COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Dalby: Dalby & Northern Downs Jockey Club Saturday, 19 September 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +2.5m 600m-300m; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 19-Sep-20 8:41AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 17-Sep-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 19-Sep-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 116
Finalised 19/9 - 7:45am. Late Rider R1 N12
Race 1 - 11:43AM ICON STEEL Colts, Geldings & Entires RATINGS BAND 0 - 58 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $8,300, 2nd $2,700, 3rd $1,350, 4th $725, 5th $425, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
0 - 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/09/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x767x6998 BEAU TIRAGE Debra Corbett Brendon Newport 11 59kg 58
2 21215x870x BRUTUS Patrick Sexton Ms Isabella Rabjones (a2/52kg) 7 58.5kg 57
3 2422423121 BELLA’S BROTHER Ben Waldron Ms Stephanie Lacy 2 58kg 56
4 1457x00238 HALLSIDE HOT STUFF Matt Boland 12 57kg 54
5 x981214082 GOSSIAUX Kym Afford Ms Hannah Phillips 3 56.5kg 53
6 39154x0324 CRISTOVAO Todd Banks Ron Goltz 4 56kg 52
7 x164926633 KENTFORD Lindsay Anderson Ty Wheeler (a3/51kg) 1 55.5kg 51
8 4555x30640 KOTA FLYER Beau Gorman Beau-Dene Appo 8 55.5kg 51
9 158x9609x6 PRETTY RICKY Tony Sheehan 10 55.5kg 51
10 149x396104 MONTEVIDEO Will Loudon Nozi Tomizawa 5 55kg 50
11e 891x0750x5 WHISTLIN’ ARROW Peter Moncrieff Ms Isabella Teh (a4/49kg) 9 55kg 50
12e 6475077403 DUELLATOR Bryan Dais Girish Goomany (late alt) 6 54kg 42
Race 2 - 12:19PM WESTERN DOWNS MARINE & CANVAS Fillies & Mares RATINGS BAND 0 - 58 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $8,300, 2nd $2,700, 3rd $1,350, 4th $725, 5th $425, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
0 - 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7x1810x095 MISS DYNAMIC Jake Capewell Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 12 59kg 58
2 x55x046796 STAR ADELE Ken Waller Ron Goltz 9 58.5kg 57
3 x319097x48 FANTASAY Ben Ahrens Beau-Dene Appo 3 58kg 56
4 74559x9604 STATEMENT OF FAITH Leanne McCormick 6 57.5kg 55
5 69x2322137 STAZZANA Corey & Kylie Geran Ms Stephanie Lacy 2 57.5kg 55
6 90x23248x5 TINDER Kelly Purdy Ms Heather Poland 5 56.5kg 53
7 686641579x HEY DOLL Ken Waller Nozi Tomizawa 8 55.5kg 51
8 818x30657 KAORU PRINCESS Jason Edwards Matthew Gray 1 55.5kg 56
9 43125x7045 STRAWBERRY DELUXE Craig Smith Girish Goomany 10 54.5kg 49
10 5430x64090 MYSTIC BROOK Dayl March Ty Wheeler (a3/51kg) 4 54kg 48
11e 4817167x47 SPIRIT’S FIRST Matt Kropp Ms Hannah Phillips 7 54kg 45
12e 17x0447x70 LIGHTHORSE Robert Hand 11 54kg 40
Race 3 - 12:54PM TOM FRITH MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $8,300, 2nd $2,700, 3rd $1,350, 4th $725, 5th $425, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x871905142 POINTSTOHAPPINESS Will Loudon Gary Geran 2 63kg 63
2 10x2 MAHA MUSTANG Grant Arnold Brendon Newport 4 61kg 59
3 84x5706833 THE CARPENTER Patrick Sexton Ms Isabella Rabjones (a2/52kg) 6 60.5kg 58
4 x767966x79 BOILING Dale Groves Paul Hamblin 10 60kg 61
5 84x8x60716 EFFEXX Matt Kropp Ty Wheeler (a3/51kg) 5 59kg 55
6 6426x63210 REDZEB Caroline Allardyce Ms Stephanie Lacy 11 59kg 55
7 x160106272 TOM’S STAR Damien Rideout Matthew Gray 9 58.5kg 54
8 18x3058273 NICE RETORT Ben Ahrens Beau-Dene Appo 7 56.5kg 50
9 3129x24634 LOVESPEED GIRL Glen Petersen Nozi Tomizawa 1 55kg 51
10 2977475736 PAT’S GIRL Warren Morriss Mrs Shannyn Stephan (a3/51.5kg), (late alt) 8 54.5kg 50
11e 309438x409 THAT’S HER I THINK Geoff Lane Girish Goomany 3 54kg 45
12e 98489x8953 I’M FAVULOUS Ross Coveney 12 54kg 43
Race 4 - 1:29PM DALBY & NORTHERN DOWNS JOCKEY CLUB INC. BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $8,300, 2nd $2,700, 3rd $1,350, 4th $725, 5th $425, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 339x782142 BEL BEAU Kevin Kemp Gary Geran 11 61.5kg 60
2 64x3292235 HIGHTOWER Tom Dougall Paul Hamblin 7 60.5kg 58
3 0x84818539 APITHANOS Donald Baker Ron Goltz 10 60kg 57
4 837139325x OPEN ROAD Kieran Kirwin 8 59.5kg 56
5 5222244541 ELUSIVE ELEMENT Kym Afford 2 59kg 55
6 16 GOT THE LOT Michael Nolan Ms Isabella Rabjones (a2/52kg) 5 58.5kg 59
7 27067137x1 LOVE RUSH Steve Tregea Nozi Tomizawa 6 58kg 53
8 3191255x93 ENCHANTED REIGN Lynda Powell Ty Wheeler (a3/51kg) 1 55.5kg 52
9 4302286598 PATRICK’S ME MATE Stacey Mesken Ms Leeanne McCoy 3 55kg 47
10 49214x5394 ALL ELLIE Corey & Kylie Geran Ms Stephanie Lacy 4 54kg 49
11e 765x00x780 WHISTLINDIXIE LAD Peter Moncrieff Ms Isabella Teh (a4/49kg) 12 54kg 40
12e 6365754258 AKLAVIK Geoffrey Schrader Ms Heather Poland 9 54kg 38
Race 5 - 2:05PM SOUTHSIDE BUTCHERY & BUTCHERS PANTRY Maiden Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $8,300, 2nd $2,700, 3rd $1,350, 4th $725, 5th $425, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5x CAMARILLO Grant Arnold Brendon Newport 1 59kg
2 22x8268x33 I’M CALLIN’ DIBS Mark Currie Beau-Dene Appo 5 57.5kg
3 3 THE GOLDEN SOUL Peter Moncrieff Ms Isabella Teh (a4/49kg) 11 57kg
4 8x4 WORLD CHARMER (NZ) Graham Banks Nozi Tomizawa 2 56.5kg
5 8x6 CUTABRI Charlotte White Ty Wheeler (a3/51kg) 4 55kg
6 48 SHORT SARA Michael Nolan Ms Isabella Rabjones (a2/52kg) 12 54.5kg
7 x7x0x0607x ANTIPODEAN LAD Graeme Postle Ms Hannah Phillips 7 54kg
8 x6x2992956 GEM SETTER Phyllis Kalinowski Mrs Shannyn Stephan (a3/51.5kg) 8 54kg
9 09x80x5 LOLA MAE Craig Smith 10 54kg
10 657x57 TOP TINKA Jim Hanna Girish Goomany 3 54kg
11e 6530640x40 MADCALL Jan Pritchard Ms Leeanne McCoy 6 54kg
12e 08x9347x65 CAUGHT REDHANDED Max Smith 9 54kg
Race 6 - 2:45PM HENRY FAMILY Maiden Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $8,300, 2nd $2,700, 3rd $1,350, 4th $725, 5th $425, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9x CROSBY ROAD Shaun Dwyer (Jnr) Girish Goomany 9 59kg
2 COPPER SUNSET Jason Gregory Brendon Newport (late alt) 4 57kg
3 7x FIVE CHERRYS Ben Ahrens Beau-Dene Appo 2 56.5kg
4 2x806 FIRST SLIP William Kropp Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 8 55.5kg
5 HOYT Michael Nolan Nozi Tomizawa 3 55kg
6 77x685038x TEZZA Douglas Talbot Matthew Gray 11 54.5kg
7 0060x2737 EURO ROCKSTAR Grant Arnold Mrs Shannyn Stephan (a3/51.5kg) 12 54kg
8 9x865 IN HAVANA Brian Azel 10 54kg
9 8x2579x066 ROWLING Bill Keenan Ms Stephanie Lacy 6 54kg
10 90070 WHITSUNDAY LAD Matt Boland Ms Isabella Teh (a4/49kg) 7 54kg
11e 48x36x5472 REMEMBER BELLA Brian Costello Ms Hannah Phillips (late alt) 5 54kg
12e 80790x6689 THE MOA FACTOR Stephen Cole 1 54kg
Race 7 - 3:23PM ERGON ENERGY PLOUGH INN CUP MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $8,300, 2nd $2,700, 3rd $1,350, 4th $725, 5th $425, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 7 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 740x75 FINAL DRUM Jim Hanna Ms Tessa Townsend (a2/49kg) 8 57.5kg
2 STONELEIGH JACKSON Stacey Mesken Ms Leeanne McCoy 6 57.5kg
3 730x0 TOTAL DELIGHT Patrick Sexton Ms Isabella Rabjones (a2/52kg) 13 57.5kg
4 6x543x0 TWO SHADES Jason Gregory Nozi Tomizawa (late alt) 11 57.5kg
5 6x43854881 BISHOJO Mark Patterson Ms Natalie Morton 7 55.5kg
6 42x3062603 D’OR DAME Barry Sheppard Ms Stephanie Lacy 10 55.5kg
7 x980048x64 FROM THE GONG Darryl Knight Ms Isabella Teh (a4/49kg) 9 55.5kg
8 0x96753533 GOLDEN JAZZ Mark Callaghan Girish Goomany 12 55.5kg
9 3x6 GREY RULES Jake Capewell Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 1 55.5kg
10 36 WITHOUT CHOICE Ben Ahrens Matthew Gray 2 55kg
11e 900x4955 PAGEN FLOKI Shannon Schrapel Mrs Shannyn Stephan (a3/51.5kg) 3 57.5kg
12e 08x9347x65 CAUGHT REDHANDED Max Smith Ms Hannah Phillips (late alt) 5 57.5kg
13e 5 A’YUN Michael Nolan 4 53kg
14e 9x88 DIVINE ROCA (NZ) Corey & Kylie Geran 15 53kg
15e 9x8x7 AMERICAN BOUND Robert G Smith 16 55.5kg
16e 89x5 BIG GEE Ben Waldron 14 57.5kg
17e 9008 BUDDY’S TALE Debra Corbett Brendon Newport 17 55kg
Race 8 - 4:03PM TAB DALBY CUP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/09/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4116336111 SPLITZ Matt Kropp Paul Hamblin 6 61kg 87
2 005x0x1358 BRYAN Mark Currie Beau-Dene Appo 8 56.5kg 79
3 01590x0004 ATOUCHMORE Mitchell Fry Ms Stephanie Lacy 9 54.5kg 75
4 x308x58585 ROSIE POSIE Matt Kropp Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 10 54kg 78
5 x6951481x8 SAME OLD Nicole Luke Ms Isabella Rabjones (a2/52kg) 1 54kg 70
6 009x718203 SMOKEY DIAMOND Harry Richardson Ms Leeanne McCoy 2 54kg 70
7 6x6x615231 TABARD Robert G Smith Nozi Tomizawa 4 54kg 70
8 3x90556185 GUD ONYA Geoffrey Schrader Girish Goomany 5 54kg 68
9 8183478163 HAVASHOUT Kym Afford Ms Isabella Teh (a4/49kg) 3 54kg 61
10 5222244541 ELUSIVE ELEMENT Kym Afford Mrs Shannyn Stephan (a3/51.5kg) 7 54kg 55
Race 9 - 4:40PM DALBY POWDER COATING BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $8,300, 2nd $2,700, 3rd $1,350, 4th $725, 5th $425, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 7 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 33x9079628 VICEMAN Steven Thomas Paul Hamblin 4 63.5kg 64
2 19x8293x68 BRIS VEGAS Grant Arnold Ty Wheeler (a3/51kg) 7 62.5kg 62
3 116711x886 AFTER THE STORM Kym Afford Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 13 60.5kg 62
4 1441x9 CORAJILLO Kim Mothershaw Beau-Dene Appo 10 60.5kg 62
5 124536x844 GOOD GRAB Mark Callaghan Ms Natalie Morton 12 60kg 57
6 5253621342 DANINA Tom Dougall Nozi Tomizawa 1 59kg 59
7 36367555x8 POETIC DRAGON Damien Rideout Matthew Gray 3 58.5kg 58
8 44x100578x SECONDOFMAY Dayl March Ms Stephanie Lacy (late alt) 9 58.5kg 58
9 722755118x RAKU’S SECRET Patrick Sexton Ms Isabella Rabjones (a2/52kg) 14 57.5kg 56
10 x27188232x BEACH CLUB Barry Reardon Girish Goomany 8 57kg 55
11e 7x9585x5x6 ALL SPUR Barry P Phillips Ms Hannah Phillips 5 56.5kg 54
12e 1x0441489x MOMENTUM GLORY Lindsay Anderson 17 58.5kg 54
13e 90x05510x MISS MAGNOLIA Norma King Ms Tessa Townsend (a2/49kg) 16 56.5kg 54
14e x49315970x NO DOUBT A LADY Geoff Lane 2 55kg 51
15e 5430x64090 MYSTIC BROOK Dayl March 11 54kg 48
16e 08x48186x9 BLAZING HARADA Douglas Talbot 6 55kg 47
17e 5x5050x379 NAMO KEKENI Darryl Knight 15 54kg 47
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.