Belmont: Western Australian Turf Club Wednesday, 14 August 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Fri 09-Aug-19 11:36AM AEST
Weights declared by: Fri 09-Aug-19 6:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Mon 12-Aug-19 10:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Mon 12-Aug-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Wed 14-Aug-19 10:00AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 145

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - No-Metro-Wins Last Year (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $17,700, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $2,700, 4th $1,200, 5th $600, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $100.
No Metro Wins Last Year, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 0 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 46x6027006 A BIT SKETCHY M 8 Ashley Maley 61
2 33241x006x ABELDANE G 5 Arthur Mortimer 62
3 436x428055 BEAT THE BELL M 5 Sharon Miller 61
4 9x9x4113 BLACK RUSSIAN westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Adam Durrant 66
5 8x48x05954 BLOOMY’S SUN G 6 Stephanie Bakranich 57
6 50100x8080 BON SIGNORE G 8 Chris Stelmach 59
7 5x84041963 BROTHER RAND G 6 Peter Daly
8 721829x556 BUCKTORIO G 7 Robyn Lockwood 60
9 200x936002 CHENERY RED G 7 Raquel Williams 60
10 1415x058x9 DEEP PURPLE M 6 Peter Morley 59
11 9750x72445 FRIAR AWAY G 6 Justine Erkelens 65
12 5679157830 JIMMY RAPID G 6 Adam Fairey 55
13 298x781489 JUST ELATED G 9 Edmund Hanna 58
14 109582x030 MARABEL M 6 Cliff Green 66
15 x803349x97 MASS EFFECT G 6 Steve Wolfe 61
16 6197060470 NOT AGAIN KEN G 7 Mark Wright 64
17 4x08767680 OUR MATE AL G 9 Graeme Ballantyne 58
18 1x724 PICTURE PERFECT westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Grant & Alana Williams 63
19 5x87940600 PROXY G 8 Garry Delane 56
20 0 PUMBA G 4 Kieran McDonagh
21 95484x7095 PURE TORQUE G 7 Stefan Vahala 51
22 0x970628x0 REEF KEEPER G 6 Daniel O'Connor 60
23 48x5898043 SAN CRISPINO M 5 Sharon Miller 56
24 356x441171 SUGAR CAIN M 5 Grant & Alana Williams 65
25 90x0880x87 THAT’S THE GIO G 6 Paul Tapper 51
26 0902280925 THREADS OF IVEY M 5 Vaughn Sigley 54
27 0x94773328 UNCLE LINO G 6 Ray Vincent 65
28 4240x21653 WILD GALAH westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Chris Stelmach 62
Race 2 - 3YO Maiden (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 0 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 34x6825 ANGEL JUPITER westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Daniel & Ben Pearce 54
2 ELLIE’N’PINK F 3 Adam Durrant
3 7 FOXHOOD G 3 Jim Taylor
4 HIDDEN PLANET F 3 Neville Parker
5 4x IGARASHI westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Darren Mcauliffe
6 5x IZZY MAY F 3 Ted Martinovich
7 KING CABERNET westSpeed Breeder Only C 3 Neville Parnham
8 2 LONG BEACH westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 60
9 76x3 ORACHINO westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Neville Parnham 56
10 PARIS REPORT westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Daniel Morton
11 REAL BEAUTY westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Grant & Alana Williams
12 RETURN TO OZ westSpeed Owner Extra C 3 Adam Durrant
13 7x SOWAR G 3 Steve Wolfe
14 3x WARFISH G 3 Sean Casey 60
15 6x YARDMAN C 3 Ted Martinovich
Race 3 - Maiden (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 0 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 67x AMELIA’S CONTRAIRE F 3 Simon A Miller
2 3x8520x08 DEE TRUMP G 5 Stephanie Bakranich 55
3 8x07x0559x DEL SUR G 6 Robyn Lockwood 53
4 07 EBONY’S WAY M 4 Cliff Green
5 80 EGGNOG westSpeed Owner Standard G 4 Cliff Green
6 4x3 EURASIA G 3 Steve Wolfe 60
7 2 GREY DANCER M 4 Simon A Miller 56
8 4x IGARASHI westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Darren Mcauliffe
9 8x75470x JARMAN G 4 Steele Casey 56
10 2x KAZKAZI westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 David Harrison 60
11 09x0780300 LUC’S STAR G 6 Tina Glasson 54
12 x8753375x5 MAY KEEP HIM westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Ashley Maley 54
13 458x452646 MISS QUOTED M 5 Graeme Ayres 54
14 6x3 MY FAIR BALENTINE F 3 Daniel O'Connor 56
15 0x69 SEA LAKE M 5 Brad Graham 59
16 5x SEA MAHER G 4 Sean Casey
17 880x SEEING DAYLIGHT G 5 Peter & Matthew Giadresco 58
18 SHERPA LASS westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Daniel Morton
19 7 TIRADE westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Vaughn Sigley
20 UNIVERSAL REWARD G 4 Jayne Busslinger
21 85 WILD STAR G 4 Lou Luciani
22 948x09 WILLHEGO WEST westSpeed Owner Standard G 4 Gary Crispin
Race 4 - Class One Handicap F&M (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 0 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x7x7834057 AHYOKA FROST westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Stefan Vahala 50
2 20x840x059 AMAZING LOVE M 6 Joshua Krispyn 52
3 1235x33466 ARSINOE westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Adam Durrant 57
4 7513 BLITZ ’EM BOOTZ westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Brett Pope 58
5 5656x57967 CHAMPAGNE GAL westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Chris Stelmach 57
6 20x896x166 COSMIC REFLECTION M 5 Fenella Martin 58
7 0x35 DATA LAKE M 5 Chris Willis 54
8 x2380x8951 DEMONS ’N’ DUST M 5 Paul Tapper 52
9 1554544637 GOOD FORTUNE M 5 Neville Parnham 55
10 81522x4242 HEAVENLY AFFAIR westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Vernon Brockman 62
11 354x163232 MELTEME westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Lou Luciani 62
12 7x5361207x MERIT DREAM westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Steve Wolfe
13 2413x2 PEARLS FROM HEAVEN M 4 Colin Webster 59
14 0655x78702 SECONDA VITA M 6 Robyn Cottman 55
15 4806557088 SPEEDING BULLET M 5 Mark Wright 46
Race 5 - Class One Handicap Colts, Geldings and Entires (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 0 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 175x059x24 ALMASTER G 5 Peter Daly
2 x591775059 BANGCRASH G 5 Ashley Maley 54
3 08815 BEANIE westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Fred Kersley 62
4 8x48x05954 BLOOMY’S SUN G 6 Stephanie Bakranich 57
5 6797x40097 BOLSHEVIK G 6 Eddie Philp 46
6 323310x098 BOMBARDMENT G 5 Neville Parnham 58
7 0x4732 BRAVE CALL westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Rhys Radford 60
8 593x806076 CARMEL BAY (NZ) G 5 Garry Hampson 46
9 3304x21363 ONYA HEAD westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Fred Kersley 62
10 84223336x3 PRINCE HAL G 6 Bruce Hyde 58
11 0 PUMBA G 4 Kieran McDonagh
12 45323816x3 SCINTILLATING G 5 Neville Parnham 60
13 71x42644x5 SUSPECTUS westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Brad Mcdougall 62
14 x4400x6008 TWO EYE SEE G 7 Eric Miller 47
15 6963169x05 WEE RIPPER G 5 Justine Erkelens 60
16 4240x21653 WILD GALAH westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Chris Stelmach 62
17 46x69333x4 XAARMERIT westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Jim Taylor 56
Race 6 - Class Three Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 0 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 11x0x60438 ABBY LANE G 5 Anne King 61
2 3x0417346x ACERMETRIC G 5 Justine Erkelens 62
3 0x40746337 ALCINA westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Paul Jordan 56
4 76x5006977 ALL SQUARE M 5 Brian Rogers
5 0x6969x01x ATHLETE G 5 Neville Parnham 68
6 445500x747 BON VOYAGE G 5 Mark Bairstow 63
7 68x40x5x0x BOYISH G 5 Campbell McCallum 57
8 11776x6895 CRISTAL DANE M 4 Sharon Miller 58
9 3x172155x0 DAWN ARMADA westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 David Harrison 66
10 F090808x0x HELL OF A STORY G 8 Jade Tangaroa 50
11 741359x400 MAGIC PLANET westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Adam Durrant 64
12 21422x ORAVA G 5 Anne King 64
13 3151227x76 PEARL GIRL westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Adam Durrant 61
14 185605646x PERSISTENCE TIME G 6 Ken Adams 54
15 42925x4132 POINT TAKEN westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Jim Taylor 59
16 x333161x2x PRINCE TURBO G 6 Sarah Miller 66
17 0x421269x7 ROCK THIS COUNTRY westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Neville Parnham 61
18 453198330x ROUND THE POINT G 5 Steve Wolfe
19 8x871820x0 ROYAL PLANET M 6 Cliff Green 57
20 245x337061 SCHIMMEL westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Paul Jordan 58
21 28x3351x32 SHINJU G 4 Chris Gangemi 63
22 921420x281 SMART FOX westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Adam Durrant 66
23 552x2150x SPEEDY MISS westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Daniel & Ben Pearce 60
24 6464x1 STRASMORE westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Simon A Miller 62
25 310x5x359x TAP THE GO GO M 6 Daniel & Ben Pearce 58
Race 7 - Class Three Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 0 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 11x0x60438 ABBY LANE G 5 Anne King 61
2 445500x747 BON VOYAGE G 5 Mark Bairstow 63
3 672138x56x COLLABORATE (NZ) G 7 Brian Rogers 66
4 6x7x8080x9 DAGORLAD G 7 Vaughn Sigley 62
5 24357x9799 DAINTY PAT M 5 Cliff Green 55
6 x2380x8951 DEMONS ’N’ DUST M 5 Paul Tapper 52
7 50747x4520 FINGERMARK westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Neville Parnham 60
8 92x34615x4 GOLDEN ARCHES G 5 Paige Kenney 64
9 1554544637 GOOD FORTUNE M 5 Neville Parnham 55
10 F090808x0x HELL OF A STORY G 8 Jade Tangaroa 50
11 741359x400 MAGIC PLANET westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Adam Durrant 64
12 x900x57354 MEN OF MUKINBUDIN G 7 Vernon Brockman 59
13 734361528x MODERN NEWS (NZ) M 5 Julie Clements 58
14 623806x700 MRS HARTLEY M 10 Kallie Monaghan 54
15 x8N661x164 PALACHINO westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Kieran McDonagh 59
16 3151227x76 PEARL GIRL westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Adam Durrant 61
17 6347x12175 PERCEIVE M 4 Neville Parnham 62
18 185605646x PERSISTENCE TIME G 6 Ken Adams 54
19 x333161x2x PRINCE TURBO G 6 Sarah Miller 66
20 0x970628x0 REEF KEEPER G 6 Daniel O'Connor 60
21 8x871820x0 ROYAL PLANET M 6 Cliff Green 57
22 0655x78702 SECONDA VITA M 6 Robyn Cottman 55
23 849x638060 SKETCH LINE M 6 Justine Erkelens 54

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.