COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Ipswich: Ipswich Turf Club Saturday, 19 September 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.6
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 19-Sep-20 6:49AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 17-Sep-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 19-Sep-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 107
Finalised 19/9 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 12:38PM TAB IPSWICH SPRING CUP Class 5 Handicap (1666 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/09/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 633x106811 MURLESS (NZ) Richie Stephenson Les Tilley 6 59kg 72
2 30x7430114 PROUD ROC (NZ) Matt Kropp Allan Chau 5 59kg 72
3 718x642101 ZIGALLENE (NZ) Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 3 57kg 72
4 x090169x04 BRONZEGATE (NZ) John Symons & Sheila Laxon Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 1 55kg 64
5 3407306x99 LI’L RODGE Mark Currie Taylor Marshall 4 55kg 64
6 62753111x3 TAKEITTOTHELIMIT Tony & Maddysen Sears Micheal Hellyer 2 54kg 66
Race 2 - 1:13PM THE ROTARY CLUB OF SUNNYBANK HILLS Maiden Plate (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x8x088x ALOCTANE Scott Barker Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 9 57.5kg
2 9766x DAASHUR David Scanes Allan Chau 7 57.5kg
3 8956x32422 GLOBAL VENTURE James Hepworth Adam Spinks 13 57.5kg
4 24x KABALEGA Roger Milne Les Tilley 1 57.5kg
5 058308676x THE DOCTOR Ross Howard Nathan Fazackerley (a2/55kg) 10 57.5kg
6 2x ASHZAYA John Dann Ms Madeleine Wishart (a1.5/51kg) 15 55.5kg
7 3730335322 DANITES Bevan Laming Micheal Hellyer 6 55.5kg
8 3 SHELLEY’S SPIRIT Troy Pascoe 3 55.5kg
9 0x0x SINE CURVE Terry Hall Scott Galloway (late alt) 4 55.5kg
10 45287x TINY TEE Neil Hocking Ms Minonette Kennedy (a2/53kg) 5 55.5kg
11 FLASH HOMBRE Kelly Schweida Anthony Allen 2 55kg
12 0x MORNING FLIGHT Desleigh Forster Ms Alannah Fancourt 14 55kg
13 00 HOLYFOX John Thomas Rikki Palmer 8 53kg
14 5x MARRIED IN VEGAS Kevin Sims Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 12 53kg
15 PASSTOW James Hepworth Andrew Spinks 11 53kg
16 0x PRINCESS INDIE Michael Lakey Brad Stewart (late alt) 16 53kg
Race 3 - 1:48PM SAVCO VEGETATION SERVICES QTIS Three-Year-Old Maiden Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/09/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 JUMEIRAH TRIANGLE James Hepworth Adam Spinks 9 59kg
2 246x ACCARDO QTIS Bonus Scheme John Dann Ms Madeleine Wishart (a1.5/51kg) 1 58.5kg
3 5 BACIO VINCENTE QTIS Bonus Scheme Alyssa & Troy Sweeney Brad Pengelly 4 58.5kg
4 8x NUCLEAR ENERGY Kacy Fogden Micheal Hellyer 8 58.5kg
5 739x BETTER DAYS AHEAD QTIS Bonus Scheme John Zielke Michael Murphy 5 58kg
6 44 BOOMBRASSTIC QTIS Bonus Scheme Darryl Hansen Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 7 58kg
7 67329 RUNARD REDNUT QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Boland Andrew Spinks 6 58kg
8 8x0 MENSCHKEIT QTIS Bonus Scheme Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 12 57kg
9 42 MATILDA GENE Nick Hahn Les Tilley 11 56.5kg
10 425x45 WINN’EM QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Anderson Anthony Allen 10 55.5kg
11 78548x06 SIZZLING RIVER QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Taylor Marshall 2 55kg
12 9x88 DIVINE ROCA (NZ) Corey & Kylie Geran Ms Minonette Kennedy (a2/53kg) 3 54.5kg
Race 4 - 2:25PM ROTARY CLUB OF IPSWICH CITY Colts, Geldings and Entires Class 1 Plate (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/09/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 92x9031903 BILL OF RIGHTS Kevin Sims Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 10 59kg 53
2 28x3552x16 HEARTS DENIED Robert Heathcote Les Tilley 4 59kg 61
3 419327x262 KING’S RULE Gary Doughty Scott Galloway 6 59kg 57
4 5512 MISHANI DESTROYER Kelly Purdy Allan Chau 1 59kg 61
5 53x2x142 RISING STAR Gillian Heinrich Ms Alannah Fancourt 2 59kg 61
6 76x052105x ROYAL SHEEN Chris Munce Michael Murphy 5 59kg 56
7 100x988686 SAYS WHO Andrew Cowell Taylor Marshall 9 59kg 53
8 x08047039x SECRET AGENT MAN Tina Cotsiopoulos Andrew Spinks 3 59kg 48
9 9480x1x025 WAMWARRA BAY Maryann Brosnan Anthony Allen 7 59kg 55
10 34x5210x45 WEALTH’N’POWER Michael Frappell Micheal Hellyer 8 59kg 58
Race 5 - 3:03PM OBSESSION SHOES BOUTIQUE Fillies and Mares Class 1 Plate (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x305x42341 BELLARINE Chris Waller Anthony Allen 12 59kg 58
2 0xL1 CHAMPAGNE AUNTY Steve Tregea Michael Murphy 6 59kg 59
3 3x646299x5 DULCIE TIE John Phelan Jason Taylor 7 59kg 52
4 30x720x363 IN GREAT NIC Robert Heathcote Taylor Marshall 10 59kg 59
5 477081x770 JESSINA Jon Walk Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 4 59kg 46
6 316x3 MAIN DE FOI Natalie McCall Micheal Hellyer 5 59kg 62
7 50540x7465 RED HANA Craig Cousins Shannon Doyle 8 59kg 52
8 x43027x425 ROCK TOUR Kristy Best Les Tilley 11 59kg 55
9 x8045722x2 SEMAPHORE GIRL Stephen Kirkwood Brad Pengelly 2 59kg 54
10 43549920x0 SHEZANDI AS Bruce Hill Scott Galloway 9 59kg 60
11 730x557216 SIZZLING DIAMOND Andrew Cowell Andrew Spinks 3 59kg 56
12 02260x7491 SLIGHTLY SHADY Vicki Chalmers Ms Minonette Kennedy (a2/53kg) 1 59kg 53
Race 6 - 3:43PM OH! JOJO BOUTIQUE Maiden Plate (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 06x6502246 BOOMI’S BUDDY Bob Mahon 17 57kg
2 GOLDEN GOAL (GER) Tom Dougall Ms Alannah Fancourt 3 57kg
3 7322807220 GREYT INTENTIONS Shayne Golinski Rikki Palmer 16 57kg
4 8x9585x2 IMITARI Les Kelly Anthony Allen 14 57kg
5 x444406257 KID MAC Jon Walk Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 13 57kg
6 77529x8229 MAHSTAR Mark Palmer Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 1 57kg
7 9x7 NEW YORK STATE Mel Eggleston Jason Taylor 7 57kg
8 573 NITT WHITT Kristy Best Les Tilley 6 57kg
9 950x4 ROARING SPIRIT Billy Healey Brad Pengelly 10 57kg
10 678226x ROCAROYALE (NZ) Tony Gollan Taylor Marshall 11 57kg
11 008x ROCKAWAY BEACH David Scanes Shannon Doyle 18 57kg
12 344422x6 SILESIAN Stuart Kendrick Micheal Hellyer 8 57kg
13 0979908740 DE NOVA STELLA Reg Mackay 12 55kg
14 7 DEEP FINE LEG Brent Gray Allan Chau 4 55kg
15 232335x403 LET’S BOOM Kevin Kemp Ms Minonette Kennedy (a2/53kg) 9 55kg
16 x875604920 STYK AT IT Ben Robinson 5 55kg
17e 266566x50x TWOGOBOOM Stephanie Sixtus Ms Madeleine Wishart (a1.5/51kg), (late alt) 15 55kg
18e 87090x0080 SIR EDMUND Ron Drysdale Adam Spinks (late alt) 2 57kg
Race 7 - 4:23PM SCHWEPPES Class 3 Plate (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 110x378x31 EXACTAMENTE Gillian Heinrich Ms Alannah Fancourt 10 59kg 68
2 162446x078 JUST FAVULOUS Fred Adams Ms Madeleine Wishart (a1.5/51kg) 11 59kg 63
3 x84170x245 WHITEBAIT PATTIE Tom Cowan Jason Taylor 13 59kg 61
4 171 BIG JAKE Kenneth Perrin Rikki Palmer 3 57.5kg 63
5 0x5049x00x MERLIN MAGIC (GB) Kacy Fogden Micheal Hellyer 4 57.5kg 73
6 625x00x049 TREMBLING James Hepworth Adam Spinks 6 57.5kg 59
7 3x0x506603 BOLD EOS Garnett Taylor Scott Galloway 12 57kg 65
8 371442510x QUART POT Donald Baker Les Tilley 8 57kg 64
9 222x11 DOTTI DEAR Mark Currie Taylor Marshall 9 55.5kg 64
10 3721x8333x HIGHFALUTIN GAL Billy Healey Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 1 55.5kg 65
11 3130x35266 MOCKING Jackie Crompton Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 2 55.5kg 63
12 x433435122 TWERK Chris Munce Michael Murphy 7 55.5kg 61
13 x4284364x6 UNGUARDED Chris Munce Allan Chau 5 55.5kg 68
Race 8 - 5:00PM TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY BENCHMARK 60 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7679224127 PHABENI Glen Petersen Ms Minonette Kennedy (a2/53kg) 6 60kg 62
2 x97x85170x GRENADIERS Tina Cotsiopoulos Andrew Spinks 8 59kg 60
3 x48463450x SIDEKISS Joel Pengilly Jarrod Woodhouse 19 59kg 60
4 148315x90x WILD MOON (NZ) Lindsay Hatch Shannon Doyle 2 59kg 60
5 81x55957x9 BOUNTY HUNTER John Johnston Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 11 58.5kg 59
6 167x2052x EFFORT Kelly Schweida Les Tilley 9 58.5kg 59
7 1x114327x0 INCHING CLOSER Matt Boland Rikki Palmer 18 58.5kg 59
8 2483130x33 KING ALFONSO Paul Butterworth Taylor Marshall 5 58.5kg 59
9 8x51 REMUNERATIVE Gillian Heinrich Ms Alannah Fancourt 20 58.5kg 59
10 625x00x049 TREMBLING James Hepworth 10 58.5kg 59
11 17584x4273 ZAITEKI John Dann 15 58kg 62
12 1879x68542 SIMPLY SO John Symons & Sheila Laxon Brad Pengelly 1 57.5kg 61
13 x433435122 TWERK Chris Munce 14 57.5kg 61
14 271x83733x FLAME PRINCESS Darryl Hansen Micheal Hellyer 4 57kg 60
15 4464x413x MADAME MO Chris Anderson Anthony Allen 13 57kg 60
16 48714x2356 VOGUE ROCK Stuart Kendrick Allan Chau 3 56.5kg 59
17e 4x8804409x TEMUJIN’S RULE Michael Frappell Michael Murphy 16 58kg 58
18e 90x493009x LOVES A LOTTERY Robert Heathcote Ms Madeleine Wishart (a1.5/51kg), (late alt) 7 54kg 53
19e x0x7132554 HERECUM DA DRUMS Andrew Cowell 12 54.5kg 51
20e 7684556424 CELTIC TIGER (NZ) Doug Lane Scott Galloway 17 54kg 49
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.