COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club Sunday, 20 September 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 2m from 1200-800, 3m from 800-350
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Track downgraded from Good 4 to Soft 5 @ 9:20am following a further 5mm of rainfall
FinalFields Last Published: Sun 20-Sep-20 8:40AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 17-Sep-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 20-Sep-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 80

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 1:20PM GREAT NORTHERN CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 16/09/2020 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x32125x358 BELLE OF CLONMEL Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 4 58kg 58
2 10x DOUBLE MAJOR Joseph Pride 5 58kg 54
3 x627635031 COPS AND ROBBERS Louise Dean Ms Kayla Nisbet 8 57kg 52
4 51x NICCI’S FLING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 3 56kg 59
5 56x079689x LITZEN Luke Musson Quayde Krogh 6 55.5kg 49
6 36x44310x7 SHOW TICKETS (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Blaike McDougall 1 55kg 51
7 5339x62249 ALL ABOUT ME Todd Smart Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 2 55kg 50
8 80188059x8 MINER Jack Van Duren Scott Pollard 7 55kg 39
Race 2 - 1:55PM REMEMBERING GOWAN WILLIAMS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3 WESTGROVE Stuart Warden Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 3 58kg
2 357x340x FAST MELODY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 7 57.5kg
3 67x APHRO MAN Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 4 56.5kg
4 04509507x AUNTY Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 9 55kg
5 BEDFORD SQUARE (NZ) Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 5 55kg
6 8 DISCREET STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Alysha Collett (late alt) 2 55kg 55.5kg
7 04908x0 LOUIS THE GREAT Cheryl Roberts Scott Pollard 6 55kg
8 8x47 NAUGHTY MISS NIC Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Lee Magorrian 1 55kg 56kg
9 9x THE EMPIRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 8 55kg
Race 3 - 2:30PM KEL CAMPBELL FUEL HAULAGE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 16/09/2020 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3360220654 CELEBRATOR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brooke Somers 10 59kg 49
2 76x19548x0 ROY JOHN John L Morrison Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 7 59kg 57.5kg 45
3 72646x1676 EVERJUST Kerry Parker Mitchell Bell 4 57kg 47
4 088x006935 JODIE IRENE Michael Sparrow Michael Heagney 6 57kg 44
5 2130x96223 SUNSTONE (NZ) Matthew Dale Lee Magorrian 5 57kg 56
6 6580x3550 ALPHA LANE Doug Gorrel Jeff Penza 9 56.5kg
7 4852458x57 HARD EXPECTATIONS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Daniel Robinson Ms Winona Costin 3 56.5kg
8 67x4244 NO COMPLAINTS Jason Coyle Ms Alysha Collett 1 56.5kg
9 0x08 REINMAN Kevin May Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 8 56.5kg
10 9x9724 TACTICAL PLOY Steven Cummins Blaike McDougall 11 56.5kg
11 x576x88030 THE BOOMERANG Lynda Bundy Adrian Layt 2 56.5kg
Race 4 - 3:05PM TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 98x80 BANNAHAGH SON Graeme Murray Robbie Brewer 3 59kg
2 07x27733x6 PERSIAN FRONT Robert & Luke Price Jay Ford 10 59kg
3 6x76797495 GOLDEN ECLIPSE Daniel Robinson Ms Winona Costin 7 57kg
4 7865245548 JENESSA Mike Cattell Blaike McDougall (late alt) 9 57kg
5 7667x97 SEBRING LASS Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 6 57kg
6 332x37x SHADOW GIRL Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 1 57kg
7 060x009 SHE GIVES A DAMN Jamie Stewart Ms Jess Taylor 11 57kg
8 8605x72 SHE’S A SINNER Marc Conners Ms Kayla Nisbet 5 57kg
9 0x6 ESSENTIAL SKY (NZ) John Sargent Jeff Penza 2 55kg
10 655 MIRROR MODEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Lee Magorrian (late alt) 8 55kg 55.5kg
11 6x986 SWEET ANNA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Thompson Ms Alysha Collett 4 55kg
Race 5 - 3:45PM PETE'S PLUMBING BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2384660442 ART OF EXCELLENCE Amanda Turner Mitchell Bell (late alt) 3 61kg 66
2 6433302212 FIRST COURRIER Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 1 60.5kg 65
3 518313x862 FIRST LADY Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 10 60kg 68
4 247x69x736 SENSACOVA Marc Conners Ms Kayla Nisbet 12 59kg 66
5 260136x836 ALL TIARA Robert & Luke Price Blaike McDougall 7 58.5kg 65
6 x008757476 LEAD CHOREOGRAPHER (IRE) Sarah Murray-Leslie Lee Magorrian 8 58kg 60
7 98x481100x DONNACHIARA Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 11 56.5kg 61
8 x031060x71 SORRIDERE Kerry Parker Ms Alysha Collett 2 56kg 60
9 415977x049 REDAZZITY Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 9 55.5kg 55
10 1x3 LAND AHOY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sargent Jeff Penza 5 55kg 61
11 454067x633 VIA CONDOTTI Steven Wilson Yusuke Ichikawa 4 55kg 49
12 7742646296 ALQAAB Mike Cattell Jay Ford 6 55kg 48
Race 6 - 4:24PM VALE RICK WORTHINGTON BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 05x6446453 SKYRAY Clarry Conners Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 2 59.5kg 55
2 10x DOUBLE MAJOR Joseph Pride Blaike McDougall 3 59kg 54
3 213377x079 OLIFANTS Doug Gorrel Jeff Penza 5 59kg 54
4 x6L5864105 DENIM STREET Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Kathy O'Hara 11 58kg 56
5 381073149x LATINA BEAUTY Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 4 58kg 56
6 371370x236 LADY TYCOON Daniel Nickson Jay Ford 12 57kg 54
7 8058x0x006 JUSTIFY Mike Cattell Ms Kayla Nisbet 8 56.5kg 49
8 409109x099 GREYT WEEKEND Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 7 56kg 48
9 8x94251878 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn 10 55.5kg 47
10 19055850x7 SARZANA Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 9 55kg 47
11 7035845206 SEE ME OUT John Steinmetz Ms Alysha Collett 1 55kg 44
12 x780075038 GRAND AWAKENING Dennis D'Arcy Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 6 55kg 53.5kg 41
Race 7 - 5:00PM COUNTRY MOTOR GROUP MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6582x4 FLY LIKE AN EAGLE Michael Sparrow Michael Heagney 14 59kg
2 47x0 O’MUDGEE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell 3 59kg
3 PAY UP Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 12 59kg
4 424x3432x7 INZAGHI Louise Dean 15 57kg
5 DREAM ECLIPSE Brooke Somers Brendan Ward 5 56.5kg
6 UNCLE AL PAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Blaike McDougall 11 56.5kg
7 5 BEAUTIFIED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Thompson Lee Magorrian (late alt) 2 55kg 55.5kg
8 ICE TIARA (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Jeff Penza 1 55kg
9 4 LUFTWAFFE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard Litt Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 9 55kg
10 NICCI’S SONG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Graeme Murray Ms Winona Costin 13 55kg
11 PREMOSPHERE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 16 55kg
12 STAR RANSOM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Ms Alysha Collett 7 55kg
13 YEE HING PRINCESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard Butler Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 17 55kg
14e 6x08000x30 ONELOSTSOCK Bruce Cross Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg), (late alt) 4 59kg
15e 870x9000x9 JOLIE COLLEEN John L Morrison Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 6 57kg 55.5kg
16e 8x PHELAN THIRSTY Graeme Murray Jeff Penza 8 57kg
17e 55 SONNY Anthony Warren 10 56.5kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.