COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Orange: Racing Orange Ltd Monday, 21 September 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 3.5 metres from 500m until 300m where cutaway rail applies.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Rail moved out today, to avoid a small unsafe section of track between the 500m and 400m.
FinalFields Last Published: Mon 21-Sep-20 7:12AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 17-Sep-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 21-Sep-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 120

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 12:05PM KENNARDS HIRE & DVM EMBROIDERY ORANGE MAIDEN PLATE (1280 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 16/09/2020 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9 MY BEAU Rodney Robb Ken Dunbar 7 59kg
2 26x3422290 TANK ATTACK Mark Jones Mathew Cahill 3 59kg
3 70x5 BEACH HOUSE Brett Thompson Grant Buckley 8 57kg
4 538040800x BECOMING SCARLETT Keith Cowley Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 1 57kg 55.5kg
5 x55930689x DARK ALIBI Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Winona Costin 9 57kg
6 4 GREY MANTRA Richard Litt Lee Magorrian 5 57kg
7 PRODIGAL PRINCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 6 56.5kg
8 6 FAST PLAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Claire Lever Chad Lever 2 55kg 55.5kg
9 8x6 LAST EIGHTYATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Greg Ryan 4 55kg
Race 2 - 12:40PM ANGULLONG WINES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1280 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 16/09/2020 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x644276244 TEMPLE RUN Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 6 63kg 62
2 x3x5x190x9 VENDOME (NZ) Edward Cummings Greg Ryan 1 59.5kg 55
3 534257x192 ATTUNED Rob Potter Simon Miller 3 58kg 52
4 68x08907x5 ROC DE KHAPER (NZ) Jade McDonald Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 9 55kg 45
5 1358x0x940 TOMATIN Bryan Dixon Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 7 55kg 52kg 45
6 97690x5808 HIDDEN ACE Karen Outtrim Anthony Cavallo 5 55kg 44
7 5870336185 NANGA Debbie Prest Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 8 55kg 53.5kg 42
8 287x8580x6 RIDGI RIDGE Wayne Drady Mathew Cahill 4 55kg 41
9 5580706867 SELF IMPOSED Garry Lunn Billy Cray 2 55kg 39
Race 3 - 1:15PM ON-TRAC AG CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 16/09/2020 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x1710x59 JUST A HORSE Terry Croft Chad Lever 6 59kg 57
2 x12441x000 MAIBEASY (NZ) Clare Cunningham Mathew Cahill 8 58kg 59
3 1236331x59 GOODRADIGBEE Mark Gee 2 57kg 53
4 59414 LIBERTY FIELDS Gary Portelli Greg Ryan 1 56.5kg 56
5 2x22502132 POLISHED PENNY Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 7 56.5kg 56
6 7441278x70 ADSUM Michael Lunn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 5 55kg 53.5kg 49
7 2421x15995 SKIPPER JOE Dean Mirfin Grant Buckley 4 55kg 49
8 3505650342 SMART AIN’T HE Garry Lunn Billy Cray 3 55kg 49
9 7x40700x85 SWILLING Blake Fitzpatrick Ms Winona Costin 9 55kg 41
Race 4 - 1:50PM MCSIGNS BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 16/09/2020 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 118x64781x I STOLE YOUR LOVE Roy L McCabe Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 2 63kg 61kg 74
2 1083602x21 JUST A FLASH Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 3 61kg 66
3 1x099x000x DESIGNER MAID Blake Fitzpatrick Ms Winona Costin 6 59kg 66
4 62380x4759 PARIS IN MAY Garry White Mathew Cahill 7 59kg 62
5 455x571700 THE INFLAMER Nick Olive Greg Ryan 4 57kg 58
6 204351162x CHEVRON PRINCE Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a2/54kg) 1 55.5kg 53.5kg 55
7 2x0243255x DICTATION Kathryn Cahill Anthony Cavallo 8 55kg 54
8 x76603358x ANNIE PRU Jade McDonald Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 5 55kg 40
Race 5 - 2:25PM EPIROC MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Weight Raised 2kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 16/09/2020 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x52 AUTUMN FALLS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Greg Ryan 8 58kg
2 9765 OYBUSTA Dean Mirfin Grant Buckley 1 58kg
3 54 ALL TOO RIO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard Litt Lee Magorrian 9 57kg
4 5837x08406 EL JAY Natalie Pearce Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 10 57kg 55.5kg
5 6 FAST PLAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Claire Lever 7 57kg
6 0980 IT WILL BE DONE Peter Kirby Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 6 57kg 55kg
7 MESSINA MAGIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Jake Pracey-Holmes 2 57kg
8 056440x332 MISS MONTE Sharon Jeffries Billy Cray 4 57kg
9 4x699 PADRONE Luke Pepper Mathew Cahill 5 57kg
10 0000309886 SMART AGENT Bryan Dixon Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 3 57kg 54kg
Race 6 - 3:05PM INLAND DIGITAL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 16/09/2020 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x529312347 SPILIA Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a2/54kg) 10 59kg 57kg 50
2 3505650342 SMART AIN’T HE Garry Lunn 4 58.5kg 49
3 223822x641 UNLOCH THE ROCK Gary Portelli Greg Ryan 3 58.5kg 53
4 00x6790791 SMOOTH MOTION Jenny Hoy Lee Magorrian 6 58kg 48
5 5x44085783 MOWANJUM Bryan Dixon Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 9 57.5kg 55.5kg 51
6 x536421344 POSTER MAN Bryan Dixon Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 2 57.5kg 54.5kg 47
7 340x700584 HIBERN Dar Lunn Grant Buckley 7 56kg 48
8 3335314640 KAZUMI Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 11 55.5kg 47
9 2686651x96 ROSE OF WAR Terry Croft Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 5 55.5kg 47
10 5580706867 SELF IMPOSED Garry Lunn 8 55kg 39
11 7801578856 CAT WALK QUEEN Connie Greig Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 1 55kg 53.5kg 38
Race 7 - 3:40PM NARROMINE AVIATION BUSINESS PARK CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 6 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6640x65025 GET UP ALBY Connie Greig Andrew Banks 8 59kg 39
2 9698564341 POP POWER (NZ) Wanda Ings Greg Ryan 13 59kg 48
3 92x4894707 QUIRION Troy McCarney Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 6 59kg 57.5kg 30
4 1327422365 SHWANKY DOO Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher 12 59kg 48
5 78x0477621 WADI MUSA Peter H Bloomfield Chad Lever 9 59kg 50
6 067x102501 WILBURGLEN Kylie Kennedy Ronald Simpson (a2/54kg) 18 59kg 57kg 48
7 3122665x04 EMPOWERED MADAM Sharon Jeffries Billy Cray 1 57kg 45
8 0477142538 PEPITA Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 17 57kg 55kg 43
9 3730x06894 PRECIOUS ARLI Jim McMillan Anthony Cavallo 4 57kg 40
10 604900x021 RITZY DIVA Kylie Kennedy Michael Heagney 10 57kg 50
11 83154x20x0 TICKET TO EL AYE Terry Fulwood Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 2 57kg 54kg 46
12 845329 PARADIA Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 11 55kg
13e 85x790x787 BANTEUX Brett Robb 14 59kg 45
14e x536421344 POSTER MAN Bryan Dixon 15 59kg 47
15e 3505650342 SMART AIN’T HE Garry Lunn 5 59kg 49
16e 5x44085783 MOWANJUM Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 7 57kg 55kg 51
17e 5580706867 SELF IMPOSED Garry Lunn 16 59kg 39
18e 7801578856 CAT WALK QUEEN Connie Greig 3 57kg 38
Race 8 - 4:15PM LAUNCH YOUR BUSINESS IN NARROMINE REGION CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x818435x25 DAREDEVIL Kody Nestor Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 3 61.5kg 59.5kg 60
2 00x9x73564 FIFTEEN ROUNDS Darren Egan Chad Lever 10 59.5kg 56
3 2x67886x5x THE ROUSEABOUT Justin W Stanley Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 6 57.5kg 54.5kg 52
4 21 MOTIVES Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 11 57kg 55
5 4210x34765 BRUNELA Michael Lynch Greg Ryan 1 55kg 48
6 031876262x HARABEL Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 4 55kg 47
7 3315974452 POETIC HARMONY Rodney Robb Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 7 55kg 51kg 47
8 692x27159x SHAZZA Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 13 55kg 47
9 2132220x64 VALARIAN Andrew Molloy Billy Cray 5 55kg 47
10 70x0173308 NOT NEGOTIATING Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 9 55kg 53kg 46
11 5636407x36 VANZANT Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 12 55kg 43
12 x089208x44 SEAWATCH Brad Draper Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 2 55kg 42
13 7659500x80 UNO RUBY Bryan Dixon Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 8 55kg 52kg 40
Race 9 - 4:50PM NARROMINE REGION BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x4411x EVA’S DEEL Kody Nestor Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 14 60.5kg 58.5kg 61
2 820126150x MISS ACADEMY Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 5 59kg 58
3 484511569x ORACABESSA Garry Lunn Billy Cray 11 59kg 58
4 x7524x8211 SCALDED Rob Potter Richard Bensley 18 58.5kg 57
5 1220523602 ESCEBEE Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 12 58kg 52
6 19x0508987 TRUE PRIDE Bryan Dixon 15 57.5kg 55
7 x695598x81 HUMBOLDT Cindy Monaghan Mathew Cahill 9 56.5kg 49
8 15045x7017 HAPPIEST Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 4 56kg 52
9 21556x830x LAWNMEET Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 8 56kg 48
10 3435x56566 LOOKIN’ ALIVE Kylie Kennedy Michael Heagney 6 56kg 48
11 40239528x2 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe Greg Ryan 13 56kg 48
12 4321x2077x SO GOOD TO ME Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher 3 55kg 49
13 22180x2028 BABY MERLIN Bryan Dixon Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 7 55kg 52kg 45
14 50309x0935 SMOKEY EYE Debbie Prest Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 17 55kg 52kg 44
15e 58905x0332 PENNY’S BONITAS Bryan Dixon 16 55kg 42
16e x8704980x9 REGINA MARGHERITA Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 1 55kg 42
17e 8809989720 TINYBELLA Bryan Dixon 10 55kg 38
18e 9006969564 STAR OF ZIZOU Bryan Dixon 2 55kg 38
Race 10 - 5:30PM VISIT NARROMINE REGION CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 110x8x000x CAPTAIN JIMMY (NZ) Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 4 60.5kg 61
2 x818435x25 DAREDEVIL Kody Nestor 3 60kg 60
3 4156396x24 MY ZEBRINKA Peter H Bloomfield Greg Ryan 12 58.5kg 57
4 024150621x SASS’N’TWINKLE Peter W Stanley Andrew Banks 6 55kg 51
5 761000x068 CLASS APLENTY Sally Torrens 7 55kg 50
6 8282627x91 LADY RIZ Karen McCarroll Ken Dunbar 15 55kg 50
7 x746x77713 APACHE RUSH Jim McMillan Anthony Cavallo 10 55kg 46
8 0190x00001 GISELA’S CROWN Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 8 55kg 45
9 7x83990039 ROSESAY Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 1 55kg 45
10 x9670x6960 CLASSY REBEL Dar Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 14 55kg 53.5kg 42
11 x540x66470 SNIPPETSLINE Wanda Ings Grant Buckley 9 55kg 42
12 00040x9468 BONITAS Kylie Kennedy Clayton Gallagher 13 55kg 40
13 635207x000 BLACK PLATINUM Michael Lunn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 2 55kg 53.5kg 39
14 800x000878 VONNEGUTESQUE Robert Lane Billy Cray 11 55kg 34
15e 3315974452 POETIC HARMONY Rodney Robb Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg), (late alt) 5 55kg 47

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.