COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Kalgoorlie: Kalgoorlie-Boulder Racing Club Sunday, 20 September 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 3 Metres Entire Curcuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.4
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 17-Sep-20 12:25PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 17-Sep-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 20-Sep-20 10:00AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 90
Finalised 20/9 - 8:00am

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 1:29PM BLUE SPEC DRILLING PTY LTD MAIDEN (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/09/2020 01:00:00 PM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 77x4396547 ALWAYS EASY Kylie Craig Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (a1.5/50kg) 8 58kg 50
2 64x33606x8 EMPOWERED Joanne Forrest Jordan Turner 2 58kg 52
3 x458x07956 PROCEEDS OF CRIME westSpeed Platinum Peter Fernie Mitchell Pateman 4 58kg 51
4 0086366x50 MARMALISA Brian Allen Brad Parnham 1 58kg 52
5 567 PUMPHREY’S BRIDGE westSpeed Platinum Cliff Smith Ryan Hill 7 58kg 57
6 x40398x732 AURAE westSpeed Platinum Helen Harding Ms Madi Derrick (a2/50kg) 6 56kg 54
7 07755959x2 MAGIC LADY Rickie Brown Chris Parnham 5 56kg 54
8 9x54 DANTORIO westSpeed Platinum Rod Brown Shaun O'Donnell 3 56kg 52
Race 2 - 2:06PM WIDDESONS HIRE SERVICE MAIDEN (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/09/2020 01:00:00 PM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 22334x4936 GOODBYEFEDS westSpeed Platinum Helen Harding Chris Graham (a0/52.5kg) 3 58kg 57
2 79x82 FORWARD THINKER Jim Enright Ms Simone Altieri 7 58kg 58
3 008x64653x HYDROXIDE westSpeed Platinum Rod Brown Shaun O'Donnell 5 58kg 52
4 480x BRUCEY BOY Peter Fernie Ms Kyra Yuill 8 58kg 54
5 676 NO STOPPING ME NOW Adam Durrant Mitchell Pateman 9 58kg 58
6 x535245463 SIZZLING AFFAIR Joanne Forrest Jordan Turner 6 56kg 52
7 3344x39 PROMISSION westSpeed Platinum Peter Fernie Chris Parnham 2 56kg 54
8 2943x ATLANTIC RULER westSpeed Platinum Jo-Anne Leeson Chris Nicoll 1 56kg 53
9 66x960 MOVENZA westSpeed Owner Extra Rickie Brown Patrick Carbery 4 56kg 50
Race 3 - 2:36PM TERRA DRILLING HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
RTG58+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 30x1311211 MANHATTAN MONEY Peter Fernie Mitchell Pateman 9 61kg 72
2 x65074098x BEETHOVEN westSpeed Owner Extra Peter Fernie Ms Kyra Yuill 6 60.5kg 71
3 x471222665 HAYAN LAD Neil Dellar Brad Parnham 5 60.5kg 71
4 00x0809869 DESERT THORN Jim Enright Ms Simone Altieri 3 60kg 70
5 4x43121134 LITTLE HERCULES Rickie Brown Keshaw Dhurun (a3/51kg) 8 60kg 70
6 17361x4621 FLASH OF THUNDER Rob Gulberti Peter Hall 1 58.5kg 67
7 70x1911307 BLOOMS westSpeed Platinum Trevor Tasker Patrick Carbery 7 55.5kg 61
8 x310556x73 DANCE COCKEY westSpeed Platinum John Lugg Shaun O'Donnell 4 55.5kg 61
9 0x43645615 PROTECTED ACTION Ashley Grace Ms Madi Derrick (a2/50kg) 11 55kg 60
10 4068425000 MURRAY THE BULLDOG Kylie Craig Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (a1.5/50kg) 2 54kg 56
11 x506899791 THE BEACH David Smith Chris Graham (a0/52.5kg) 10 54kg 54
Race 4 - 3:12PM GBF UNDERGROUND HANDICAP (1760 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/09/2020 01:00:00 PM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4x2149x513 STAADEN westSpeed Platinum Adam Durrant Mitchell Pateman 2 60.5kg 63
2 3x64993522 TRAMIKA Jayden Thomas Chris Parnham 7 59kg 60
3 0x9x894213 BLACK COMET Peter Fernie Chris Nicoll 8 58.5kg 59
4 3899955670 BLACKWOOD RIVER Neil Dellar Ryan Hill 5 57kg 56
5 x0x5280535 CITY STAR Ross Craig Ms Kyra Yuill 9 56kg 54
6 0709884 YOU’RE FRIARED Brian Allen Keshaw Dhurun (a3/51kg) 11 56kg 54
7 x761340089 EXPLOSION Ross Craig Jordan Turner 1 55.5kg 53
8 4658x67400 KING FOR LIFE Helen Harding Chris Graham (a0/52.5kg) 6 55.5kg 53
9 x8503x8760 GOLD JUEL Jo-Anne Leeson Brad Parnham 4 54.5kg 51
10 62057x7659 LOSING TICKET Melda Daniels Ms Victoria Corver (a2/50kg) 12 54.5kg 51
11 25x7308000 PUBLICAN’S CHOICE Gary Bowen Troy Turner 10 54kg 50
12 1596x00900 SCHOOLING Jim Enright Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (a1.5/50kg) 3 54kg 50
Race 5 - 3:50PM BM GEOLOGICAL SERVICES KAMBALDA CUP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x5242x588 ROGER THE ROMAN Rob Gulberti Keshaw Dhurun (a3/51kg) 2 63.5kg 93
2 22x144x462 REGAL COUNSEL Peter Fernie Mitchell Pateman 3 62kg 90
3 8x07146x57 MOSCHARD Peter Fernie Chris Parnham 5 61kg 88
4 4289457555 PARADISE SQUARE Peter Fernie Kristo Sardelic (a3/52kg) 6 57kg 80
5 1322121138 WATTO’S FURY Rod Brown Shaun O'Donnell 4 56.5kg 79
6 3111950x19 INDIAN CHANT Peter Fernie Ms Kyra Yuill 7 55kg 76
7 461320x011 MAGNIFORCE Trevor Tasker Patrick Carbery 8 54.5kg 75
8 x697554293 STRATOCREED Joanne Forrest Troy Turner 1 54kg 74
Race 6 - 4:20PM ROCKTECH HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 323242129x NORD AVENIR Peter Fernie Kristo Sardelic (a3/52kg) 2 60.5kg 63
2 01x6530424 MOORUMBINE westSpeed Platinum Peter Fernie Mitchell Pateman 8 59.5kg 61
3 2x33148x79 WAR ANTHEM Ashley Grace Ms Madi Derrick (a2/50kg) 11 59kg 60
4 x310930417 VICTORY SHOT Peter Fernie Chris Parnham 12 58.5kg 59
5 87236x2x71 HERRON SAND Jayden Thomas Brad Parnham 3 58kg 58
6 x91103x000 KENTUCKY LOVE westSpeed Owner Extra Patrick Bermingham Ms Victoria Corver (a2/50kg) 7 58kg 58
7 97x14544x8 SLICK UNIT Teagan Klun Keshaw Dhurun (a3/51kg) 9 58kg 58
8 7x664x710 ARABIAN’S GIRL westSpeed Platinum Jeff Eeles Chris Graham (a0/52.5kg) 10 57kg 56
9 3x75708315 GREAT CHARADE John Lugg Shaun O'Donnell 14 57kg 56
10 080x535465 LEADING MAN Kellie Grantham Troy Turner 13 57kg 56
11 830721 SHE KNOWS BEST westSpeed Platinum Peter Fernie Ms Kyra Yuill 4 57kg 56
12 1657x47747 STRASMORE Cliff Smith Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (a1.5/50kg) 5 56kg 54
13 7315777389 OLD BAILEY westSpeed Platinum Jayden Thomas Jordan Turner 6 55.5kg 53
14 x784570665 DOCTOR ON ICE Rickie Brown Patrick Carbery 1 54kg 50
Race 7 - 4:50PM BLUE SPEC DRILLING PTY LTD BOULDER CUP (2105 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $59,000, 2nd $20,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $100. LISTED
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $5,500 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $16,500 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x111x3x21 IHTSAHYMN Rob Gulberti Peter Hall 8 60kg 102
2 213132x557 MISSILE LAUNCH Vaughn Sigley Patrick Carbery 4 56.5kg 95
3 1x4638x221 WESTERN TEMPLE Peter Fernie Ms Kyra Yuill 7 55kg 92
4 x028445458 DARK PROSPECT Neville Parnham Brad Parnham 5 54kg 67
5 6212323133 DIVINE SHADOW Brett Pope Troy Turner 6 54kg 82
6 4549x08482 FRIAR FOX Justine Erkelens Shaun O'Donnell 2 54kg 82
7 x736063589 GANGBUSTER Luke Fernie Chris Nicoll 3 54kg 80
8 4103984333 MAJOR MAMBO Trevor Tasker Chris Graham (a) 1 54kg 61
9 50480x7964 PRIZE CATCH Neville Parker Ryan Hill 9 54kg 83
10 233224x874 SUPERIOR SMILE Daniel & Ben Pearce Chris Parnham 10 54kg 85
Race 8 - 5:30PM DIGGERS AND DEALERS MINING FORUM HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
RTG58+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 64x0986110 TOM ALMIGHTY Rob Gulberti Keshaw Dhurun (a3/51kg) 10 62.5kg 75
2 x265889236 UNBREAKABLE Trevor Tasker Peter Hall 18 60.5kg 71
3 2261521229 SLUICE BOX Jayden Thomas Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (a1.5/50kg) 1 60kg 70
4 3314877316 FINGERMARK John Mason Chris Graham (a0/52.5kg) 3 59.5kg 69
5 1604655x99 BEVEL Neil Dellar Patrick Carbery 17 59kg 68
6 8044222121 MAGIC WILL REIGN westSpeed Owner Extra Peter Fernie Mitchell Pateman 14 59kg 68
7 7710530x09 STARTTHEFRIAR Kylie Craig Ms Simone Altieri 6 59kg 68
8 749x333802 ABSOLUTE Peter Fernie Chris Nicoll 7 58.5kg 67
9 6422501123 STARALIGN Peter Fernie Ms Kyra Yuill 15 58kg 66
10 523x603778 CAPE SOUNION Trevor Tasker Ms Fiona Bell 9 57.5kg 65
11 x511127707 KNIGHT TEMPEST John Lugg Shaun O'Donnell 12 57kg 64
12 3214x85593 SEMIGEL westSpeed Platinum Peter Fernie Chris Parnham 8 57kg 64
13 3x09075422 PINK AND PURPLE Peter Fernie Kristo Sardelic (a3/52kg) 2 55.5kg 61
14 616618x298 DEEL RED Helen Harding Troy Turner 5 55kg 60
15 7950551459 ON THE TURPS Cliff Smith Ryan Hill 16 54.5kg 59
16 2731360x8 SHOWADDYWADDY Daniel Morton Brad Parnham 13 54kg 58
17e 66227600x5 O’REILLY’S CRUMPET (NZ) Kylie Craig 11 54kg 55
18e 7x47396008 TEMPLE MAN Gary Bowen 4 54kg 54

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.