Narrandera: Narrandera Race Club Saturday, 17 August 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 13-Aug-19 11:08AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 13-Aug-19 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 15-Aug-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 15-Aug-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 17-Aug-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 133

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - LEETON TOYOTA SPRINT BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7033825x06 ALL AFLUTTER M 6 Peter Clancy 50
2 87720x5700 ARMONA G 12 Peter Smith 46
3 5674157440 BAD OBSESSION G 8 Peter Maher 37
4 x5150x4478 BALLISTA M 6 Doug Gorrel 51
5 38x1486962 BEAUJEEN M 6 Phil Sweeney 53
6 7865572634 BENNO’S BOY G 8 Trevor Sutherland 52
7 5742x3177x BLAZEN DIAMOND M 4 Scott Spackman 54
8 3x84313545 BOOGIE WOOGIE G 5 Rick Freyer 51
9 1535x5x63x CAPNICCONI M 7 Peter Clancy 56
10 4034349360 COBRA KAI G 9 Kevin Hanley 40
11 x3x4344989 DANE SLUGGER G 7 Gino D'Altorio 42
12 x002250035 DESTINY’S REVENGE G 6 Russell Green 43
13 36570x2212 ENCONTI M 7 Phil Sweeney 58
14 x100x0x000 GANGSTAR’S CURSE G 8 Peter Smith 60
15 4402319376 ILLOURA M 6 Scott McIntosh 61
16 110x30208x IMITATION GAME G 6 Doug Gorrel 51
17 1191x49047 MY ZARMIDALA M 5 Phil Sweeney 60
18 x63562323x OLD MARIBO G 7 John Rolfe 53
19 6x601x7057 ONE SPIRIT M 5 Phil Sweeney 46
20 211x070438 SERGEANT SAM G 7 Russell Green 46
21 40x0069402 SMART AL G 9 Gino D'Altorio 46
22 8246371213 THREE RAR G 7 Wayne Marsden 51
23 x23943154x WHO TOLD YA M 5 Chris Heywood 52
Race 2 - PROTEN TC LEE MEMORIAL CUP BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4727438x09 AUTOCRAT G 7 Rick Freyer 39
2 63x4113121 BEZAZZALLED G 6 Phil Sweeney 63
3 9x87889452 BID OF FAITH M 7 Doug Gorrel 55
4 8x0508x270 BORN MAGIC (NZ) M 7 Scott Brunton 50
5 2218x98032 BRAVADO LASS M 7 Gary Colvin 56
6 322254x723 COOEE MARCH G 6 Russell Hogan 55
7 7x2511x7 CORONATION PIA M 5 Sigrid Carr 59
8 61743x0460 EMOCLEW G 6 Rick Freyer 43
9 65266664x3 EXTRA COOL G 7 Trevor Sutherland 47
10 9226197510 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY G 8 Trevor Sutherland 57
11 50x7889036 HERCEGOVKA M 9 Jack Van Duren 43
12 23x6275592 INVINCIBLE ROCK G 5 Sigrid Carr 57
13 248x79580x ISLAND TIGER M 7 Christopher Davis 42
14 351115x694 LUGA LAD G 5 Nick Olive 56
15 6x30086496 MASTER MOVING G 9 Denise Wise 40
16 121044x238 MERCIABELLE M 5 Sigrid Carr 58
17 3695x815 NESSLEDO M 4 Geoff Duryea 50
18 3655834234 NORDIC NOIR G 8 Russell Green 45
19 41x7664x30 REASON TO SMILE M 4 Norm Gardner 57
20 4375x44820 SELINORA M 6 Gino D'Altorio 43
21 0281x40699 STAFFORD G 5 Kerry Weir 41
22 2634671145 TIME FOR TEA M 5 Nathan Hobson 62
23 2329205x53 ZUZZUDIO M 7 Norm Gardner 52
Race 3 - WAGGA AND DISTRICT RACING SUPPORTERS CLUB & NARRANDERA JEWELLERS BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 80x560606x ADMISSION M 8 Andrew Curtis 39
2 7033825x06 ALL AFLUTTER M 6 Peter Clancy 50
3 4727438x09 AUTOCRAT G 7 Rick Freyer 39
4 5674157440 BAD OBSESSION G 8 Peter Maher 37
5 x5150x4478 BALLISTA M 6 Doug Gorrel 51
6 5742x3177x BLAZEN DIAMOND M 4 Scott Spackman 54
7 3x84313545 BOOGIE WOOGIE G 5 Rick Freyer 51
8 8x0508x270 BORN MAGIC (NZ) M 7 Scott Brunton 50
9 373145550x CENTENNIAL PRINCE G 6 Andrew Sheahan 38
10 4034349360 COBRA KAI G 9 Kevin Hanley 40
11 x3x4344989 DANE SLUGGER G 7 Gino D'Altorio 42
12 570x93407x DOBELL G 5 Sigrid Carr 45
13 2463444352 DOCTOR FORCE G 6 Rick Freyer 44
14 6828770x30 HARGY G 8 John Taylor 43
15 18729x0065 HARVARD GRADUATE G 9 Charmaine Barnes 43
16 23x6275592 INVINCIBLE ROCK G 5 Sigrid Carr 57
17 x574530157 JAPANESE SLIPPER M 8 Rhys Archard 47
18 2113314103 LATE RETURN G 7 Wayne Marsden 52
19 401x862003 NEVER TEMPTED G 10 Christopher Davis 40
20 3655834234 NORDIC NOIR G 8 Russell Green 45
21 7321076824 OH WHAT A THIEF G 7 Trevor Sutherland 52
22 62913x0869 OUR PROJECT G 7 Phil Sweeney 56
23 040780 PALACE RAIDER M 4 Dean Boal 39
24 0120x7990x RED MEDUSA M 5 Chris Heywood 49
25 2629x98481 ROCKY HIGH G 5 Kym Davison 47
26 2x420x9462 ROSECRAFT M 5 Scott Collings 50
27 3877395953 SAM G 5 John Tyack 40
28 40x0069402 SMART AL G 9 Gino D'Altorio 46
29 220111515x SOUTHERN GAMBLE G 8 Doug Gorrel 55
30 0281x40699 STAFFORD G 5 Kerry Weir 41
31 43511454x0 TEARFUL KITTY M 6 Trevor Sutherland 44
32 7681268040 VALORHESSE M 6 Allan McRae 43
33 4040481363 WESTERN PRUSSIA G 6 Libby Haworth 47
34 83885x8690 WHISKEY BUSINESS G 8 Ross Purcell 33
35 24x8837510 WORKING TOGETHER M 5 Peter Clancy 48
36 00x5700663 ZARDABBA G 7 Gary Colvin 47
37 0854007918 ZARSUPREME G 6 Ross Purcell 43
38 2329205x53 ZUZZUDIO M 7 Norm Gardner 52
Race 4 - BENDIGO BANK BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/08/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4727438x09 AUTOCRAT G 7 Rick Freyer 39
2 47x73375x7 BARCOO BILL G 7 Gino D'Altorio 36
3 950x5x0099 BORN IN BARCELONA M 5 Trevor Sutherland 49
4 2218x98032 BRAVADO LASS M 7 Gary Colvin 56
5 7x97000015 FROZEN ASSET (NZ) M 7 Martin Stein 49
6 049x885798 GOEGAN’S HERO M 5 Nathan Hobson 43
7 23x6275592 INVINCIBLE ROCK G 5 Sigrid Carr 57
8 248x79580x ISLAND TIGER M 7 Christopher Davis 42
9 6x30086496 MASTER MOVING G 9 Denise Wise 40
10 36224117x9 MISS VONLOZZI M 6 Timothy Grace 40
11 7597847x86 MOSSHAPPEN M 8 Vern Proctor 26
12 5x096938x9 SHADOW OF MORDOR G 5 Gino D'Altorio 35
13 48988x8954 VILLICANA G 6 Geoff Duryea 50
14 x070x74906 WASM G 5 Gino D'Altorio 40
15 8464370650 ZATSAONE (NZ) M 5 Tim Donnelly 45
Race 5 - ELDERS COLEAMBALLY & NARRANDERA MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/08/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 AFFIXA M 5 Peter Smith
2 0636x4697 CALL THE SHERIFF M 4 Nathan Hobson
3 0x8 DANISH HUSSAR G 4 Allan McRae
4 5538 EDRIC G 4 Shilleagh Meyervale
5 7x7255x FACTOR EX (NZ) M 5 Gary Colvin
6 6066590000 FIREDANCER M 5 Christopher Davis
7 0x59 FORCE TEN G 3 Peter Donnelly
8 8x9 GRIGIO G 5 Russell Hogan
9 6x77470698 HASTY MINX M 4 Jack Van Duren
10 0x89 LORD CEDRICK G 5 Jodie Bohr
11 4805469009 LOUIS’S GIRL M 5 Dean Boal
12 3 THUWAANY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Heywood
13 3063205x0x TRACK BOSS G 5 Martin Stein
14 TREASURED JEWEL M 4 Andrew Sheahan
15 WARZULA F 3 Chris Heywood
16 x046653484 ZOEASY M 6 Daryl Archard
Race 6 - NARRANDERA BAKERY AND PROCESS PRINTERS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 03497490x6 BYCROMAC G 5 John Rolfe
2 245x064564 CHANDON KISSES M 7 John Rolfe
3 5x88063 CIRCUS TRAIN G 5 Kristie George
4 25356308x0 DANTE PIERRO G 5 Kerry Weir
5 x64573236x GENEROUS DANE M 5 Luke Pepper
6 0 HARBOUR DREAM M 4 Trevor Sutherland
7 0560588708 IZ AROYAL G 5 Jack Van Duren
8 00x090 JOYFULL PRINCE G 4 Shilleagh Meyervale
9 867 KOALABULL G 4 Christopher Davis
10 45x08x635 LENNOX ROAD G 6 George Dimitropoulos
11 90x9092x00 MASTERBIGGINS G 6 Peter Smith
12 07x5x00 MERRY PRINCESS M 5 Sigrid Carr
13 434x87x7 MISCHINKA M 5 Peter Smith
14 39x4005007 SMOKIN’ CONI M 6 Ross Purcell
15 7678493836 STREET PRINCE G 7 Christopher Davis
16 04x9768x56 UNDER RESTRAINT M 4 Kym Davison
17 38x897 WHISKAWAY G 4 Neil Osborne
18 x046653484 ZOEASY M 6 Daryl Archard

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.