Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Tuesday, 12 February 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Thu 07-Feb-19 11:03AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Thu 07-Feb-19 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Fri 08-Feb-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Fri 08-Feb-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Tue 12-Feb-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 131

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 376x03719 ACCOUNTANT G 4 Matthew Smith 53
2 426742137x BELLE XAAR M 4 Kris Lees 56
3 0x3621x872 BUCKLE UP BABY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Pfieffer 58
4 51 DOCTOR ZOUS G 3 Bjorn Baker 56
5 1 DUBLIN DIVA (NZ) M 4 Bjorn Baker 57
6 3036813153 DUNDERRY G 10 Paul Theobald 50
7 4x116 ELENARA F 3 Bjorn Baker 61
8 x116642x5P EMPEROR HARADA G 4 Neil Ward 62
9 53232x2221 FIRST READING M 4 Gabrielle Englebrecht 59
10 x544324x96 GRAND FINALIST G 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 64
11 828x32615x HEAVENLY THUNDER BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Payne 59
12 1x5x288352 IL BANDITO G 5 Joseph Pride 56
13 13x3x46 LADY OF SHALOTT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 65
14 21x240x22 MIGHTY MARMALADE M 4 Kim Waugh 63
15 125159x382 MILEAGE M 4 Gabrielle Englebrecht 65
16 21x13323 MORE CHILLI BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kris Lees 63
17 x7147x4633 MUSICAL FAMILY M 6 Wayne Seelin 48
18 13x76695x4 MY BLUE JEANS G 4 Danny Williams 60
19 2848322566 RADICAL IMPACT G 9 Nick Mitchell 56
20 2331x3 RECTITUDE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gerald Ryan 62
21 66x21618x7 REDEMPTION ROAD G 4 Garry White 64
22 1x63152524 ROGUE RUNNER G 5 Brett Partelle 55
23 353216x448 SPENCER G 4 Bjorn Baker 61
24 226x1010x SUNDARBANS (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 66
25 423566235x THE IRON MAIDEN M 9 Jeff Englebrecht 63
26 21x142315x TOOTZ M 4 Danny Williams 62
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 07/02/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 17x4789x27 BULLETSON G 4 Bjorn Baker 55
2 513x3 CHOCOLATIER (NZ) G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 62
3 49x4165128 CLASSIC PRINCESS M 4 Gary Moore 63
4 5x223538x0 DEPENDABLE G 6 John Sargent 61
5 51094434x7 GRAVITATE G 5 Jason Coyle 60
6 2210x00x LOVE WAVES (NZ) G 4 Anthony Cummings 60
7 1x57 MAGIC WU BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gerald Ryan 55
8 35x6121 MOANA MARIE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 60
9 7x5827x451 RUSSIAN ROMEO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 56
10 6x77915758 SCULPTURES G 8 Craig Bermingham 56
11 x264070x38 SNAPCHAT GIRL M 4 Gerald Ryan 62
12 73331x4552 UBER LUX M 4 Jason Coyle 59
Race 3 - F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5x15x ACCOY F 3 Robert & Luke Price 61
2 12x246x CHIANG MAI EXPRESS M 4 Clare Cunningham 54
3 04244x6217 DANZIBAR DANCER M 4 Jim Louizos 52
4 55221x DENMISS M 4 Wayne Hudd 54
5 1 DUBLIN DIVA (NZ) M 4 Bjorn Baker 57
6 8x2541 EVELEIGH BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman 59
7 066x271x57 I STOLE YOUR LOVE F 3 Nathan Doyle 52
8 4x31 LASHES BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Smith 64
9 54x1 NO DOUBT ACRACKER BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 54
10 61x6 OH MY MIMI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Joseph Pride 55
11 8515x3380x ONTHETAKE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Clare Cunningham 62
12 2x10x QUEEN ABLAZE M 4 Angela Davies 60
13 7x63x1 SPIRITUAL PURSUIT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jason Coyle 61
14 55x15856x SUO JURE M 4 Brett Cavanough 56
15 219x7824 TARTUFO BIANCO BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 51
16 18x WIMLAH BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 61
Race 4 - CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 07/02/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 70x378x26x BEL BLASTER G 5 Paul Theobald 51
2 5x1 BROKEN ARROWS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 David Pfieffer 59
3 03541x3 BROWN THOMAS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Garry White 59
4 10x KANAVU BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Kris Lees 62
5 7306x312 LYTAFYRE G 4 Richard Butler 51
6 142x MY CERTAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Albert Stapleford 50
7 9x8434735x SINGLE INTENT G 5 Damien Lane 50
8 0x719 STARISMO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Alan Scorse 58
9 1x STAY SMART BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 58
10 22x2 TEMPLE RUN G 4 Matthew Smith 56
11 6x14x2 TIKKITALA G 5 Allan Kehoe 61
12 21x VEDDER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 63
13 3654x1427 YALANJI BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brad Widdup 53
Race 5 - 4 OR MORE STARTS - MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 07/02/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2x03235x ALISON OF TUFFY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter Robl
2 44x60259x6 ANGIOLINI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter D Green
3 Lx557x3 COMMANDER BELL BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Partelle
4 5x35869 COSMIC DELUXE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jacqueline Greentree
5 60x80 FINAL WAVE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Clarry Conners
6 54822x3225 IMPURITY M 5 Ron Leemon
7 7x45x5 IN THE ZONE G 4 Garry Frazer
8 479x026723 KNIGHT’S HELMET G 3 Matthew Smith
9 2x2455x LADY OF KOS M 4 Con Karakatsanis
10 438645227x NORMA JEANE M 4 Garry Frazer
11 4x7560x NOW OR NEVER BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Portelli
12 29x22x2543 PINDUS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 James Cummings
13 4456236x PRINCE GEORGE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Richard Freedman
14 6x6x454x STREET ROGUE G 5 Ron Leemon
Race 6 - 3 OR LESS STARTS MAIDEN HANDICP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 07/02/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ABSOLUTE TRUST G 3 Tim McIntosh
2 7x9x BIG BAD BRUCE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bjorn Baker
3 8x5 FLIGHT ZONE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Portelli
4 JAYTEES BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gerald Ryan
5 9x KING’S KNIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Nicole Hudson
6 2 KYLEASE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Joseph Pride
7 LIGHTNING ALLY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kylie Gavenlock
8 4 MANHATTAN MARVEL BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Gary Portelli
9 3x56x SIR OWEN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
10 22x2 TEMPLE RUN G 4 Matthew Smith
11 24 UNIMPEDED F 3 Bjorn Baker
12 7x3x VENDOME (NZ) G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
13 798 WICKED MISSILE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Cross
14 2 YOU AND YOU ALONE F 3 Joseph Pride
Race 7 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5 BASTILLE GREY (NZ) G 3 John Sargent
2 8 CANZONET BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 James Cummings
3 3x CARAMBOLA M 4 John O'Shea
4 Lx557x3 COMMANDER BELL BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Partelle
5 60x9 DUSKTILLDAWN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Marc Conners
6 595x89 FIRST PIROUETTE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jeff Englebrecht
7 8x5 FLIGHT ZONE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Portelli
8 244x333235 GALINA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
9 7x45x5 IN THE ZONE G 4 Garry Frazer
10 46x4 IVIRA F 3 Clarry Conners
11 363x8 JOYOUS TIMES M 4 John Thompson
12 479x026723 KNIGHT’S HELMET G 3 Matthew Smith
13 446x LORD HERON G 4 Jason Coyle
14 4 MANHATTAN MARVEL BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Gary Portelli
15 MORE THAN A HORSE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
16 ONEMORE JEWEL M 4 Jason Coyle
17 25x254x36 PRESS BOX BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Waller
18 REGAL STAGE H 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
19 8x34x ROYAL CAPTAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Gerald Ryan
20 SHE’S SO SAVVY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Sargent
21 9 SPANISH RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Lauri Wray
22 6x690580 THE SINNERMAN G 4 Les Bridge
23 VEGA RHYTHM (NZ) G 3 Kim Waugh
24 7x3x VENDOME (NZ) G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
25 2 VOSTI C 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
Race 8 - MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 07/02/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6 ARRAIGN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Anthony Cummings
2 38x06 BRILLIANT MIND BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Moore
3 4684747x04 CALAWAY DANCER M 4 Terry Croft
4 24x222 DEELBRAKA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
5 634x6 DREAM FIELDS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 David Payne
6 783x5 EUGENIO (NZ) G 3 John Thompson
7 75 HEAVEN’S DREAM G 3 Anthony Cummings
8 68680x5659 KALDERO G 5 Gavin Andrews
9 793 KEIAI TSUBAKI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gerald Ryan
10 3 MOLTEN ROCK BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Newnham
11 84x46 VUNI BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bjorn Baker

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.