Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Sunday, 18 August 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 14-Aug-19 11:06AM AEST
Weights declared by: Wed 14-Aug-19 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 15-Aug-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 15-Aug-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 18-Aug-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 152

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - STACKS LAW FIRM TAREE GOLD CUP (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $48,000, 2nd $18,700, 3rd $9,800, 4th $5,800, 5th $3,700, 6th $3,000, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5x2816300x ALLZIN G 8 Graham Hoy 78
2 7153145x14 ATTENTION RUN (GER) M 5 Kris Lees
3 5x76006397 BALIUS G 7 Wayne Wilkes 68
4 521210x894 CLEVANICC BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 6 Kris Lees
5 6213x58438 COGLIERE G 6 Marc Quinn
6 x500x25952 DAGNY (NZ) M 7 Chris Waller
7 8479x67384 DALMATIA PRINCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 6 Todd Howlett
8 7x08110144 DYLAN’S ROMANCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 7 Marc Conners
9 x704930407 FINANCIAL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Tony Ball 47
10 4645440371 HOGMANAY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 7 Chris Waller
11 177x787024 KEEP UP (NZ) G 7 Clare Cunningham
12 3x62707381 LADY EVELYN M 6 Jason Deamer
13 x732664066 LOVING HOME (GB) G 9 Tess Wilkes 61
14 40x3246077 MASK OF TIME (IRE) H 6 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
15 5x00700x66 MASTER OF ARTS (NZ) G 8 Richard & Michael Freedman
16 x081160x77 MILSEAIN (NZ) M 5 Kris Lees
17 5447x07815 MISTER MAKER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 7 Catherine Inwood 55
18 9476x87443 MONGOLIAN WOLF G 6 Kris Lees 91
19 5x825100x8 MR GARCIA (GB) G 7 Kris Lees
20 114x001704 O’DRISCOLL (NZ) G 6 Tas Morton
21 41375x6631 OUR GRAVANO (NZ) G 7 Kris Lees 90
22 518x007826 PIRATE BEN G 8 Damien Lane
23 99x98849x6 SAYED (USA) G 7 Matthew Dale
24 218146168x SCOTTY BE GOTTI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 10 David Callaughan
25 6258x73069 STRAIGHT HOME BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 6 Bob Milligan 65
26 11x211x WOLFE (JPN) G 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
27 731231x211 WU GOK G 6 Chris Waller
28 71x1850x23 YOGI (NZ) G 7 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
Race 2 - TAREE KIA MANNING LIGHTNING (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 48x4228935 ANOTHER SIN G 5 Brett Cavanough 74
2 3211x519x CASINO MONDIAL G 5 Michael Byers 68
3 9x96675064 CLEAR THE BEACH G 7 Gregory McFarlane 76
4 10x11x0 DESIGNER MAID M 4 Kris Lees
5 2344460887 DIFFICULT TO GET M 6 Jeff Englebrecht 81
6 2634183724 GUNNAZA G 9 Mick O'Neill 79
7 x114520737 KOONUNGA M 5 Matthew Smith
8 17x115116x LET’S REBELLE M 5 Jenny Graham 75
9 02241156x0 LOBBAN HOOD M 7 Robert Barnes 66
10 35x42174x8 MALAHAT G 5 Aleacia Bennett
11 1116x5979x MISS FAITH M 7 Jeff Englebrecht 75
12 x37x860512 MR HENNESSY G 7 Aiden St Vincent 71
13 20x70168x9 MURVATE G 9 Damien Lane 72
14 7244x17973 ON MY TERMS M 6 Matthew Robinson 55
15 x124131528 PATRIOT G 5 John Sprague 81
16 4x1174x377 PRINCESS LOTTIE M 5 Luke A Thomas 76
17 66683640x0 PROFILER G 9 David Callaughan 73
18 35232x425x REBEL MISS M 6 Matthew Smith
19 x1478x2711 RED NOTICE G 6 Jamie Thomsen 63
20 220371x112 SAN MARCO G 5 Peter Ball 69
21 x4399347x1 SECOND ISLAND M 5 Gregory McFarlane 73
22 37111x268x TRUST ME G 6 Brett Partelle 79
23 21465x3860 VALBEATA M 6 Bob Milligan 72
Race 3 - TAB COUNTRY MAGIC BENCHMARK 66 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1250 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4519x41625 BEDTIME STORIES M 4 Allan Kehoe 68
2 34x1319x3 BELLASTAR M 4 Wayne Wilkes 63
3 119233x241 BLINKIN LEGEND M 5 Craig Clegg 62
4 3211x519x CASINO MONDIAL G 5 Michael Byers 68
5 2214x16554 CHARLOTTE’S HEART M 4 Brett Cavanough 61
6 0x663170x2 DENIM STREET M 7 Alan D Smith 65
7 57x083468x DEW DROP G 5 John Sprague 48
8 4x2356710x HAAMES G 5 Colt Prosser
9 2x709049x0 HESCO GOLD M 8 John McLachlan 61
10 115x851395 I WEAR PRADA M 6 Tim McIntosh 67
11 4900x57883 I’M A JET G 8 Mick O'Neill
12 17x115116x LET’S REBELLE M 5 Jenny Graham 75
13 02241156x0 LOBBAN HOOD M 7 Robert Barnes 66
14 116x955181 MAGIC BENETEAU G 6 Todd Howlett 65
15 413x364x92 MISTER MCILROY (NZ) G 6 Daniel & Rocky Simonetta 58
16 3128612321 NATURAL IMAGE M 6 Ross Stitt 61
17 347x156x74 NO QUALM G 8 Warren Gavenlock 55
18 23190x3522 PARTY HOST G 5 Wayne Wilkes 63
19 811155x70x PORT GOLD M 7 Michael Byers 61
20 220371x112 SAN MARCO G 5 Peter Ball 69
21 361360x000 THUNDERING HEART G 9 John McLachlan 40
22 1333x32514 TWELFTH RAJ G 7 Terry Evans 57
23 38221x3245 TYPHOON BONNY M 6 Neil Godbolt 67
24 1x34205821 VACATE G 5 Brett Dodson 64
25 6x39162627 WEATHER CHANNEL G 6 Jeremy Gask 63
Race 4 - KENNARDS HIRE TAREE BENCHMARK 66 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x754x70820 ABERRATION G 6 Barry Ratcliff 62
2 5x76006397 BALIUS G 7 Wayne Wilkes 68
3 8415x1729 BEDIVERE G 4 Kris Lees 64
4 7441x53710 CHARLIE’S LAW G 4 Kris Lees 64
5 616x121 DA POWER G 4 Kris Lees 67
6 630x846168 EMVEPEE G 7 John McLachlan 45
7 x889408055 FASTQUEST (IRE) G 8 Vince Jones 50
8 1280063186 GOLD SKYE G 5 John McLachlan 52
9 2x22213x67 JE SUIS TYCOON M 5 Jenny Graham 70
10 39250x9563 LIPPY AND PEARLS M 7 Ross Dawson 60
11 4523263121 LUDDENHAM LASS M 5 Jeff Englebrecht 57
12 1400x00215 ROY’S COMMAND G 5 Todd Howlett 59
13 8x92232777 SCATTER BLAST G 7 Damien Lane 50
14 23127x0130 SHANGATO G 5 Allan Denham 65
15 221x12 SIR WINKLE (NZ) G 4 Kris Lees 64
16 6258x73069 STRAIGHT HOME G 6 Bob Milligan 65
17 4197907086 SYRAH G 6 Ross Stitt 43
18 x762318603 ZOFFANY’S LAD G 5 Grant Allard 74
Race 5 - PRIME 7 F&M CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1250 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/08/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 41x0x BUT I KNOW M 4 Ross Stitt 54
2 3213 EMPEROR’S STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Cavanough 57
3 68x25270x2 HOLD ALL TICKETS M 6 Glen Milligan 53
4 3212x5 LIGHTNING ALLY M 4 Kylie Gavenlock 59
5 3331x6 LITTLE NIKKAS M 5 Kylie Gavenlock 59
6 8x32214x2 MISS EPORETTO M 4 Jason Deamer 58
7 5336x4x18 MISS GOODNIGHT M 5 Tim Martin
8 1x2844x453 PLUCK AND LUCKY M 4 Allan Denham 57
9 21 PREDICTABLE MISS (NZ) F 3 Kris Lees 57
10 7266x418x4 REBECCA’S QUEST M 4 Brett Partelle 53
11 685x771 SHY ONE M 4 Barry Ratcliff 50
Race 6 - TAREE LEAGUES SPORTS CLUB CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1250 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 740x00x005 ALL TOO SWEET G 5 Hilary Dew 46
2 22009906x0 ANGHIARI (NZ) G 7 Brad Munro 39
3 41 COLLEONI G 5 Warren Gavenlock 55
4 6x1 DJANGO UNREINED G 3 Gregory McFarlane 54
5 009x0839x0 ESPLANADE G 5 Ross Stitt 42
6 x074x07x66 FRENCH DESCENT G 6 Daniel & Rocky Simonetta 44
7 7507447x31 HEAVEN’S DREAM G 4 Barry Ratcliff 50
8 738x00x090 KABELO G 6 David Irving 40
9 623x931 LORD AVATAR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jenny Graham 53
10 783221x LOSE THE SNIP G 4 Joanne Hardy 54
11 221300x8 MR PLOW G 5 Tracey Bartley 65
12 x0148x0x27 REPUBLIC G 4 John Thompson 59
13 5x631537x2 STORM ATTACK G 4 Wayne Wilkes 51
14 x039322331 STYLISH PATTERN G 4 John Sprague 62
15 05x22130x WOUNDED SOLDIER (NZ) G 4 Kris Lees 59
Race 7 - XXXX GOLD - EDDIES FRESH CHICKEN COUNTRY MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0x3x70 ADVENTURE BAY G 6 Brett Bellamy
2 x7630x0865 AMBERLE M 5 John Sprague
3 8569008039 AUSBRED TRUMP G 5 Julie Lynch
4 624672x36 BANDJIN RAIN G 5 Brett Cavanough
5 5086x97 BELLATOR G 6 Wayne Wilkes
6 766x42875 CLASSY FELLA G 5 Cecilia Reid
7 5077660785 CONTEST G 5 Tess Wilkes
8 70003468x7 DR MAYHEM G 6 Vince Jones
9 92 GREAT MARLOW G 4 Brenden Mackay
10 87x87x52 I’M FLUENT M 4 Jenny Graham
11 059x59x959 JUSTAWAY (NZ) G 8 Geoff Pares
12 2355737x23 LET ME GUESS M 6 Ross Dawson
13 45678x8625 MENDED G 4 Alan D Smith
14 836x375232 NIGHT TERROR M 4 Neil Godbolt
15 443x40427 OH SO HOT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Ross Stitt
16 956x RELIABLE ROSE (NZ) M 4 Warren Gavenlock
17 7490x77 RIZZOLI M 4 Hilary Dew
18 26x92220x0 SERLINA M 4 Trevor Hardy
19 034622x243 SHIVKHANI G 4 Jeremy Sylvester
20 SKETCHY G 3 Brett Cavanough
21 4 STYLISH KIM M 5 Jason Reilly
22 6x40x TAWHAKI G 4 Graham Hoy
Race 8 - MANNING RIVER TIMES 3YO MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/08/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 BEL ACADEMY G 3 Brad Munro
2 9x CAMELLIA LEGEND F 3 Damien Lane
3 22x CONTALMAISON G 3 Allan Denham
4 3 FAST CAT F 3 Brett Cavanough
5 30x2 FOR LOVE F 3 Matthew Smith
6 6 GALAXIAL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Richard & Michael Freedman
7 5x45x20 HONEY ELYSEES F 3 Jeremy Sylvester
8 2x MISS VALBONNE F 3 Adam Duggan
9 NAUGHTY NICCI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gregory McFarlane
10 SENDING LOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.