Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Sunday, 18 August 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +4m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.43
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 13-Aug-19 9:03AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 13-Aug-19 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 15-Aug-19 10:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 15-Aug-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 18-Aug-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 153
Finalised 18/8 - 7:45am
Race 1 - BenchMark 65 Handicap Base Rating 55 (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/08/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 310520x725 AZIZ JAMIL COUREUR G 5 John Holcombe 59
2 0x2041248x BEAT THE BEAST G 5 Natalie McCall 61
3 x21719x376 CHARWAY M 5 Steven O'Dea 64
4 L141x31780 CONQUER THE STARS G 4 Craig Cousins 66
5 65x7231x31 COOLWEDGE M 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 64
6 8224222x03 ELLA DIVINE M 5 Anderson Heathcote Racing 64
7 05x9189 FILLYSOPHYCAL M 4 Anderson Heathcote Racing 54
8 80x5053975 HEART OF AUSTRALIA M 6 Des Trindall 53
9 x2431D42x8 IVY’S DREAM (NZ) M 5 John Wallace 62
10 84x0615242 KING RAGNAR G 5 Robert R Wilson 65
11 315233319x LA FIREBIRD (NZ) M 7 Kim Loy 62
12 7x1 LIABILITY G 4 Gillian Heinrich 62
13 36418x MASSTOO G 4 Stuart Kendrick 61
14 5x4525113x MISS AMBER M 5 Gillian Heinrich 66
15 2x2229x711 NICK THE SKIP G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 64
16 36614722x1 NOTHING NEEDED M 4 Michael Costa 66
17 164625133x OWN SWEET WAY (NZ) G 5 Natalie McCall 64
18 8x740423x0 PROLIFIC BELLE M 7 Gillian Heinrich 66
19 6255240025 ROUND MOUNTAIN GEM M 7 Philip Kimmet 59
20 3x91266x44 SHE ZA BOSS M 4 Liam Birchley 60
21 5677468401 SMARTCELLI M 4 Tina Cotsiopoulos 55
22 947x1163 VILLENEUVE LADY M 4 Stewart Mackinnon 62
Race 2 - Class 4 Handicap - Base Rating 62 (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/08/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 181x294063 KEMSREY M 5 Tony Gollan 65
2 x4x2417321 KINGS FULL (IRE) G 5 Kacy Fogden 76
3 215x62121 KIRIANA M 6 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 69
4 4101x62641 LA PULGA G 4 Michael Costa 65
5 14331x3x29 MINA HARKER M 6 Darryl Hansen 67
6 898x780043 OUR BAZAAR (IRE) G 9 Paul Jenkins 56
7 68x5764750 OUR GRACIOUS DANE M 6 Ronald Heilbronn 47
8 x7271212x6 PERFECT WITNESS G 5 Tony Gollan 72
9 011 PICKA PLUM (NZ) M 5 Paul Jenkins 64
10 54x6962106 RAINS APLENTY G 4 Tim Hurley 58
11 x0x0866814 RISING KING G 9 Roxann Wrigley 56
12 867194x739 ROMAN DOLL M 7 Brian Smith 61
13 611627x359 VOLOMITE G 6 Sam Strazzieri 57
Race 3 - Class 3 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 3, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/08/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0x1517x108 BOLGHARI G 5 Jim Jarvis
2 201x20x560 COUNTESS MIA M 7 Brian Smith 63
3 175x621821 FLAME OF LIBERTY G 5 Michael Lakey
4 431x51647x GOODONYA SONJA M 5 Lindsay Gough 71.5
5 24822215x6 MAGIC LAD G 5 Trevor Miller 63
6 4341407x19 MISTER SPINKS G 5 Kevin Kemp 65
7 333181346x RABBIT HUNTER G 4 Stuart Kendrick 67
8 15517x4x REMLAPS ROCK H 6 Wendy Bannerot 65
9 57462236x3 SHE’S A MITZY M 6 Carolyn Hickey 59
10 3x134x68x4 THE TENOR G 4 Kelly Schweida 71
Race 4 - Class 2 Handicap - Base Rating 51 (Scaled + 2.5kg) (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/08/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 478566x094 CORONATION GLADE G 5 John Stanton 53
2 63319x9872 EXPERT REPLY M 4 Paul Butterworth 53
3 75x8831 FILTERS M 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 59
4 x993954623 FINNFERNO G 4 Peter & Will Hulbert 56
5 521638x780 GILDED LION G 7 Diane Murphy 52
6 45x9950846 GLYCINE MAX G 7 Alan Boyd 42
7 6722312074 MISSY MUSKETEER M 5 Kim Loy 58
8 352x313620 ONE MORE CAST G 4 Liam Birchley 61
9 898x780043 OUR BAZAAR (IRE) G 9 Paul Jenkins 56
10 121x685364 SPICERS PEAK G 5 Kelly Purdy 61
11 3221096724 SULTRY TESTA M 5 Glen Baker 58
12 4250072509 WENDOUREE RED M 10 Malcolm Reynolds 52
13 7x22025218 WICKED HEIGHTS (NZ) G 6 Paul Jenkins 56
14 8926192223 WINGED POET G 6 Jim Jarvis 56
Race 5 - Class 1 Handicap - Base Rating 52 (Scaled + 0.5kg) (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/08/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4274748x15 ALADINA (NZ) M 5 Lindsay Hatch 58
2 5353623x53 CERTAIN DOUBT G 5 Jon Walk 57
3 P210x556x0 CONSTRUCTOR G 6 Alicia Willick 56
4 x123x669x4 CROWN DANCER M 4 David Vandyke 61
5 6074602338 DEE CEE DELIGHTS G 6 Pat Duff 47
6 4309x34832 DON’T DOUBT LARA M 4 Stuart Kendrick 61
7 x8x7213879 DULCIE TIE M 4 John Phelan 58
8 05x9189 FILLYSOPHYCAL M 4 Anderson Heathcote Racing 54
9 41x2064336 GENOA G 4 Marcus Wilson 55
10 521638x780 GILDED LION G 7 Diane Murphy 52
11 527x373612 HEAVENLY JOURNEY G 5 Bruce Brown 62
12 646x601664 HE’S THE DEEL G 4 Stuart Kendrick 60
13 556x120 HI ZERO G 4 Steven O'Dea 60
14 0x65691x09 HUSSNING G 5 Billy Healey 55
15 468186x007 IADOREYOU G 7 Jan Aitkenhead 54
16 7604x75080 I’M JUST PINK M 7 Robert R Wilson 50
17 4973150x58 IT’S NOT AN ISSUE G 6 Dennis Heinemann 51
18 531 KOOKY G 4 Liam Birchley 61
19 53861x6745 KUNGA GEORGE MUNGA G 5 Julieann Lancaster 48
20 8413x7 LUCADEAL G 4 Tony Gollan 59
21 34108Lx06x MAGESTICAL MAIDEN M 5 Shane Parsons 45
22 751x674687 MISS SIZZ M 4 Anderson Heathcote Racing 55
23 681 MISS UNDERSTANDING (NZ) M 4 Bryan Dais 60
24 x22100x090 MYSTIC BROOK M 4 Chris Munce 57
25 7690x47x84 NEWTON (NZ) G 6 Bradley Smith 54
26 5135x23 OPEN ROAD G 5 Tony Gollan 60
27 3699x90510 POWERFUL LASS M 4 Helen Page 57
28 528440x083 REAL ESTATE G 4 Anderson Heathcote Racing 53
29 17032670x5 RIVER OF LOVE M 5 Robert R Wilson 56
30 759x855317 ROCKUZZO (NZ) G 5 Bradley Hudson 52
31 22256x4125 RUMBERELLA (NZ) G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 61
32 55449x0924 SECRET SITES M 7 Lindsay Gough 51
33 96x91 SHOPPING PARADISE M 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 59
34 356x574040 SMOOTH CELEBRATION M 5 Mick Mair 55
35 69x163 SOLSPEIL G 5 Marcus Wilson 59
36 23x6071 STOLEN PARADISE M 5 Gillian Heinrich 60
37 9x30710 TARIO TARIO G 4 Glen Petersen 57
38 43125x2543 VIBRANT THUNDER G 4 Tim Hurley 61
Race 6 - Maiden Handicap - (Scaled + 2.5KG) (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/08/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 598 BIANCHI BRAVO G 5 Ben Loakes
2 972444x333 GROOVY PLAYMATE M 4 Darryl Hansen
3 64x77849 HONOVI (NZ) G 4 John Holcombe
4 x0430x5559 MISS MELRAE M 5 Malcolm Reynolds
5 350x69307 PACIFIC CREST G 4 Alicia Willick
6 55x6069764 PINEAPPLE BOOM M 4 Glen Baker
7 459x643525 PRINCESS MONA M 5 Kathy Stabe
8 6x05 SARA MAN G 4 Alan Boyd
9 42x07Dx5 SEAMAGIC (NZ) M 4 Chris Waller
10 732x552626 SLIGHTLY SHADY M 6 Vicki Chalmers
Race 7 - Maiden Handicap - (Scaled + 2.5KG) (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/08/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 598 BIANCHI BRAVO G 5 Ben Loakes
2 x022626x59 BONNEY LORES M 5 Gary Hineman
3 246x755644 CHILD SUPPORT G 4 Brendan Jones
4 8780x DAN’S DREAM G 5 Robert R Wilson
5 9x354x DUKE OF CLEVELAND G 6 Brendan Butts
6 789x99x257 GREY COURT G 4 Pat Duff
7 65 HELL ON TURF G 4 Natalie McCall
8 6x30078x2 LAKE HILLIER G 4 Ben Ahrens
9 0627x889x6 MAY I SAY M 5 Terry Hong
10 444732276x NIGHT WHISPER G 6 Shane & Adam Barling
11 93x48435 PARISIAN TYCOON G 5 Natalie McCall
12 094 RAGNOR G 4 Maryann Brosnan
13 85x43 RED HANA M 4 Craig Cousins
14 8x58x04x ROSE OF BISCAY M 4 Ronald Cameron
15 9x49843233 STONEFISH M 6 John Johnston
16 277x235 ZEPHYR CRUISER G 4 Debbie Newham
Race 8 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (Scaled + 3KG) (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/08/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0x6 AHEADOFHISTIME G 3 Billy Healey
2 2 AIR SPIRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Gollan
3 4 AQUAJAK QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Alan Jones
4 24 CLEAR THE BILL QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Geoff Burns
5 67x COMOGLI G 3 Stuart Kendrick
6 5 DEE DAY DIVA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing
7 5 DON’TDIE WONDERING QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Billy Healey
8 03x FISTICUFFS C 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds
9 0x GRAND ZOU C 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds
10 5643 HARRINGTON QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stuart Kendrick
11 24 JARROW G 3 Kacy Fogden
12 49 LEO THE LION QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Paul Butterworth
13 4 MADAME MO QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing
14 678x9 MOA’S GIRL QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Stephen Cole
15 MYTH F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds
16 PILOTE G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds
17 PRINCE OF MOROCCO G 3 Gillian Heinrich
18 REPLICATION QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Gillian Heinrich
19 RIVER ROCKET QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Les Ross
20 ROARING SPIRIT C 3 Selina Leef
21 7 ROYAL SHEEN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Munce
22 46x9 SAMPHIRE HOE F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds
23 3x8 SPIRIT RICH QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing
24 SPOOLING G 3 Stuart Kendrick
25 433x3 STAR CENTRE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kevin Kemp
26 STEVESWIN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Dennis Heinemann
27 65 SUGAR ZONE G 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing
28 54x TEDDER EXPRESS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kelly Schweida
29 4x5383 TWERK QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Munce
30 9 WAUSIWI F 3 Chris Munce
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.