Morphettville: South Australian Jockey Club Saturday, 17 August 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 7m 1200 to WP, 5m Remainder. Sectional 609m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 13-Aug-19 10:35AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 13-Aug-19 4:30PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 14-Aug-19 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 14-Aug-19 12:30PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 17-Aug-19 8:00AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 137
Race 1 - David R Coles AM Spring Stakes (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $120,000.1st $76,800, 2nd $20,400, 3rd $9,600, 4th $4,800, 5th $2,400, 6th $1,200, 7th $1,200, 8th $1,200, 9th $1,200, 10th $1,200
Starter Subsidy $250. GROUP 3
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/08/2019 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 8x63114164 BANDIPUR G 5 Richard Laming 100
2 8034511222 BEAUTIFUL FLYER M 7 Len Jarvis 80
3 2x11x272x2 BEHEMOTH G 4 David Jolly 86
4 02510x38x2 BELLARIA (NZ) M 6 Leon & Troy Corstens 87
5 053x345355 BROWN BEN G 7 Tony McEvoy 85
6 17x1110x3 CRACK THE CODE M 4 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 90
7 112x DALASAN C 3 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 74
8 150x11110x DESPATCH G 5 Tony McEvoy 107
9 100330x561 FREEHEARTED M 6 Travis Doudle 79
10 123x174968 HARD EMPIRE G 6 Richard Jolly & Chantelle Jolly 95
11 1575012535 KABINI M 5 Barry Brook 76
12 193426x2x7 KEN’S DREAM G 6 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 95
13 730x03820x MALAGUERRA G 8 Lindsey Smith 109
14 7x6315003x MURAAQEB H 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 95
15 x2730x53x1 SCALES OF JUSTICE G 7 Lindsey Smith 109
16 41x114x14x SCHILLDORA M 4 Richard Jolly & Chantelle Jolly 75
17 526x873392 TATOOSH G 7 Will Clarken 83
18 6213x03418 VIEIRA G 6 Leah Conlon 78
19 69x2652127 WAGING WAR G 6 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 95
Race 2 - Join #TeamRBR at BalfourRacing.com.au Handicap (2028 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $45,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $3,700, 4th $1,800, 5th $1,000, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 82, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS-PLUS bonus of $10,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/08/2019 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 144746x224 AAGAS G 8 Ryan Balfour 77
2 71614129x0 EXCESSABEEL (NZ) M 6 Matt Laurie 77
3 8255432841 FLOW METER G 10 John Hickmott 77
4 27142x0444 HUNAMOSA (NZ) G 7 Luke Oliver 78
5 36620x161 JAGUARY (NZ) G 4 Travis Doudle 63
6 742913x873 KORODON (NZ) G 6 Richard Jolly & Chantelle Jolly 65
7 631851x514 LIEDER G 7 Michael Hickmott 80
8 4P21706206 OLYMPIC ACADEMY G 9 Grant Young 80
9 11648x6406 REIBY THE RED G 8 Michael Hickmott 74
10 3x00055432 UP ’N’ ROLLING (NZ) G 7 Grant Young 80
Race 3 - Cornerstone Stud Passion Breeds Success Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $45,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $3,700, 4th $1,800, 5th $1,000, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/08/2019 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0x46221532 CAVALRY GOLD M 6 Sue Jaensch 66
2 0x22158724 DALSWINTON G 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 64
3 262210x071 EGYPTIAN GOLD M 5 Lindsey Smith 70
4 9x181 FRENCH SUCCESS (NZ) M 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 65
5 8457132710 GOING GAGA G 6 Michael Hickmott 72
6 27x0077x55 KIRONA M 7 Ryan Balfour 70
7 348x851515 MARINA G 5 John Hickmott 65
8 3511080200 SNIPES G 6 Brent Stanley 68
9 1164x36331 SOMETHING SILVER M 5 Clinton McDonald 75
10 46x0608565 STAR PATRIOT M 6 Travis Doudle 67
11 x515647476 SUNDAY NIGHT TEA G 5 Clint Marshall 63
Race 4 - Let's make SA Racing Great Again - Harry Perks Handicap (Third Leg NJT Series) (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $45,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $3,700, 4th $1,800, 5th $1,000, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/08/2019 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 57x251x14 BIG SUZIE M 4 Leon & Troy Corstens 65
2 81891211x5 BURIED TREASURE G 7 Kerri McAnulty & Clint Binnie 73
3 112x DALASAN C 3 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 74
4 8x0238480x DESIDERO G 5 Grant Young 64
5 840x31360x DIAPASON (NZ) M 7 Will Clarken 72
6 3151x3 DONE BY ME F 3 Phillip Stokes 70
7 100330x561 FREEHEARTED M 6 Travis Doudle 79
8 2x0x10374x HERECOMESMYBABY (NZ) M 6 Richard Laming 70
9 4521122x11 KEMALPASA G 4 Richard Jolly & Chantelle Jolly 77
10 60709x4799 LOPE DE CAPIO G 7 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 79
11 3x28323183 NORTHERN RIVER M 5 Jarrod McLean 71
12 12911260x8 PICKUP THE PIECES M 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 69
13 x6118139x3 RESERVE STREET G 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 72
14 41x114x14x SCHILLDORA M 4 Richard Jolly & Chantelle Jolly 75
15 61115420x3 SILENT ICE G 7 Stephen Theodore 68
16 217x22115x SOCIAL SPIN G 4 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 80
17 1113x90227 TEQUILA TIME G 4 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 77
18 6213x03418 VIEIRA G 6 Leah Conlon 78
19 x2041418x6 WANTED BY ALL G 6 Chris Bieg 69
20 11272 WHENEVER WHEREVER (NZ) G 4 Patrick Payne 67
Race 5 - South Australian Thoroughbred Breeders Members Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $21,200, 2nd $5,800, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,400, 5th $800, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2244154851 AKKACAN G 8 Jon O'Connor 69
2 31777x8514 ANAMNESIS G 6 Ken Sweeney 59
3 4442x90x41 BELLA VELLA M 5 Will Clarken 76
4 22x6061x BISCARA F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 66
5 2532052640 CAPANNELLO G 6 Robbie Griffiths 65
6 9x7244x13x EXPERIMENTATION G 5 Will Clarken 70
7 838647878x FAST CASH G 8 Stephen Theodore 69
8 5x1120x74 FINAL CHOICE M 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 69
9 5x351354x0 FREEZE OVER M 5 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 70
10 6x1904255x JUST A BIGGER DASH G 6 Chris Bieg 68
11 22541446x5 MISS LABELLE M 5 Jon O'Connor 67
12 0x0415x53x PAPALET G 4 Richard Jolly & Chantelle Jolly 62
13 140x00306x PRAIRIE FIRE G 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 70
14 3x97x62602 PUNT CLUB G 7 Pat Cannon 69
15 2567x59458 READY SUNSHINE G 9 Ryan Balfour 61
16 11x RHAMES G 4 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 68
17 41x114x14x SCHILLDORA M 4 Richard Jolly & Chantelle Jolly 75
18 33x132x122 SUPLEX CITY G 5 Will Clarken 66
19 09x617 TRYGVE G 3 Robbie Griffiths 62
20 11272 WHENEVER WHEREVER (NZ) G 4 Patrick Payne 67
21 77x331350x ZARACE G 5 Ken Sweeney 61
Race 6 - Sleepy's 70th Birthday Handicap (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $18,000, 2nd $4,900, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,100, 5th $700, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/08/2019 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0x85073224 ANGEL’S WISH M 5 Richard Jolly & Chantelle Jolly 55
2 0Px8582535 BANRI DE HERO M 6 Jackie Stoetzer 54
3 235x432347 BUSKER’S BALLAD G 5 Ryan Balfour 58
4 9010607x07 CATCH THE CULPRIT G 6 Grant Young 55
5 21x5826911 CROWN HARMONIUM M 4 John Hickmott 61
6 08411 EXALTED RUTH M 4 Grant Young 63
7 40x69x1661 FIRST THREE LEGS G 5 Nicole Bruggemann 61
8 261 HASTA LA WAR G 4 Sue Murphy 58
9 1278x43383 HUNBOSHI (NZ) M 5 Luke Oliver 67
10 36620x161 JAGUARY (NZ) G 4 Travis Doudle 63
11 2317066x07 LAST ONE NAMED G 6 Steven Schrader 51
12 197x761527 OUTBOARD MOTORS M 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 63
13 382312427x PAT THE WEAPON G 6 Stuart Gower 60
14 46319x5495 PICTURE ME ROLLING M 6 Sue Jaensch 65
15 3529x17593 ROTHMOORE G 7 Ricky Moore 61
16 38x01 SHOP TIL I DROP (NZ) M 4 Tony McEvoy 57
17 847x341381 SVETLANA’S ARROW M 6 Ken Sweeney 57
18 x195x47820 WONDER IF (NZ) G 5 Richard Jolly & Chantelle Jolly 50
Race 7 - Sir Prancelot at Cornerstone Stud Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $18,000, 2nd $4,900, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,100, 5th $700, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 210x52 ALSVIOR G 4 Sue Jaensch 61
2 28550x9121 AMBERTONE M 5 Shane Oxlade 62
3 57x251x14 BIG SUZIE M 4 Leon & Troy Corstens 65
4 444223218x CARAK G 6 Ricky Bruhn 60
5 x73365155x CITY BEATS G 4 Gordon Richards 58
6 8x0238480x DESIDERO G 5 Grant Young 64
7 3151x3 DONE BY ME F 3 Phillip Stokes 70
8 7x61 EXCELIDA F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 63
9 16746x45x7 FRENCH ROCK G 6 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 64
10 373214x571 HILUMIERE M 6 Greg Lesnikowski 60
11 3x15x242 LICKO’PAINT (NZ) M 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 63
12 25125x OUTLANDOS C 3 Tony McEvoy 63
13 411755x592 RIVERDANCE LAD G 6 Robbie Griffiths 64
14 61115420x3 SILENT ICE G 7 Stephen Theodore 68
15 314574665x SPALDING COVE G 7 John Hyam 62
16 173x4311 TASTE OF DIAMONDS M 6 Emma Hubbard 67
17 1 THE DIFFERENCE G 4 Tony McEvoy 61
18 x2041418x6 WANTED BY ALL G 6 Chris Bieg 69
19 11272 WHENEVER WHEREVER (NZ) G 4 Patrick Payne 67
20 x4180x7604 WITH HOPE M 6 Ken Sweeney 58
21 126x74x221 YANKEE TOFF G 5 Melody Cunningham 62
Race 8 - Mill Park Stud #MillParkRaised Three-Year-Old Maiden Plate (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $18,000, 2nd $4,900, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,100, 5th $700, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $20,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/08/2019 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 54x ANGASTON SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jon O'Connor
2 9 ANTRIM’S SECRET SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Ron Campbell
3 62x ATEN F 3 Tony McEvoy
4 2x DEFIANT DANCER G 3 Phillip Stokes
5 2 EFFORTKAT F 3 Shayne Cahill
6 632525x4 FAVOURITE THINGS F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
7 6 GONDOLIER SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 John Macmillan
8 8 JIVE BABY F 3 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent
9 8445 LASHDEE SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Hyam
10 5 LUNAR LIGHT SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Will Clarken
11 49 MAVETTE G 3 John Hickmott
12 NIKE BELLE F 3 Richard Jolly & Chantelle Jolly
13 9 RUTHERFORD C 3 Robbie Griffiths
14 6 SELLIX F 3 Alex Stra
15 5x5 TINNY BAR BLUE F 3 Gary Searle
16 WALK A MILE (NZ) C 3 Michael Hickmott
17 32 WILD CHOICE (NZ) G 3 Richard Laming

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.