Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Sunday, 08 December 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +7m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 6.44
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 04-Dec-19 10:05AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Wed 04-Dec-19 5:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 05-Dec-19 11:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 05-Dec-19 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 08-Dec-19 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 165
Finalised 8/12 - 7:45am - Late Scratching R.2 No.7
Race 1 - RQ SUMMER PROVINCIAL SERIES - HEAT - BENCHMARK 75 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 06076x3743 CATMOSPHERE G 5 Robert Heathcote 66
2 x784321156 COPYWRITER M 5 Stuart Kendrick 74
3 83x6179216 CORAL BAY G 5 Stuart Kendrick 80
4 5248069x68 DAPPER ONE M 6 Les Ross 70
5 123231x11x DAUNTING QUEEN M 5 Mary Hassam 74.5
6 642214x753 ENTERPRISE MARCH G 5 Michael Lakey 66
7 28300x5210 FAT MAX G 4 Kevin Kemp 65
8 121240x25x HI HARRY G 6 Steven O'Dea 74.5
9 8x91190x44 JOHNNY WHITESOX G 5 Chris Munce 73
10 2520x21118 LAST CHANCE G 4 Olivia Cairns
11 3860x24539 LIMERICK MOON G 8 Gary Duncan
12 1x49210x12 LOVE SQUIRRELS M 4 Paul Jenkins 75
13 22Dx041431 LYRICAL PRINCE G 5 Gary Doughty
14 12114743x2 MACHU PICCHU M 7 Brian Laherty 71.5
15 2114214x51 MARWAY G 4 John O'Sing
16 1101428x85 MR STRACHAN G 6 Stuart Kendrick 76
17 113x14221 PINNACLE STAR G 4 David Vandyke 74.5
18 34412499x5 PRECIPITATE M 7 Wayne Nugent 71
19 7x5x39x06x QIJI PHOENIX G 5 Kacy Fogden 72
20 x5x261158x RED DOULTON M 4 Natalie McCall 72
21 135x28581x SHE’S FURLINE M 4 Kacy Fogden
22 77225x1411 SIMPLY SPLASHING G 6 Mark Currie 76
23 25x119273x SMART AS ATTACK G 5 Les Kelly 70
24 3243180x04 UTHRED G 6 Tom Button 73
Race 2 - Class 5 Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 04/12/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0x58132220 AEECEE TONG DE M 5 Desleigh Forster
2 5248069x68 DAPPER ONE M 6 Les Ross
3 642214x753 ENTERPRISE MARCH G 5 Michael Lakey
4 574P174277 GREGORY G 7 Brian J Smith
5 22110x3x13 HEARTS LIFTED M 5 Michael Costa
6 P2537468x0 HENRY’S ON COURSE G 8 Bradley Hudson
7 408471x724 MR TICKETS G 6 Donald Baker
8 091321x220 MYSTIC MIST M 4 Harold Norman
9 57x5641112 NO DOUBT ACRACKER M 4 Stuart Kendrick
10 1108x17230 PRINCE OF TIE G 7 Kelly Schweida
11 11x31x8724 PURE PULSE G 4 Chris Anderson
12 7x95x26453 SOJOURNIST M 6 David Murphy
13 0x95837159 SPIRAL G 7 Stephen Lee
14 514x5867x1 TOAN THANG G 6 Glenn Stockdale
15 53305x4535 WHODUNNIT M 6 Les Ross
Race 3 - Colts, Geldings and Entires Class 1 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 1, Handicap, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x4x546x036 AIOLOS G 5 Doug Roberts
2 715 ALPENDURADA G 4 Robert Heathcote 60
3 90x76510 BACK THE ROCK G 5 Danny Bougoure 60
4 3641 BIG BROOK G 4 Kacy Fogden 61
5 4184250x88 BON COURAGE G 5 Kristy Best 54
6 5x20416 BOOTS ’N’ AWE G 3 Chris Munce 59
7 366x862598 BULLTRUCK G 5 Trevor Miller 52
8 6x40337782 CONSULAR G 5 Lawrie Mayfield-Smith 56
9 5650x100x5 DAVIDBOOM G 5 John Mott 54
10 x124623739 DER SIEGER G 5 Stewart Mackinnon 50
11 4772145x64 DONT CHEAT CHARLIE G 5 Leigh Wanless 48
12 10x FRUEDINKS G 4 Barry Lockwood 61
13 x257675818 GREY COURT G 4 Pat Duff 56
14 150x580070 IT’S NOT AN ISSUE G 6 Dennis Heinemann 46
15 x24x5963x6 MURLESS (NZ) G 4 Richie Stephenson 59
16 9218040x42 NINE CIGARS G 5 Barry Gill 54
17 610x40 REDSTONE G 3 Natalie McCall 51
18 4x510 SAYS WHO G 3 Andrew Cowell 60
19 34717826x5 SHINING BLUE G 6 Mark Renehan 55
20 0x15653 SOLDIERS (NZ) G 4 Stuart Kendrick 62
21 2234129x94 STARBUSTER G 4 Robert Heathcote 61
22 1 STARTLED (NZ) G 4 David Vandyke 63
23 468549x467 THE WARDSMEN G 5 Lennie Wheeler 52
24 658164x7x8 ZOUZOUZALO G 5 Kevin Kemp 56
Race 4 - Fillies and Mares Class 1 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 1, Handicap, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 75214x6597 ARC OF GOLD M 4 Gary Duncan 55
2 70x62155x6 BOMBAY BULLET M 6 Jason Edwards 51
3 637x451 CHAMPAGNE TOOTS (NZ) F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 63
4 186x74x60 EDINGLASSIE FLYER M 5 Lisa Stratton 49
5 6x4715x47 EPIC BEL M 4 Craig Stott 58
6 9x56425144 FIRST DAWN F 3 Stuart Kendrick 60
7 58x4902209 GYPSY’S TIP M 5 Jan Aitkenhead 53
8 5x816 HALLOWED GIRL F 3 Chris Anderson 59
9 2642106x89 JUST GIVEME RUBIES M 4 Michael Lakey 55
10 608x91 LEOPARD QUEEN M 5 Terry Hall 58
11 5132690x49 LOVES A LOTTERY M 4 Robert Heathcote 56
12 33x1x3 MISS HOW LONG F 3 Michael Nolan 60
13 50x27x5318 NOM DE THEATRE (NZ) M 5 Stewart Mackinnon 60
14 4x221 PURE INDULGENCE M 4 Gillian Heinrich 61
15 x543231x43 SHEZANDI AS M 4 Bruce Hill
16 2168x3 TAKEITTOTHELIMIT M 4 Tony & Maddysen Sears 58
17 694258x185 THE LAST ROAD M 6 Tony Nutley 55
18 4x434243x3 WINERIES M 5 Tim Hurley 54
19 5x221x4 ZIGALLENE (NZ) F 3 Harold Norman 62
Race 5 - Class 1 Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 18x0x36x ALLEVIATOR G 5 Mark Currie 59
2 529x679x56 BOLD SENSATION M 4 Garnett Taylor 50
3 x436x154x0 CENTREFIRE F 3 Chris Munce 62
4 144x34 CRAZY GOOD G 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears 58
5 465x12857x DRIFTER G 4 Sam Strazzieri
6 4522477217 FORGOTTEN FEELING M 5 Leigh Wanless
7 2x1 GENZAI THE WOLF C 3 David Murphy 61
8 3x3123465x HARD YAGA G 4 Darryl Hansen 57
9 124x HEART ATTACK G 4 Nathan Gay 61
10 7x42645x16 HONEY BABY F 3 Mark Currie 57
11 21x KATY’S DAUGHTER M 4 Steven O'Dea
12 9x10x LET’S CHEER AGAIN C 3 Stuart Kendrick
13 0588x6300x LITTLE DRUMMER BOY G 5 Barry Gill 49
14 51039508x3 MILLION M 4 Thomas Lunney 61
15 2982x3275x MISSIE ARCHER M 4 Darryl Hansen 60
16 39478744x7 MORION G 5 Trevor Miller 50
17 222255537x RAISE AN ARMY G 6 Stuart Kendrick 60
18 3514x5x RAMBLIN’ MAN G 3 Trevor Miller 59
19 31x WOMAN OF GOLD M 4 Gillian Heinrich 61
20 73x44214x9 WOOLSEY F 3 Chris Munce 60
Race 6 - Maiden Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6x07324252 ACEME (NZ) G 4 Mick Mair
2 0x080730 BOLD DELAGO G 3 Gordon Hay
3 060266x470 DANETIST G 4 Robert Heathcote
4 4332 FIREBOX G 3 Michael Costa
5 55645x95 HIGHLAND SKIPPER G 4 Kelly Schweida
6 0x44 HOSTILE STAR F 3 Chris Munce
7 77 LIKEABEEL G 4 Patrick Busuttin
8 232 MALEEKA BLUES (NZ) F 3 David Vandyke
9 0x0 MISSILE MANIA G 3 Gary Doughty
10 52x5 PILOTE G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds
11 66 PRINNY’S SUCCESS G 3 Robert Heathcote
12 7x82904x70 REAGAN’S MISTAKE G 3 Harold Norman
13 74693 ROZEIRA F 3 Chris Munce
14 x33528x438 SILENTUS G 5 Paul Butterworth
15 5067059567 STARBEATS M 5 Leigh Wanless
16 840x744x24 THE INVESTIGATOR G 4 Paul H Duncan
17 5x7 TOUGH DECISION G 4 David Vandyke
18 5x77 TYCOON MCKINNEY G 4 John Symons & Sheila Laxon
19 464x59 VINASTA M 4 Tony Gollan
20 7737x504 WILCARUISE G 4 Gary Duncan
Race 7 - Maiden Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 8078x8 AMIRAT JAMILA (NZ) M 4 Michael Lakey
2 89 AND FINALLY G 5 Bruce Hill
3 x520435x44 ARCING HARD G 5 Ron Jackson
4 BETTER ETHICS G 3 Natalie McCall
5 5538x0 COMZELADY M 5 Trevor Miller
6 7x0x0x36 DACKARNA M 4 Jason Edwards
7 48x27 DREAMACE C 3 Chris Munce
8 2324x2 GRAND BARRAIL G 4 Tony & Maddysen Sears
9 5463x43827 HIGH I CUE G 4 Stuart Kendrick
10 684x6 JOMERA F 3 Stuart Kendrick
11 LOVE VENUS G 4 Natalie McCall
12 5424427x23 ME MUM’S FOXY M 4 Gordon Hay
13 74477x69 MIZ MACEY M 5 Lisa Stratton
14 60x8 MR SO GOOD G 4 Mark Renehan
15 067x28 NALSSENDORI G 3 Barry Baldwin
16 86x644358x SHOW DECK M 4 Michael Costa
17 55262644x0 SLIGHTLY SHADY M 6 Vicki Chalmers
18 5769x60x26 STAMEN G 5 Beau Gorman
19 60584 STEELCAPSTILETTOS G 4 John Symons & Sheila Laxon
20 35x7280x8 VALADYIUM F 3 Darryl Hansen
21 7737x504 WILCARUISE G 4 Gary Duncan
Race 8 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 86x927x79 ABOVE THE SKY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 John Zielke
2 06x79 ANGELIC ARCHER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Trevor Thomas
3 0x89x0633 ARJAYAR QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Duff
4 598x33673 BAMBALAM QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Duff
5 x567x35750 BAY NOT GREY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Duff
6 48x27 DREAMACE QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Chris Munce
7 4332 FIREBOX QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael Costa
8 5x5 HALLSIDE HOT STUFF QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Jason Edwards
9 629x4x3292 KALLIE F 3 Noel Doyle
10 LORD GRAYCLIFF G 3 John & Chris Meagher
11 48 MAKEDON QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Duncan
12 0x NEPTUNE’S CHOICE C 3 Brian J Smith
13 74693 ROZEIRA F 3 Chris Munce
14 037 SCRUFF’N’STUFF G 3 Terry Hong
15 65x9452 SIZZALATING QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kristy Best
16 692933x557 SPURIOUS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Duff
17 93 STUTTERING QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert Heathcote
18 2x39 THE MINIVAN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matt Kropp
19 7x424x2325 UP THE RIVER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Steven O'Dea
20 35x7280x8 VALADYIUM F 3 Darryl Hansen
21 9x46x82 VOGUE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barry Lockwood
22 555x6754x ZAMZARA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Desleigh Forster
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.