Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Friday, 16 August 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 12-Aug-19 11:10AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 13-Aug-19 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 14-Aug-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 14-Aug-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 16-Aug-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 154

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - HOPKINS LIVERMORE CUP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x754x70820 ABERRATION G 6 Barry Ratcliff 62
2 52253x1540 ACHI BABA G 6 Grant Marshall 67
3 22x0378701 ALL BUT GONE G 8 Damien Lane
4 4x181456x5 ART ATTACK G 7 Jenny Graham 76
5 0213x6758x BASTIA (NZ) G 6 Kris Lees
6 3L41192x50 EDITORS G 5 Ross Stitt
7 1x62405214 EVOPEX G 6 Jim Jarvis
8 24111x67 GOLLY MISS SOLLY M 6 Rebecca Dunn
9 3302x10221 IBINI G 5 Brett Cavanough 69
10 6x87860097 MARATHON G 5 Paul Perry
11 01252x1145 MATAKAURI G 5 Nick Mitchell 63
12 4623x20401 MISTER SMARTEE G 5 Tas Morton 67
13 23190x3522 PARTY HOST G 5 Wayne Wilkes
14 4263110x00 RED KNOT G 7 Rodney Northam 85
15 12x151581x SUBTLE GREY G 6 Wayne Wilkes 72
16 2121117x70 TARBERT G 7 John Shelton 80
17 2x41x61x VENEZUELA (IRE) G 6 Kim Waugh
Race 2 - TAREE VOLKSWAGEN BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 127449x547 AKAMIN G 8 Matthew Robinson 56
2 4x0x15x BURN’M G 5 Karen Owen 53
3 3720x1600x CAMILLO (NZ) G 6 John Shelton 60
4 9984193252 DRAGONEIGHT G 5 Luke A Thomas 51
5 00x321 FANCIFUL DREAM F 3 Paul Perry 57
6 004846356x GOD I’M HOT M 7 Ken Lantry 48
7 1x3332x673 IMPULSIVE MANEUVER G 4 Jim Jarvis 58
8 416x438176 JEST MAGIC G 4 Matthew Robinson 54
9 56x7x00346 KAMEHAMEHA G 9 Brett Partelle 46
10 1x KARAOKE G 4 Angela Davies 57
11 37x4x158x LITTLE MISS NIC M 4 Tim McIntosh 51
12 1466x54128 MR SNOWMAN G 7 Brett Cavanough 58
13 436840x555 MS WICKED NICCI M 5 Bob Milligan 46
14 x608x0238x OKAY BOSS G 4 Matthew McCudden 58
15 7244x17973 ON MY TERMS M 6 Matthew Robinson 55
16 537x90x60x POOR CORNER G 9 Dale Wagstaff 55
17 253x348425 PRINCESS SNOWY M 5 Damien Lane 52
18 6456x1 RAMBLER REBEL G 4 Nick Mitchell 53
19 37413765x0 SHALAMA G 10 Jeff Englebrecht 55
20 66934477x8 TAKEN ON CHANCE M 4 Neil Godbolt 51
21 159225454x TOO EASY BRO G 5 Terry Evans 56
Race 3 - TAREE LEAGUES SPORTS CLUB BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 55x1686042 AMBITIOUS PRINCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Warren Gavenlock 51
2 3x96306533 CAPTAIN’S LEGEND G 5 Damien Lane
3 358x527281 DREAMFYRE M 5 Paul Perry 49
4 484x992604 EERISED G 6 Steve Brewer 52
5 19x2034254 EUREKA SKY M 5 Luke A Thomas 49
6 x922808484 EXORBITANCE G 5 Aiden St Vincent 50
7 x889408055 FASTQUEST (IRE) G 8 Vince Jones 50
8 x704930407 FINANCIAL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Tony Ball
9 5565543515 LOHAN PRINCESS M 5 Rodney Bailey
10 5447x07815 MISTER MAKER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 7 Catherine Inwood 55
11 x532x70500 SEALUM G 7 Nick Mitchell 41
12 6258x73069 STRAIGHT HOME BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 6 Bob Milligan
13 8245x07393 SUNSET RUBY M 5 Cathleen Rode
14 769x221322 VEGANZA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 5 Jenny Graham 54
15 36x0896083 VILLARRICA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 6 Jeff Englebrecht 53
16 0833865193 WAIHEKE ISLAND G 7 Julie Lynch 47
17 1380x08073 WESTON BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 6 Wayne Seelin 54
18 8776656169 YATTE YATTAH M 8 Phillip Atkins 45
Race 4 - TAREE LEAGUES SPORTS CLUB CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 320759x502 ARROGANT BOY G 7 Sally Taylor 42
2 x0767056x4 CINEMA PARADISO M 7 Sally Taylor 49
3 5x3251x822 EQUISETA M 5 Kim Waugh 56
4 36348x0x88 EXPLOSIVE MISSILE G 6 Warren Gavenlock 50
5 0567605347 FALSIFIED M 8 Peter Cheers 40
6 L6x76206x5 FOUND OUT G 5 Jay Hopkins 61
7 16x5328230 FUNKY MUSIC G 5 Matthew Smith
8 5x224124x2 HEREDERO (NZ) G 4 Kris Lees 61
9 416x438176 JEST MAGIC G 4 Matthew Robinson 54
10 738x00x090 KABELO G 6 David Irving 40
11 711606x900 MASTER OF THE TURF G 6 Les Tilley 50
12 9739x171 MYBOYCOLLY G 4 Jason Deamer 57
13 6x08680447 PRESSCOTT (NZ) G 6 Tess Wilkes 44
14 7367165670 RAVITUDE G 6 Nick Mitchell 41
15 28x0090342 SAINT DENIS G 6 John Sprague 45
16 80800x49x4 SPEED WITH EASE G 6 Tom Higgins 36
17 5x631537x2 STORM ATTACK G 4 Wayne Wilkes 51
18 4589457x43 TEXAS TYCOON G 7 Kristen Buchanan 58
19 04636x9098 TICKET TO FLY G 6 Terry Evans 41
20 4125x607x5 UP THE STAIRS G 6 Terry Evans 50
Race 5 - TAREE LEAGUES SPORTS CLUB CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4921x6 AH YOU WITH ME M 5 Mick Dwyer 51
2 845x33x322 ALLEZ REV G 6 Evan Holland
3 4x0x15x BURN’M G 5 Karen Owen 53
4 31x2532355 DIZZY MISS LIZZY M 4 Matthew Smith 59
5 5x3637x0 DUKES COUNTY G 4 Jeremy Sylvester
6 3213 EMPEROR’S STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Cavanough 57
7 009x0839x0 ESPLANADE G 5 Ross Stitt 42
8 1x KARAOKE G 4 Angela Davies 57
9 37x4x158x LITTLE MISS NIC M 4 Tim McIntosh 51
10 4987887080 LUCKIER M 7 Tom Higgins 32
11 2126x263 MISS POWERBELLE (NZ) M 4 Kris Lees 63
12 436840x555 MS WICKED NICCI M 5 Bob Milligan 46
13 54x157x NO DOUBT ACRACKER M 4 Kris Lees 52
14 6456x1 RAMBLER REBEL G 4 Nick Mitchell 53
15 7266x418x4 REBECCA’S QUEST M 4 Brett Partelle 53
16 21x630654x RED RAFFLE M 6 Tina Williams 47
17 331x2 ROYAL ECLIPSE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Allan Denham 58
18 6x3626147x SMOKIN’ SUZY M 5 Marc Quinn 48
19 45324x1594 STARS GALAWE M 6 Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 46
Race 6 - SEPPELT WINES GREAT ENTERTAINER CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 320759x502 ARROGANT BOY G 7 Sally Taylor 42
2 0x8x095 BATTLE QUEST G 4 Chris Chadwick
3 7275493696 BLINKIN SNAZZY M 5 Tom Higgins 46
4 45x883 CROSS EYED MARY M 6 Karen Owen
5 4823646028 DOGODA FURY M 6 Ronald Broomhall
6 0x4173x520 FLYING PRINCE G 5 Lyn J Thomson 47
7 7507447x31 HEAVEN’S DREAM G 4 Barry Ratcliff 50
8 0355414 MANNO G 6 Luke A Thomas 53
9 4421383x59 OAKWOODS HOPE M 6 Terry Evans 47
10 90x699x84 PHLIP OUT M 4 Ben Hill
11 36460x68x8 POLDARK (NZ) G 7 Peter Cheers 48
12 50436x440 PUBLICAN’S CHOICE G 4 Graham Payne
13 487x942466 REVERE G 5 John Shelton 48
14 28x0090342 SAINT DENIS G 6 John Sprague 45
15 7x3210457 SHEERAN G 4 Allan Denham 54
16 x037549142 SIR LEO G 4 Todd Howlett 50
17 6x9x50 VARSITY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Perry
18 8 VEGAREIGN G 4 Kris Lees
19 9257660988 WATER LINE (NZ) G 5 Tom Higgins
Race 7 - TAREE LEAGUES SPORTS CLUB F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1250 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x7630x0865 AMBERLE M 5 John Sprague
2 9x9x63640x CONTRACT M 4 Luke A Thomas
3 396x5x9 CREATE SOME MAGIC M 4 Neil Godbolt
4 0402326x97 DYNASTY DI M 4 Neil Godbolt
5 48 FIRST SIGHT M 4 Mick O'Neill
6 87x87x52 I’M FLUENT M 4 Jenny Graham
7 0x8545x39 LOVING HEART M 4 Brett Cavanough
8 LUDIVINE M 5 Todd Howlett
9 4x7325x24 MADAM ILITHYIA M 4 Brett Partelle
10 252930x463 MARY MAGPIE M 4 Paul Perry
11 5 MUMMENTUM (NZ) M 4 Kris Lees
12 00x778x809 OUR FANTASY M 4 Ben Hill
13 990x668 POWER TO PAY M 5 Stephen Schofield
14 0x0x REAL FANCY M 6 Tina Williams
15 0 SECRET HALO M 4 Nick Mitchell
16 70 SEETHING ZONKEY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Karen Owen
17 9x8x49042 SPARKLING ROSE M 4 Matthew Robinson
18 8006x65080 STANFORD MERTHYR M 4 Jason Waters
19 623385x SWINGER M 5 David Callaughan
20 26x TRAJECTION BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kim Waugh
Race 8 - TAREE LEAGUES SPORTS CLUB CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1250 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x8x2228x06 ALSHAHHAD G 4 Neil Godbolt
2 ANIMATE BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Kris Lees
3 x778x98447 APPLICANT G 4 Paul Perry
4 ARABOLINI (GER) H 4 John Cooper
5 8x768 BALBOA G 5 Grant Prosser
6 BANDAHARA G 4 Kris Lees
7 624672x36 BANDJIN RAIN G 5 Brett Cavanough
8 766x42875 CLASSY FELLA G 5 Cecilia Reid
9 087x880 COUNTY TIPPERARY G 4 Tony Ball
10 0 HARVEY BIRDMAN G 7 Matthew Robinson
11 860x35738x KENNINGHALL G 7 Nick Mitchell
12 55 MASTER MARLEY G 3 Rebecca Dunn
13 6 NOBLE BANNER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Wayne Wilkes
14 PADURA (GB) G 4 John Cooper
15 5 REUBEN JAMES BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Perry
16 2963406009 SECRET LAGO G 5 Annette Lee
17 0x56 SHAMUS STAR G 4 Todd Howlett
18 034622x243 SHIVKHANI G 4 Jeremy Sylvester
19 9 STRAWBERRY BEAR G 4 Peter Cheers
20 24 THE MEMORY MAN (NZ) G 4 Brett Dodson

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.