Albury: Albury Racing Club Thursday, 18 April 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.67
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 15-Apr-19 11:11AM AEST
Weights declared by: Mon 15-Apr-19 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Tue 16-Apr-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Tue 16-Apr-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Thu 18-Apr-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 157

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - COMMERCIAL CLUB ALBURY OPEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/04/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1486741176 ANOTHER JAY BROWN G 6 Rick Freyer 49
2 7678332111 CASINO STAR M 5 Kevin Hanley 69
3 6746875327 CHA CHA KING G 6 Peter Maher 74
4 1239055x91 DANETRILLE G 5 Gary Colvin 70
5 66x0x68031 FUN TICKETS G 5 Matthew Dale 68
6 x621169x47 GENTLE ANNIE M 5 Mick Miladinovic 71
7 7849365x08 GENTLEMAN MAX G 6 Trevor Sutherland 62
8 6303903483 INCH PERFECT M 5 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 62
9 11x516x420 LADY MIRONTON M 4 Wayne Carroll 69
10 31172240x0 LEGALE G 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 72
11 592281125x SHANGANI PATROL G 5 Matthew Dale 70
12 223x056413 SHERPA TRAIL G 5 Mitchell Beer 59
13 6521266x61 SONAREE G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 66
14 417117x087 SQUIDENSQUIZZ G 7 Ron Stubbs 67
Race 2 - JAYCO ALBURY WODONGA BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5308403434 COBRA KAI G 8 Kevin Hanley 40
2 813138450x FLYING CYRIL G 5 Peter Maher 57
3 76x351 IMA PUPPET F 3 Mitchell Beer 51
4 0x08x9624x INVINCIBLE DREAM M 4 Luke Pepper 55
5 69x529x628 KEVLAR KID G 7 Vincent Nolen 58
6 0x22523523 LA DALLIANCE M 6 Denise Wise 53
7 132625104x LIBERTY’S GIFT M 4 Dan McCarthy 60
8 70x6770 LOGO BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 39
9 6x39100281 MACCA’S HERO M 5 John Rooney 51
10 13x0948033 MADAM PALMER M 4 David O'Prey 48
11 829x118605 MR BROWN FOX G 4 Phil Sweeney 57
12 x21x222536 MURRAWEE G 6 John Rooney 48
13 x3540x2251 NEVADA DANE G 5 Rob Wellington 57
14 0199159x49 ORIGINAL PRANKSTER G 5 Garry Kirkup 53
15 0x00182335 REAL KEY G 4 Trevor Sutherland 51
16 55x160700x RIOHSEI M 5 Sylvia Thompson 44
17 6x5098x881 SODALITY M 4 Andrew Curtis 46
18 263x81252x SOUTHERN TURF G 4 George Osborne 61
19 19x00909x SQUILLOSA M 4 Peter Maher 46
20 x24x30668x ZAMBADA G 4 Paul Facoory 54
Race 3 - DESTINATION NSW BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x677424313 ALPINE KING G 4 Paul Facoory 53
2 1 ANNA BAABELLA M 4 Mitchell Beer 54
3 371514x977 AUTONOMOUS G 5 Kevin Hanley 59
4 x213253149 BAY LANE G 5 Mont Waters 48
5 83610x70x9 BRAY (NZ) G 5 Craig Widdison 60
6 x313x377x0 CHAYANNE M 5 Donna Scott 53
7 8357196451 CHOREOGRAPH G 4 Paul McVicar 55
8 7390x7144x DASHING ’N’ DARING H 4 Jodie Bohr 49
9 55221x1552 DENMISS M 4 Wayne Hudd 61
10 7 DIVINE DIVA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 47
11 5114x6134x DOTTLEDO M 5 Geoff Duryea 61
12 75426678x7 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY G 7 Trevor Sutherland 58
13 1224x6165x HURRY UP HARRY G 6 Kevin Hanley 56
14 4598x69731 ILGATTINO G 8 Peter Maher 51
15 61239394x2 I’M PETER G 7 Steve Cunningham 57
16 478256x242 KEYSER SOZE G 4 Tony Romeo 56
17 6851024960 LIBERTY BOY G 5 Doug Vickers 45
18 4605228017 LORD LAURIE G 5 Craig Widdison 55
19 2316x17453 MIRALIE G 4 Vincent Nolen 59
20 8x03323231 NICCONI PONI M 4 Mitchell Beer 61
21 17155100x0 RIVERBEND CHIEF G 5 Trevor Sutherland 55
22 768232x506 ROBUSTA G 7 Cheryl McNamara 47
23 4x12005043 SMOKEY ORA G 5 Brett Bunfield 40
24 x563547471 SURGICAL G 4 Shane Fliedner 50
25 00574689x0 WESSELS G 5 Martin Stein 45
26 33356x000x ZARDABBA G 6 Gary Colvin 53
Race 4 - STUART GORDON LANDSCAPING BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 49x0538055 ARIEL MISS M 8 Wendy Church 48
2 7537962217 BAYFURY G 8 Ron Hockley 38
3 32186x8946 BLUE JANGLES G 7 Daryl Archard 61
4 2275564717 BOCAIN G 4 Kym Davison 56
5 549x6413 ERIC THE AXE G 4 Andrew Dale 47
6 487x435023 IRONBARK G 9 Donna Scott 42
7 23x574x880 KARAS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Norm Loy 38
8 4342385x01 KING OF STING (NZ) G 6 Trevor Sutherland 52
9 8851155819 LITTLE JATZ G 7 Scott McIntosh 49
10 00968 LUMLEY ROAD G 5 Maree Hopkins 38
11 555532 MI KERI PI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 49
12 21415x6536 ORITHYIA M 5 Rob Potter 51
13 2147447759 RISING FORCE G 6 Trevor Sutherland 40
14 85406x0856 SENOR ALF G 5 David & Coral Feek 52
15 5221x61214 SHINSEKI G 4 Mitchell Beer 62
16 9230437211 TWO WRONGS DONT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Sutherland 56
17 3x73331178 WESTHAM G 4 Josh Julius 61
18 410x08464 ZATSAONE (NZ) M 4 Tim Donnelly 48
19 x064356658 ZOEY LASS M 4 Martin Stein 46
Race 5 - LEXUS OF WODONGA CLASS 3 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x677424313 ALPINE KING G 4 Paul Facoory 53
2 66x51421x0 BATTLE FURY G 5 Matthew Dale 60
3 x213253149 BAY LANE G 5 Mont Waters 48
4 1216337x86 BONVILLE (NZ) G 5 Daryl Archard 60
5 83610x70x9 BRAY (NZ) G 5 Craig Widdison 60
6 8185x81756 BURRANGONG G 5 John Rolfe 53
7 55221x1552 DENMISS M 4 Wayne Hudd 61
8 807x234162 GAGOSIAN G 6 Andrew Dale 55
9 1224x6165x HURRY UP HARRY G 6 Kevin Hanley 56
10 5290x21615 LAZY BEAR R 4 George Osborne 61
11 31172240x0 LEGALE G 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 72
12 6851024960 LIBERTY BOY G 5 Doug Vickers 45
13 5096890346 MACO NAPRET G 6 Paul McVicar 46
14 768232x506 ROBUSTA G 7 Cheryl McNamara 47
15 592281125x SHANGANI PATROL G 5 Matthew Dale 70
16 223x056413 SHERPA TRAIL G 5 Mitchell Beer 59
17 787x749361 SINISTER SUMS G 10 Ron Hockley 37
18 6521266x61 SONAREE G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 66
19 9230437211 TWO WRONGS DONT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Sutherland 56
Race 6 - ACE RADIO 2AY CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1175 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0x731x4 BENJAMERY G 3 Pat Widdup 52
2 0x122763x4 BEZAZZALLED G 5 Phil Sweeney 47
3 8096x80987 BLACK CARTEL M 8 Raymond Steer 37
4 3708413238 COSMO STAR G 4 Trevor Sutherland 37
5 536x177970 DASH TO THE BAR G 6 Neil Girvan 46
6 8901253x24 DOCTOR FORCE G 5 Rick Freyer 45
7 214x ELM COURT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dale 56
8 00x0897617 EMOCLEW G 5 Rick Freyer 48
9 10x000460x FAT IMPACTA G 4 Kym Davison 43
10 2x1327 FRANCISCO PIZARO G 3 Joseph Ible 57
11 99x190x FUNKY FARM G 4 Rob Wellington 52
12 x4567x4231 HELCOLORE G 4 Steve Cunningham 56
13 7764x6000x KWATILE FAME M 5 Vincent Nolen 46
14 45505090x4 LOTS OF DOTS M 6 Paul McVicar 43
15 13x0948033 MADAM PALMER M 4 David O'Prey 48
16 55x61350x5 MANHATTAN ZIP G 4 Gary Colvin 47
17 70x3518 MILLINGTON M 5 Vincent Nolen 52
18 19x PRIVATE PROFIT F 3 Kym Hann 52
19 55x160700x RIOHSEI M 5 Sylvia Thompson 44
20 00557x2352 RUBY RED HEART M 4 Garry Kirkup 60
21 28x41 TARAZAL F 3 Mitchell Beer 54
22 2814 WAR BLUES F 3 Wayne Carroll 54
23 501407x02 WORTHY BENEFICIARY M 4 Erin Maher 53
Race 7 - ALBURY BREWHOUSE MAIDEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 3746248x BEAT IT JUSTBEATIT G 4 Tony Romeo
2 6 BLESS YOU TOBY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Trevor Sutherland
3 376x34 BONE DRY M 4 Vincent Nolen
4 0x24222x CELERITATE REGEM G 4 George Osborne
5 5x DEZZY G 7 Denise Wise
6 5x4642386x DUKEBOX GEORGE G 5 Brett Bunfield
7 00x789204 EQUISHIM M 5 Louisa Dove
8 8x FEISTY LAD G 3 Steve Cunningham
9 70x6770 LOGO BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
10 7x473 MOOSHIE F 3 Sylvia Thompson
11 MOSOLINO C 3 Todd Smart
12 NICOTERA G 2 Geoff Duryea
13 NITTY GRITTY G 5 Paul McVicar
14 600x33327x PEKNA M 4 Emma & Lucy Longmire
15 90x PIPS ’N’ CROWNS F 3 Mitchell Beer
16 PISA MY HEART M 4 Danny Williams
17 777x27 PRINCESS CORDELIA F 3 Mitchell Beer
18 8x2678335x SARSAPARILLA M 4 Phil Sweeney
19 0x0235x735 STAR OF SAMARA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Garry Kirkup
20 4x4302624x WORKING TOGETHER M 4 Peter Clancy
Race 8 - WILSON TRANSFORMER CO MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/04/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0x7 AMERICAN SECRETS G 3 John & Chris Ledger
2 2 HE’S INNOCENT G 5 Mitchell Beer
3 00x7 JACKANTEZZ BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Colvin
4 2x9x54x0 JOPHIEL (NZ) G 5 Garry Kirkup
5 6x55062632 LET’S GET ANIMAL BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Sutherland
6 660x0524 MAKARETU BOY G 7 Kym Hann
7 57 MERELY IDLING F 3 Mitchell Beer
8 5x080x8 PIPER’S REWARD BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Garry Worsnop
9 3 PRESTISSIMO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Colvin
10 546x5372 QUIET LUCKY G 4 Wendy Church
11 929x4894x8 RECYCLE G 4 Shane Fliedner
12 25x85x6088 RED ROCK STELLA F 3 Scott Spackman
13 8426928 SUGAR PINE G 4 Mick Miladinovic
14 29x3992 TIMANDJACK G 3 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones
15 7547 YALCA BOOM M 4 Phil Sweeney
16 526 ZOFFERELLA F 3 Phil Sweeney

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.