Gunnedah: Gunnedah Jockey Club Saturday, 07 December 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 03-Dec-19 11:04AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 03-Dec-19 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 05-Dec-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 05-Dec-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 07-Dec-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 159

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - CHRISTMAS CUP - BENCHMARK 66 HCP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 03/12/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1540x08442 BLINKIN FAST G 6 Sue Grills 64
2 x089305107 BONNIE SARE M 7 Allan Foran 63
3 58x6071731 DANIGREE G 7 Peter Sinclair 56
4 016217x743 DAVOR G 7 Gavin Groth 48
5 9075417x66 EQUILIBRIUM (NZ) G 6 Tracey Bartley 57
6 x0968x5706 KILMARNOCK G 7 William Wain 49
7 6344662133 NEW ENDEAVOUR G 7 Stirling Osland 71
8 9x00000x63 RADIANT CHOICE G 5 Stirling Osland 64
9 132x530063 RENA’S LAD G 8 Geoff O'Brien 52
10 4648x58325 SEA LADY M 6 Wayne Martyn 69
11 113250x556 TENNESSEE MAN G 6 Mark Mason 53
12 82x6x78668 TRIPLE CHOICE G 5 Tracey Bartley 59
13 5640014228 YANKEE TANGO G 5 Sally Torrens 47
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6856802x83 AMMATE (NZ) G 6 Stephen Gleeson 46
2 5552325743 BABY MERLIN G 6 Bryan Dixon 44
3 389x208989 BED TALK G 5 Todd Howlett 49
4 x622923622 BEE DOUBLE BEE G 6 Rodney Robb 46
5 x3863795x9 CLOUD COVER M 6 Alex Martyn 48
6 68684362x5 COASTING G 5 Bryan Dixon 40
7 22442x4703 EPIC DECISION G 6 Gavin Groth 62
8 130041464x FELICETTE M 8 Connie Greig 48
9 7227x33147 FOURTH PROTOCOL G 6 Neville McCarthy 49
10 17x96x456x GOLDEN LEGACY G 6 Mark Mason 56
11 0022247336 INSTITUTION G 5 Ian Cook 50
12 8545017056 JETELLO G 9 Tammy Boyd 51
13 000x00090x MAI GOMEROI G 9 Gavin Andrews 46
14 7860504704 MAMBO FEVER G 9 Noel Boland 43
15 30x463358x MARY MAGPIE M 4 Paul Perry 41
16 54741040x7 MOCK SONG M 5 Melissa Dennett 48
17 4587x09469 MOSRAI G 6 Luke A Thomas 51
18 x291795x13 PLEASURE BOMB M 4 Luke A Thomas 46
19 140x3 RAIDED G 5 Craig Martin 52
20 x546375830 RUBY TWO SHOES M 7 Allan Foran 51
21 x4x63180x8 SHOT AT THE REWARD G 6 Sally Torrens 46
22 6909728056 SIR AUSSIE G 7 Scott Thompson 35
23 6x337x1 TANGO STEPZ BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Rodney Northam 62
24 147x843053 TATTINGER M 6 Graeme Brooker 53
25 8x32239x60 WHONICKED DE LOLLY G 5 Luke A Thomas 46
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 3178x78273 ALL DAY G 5 Jeremy Sylvester 50
2 x6x0562457 ARTISTIC LICENCE G 8 Sandra Ollerton 42
3 86142x0618 BAKER’S IMAGE G 6 Justin W Stanley 49
4 70717x1353 BLINKIN FANTASTIC M 5 Craig Clegg 51
5 62159139x0 CHANCE OF RAIN M 4 Stirling Osland 50
6 0667852421 DAN ROY G 7 Michelle Fleming 48
7 58x6071731 DANIGREE G 7 Peter Sinclair 56
8 016217x743 DAVOR G 7 Gavin Groth 48
9 0x19x7x616 DAZZLE STREET M 6 Joseph Craig 49
10 x401355x26 DODECANESE BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Paul Perry 54
11 32523x6428 DRAGONEIGHT G 5 Luke A Thomas 48
12 651 DREAM SUCCESS G 5 Theresa Stair 50
13 79455x1087 GROVE STREET G 6 Jeremy Everson 47
14 292460x710 INVINCIBLE BOT G 6 Scott Thompson 57
15 8x13472x5 JOEY’S CHANCE G 4 Rodney Northam 53
16 5709921420 KIWICOD M 4 Greg O'Neill 42
17 8x678x4207 LIGHTS OF COMO M 6 Natasha Hall-Antonio 47
18 3321x52397 MALZOOM G 5 Gavin Groth 54
19 3x115 MYMILL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter Sinclair 59
20 2608x41690 MYVATN G 4 Graeme Brooker 44
21 180763x564 PUREST M 7 Connie Greig 46
22 8648x13225 SCHERZARE G 4 Brett Cavanough 52
23 69x166 SHOTCHU G 4 Natasha Hall-Antonio 44
24 1633367664 SONG ONE G 7 Bryan Dixon 52
25 284884637x SPINNING GOLD G 9 Garry McCarney 55
26 937x20786x SPIRIT OF ELIJAH G 5 Jeremy Gask 54
27 826890x615 SUPREME GODDESS M 8 Sally Torrens 45
28 2x548x0800 THE DANGER G 6 Bryan Dixon 49
29 960x267953 TULLY HO M 7 Graham Watts 52
Race 4 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6856802x83 AMMATE (NZ) G 6 Stephen Gleeson 46
2 8988545096 BENTLEY GOLD G 7 Greg O'Neill 32
3 0x55901x BOWCONI M 4 Graeme Brooker 46
4 16x224 COMMANDER BAMM G 4 Dean S Smith 48
5 78123x7 DENACE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Thompson 55
6 1x20639x62 DEPTH THAT VARIES G 3 Nicholas Dixon 59
7 68x123 ELLE VALENTINA M 4 Peter Sinclair 53
8 7100x7 FOOLIN’ AROUND BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Nick Mitchell 52
9 6x733288x4 HEY DUDE G 4 Zach Hatch 48
10 0022247336 INSTITUTION G 5 Ian Cook 50
11 230x31047x LUCKY SIREN M 4 Brett Cavanough 54
12 14693428x4 MARPENNY M 5 Greg O'Neill 40
13 056x462129 PATAGONIAN H 4 Paul Perry 52
14 10x POLICY H 4 Melanie O'Gorman 55
15 140x3 RAIDED G 5 Craig Martin 52
16 3565x0078x STICKS G 4 Mark Mason 50
17 2x85x86x1 SWIFTLY MANGO M 5 Sally Torrens 50
18 6x337x1 TANGO STEPZ BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Rodney Northam 62
19 03316x TRY’N’SING A SONG M 4 Troy O'Neile 48
20 668x18058x UNDERCARRIAGE G 6 Les Roberts 49
21 6835x17 UNTAMED MISTRESS M 4 Sue Grills 48
22 7767x02365 VANZANT M 4 Connie Greig 48
23 8x32239x60 WHONICKED DE LOLLY G 5 Luke A Thomas 46
24 216379x94x ZEPHETTO G 4 Bill Perrett 47
Race 5 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 77665x6253 ANNIE’S STREET M 5 Gavin Groth 51
2 681 APRIL’S DREAM M 5 Sue Grills 49
3 43x5178x27 AUSFIGHTER G 4 Cameron Crockett 58
4 458344x032 BINNACLE G 5 Allan Foran 43
5 0078140597 BLIND LOVE G 5 Lea Selby 38
6 8865446255 CAT WALK QUEEN M 6 Connie Greig 42
7 2273244x15 COS I’M GOOD G 4 Stirling Osland 54
8 x951093857 DROPLET M 5 Bryan Dixon 48
9 5709921420 KIWICOD M 4 Greg O'Neill 42
10 8x678x4207 LIGHTS OF COMO M 6 Natasha Hall-Antonio 47
11 613x4422 MO’S GLORY M 4 Rodney Northam 57
12 31072835x6 SADLER’S REST G 6 Craig Martin 49
13 234x334531 SCHEMER G 4 Paul Perry 54
14 69x166 SHOTCHU G 4 Natasha Hall-Antonio 44
15 900x241830 SIDESHOW AL G 5 Jeremy Everson 42
16 85x27487x1 STELLA MARIS M 4 Rodney Northam 53
17 0x02696Px8 STOKE IT UP G 6 Sally Torrens 41
18 x976957040 UNCLE SAM G 6 Adam Vine 38
Race 6 - MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 52x7429x ANOTHER SHEILA M 4 Wayne Oakenfull
2 06884 AUSSIE DREAM G 5 Scott Thompson
3 685x68 CITY JET BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Rodney Robb
4 6653 DE GOEY G 3 Jeremy Sylvester
5 88980 DIXIE BELLE F 3 Robert Bandy
6 8x78x FANTASTIC FILLE M 4 Jeremy Everson
7 32443x FIERY ZONE M 4 Cameron Crockett
8 53748227x FRIENDLY VENTURE M 6 Michael Dobie
9 2470x0x3 GEE TEE AY G 6 Jeremy Everson
10 3 KHALIJA DREAMING M 4 Luke Morgan
11 0x52 KINJINA F 3 William Wain
12 LAUSUMMIA LASS F 3 Allan Foran
13 LILY’S GOLD M 5 Cameron Crockett
14 097 LITTLE FOXY M 4 Les Roberts
15 LOVE THE SPACE M 4 Luke Morgan
16 MAGIC ATTITUDE F 3 Brett Cavanough
17 05x777x MILO’S CHARM G 3 Jan Bowen
18 x22x544296 MISS DUBLEO SEVEN M 5 Craig Clegg
19 7 OLYMPIC FAME BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Geoff O'Brien
20 38 REIGNING SUPREME F 3 Sally Torrens
21 95x RICH AND SHAMELESS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Scott Singleton
22 RIDERS INTHE STAND BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Thompson
23 7x075x ROBINGURRA F 3 Justin Bowen
24 474x SAPPHIRES SON BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tracey Bartley
25 STEP TO EXCEL BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gavin Groth
26 TIME FOR DON C 3 Cody Morgan
27 x0590402x0 TONI THEYUGOSLAV G 5 Noel Boland
28 TRUMPS IN G 3 Jeremy Sylvester
29 75x0 UNION SOLDIER G 4 Noel Boland
Race 7 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x073x98527 ARTIE’S ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Scott Singleton
2 60x907x32 DEELING US IN G 4 Sue Grills
3 8x30 DOUBLE A ALLY M 6 Todd Howlett
4 075 FLUTTERSHY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Perry
5 574x024883 FLYING COSMOS M 6 Les Roberts
6 9 GALLIGANTS G 5 Noel Boland
7 8843 LUCKY LUCIA F 3 Brett Thompson
8 50x8290x98 MAGNIFIER M 7 Mark Ostini
9 004803x555 MAZZIOTI M 4 Theresa Stair
10 MOKGADI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Rodney Northam
11 MOSAYALONG M 5 Garry McCarney
12 497x60 NEW YORK NICK BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Perry
13 9624 SKULL CAP G 3 Jane Clement
14 2 SNAZZY SHAZZY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Clare Cunningham
15 099x5x9 SNUCK IN M 4 Derek Piper
16 STARBUG G 4 Annette Rahn
17 66x8970x25 STEVEN G 5 Nick Mitchell
18 87x83740x4 THINK OF LEGEND G 5 Melanie O'Gorman
19 x505690x38 TIME IN RAASAY M 5 Jim Gleeson
20 75x0 UNION SOLDIER G 4 Noel Boland
21 3837323807 WEE LASSIE M 5 Bryan Dixon

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.