Albury: Albury Racing Club Saturday, 07 December 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.37
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 03-Dec-19 11:04AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 03-Dec-19 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 05-Dec-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 05-Dec-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 07-Dec-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 103

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - CHOICES FLOORING BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 07567x5209 ALL STARR COURAGE G 5 Libby Haworth 33
2 827457x655 ANACOTT STEEL (NZ) M 8 Dick Dale 35
3 6441548x16 COSMIC RUSH G 8 Gordon Strang 50
4 26x07524x8 EMCONI STAR F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 52
5 6064747135 EMOCLEW G 6 Rick Freyer 42
6 3116x8707x GOLD MOGUL G 8 Julie Crosbie 49
7 60567538x4 MR BROWN FOX G 5 Phil Sweeney 53
8 6x133600x6 NISHANI SPIRIT G 6 Allan Fitzgerald 47
9 077147x NITTY GRITTY G 6 Paul McVicar 47
10 9x745x91 PANCAKE M 4 Martin Stein 48
11 49x15x26x RARER THAN RUBIES M 4 Mitchell Beer 61
12 1308x27558 SARONA DOWNS G 10 Allan McRae 50
13 0704383959 SERGEANT SAM G 7 Russell Green 43
14 x11750x090 WAITING FOR A MATE G 5 Norm Loy 60
15 10x01x25 WASHINGTON TOWERS C 3 Todd Smart 62
Race 2 - TWIN CITY TRUCK CENTRE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 963356x546 AD FINEM G 6 Denise Wise 46
2 1761x07157 ANOTHER JAY BROWN G 7 Rick Freyer 55
3 77474x5326 BAY LANE G 6 Mont Waters 44
4 69057x4657 DELTA ROSE M 5 Erica Giggins 34
5 x000781021 DOBELL G 5 Rob Wellington 44
6 6064747135 EMOCLEW G 6 Rick Freyer 42
7 114461902x FOOTMARK G 8 Jodie Bohr 67
8 1594300699 FROZEN ASSET (NZ) M 7 Martin Stein 41
9 0x30607070 HARGY G 8 John Taylor 37
10 1707x05408 HURRY UP HARRY G 7 Kevin Hanley 51
11 x25123x748 KAPOVER G 6 Geoff Duryea 59
12 58190x3374 LITTLE JATZ G 8 Scott McIntosh 46
13 5534242x05 NEVER BACK DOWN G 9 Gordon Strang 54
14 2343383366 NORDIC NOIR G 8 Russell Green 41
15 8130925248 ROCKY HIGH G 5 Kym Davison 45
16 339x046573 XIAN’S PRIDE M 8 Andrew Curtis 35
17 1x6 ZABERFELDIE (NZ) G 3 Mitchell Beer 53
18 7918634214 ZARSUPREME G 6 Ross Purcell 45
Race 3 - JOHNSONS MME CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1175 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 71380x9809 AGANIPPE M 7 Kevin Hanley 43
2 7080x27225 BELL SERENADE G 5 Craig Weeding 45
3 7x249x1799 BELLA SHADOW M 6 Dick Dale 40
4 7410x5 COOPER G 4 Scott Spackman 48
5 65304x2193 COVES M 4 Chris Heywood 50
6 7144x4468x DASHING ’N’ DARING H 5 Jodie Bohr 45
7 3210x0970x EQUALLY WILD G 5 John Rooney 51
8 5219824x75 GAS MAN G 5 Ben Brisbourne 49
9 315 HAPPY LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Phil Sweeney 52
10 5x178x7 HAZEL’S DIARY M 4 Donna Scott 49
11 839291x708 IDLE FANCY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mervyn Norman 47
12 x450070x66 LOTS OF DOTS M 7 Paul McVicar 40
13 7677546930 LOUIS’S GIRL M 5 Dean Boal 28
14 421937x420 OCEAN HERO G 5 Dan McCarthy 52
15 76x54197x ONAROLL M 4 Barbara Joseph 49
16 05430x3254 STAR COD G 6 Erica Giggins 30
Race 4 - JAYCO ALBURY WODONGA CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 03/12/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 695x984447 BEAU SOLEIL G 6 Samantha McDonald 43
2 7080x27225 BELL SERENADE G 5 Craig Weeding 45
3 9x18888807 CHUAVE DOG G 4 Ron Steiner 41
4 65304x2193 COVES M 4 Chris Heywood 50
5 69057x4657 DELTA ROSE M 5 Erica Giggins 34
6 7x26x61643 FREUNDIN M 4 Nick Olive 51
7 315 HAPPY LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Phil Sweeney 52
8 1700576380 KOALABULL G 4 Christopher Davis 40
9 635D656129 LENNOX ROAD G 6 Graham Byatt 46
10 043069x586 SMOKEY ORA G 6 Brett Bunfield 38
11 7x4158305x VELLICHOR M 5 Barbara Joseph 47
12 1x6 ZABERFELDIE (NZ) G 3 Mitchell Beer 53
Race 5 - CHAPMAN GOULD & MAY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 74253x ALL ABOUT ME M 5 Todd Smart
2 07567x5209 ALL STARR COURAGE G 5 Libby Haworth
3 54x0634036 BEAU DAZZLE M 9 Dean Boal
4 595x007 BOHEMIAN QUEEN M 4 Wayne Carroll
5 0xL02560x3 BUDDABADAH G 6 Allan McRae
6 9 CLIFF LOVER G 3 Phil Sweeney
7 DOWNTOWN M 4 Jim Scobie
8 26x07524x8 EMCONI STAR F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
9 78920447x0 EQUISHIM M 6 Louisa Dove
10 9x070 FREDERIKA M 5 Daryl Archard
11 0x0900x FRIZZANTE ROSA M 5 Dennis McCrohan
12 96046x2 GOTAGARTER G 4 Phil Sweeney
13 HOULIO’S DREAM G 3 Kym Davison
14 290 KORAK G 4 Russell Green
15 3x7 LIRISMO (NZ) M 4 Mitchell Beer
16 0 LUVA DELUXE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Craig Weeding
17 90790x6 MIN MIN LIGHT M 4 Fiona Schneiders
18 0x ONE FINE DANE M 4 Rick Freyer
19 70 REGULAR KNIGHT G 3 Graham Byatt
20 07808x76x5 REINE RAPIDE M 4 Kevin Hanley
21 9D0x40900x SKILLED WHISTLER G 5 Erica Giggins
22 80x9 SPEZIELLE F 3 Chris Nash
23 345008x028 STAR FOR EFFORT G 7 Robert Anderson
24 60570x2 STARDOM MIST M 4 Chris Heywood
25 5x STARLIV BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dale
26 THEWAYYOUKISS (NZ) M 4 Rob Wellington
Race 6 - ALLURE LASHES MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 03/12/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x69892x785 CASINO’S JEWELS G 6 Paul Facoory
2 73736x89 COONTARA M 4 Dan McCarthy
3 0 FIE’S RESORT M 5 Mitchell Beer
4 29x44637x7 FORT KNOX G 4 Leon & Troy Corstens
5 33 GREY OF DAWN M 4 David Blundell
6 037x90x4 GUNNARUNMUM G 4 Scott Spackman
7 04845x0676 IVY’S BELLE M 4 John Taylor
8 ON THE CHAINGANG G 3 Jim Scobie
9 8x008x2866 ONLY GUESSING M 4 Geoff Duryea
10 9079x99060 PATHO PLAINS M 5 Dean Boal
11 46 REJECTED (NZ) G 3 Leon & Troy Corstens
12 73x3 SACRED VALLEY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
13 4363688376 SO I AM G 6 Allan Fitzgerald
14 058 SOUNDS FAMOUS G 4 Kym Davison
15 THE CODSTER G 3 Scott Spackman
16 5266x7242 ZOFFERELLA M 4 Phil Sweeney

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.