Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Tuesday, 10 December 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +4M, 1400M-WP, TRUE REMAINDER
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Hot
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Thu 05-Dec-19 11:05AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Thu 05-Dec-19 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Fri 06-Dec-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Fri 06-Dec-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Tue 10-Dec-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 146

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - REECE GROUP WAGGA WAGGA TED RYDER PRELUDE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $27,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,640, 4th $1,350, 5th $840, 6th $580, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 05/12/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7x03018x21 DAMSELFLY’S KEPT (NZ) M 6 Mitchell Beer 67
2 8x05640068 EQUAL BALANCE G 5 Kurt Goldman 65
3 42019x5130 LADY MIRONTON M 5 Wayne Carroll 79
4 0x76762024 LE CAVALIER G 9 Norm Gardner 70
5 6306382450 MR GUSTAVO (NZ) G 9 Erin Maher
6 1x44512892 PARLIAMENT G 5 Andrew Dale 71
7 355x06x561 RINVIATA (NZ) G 7 Matthew Dale
8 43053x7331 SUPREME POLARITY G 6 Nick Olive 72
9 7777780x74 TAKOOKACOD M 5 Scott Spackman 74
10 1360128x87 TOORAK COWBOY G 6 Craig Widdison 71
11 143219x761 UPPER HOUSE G 5 Norm Gardner 65
12 x053x34406 WYANGLE G 6 Craig Widdison 66
Race 2 - ELDERS INSURANCE OPEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 9599x74x00 BURRADOO G 8 Mick Miladinovic 88
2 0x16200323 EVE’S MISS M 5 Keith Dryden 72
3 13x7978141 EXAGGERATE G 6 Doug Gorrel 70
4 11572107x4 FERMANAGH LAD G 7 Chris Heywood 76
5 89x446390x GRUNDERZEIT G 8 Peter Clancy 83
6 113x1x3Fx5 LANDMINE G 6 Chris Heywood 61
7 314730x138 MIXED BLOSSOM M 7 Gratz Vella 75
8 21316x5642 MOVING ON UP G 5 Phil Sweeney 66
9 12246x895x NEWS GIRL M 4 Geoff Duryea 78
10 1345x10154 NEWTOWN IS COMING G 7 Emma & Lucy Longmire 73
11 7x4750x554 NICOF G 8 Neil Osborne 72
12 582151x954 OUR FINVARRA G 6 Ron Weston & John Nisbet 62
13 3595x8x096 QUIETLY BRILLIANT G 8 Stephen Izzard 68
14 30161200x5 TREASURE BOSS G 6 Mark Gee 64
15 856x56068x ZARHRON G 10 Andrew Molloy 85
Race 3 - CRICHTON CUP BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP- HEAT OF THE WAGGA STAYERS SERIES (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 05/12/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1627x4864 ALMIGHTY GOLD (NZ) G 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 53
2 53x11 AZARYAH M 5 Trevor Sutherland 60
3 9011135x66 BUTTER TOAST G 6 Michael Mulholland 59
4 34x0067316 COWBOY HOUR M 5 George Dimitropoulos 55
5 1919899740 HAYNE PLANE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 6 Peter Kirby 49
6 0028895x55 KING OF STING (NZ) G 7 Trevor Sutherland 42
7 55781x4150 MAYOR OF METHUL G 4 David O'Prey 53
8 418x672291 MYSTICAL ROSE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 4 John & Chris Ledger 58
9 7014643610 PERIARTIE M 5 Samantha McDonald 48
10 7596097x77 RISING FORCE G 7 Trevor Sutherland 39
11 6710384x52 RITMICO (NZ) G 4 Tash Burleigh 62
12 7016074726 SAVVY ACQUISITION (NZ) G 5 Craig Widdison 49
13 0x9x212303 SMART STYLE M 4 Phil Sweeney 59
14 9221x5302 THE BLUESMOBILE G 4 John Bateman 55
15 47x0764414 TIARA ROAD M 5 Luke Pepper 57
16 x6742x9993 TRYING G 7 Norm Gardner 55
17 x5x2327543 WAIHEKE (NZ) G 5 Keith Dryden 64
Race 4 - THE DAILY ADVERTISER CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 05/12/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x067060398 ALL AFLUTTER M 6 Peter Clancy 45
2 8227x113 DELAGO AT EASE H 4 Phil Sweeney 59
3 7x341230x5 DEMONIZE G 6 Michael Mulholland 52
4 231320x837 FUNDING G 7 Steve Cunningham 63
5 710x24078x HONEYSUCKLE CHOICE M 4 Todd Smart 62
6 8291513x92 IT’S BUSINESS TIME G 8 Allan McRae 57
7 22x865x371 KOPAONIK M 7 Mick Miladinovic 53
8 60567538x4 MR BROWN FOX G 5 Phil Sweeney 53
9 116x3275x O’SO TEMPTING G 6 Tash Burleigh 58
10 x459x0x905 REDFU G 6 Trevor Sutherland 43
11 28620x1302 REVOLVER G 6 Andrew Bourke 59
12 15899x3544 SHEHROZ G 5 Craig Widdison 60
13 4x7672688x SHEZZ SHUFFLING M 5 Russell Steiner 47
14 113x45536x STAR OF THE CLAN M 5 Nick Olive 59
15 30668x781x ZAMBADA G 5 Paul Facoory 57
Race 5 - ELDERS HOME LOANS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x131600654 ALL TOO HANDY M 4 Doug Gorrel 56
2 291627x575 BANGER G 4 Craig Widdison 63
3 1x402D2x42 BENJAMERY G 4 Pat Widdup 57
4 6x237717x BIJALEE G 4 Theresa Bateup 54
5 2423050x53 BOORADLEY G 6 Rob Wellington 54
6 1x82486x82 CALIERA GEM M 6 Craig Weeding 64
7 05690x0010 DOLPHIN WATCH M 5 Neil Osborne 46
8 520x885x50 FIND MY TAIL G 7 Mark Gee 52
9 x230432114 LET ME GUESS M 6 Nick Olive 54
10 x450070x66 LOTS OF DOTS M 7 Paul McVicar 40
11 5x5617 LOVE ME BROKE G 4 Kurt Goldman 51
12 0x5924317x MANHATTAN ZIP G 5 Gary Colvin 51
13 508000x447 MARCH AHEAD G 4 Trevor Sutherland 37
14 579630x112 MICHEAL OSCAR G 5 Theresa Bateup 54
15 8167958496 MISS CHARLIE M 4 Peter Kirby 46
16 23185x2466 NICCONI PONI M 5 Mitchell Beer 63
17 60x11 NICOTERA G 3 Geoff Duryea 57
18 788x70xL05 NOTRE REVE M 7 Trevor Sutherland 52
19 5730x09455 ONSETTLING DOWN G 4 Mike Petrovic 47
20 2x1660x392 SISTER MAREE M 5 Theresa Bateup 55
21 x25808x371 STRIKEMAN G 5 Sylvia Thompson 48
22 33132x76x1 ZAROMATIC M 5 Gratz Vella 59
Race 6 - WAGGA WAGGA EARLY YEARS LEARNING CENTRE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 05/12/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1 ATHENA’S LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael Mulholland 54
2 08040304x0 CAPTAIN DAN G 6 Debbie Prest 29
3 9x18888807 CHUAVE DOG G 4 Ron Steiner 41
4 65304x2193 COVES M 4 Chris Heywood 50
5 6x3221 CRIMSON HOFFA G 4 Peter Clancy 55
6 x093595865 HARDACHAK M 4 Trevor Sutherland 42
7 774x644521 ILLINOIS GURU G 4 Paul Facoory 48
8 12x000x544 IRON STRIDE G 5 George Dimitropoulos 43
9 0028895x55 KING OF STING (NZ) G 7 Trevor Sutherland 42
10 3527062664 MORE RANSOM G 7 Debbie Prest 30
11 176x REWARD SEEKER G 5 Michael Mulholland 49
12 7016074726 SAVVY ACQUISITION (NZ) G 5 Craig Widdison 49
13 28452x4331 SUGAR PINE G 5 Mick Miladinovic 55
14 9221x5302 THE BLUESMOBILE G 4 John Bateman 55
Race 7 - ROYANS WAGGA MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 63527x ALLIED FORCES G 4 Chris Hardy
2 00x0 BIG TEDDY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Sutherland
3 8x43x76 BLAZING ENGINE G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
4 595x007 BOHEMIAN QUEEN M 4 Wayne Carroll
5 7x BRYAN ROY G 4 Theresa Bateup
6 0xL02560x3 BUDDABADAH G 6 Allan McRae
7 8x3 DOUGALUGS G 3 Tash Burleigh
8 FALCON HEAVY G 5 Craig Weeding
9 9860x77x2 FIFI GIRL M 4 Fiona Schneiders
10 HIGHLY DECORATED BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kurt Goldman
11 P007x067 ISLAND BEAU G 5 Peter Kirby
12 66220x IT’S CHRISTMAS (NZ) M 5 Craig Widdison
13 80x JOB G 4 Geoff Duryea
14 3x7 LIRISMO (NZ) M 4 Mitchell Beer
15 9x82064x62 LUVIA G 4 Phil Sweeney
16 90790x6 MIN MIN LIGHT M 4 Fiona Schneiders
17 535743x7 PUSHKAR G 3 Tim Donnelly
18 94x4 REIDITE M 5 David Reid
19 5 ROCKOPAL F 3 Scott Spackman
20 4820x SECRET WORK M 4 Theresa Bateup
21 34 SETLIN SAGE F 3 Sylvia Thompson
22 8447 SHEEZA MENZIES BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Trevor Sutherland
23 SHE’S CHERRY RIPE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barbara Joseph
24 345008x028 STAR FOR EFFORT G 7 Robert Anderson
25 60570x2 STARDOM MIST M 4 Chris Heywood
26 x236x52337 STAZZANA M 4 Wayne Carroll
27 6232x25 TALIANO G 4 Michelle Russell
28 7 TAN LINE M 4 Mick Miladinovic
29 7x5795x26x TICKINOVER G 7 Michelle Russell
30 3438x76940 VALARIAN G 4 Andrew Molloy
31 039x0L WHITE EMPEROR G 3 Kerry Weir
32 00x03x0 WINNING MANEUVER G 5 Vincent Nolen
33 WONDALGA G 4 Mick Miladinovic
34 7x624032 ZARSNIP G 4 Gary Colvin
35 9 ZENYASA M 4 Rodger Waters
Race 8 - CHRIS HEYWOOD RACING MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 30x0 AUTUMN LASS M 4 Trevor Sutherland
2 075300x857 BONZA LADY M 6 Mick Smith
3 0x80909x84 BOUDDI G 5 Kerry Weir
4 343232x042 BRUNELA M 4 Michael Lynch
5 7x BRYAN ROY G 4 Theresa Bateup
6 6675x79896 GALDOCINO G 5 John Rolfe
7 3x56 LA MAGNAT F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
8 9x82064x62 LUVIA G 4 Phil Sweeney
9 880755x553 NANGA M 4 Debbie Prest
10 8x34x7002 NAT SHRAP M 6 Trevor Sutherland
11 0245266345 REWARDED PRINCESS M 4 Debbie Prest
12 73x3 SACRED VALLEY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
13 6232x25 TALIANO G 4 Michelle Russell
14 7 TAN LINE M 4 Mick Miladinovic
15 THE CODSTER G 3 Scott Spackman
16 8082 VERRA F 3 Sylvia Thompson

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.