50
7 23439x8357 CHOREOGRAPH G 4 Paul McVicar 52
8 70000x3708 COSMO STAR G 4 Trevor Sutherland 35
9 5747774x17 DELTA ROSE M 4 Gary Colvin 46
10 6532x412x8 DICTATION M 5 Kathryn Cahill 53
11 423x32173x EVENT M 5 Chris Heywood 54
12 516x4225x5 GREENSPAN (NZ) G 4 John Bateman 65
13 00x36550x6 HURRICANE JACK G 5 Andrew Dale 46
14 7x160x4 INGLESIAS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 57
15 2345 JUNGLE BOOK BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Sutherland 49
16 91x9 KEITARO G 4 Luke Pepper 53
17 840x2156x5 KING CAESAR G 4 Wayne Carroll 46
18 5735423x14 LUCID KISS M 5 Rex Cole 51
19 9213x0948 MADAM PALMER M 4 David O'Prey 49
20 8x2064x234 NICOTIC G 4 Trevor Sutherland 46
21 1003x4957x RED MY MIND (NZ) G 5 Matthew Dale 58
22 2218x3 SAFE LANDING G 4 Kurt Goldman 62
23 5312x3658x STAR OF SERENA M 5 Chris Heywood 51
24 124x8677x3 STORMBORN ANGEL M 6 Nick Olive 51
25 694160 SUN WU G 4 Fiona Schneiders 50
26 16x8x7 SWEET TEMPTATIONS M 5 Andrew Sheahan 49
27 4793936404 WESTERN PRUSSIA G 5 Libby Haworth 42
28 669084705x ZARVALANTE G 6 Gary Colvin 43
Race 6 - COCKTAIL LOUNGE ON CUP DAY 3YO & UP MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7 AVOID ECHUCA M 5 Debbie Prest
2 BRUNELA F 3 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings
3 530x75830x BYE BYE BENJI G 4 Peter Clancy
4 CHAMP G 4 David Blundell
5 0 COUNTRY BELLE F 3 Kerry Weir
6 COVERBOY PRETTY G 3 David Blundell
7 DESIGNER DANCE M 4 Emma & Lucy Longmire
8 FEEL THE KNIGHT G 3 Emma & Lucy Longmire
9 GULLEN GLORY M 5 Garry Rolfe
10 77x568x KIAWANDA M 5 Brad Draper
11 7x MOOSHIE F 3 Sylvia Thompson
12 8x2064x234 NICOTIC G 4 Trevor Sutherland
13 904 NO SWEAT M 5 Allan Fitzgerald
14 30x POET’S MUSE M 4 Troy Lorback
15 0x47367593 PSITTACINE G 4 Trevor Sutherland
16 8x30523 ROYAL OPERA M 4 Craig Widdison
17 00 SAMANTHA’S LOCKET BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Trevor Sutherland
18 SCARLETT EMPRESS M 4 David Blundell
19 0 STAZZANA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Wayne Carroll
Race 7 - TOWN PLATE LUNCHEON MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 L0x ANRAHIR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings
2 60 ARMIS F 3 Craig Widdison
3 70433424x2 BRAMLAGO G 5 Allan Fitzgerald
4 0688 CHERRO F 3 Craig Widdison
5 6 FRANCOLI G 3 Mitchell Beer
6 434x6096x6 GENEROUS DANE M 4 Luke Pepper
7 5 GUNGA DIN (NZ) G 3 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings
8 03 GUNNARUNMUM BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Scott Spackman
9 00x07 HARDACHAK BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Trevor Sutherland
10 4x000799x8 IN OUR SIGHTS M 5 Brad Draper
11 549x8807x7 KRUPTEASE M 4 Allan McRae
12 6x5506 LET’S GET ANIMAL BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Sutherland
13 00796 LYGIA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael Lynch
14 89x557 MAYOR OF METHUL G 3 David O'Prey
15 70x35 MILLINGTON M 5 Vincent Nolen
16 8x49586x34 MISSISSIPPI STING G 4 Donna Scott
17 7 MORE GEE G 3 Wayne Carroll
18 638x MOSS THE BOSS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones
19 47733565x6 MYLOVEFORLARA M 6 John Rolfe
20 8x00 ONLY GUESSING BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Geoff Duryea
21 4x365x8 OR ELSE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kurt Goldman
22 7x0x OUR JESSE JAMES G 4 Doug Gorrel
23 8x090 RAINTIME BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Colvin
24 433x3577x0 REGAL RAGE (NZ) G 4 Paul McVicar
25 80689374 REWARDING GIRL M 4 Gino D'Altorio
26 0x03792 RIPPLING WATERS M 5 Peter Smith
27 95 ROND DE JAMBE F 3 Emma & Lucy Longmire
28 L69 SHESPICTUREPERFECT F 3 John Rolfe
29 67x50 SPICY MENU BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kurt Goldman
30 77x22 SPINHER BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Ron Stubbs
31 3004924028 STAFFORD G 4 Kerry Weir
32 535 SUPALUX BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Colvin
33 08750x7844 TUSKEGEE NAVIGATOR G 4 George Dimitropoulos
34 8440x92304 TWO WRONGS DONT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Sutherland
35 050x YOUNG GUN G 4 Trevor Sutherland
36 33 ZAROMATIC M 4 Gratz Vella
Race 8 - PRIVATE MARQUEE ON CUP DAY 2YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 AFFINITY BEYOND F 2 Luke Pepper
2 BLUFF ’N’ BLUSTER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Joe Cleary
3 BRENNAMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings
4 BUBBLER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Todd Smart
5 DISSEDGE F 2 Craig Widdison
6 DITZY DANIELLA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Marc Conners
7 GAMBLER’S QUEST BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings
8 IDEE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Gratz Vella
9 4x MAYA MIRACLE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Joe Cleary
10 NO WHAT TO KEEP BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Neville Layt
11 PERSISTENCE PAYS G 2 Norm Gardner
12 RAIN SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Nick Olive
13 STAND YOUR GROUND F 2 Norm Gardner
14 5 TOORSINAA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
15 ZELAGO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.