Ascot: Western Australian Turf Club Saturday, 07 December 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.4
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 15-Oct-19 2:25PM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 03-Dec-19 7:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 04-Dec-19 1:00PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 04-Dec-19 3:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 07-Dec-19 11:00AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 97
 Race 2 Back to top
*Denotes Extended Race

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 2 - MAGIC MILLIONS-KINGSTON TOWN CLASSIC (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $1,000,000.1st $590,000, 2nd $200,000, 3rd $90,000, 4th $40,000, 5th $20,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $10,000, 10th $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000.
Starter Subsidy $100. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 0 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 8x5315x81x A SHIN ROOK (JPN) G 6 Anthony Freedman
2 209x211x5x ACHERNAR STAR G 5 Simon A Miller 107
3 1x2250622x ACTION G 5 Adam Durrant 97
4 1201116x25 ALPHA SKY G 5 Simon A Miller 87
5 219x12111x ARCADIA PRINCE G 5 Adam Durrant 100
6 113111x1x ARCADIA QUEEN M 4 Chris Waller
7 1x5Nx7380x BEST OF DAYS (GB) G 6 James Cummings
8 96870x8012 BLACK HEART BART G 9 Lindsey Smith
9 1x5 BOGART G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 64
10 211x BORN TO TRY F 3 Grant & Alana Williams 62
11 5245x52313 CAPTAIN COOK (GB) G 7 Chris Waller
12 1x128x547x CASCADIAN (GB) G 5 James Cummings
13 4144641x7x CELEBRITY DREAM (NZ) M 7 Chris Waller
14 12 CELEBRITY QUEEN F 3 Grant & Alana Williams 65
15 1x667045x0 CELLARMAN G 6 Chris Waller
16 337x6306x0 CHIEF IRONSIDE (GB) H 5 David Menuisier
17 1516x32066 CLIFF’S EDGE H 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
18 x71422x12x COCKNEY CREW G 4 Kieran McDonagh 83
19 543523x763 DARK MUSKET G 8 Graeme Ballantyne 83
20 141x7 DIG DEEP G 3 Daniel & Ben Pearce 82
21 8404x4437x DISPOSITION G 8 Chris Gangemi 97
22 1386x3 DIVIDE THE SEA G 3 Trevor Andrews 66
23 2421218211 DR DRILL (GB) G 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
24 09311x807x FASTNET TEMPEST (IRE) G 7 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
25 21x6720x21 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) H 6 Matthew Smith
26 0110x6768x FIFTY STARS (IRE) H 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
27 112142x037 GAILO CHOP (FR) G 9 Matthew Williams
28 5x51225150 GATTING G 6 Darren Mcauliffe
29 54134x324x GEM SONG H 4 Kris Lees
30 72x3234x3x GREAT SHOT G 7 Rhys Radford 106
31 111x1x HARBOUR VIEWS (FR) G 5 Matthew Williams
32 x4719x0063 HARLEM (GB) G 8 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
33 4x116x HILO C 3 James Cummings
34 1x120x5 JERICHO MISSILE G 3 David Harrison 78
35 x25231310x JUNIPAL H 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
36 x5496x040x KAONIC (NZ) G 5 Chris Waller
37 411x KAY CEE F 3 Neville Parnham 64
38 3236Px581x KINGS WILL DREAM (IRE) G 6 Chris Waller
39 31111x511x KOLDING (NZ) G 4 Chris Waller
40 22x2351x4x LADY COSMOLOGY M 4 Simon A Miller 90
41 0x11384x18 LADY SASS M 4 Daniel Morton 67
42 11113x000x LE JUGE (IRE) G 7 Chris Waller
43 3x8124x03x LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) G 8 Chris Waller
44 20x031210x LORDHELPMERUN G 4 Steve Wolfe 86
45 30x823854x LUVALUVA (NZ) M 5 John Sargent
46 1x13422x97 MADISON COUNTY (NZ) G 4 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman
47 41650x6240 MAHAMEDEIS G 5 Nick Ryan
48 1x08210x3x MAHIS ANGEL G 4 Lloyd Kennewell
49 45x8001x1x MAN BOOKER G 7 Daniel Morton 110
50 1272240x92 MANOLO BLAHNIQ (NZ) G 6 Tony Noonan
51 12511x880x MANTASTIC (IRE) G 6 Chris Waller
52 8x313x8 MAROCCHINO G 3 Lou Luciani 66
53 32x147x278 MISS SISKA M 6 Grahame Begg
54 51121x MISS TYCOON F 3 Neville Parnham 68
55 2x11333x1x MISS WEST COAST F 3 Trevor Andrews 76
56 1x6121214x MISSISSIPPI DELTA M 6 Grant & Alana Williams 92
57 0x1200x61x MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) G 8 Chris Waller
58 434187445x MIZLECKI M 5 Fred Kersley 94
59 90x2 NATIVE CHIMES F 3 Justin Warwick 56
60 58158x8361 NETTOYER M 6 Wendy Roche
61 x34000x592 NIGHT’S WATCH (NZ) G 6 Chris Waller
62 073447x545 NOIRE M 6 Chris Waller
63 x6451252x4 PACODALI (IRE) G 7 Lindsey Smith
64 14x684830x PERFECT JEWEL M 5 Adam Durrant 92
65 82x151213x PHAISTOS G 4 James Cummings
66 503x05138x PLATOON G 4 Neville Parnham 74
67 599x58248x PROPERANTES G 8 Colin Webster 88
68 6x8756x01x PUSHIN’ SHAPES G 7 Daniel & Ben Pearce
69 732321211x REGAL POWER G 4 Grant & Alana Williams 92
70 1x1653138x REYKJAVIK H 5 Lindsey Smith
71 1x3047100x RINGERDINGDING H 4 Anthony Freedman
72 34100x040x RUNAWAY R 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
73 811x37242x SAMBRO G 5 Chris Waller
74 1x13x11x6x SAMIZDAT G 4 Chris Gangemi 82
75 42170x4634 SIKANDARABAD (IRE) G 7 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
76 1x SILKINIZE G 3 David Harrison 62
77 92450x1250 SO SI BON G 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
78 4x21123424 SO YOU WIN G 5 Chris Waller
79 2x SPECIAL BEAU G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 60
80 2x1 SPECIAL CHOICE F 3 Grant & Alana Williams 58
81 777051145x STAR EXHIBIT G 8 Adam Durrant 105
82 13211x493x STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) G 5 Chris Waller
83 211x9x STOCKTAKA (NZ) G 4 Michael Kent
84 115224 SUBEDAR G 3 James Cummings
85 14x0x31800 SUPER TITUS (GB) G 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
86 3x SUPERSTORM G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 60
87 4x6770x64x TALLY G 7 James Cummings
88 13x723x41x TELLEM WE’RE COMIN G 5 Grant & Alana Williams 94
89 51x21412x2 THE VELVET KING G 4 Darren Mcauliffe 89
90 THREE EZE G 3 Lou Luciani
91 823x421x TINSNIP G 3 Adam Durrant 78
92 932225x83x TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) G 9 Chris Waller
93 3x413x TRITON RISING C 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
94 1x TUSCAN QUEEN F 3 Grant & Alana Williams 60
95 34x523x27x VARIATION G 6 Stephen Miller 94
96 1x WINDSTORM G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 64
97 21x00x798x YULONG PRINCE (SAF) H 5 Chris Waller

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.