Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Friday, 07 December 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +9m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.62
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 03-Dec-18 12:38PM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 04-Dec-18 5:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 05-Dec-18 10:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 05-Dec-18 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 07-Dec-18 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 145
Finalised 7/12 - 7:45am. Late Rider R1 N13
Race 1 - Class 4 Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 4, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 04/12/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 241x143x2x ALATORA G 6 Stephen Lee 68
2 4313049327 DESERT COWBOY G 5 Darryl Hansen 67
3 61718x0098 DUELLATOR G 5 Bryan Dais 55
4 2x6224316x JETSONIC G 6 Tony Gollan 74
5 80x427x08x KEEP ON ROCKING G 7 Gary Duncan 61
6 x20360x436 LA DOLCE VITA M 6 Julie Hodder 72
7 5x56416292 LIPS ’N HIPS M 5 Stuart Kendrick 62
8 432014557x SHEAR VOGUE M 5 Joe Gleeson 57
9 x10x432412 THE REAL BOSS G 4 Tony Sears 67
10 35x1076x15 VOULAIT G 4 Paul H Duncan 69
11 x13013x434 WIRNPA G 5 Peter & Will Hulbert 66
12 8x61016115 ZOFF ’N’ OFF G 5 Stewart Mackinnon 67
Race 2 - TAB 'Origin' Jockey Series Class 2 Plate (2240 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 04/12/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1408x68710 CORSINI M 4 Matthew John Dunn 55
2 995553x601 GOLDEN VALLEY G 4 Ethan Ensby
3 7902244444 HIERARCHAL G 6 Ben Currie 54
4 5424x35335 IT’S CHOUX TIME (NZ) M 5 Chris Waller 59
5 363x431574 KORODON (NZ) G 5 Chris Waller 63
6 854x753144 LUCKY CAPTAIN G 4 Robert Heathcote 58
7 4100x80476 MAJOR LUCK G 4 Shane Essery 52
8 52155x9x03 PERCIVALL POTT (NZ) G 6 Gary Duncan 56
9 546201x902 PROTEST M 4 Bryan & Daniel Guy 65
10 54x7048631 RISEUPSKATING M 5 Trevor Thomas 55
11 x2219x4537 SHINNECOCK G 5 Lindsay Gough 58
12 04460x7001 SHOW A FLICK G 9 Price Hill 48
13 0271225253 THE BARRACUDA G 5 Matt Kropp 57
14 68660x217 VELITES G 4 John Dann 59
15 360157x073 YANKEE TANGO G 4 Stuart Kendrick 55
Race 3 - TAB 'Origin' Jockey Series Class 2 Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 9x1448x BABY BACK SHAK (NZ) G 4 Chris Munce
2 1x92658x01 BIMINI ROAD M 4 Robert Heathcote 65
3 x20055x402 CABEIRIAN G 4 Gary Doughty 63
4 449x7549x3 CABIN FEVER M 4 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 65
5 x674839x19 CHARMING PRINCE G 4 Helen Page 60
6 31243x126x CRYSTAL AMOR M 4 Robert Heathcote 68
7 0x3x15 DON’T YOU KNOW HIM G 4 Tony Gollan 61
8 0x311440x6 ELLA DIVINE M 4 Robert Heathcote 62
9 11x36320x ENTERPRISE MARCH G 4 Michael Lakey 65
10 435x58671x EXCELAMOUR M 4 Angela Plumb
11 18x9 FIRST CLASS MISS F 3 Robert Heathcote 62
12 749475x545 FLIP DE GLOIRE G 6 Trevor Miller 53
13 1x16 KEDAH (NZ) F 3 Kris Lees
14 4133x1673 KNOCK TOFF G 5 Bryan & Daniel Guy 65
15 42x112803x LA SCOPA M 4 Matthew Dunn 69
16 51x LACEY LYNX PACK M 4 Matthew Dunn 62
17 4x717859x1 LET’S GO CHAMP G 4 Michael Costa 61
18 x21109x258 MAGIC LAD G 4 Trevor Miller 62
19 80x47234x8 MARROCK G 5 Ben Currie 63
20 2393212x38 MEGASHOT G 5 Ben Robinson
21 x423224341 MISTER SPINKS G 4 Kevin Kemp 63
22 21x1 MORE CHILLI G 3 Kris Lees
23 7144x28x22 OOSHE M 4 Danny Bougoure
24 5x683137 READY SET BOOM F 3 Paul Butterworth 59
25 87x16 SEENTOOMANY F 3 Michael Costa 61
26 1 SILVERLINK G 3 Steven O'Dea 62
27 574017x037 SPANKS M 5 Stuart Kendrick 63
28 2219x513 TRUE MYTH G 4 Michael Costa 64
29 2x420447x7 TYCOON STREET M 4 Kris Lees
30 2x231x10 WINTER PASSAGE F 3 Stuart Kendrick 67
Race 4 - TAB 'Origin' Jockey Series Class 1 Plate (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 76x683x407 ADDICTED G 5 Helen Page
2 8x4416x255 BALLET BABY M 4 Chris Waller
3 2432133060 BLOOMIN’ ARRY (NZ) G 5 Courtney Rabjones-Tyrell 45
4 12578x4855 BULLION BELLE (NZ) M 5 Barry Lockwood 56
5 65419x47 CORONATION GLADE G 4 John Stanton 60
6 134x033 DOCTOR ON ICE G 4 Matthew Dunn
7 5109x943 DON’T DOUBT LARA F 3 Stuart Kendrick 61
8 21x8x7 ENTERPRISE ROSIE M 5 Michael Lakey 57
9 1 FACTORY WARRIOR G 3 Ben Currie 60
10 841 HEAVENLY ARCHER G 4 Bruce Brown 58
11 840441x544 INDY BONBON M 4 Tina Cotsiopoulos 57
12 3x1 IRON DOME H 4 Michael Costa 61
13 24x19354x4 LI’L RODGE H 4 Ben Currie 59
14 x43432190x MEYIWA HITAM MAWAR G 4 John Holcombe 60
15 47x223313 NOTONYA NELLY M 4 Lawrie Mayfield-Smith 61
16 1347x04602 OMINECA (NZ) G 4 Chris Waller 71.5
17 x2361457x3 PERFECT AIM G 3 Pat Duff 60
18 4x3312030x PERFECT WITNESS G 4 Tony Gollan 61
19 203386x16 PIGINARKI (NZ) M 4 Troy Pascoe 59
20 8x22440421 PLAY NOW M 4 Kylie Geran 55
21 x09x020x60 PONY POWER F 3 Chris Munce 61
22 2319x2222x SURPRISE BULLET G 4 Barry Lockwood 66
23 x893x2234x TAVISFACTION (NZ) M 4 Louise White
24 x5453140x0 THE LAST SEQUALO F 3 Pat Duff 58
25 x42137x420 VIKING RAID G 4 Stephen Lee
26 9x6221x86 WASHINGTON STREET G 4 Chris Munce 58
27 12 WEBOUGHTAZOU G 3 David Vandyke 61
28 79x3331x72 WINERIES M 4 Tim Hurley 56
29 331x WITHOUT REVENGE H 4 Matthew Dunn 63
Race 5 - Colts, Geldings and Entires Maiden Plate (1110 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,100, 5th $800, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ADVANCE WARNING G 3 Tony Gollan
2 BOUNDARY RYDER G 4 Jan Aitkenhead
3 04 BUSTER MOON G 3 Kristie Clark-Peoples
4 CASH ON FIRE G 3 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers
5 25425x FISH ON G 4 Jason Gregory
6 FRANKEL STAR C 3 Garry Newham
7 3x GREAT KEPPELL G 3 Toby Edmonds
8 GREEN REIGN C 3 Matthew Dunn
9 HEAVENLY JOURNEY H 4 Bruce Brown
10 2x IADOREYOU G 6 Jan Aitkenhead
11 IN TWO MINDS G 4 Liam Birchley
12 3x JETSEVENTEEN C 3 Ben Currie
13 82x24454x6 MEANER G 5 Tina Cotsiopoulos
14 MEXICAN YELL G 3 Ben Robinson
15 PLUNGE (NZ) C 3 Liam Birchley
16 32x3 RABBIT HUNTER G 3 Stuart Kendrick
17 RAMTASTIC C 3 Kelly Schweida
18 ROAD STORM G 3 Steven O'Dea
19 SHAKEN NOT STIRRED G 3 Matthew Park
20 48x SUNDAY SESSION G 4 Toby Edmonds
21 34x327 TOO HARD TO RATTLE G 4 Desleigh Forster
22 50x25x ZEPHETTO G 3 Robert Heathcote
Race 6 - Fillies and Mares Maiden Plate (1110 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,100, 5th $800, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 36x ANGEL OF LEON F 3 Michael Costa
2 3x08x07x4 BATTEN M 4 Michael Nolan
3 824x CHAMPAGNE PARTY M 6 Ben Currie
4 23723554x4 CHICOUTIMI M 6 Rochelle Smith
5 6x30 ELEGANT ZOUS F 3 Stuart Kendrick
6 4 EXPLODING STAR F 3 Matthew Dunn
7 60232x0 GRACE OF MONACO M 4 Tina Cotsiopoulos
8 HIBACHI MISS F 3 Tony Gollan
9 KIMI M 4 Matthew Dunn
10 049x2 MAYBE MARKLE F 3 Steven O'Dea
11 MISS MASH F 3 Liam Birchley
12 MORE THAN DUE F 3 Natalie McCall
13 04x MYSTIC BROOK F 3 Chris Munce
14 x868589x43 RELIABLE LASS (NZ) M 4 Jan Aitkenhead
15 340x466x20 ROCK GARDEN M 5 Desleigh Forster
16 4x1 SHE’S SPICY M 4 Matthew Dunn
17 SPIRIT OF INDIGO F 3 Toby Edmonds
18 27x25 SUPER FREAK M 5 Pat Duff
19 8x67x TOP EVIE F 3 Tony Gollan
20 9 WAY OF THE DRAGON F 3 Kelly Schweida
21 272 ZOULOU DANCER F 3 Gary Doughty
Race 7 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Class 3 Plate (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 3, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7x10381x3 ARCHER’S PARADOX QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Murphy
2 81 BOBBY AXELROD G 3 Ben Robinson
3 18x9 FIRST CLASS MISS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert Heathcote
4 1 GINGER BEER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Steven O'Dea
5 7x15 JULE’S SPIRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kelly Schweida
6 122x LE BEAU RENARD G 3 Ben Currie
7 60x1 MASTER BAYLEE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jason Edwards
8 29x321x9 MITTERE QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Danny Bougoure
9 1 SILVERLINK G 3 Steven O'Dea
10 16x2 SPOT ON SPUD QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dunn
11 345x10192 TAKOTSUBO QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Rex Lipp
12 224x156461 THE BUMBLEBEE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Wayne Stephens
13 2219x30 TULLIO G 3 Tony Gollan
14 31129x UNCONDITIONAL QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael Nolan
15 2x231x10 WINTER PASSAGE F 3 Stuart Kendrick
16 117x ZOOM BY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Liam Birchley
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.