COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Aquis Park Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Saturday, 19 September 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +0.5m 1400m-400m; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 19-Sep-20 8:05AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 16-Sep-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 19-Sep-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 103
Finalised 19/9 - 7:30am - Rider Replacement Race 9 No 13
Race 1 - 11:48AM SCI-FLEET HINO QTIS Three-Year-Old Fillies Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Fillies Bonuses: First $36750, Second $10500, Third $5250 to qualified Fillies.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/09/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5x135x4121 MISHANI MISS QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Sheriden Tomlinson (a3/51kg) 2 59.5kg 74.5
2 123451x634 MISS LOT WON QTIS Bonus Scheme Tom Button Jake Bayliss 5 56.5kg 68
3 11x211x17 SING FOR VIOLET QTIS Bonus Scheme Peter Fleming Justin Huxtable (a2/55kg) 8 56.5kg 68
4 21 AVENTURINE Tony Gollan Ben Thompson 4 54kg 61
5 561x3 BETTER THAN BEST QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony & Maddysen Sears Ron Stewart (late alt) 3 54kg 61
6 933x1 DASH FOR DREAMS Chris Munce Larry Cassidy 1 54kg 60
7 21 SALBRIS QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick Tegan Harrison 6 54kg 60
8 153353x SHE’S A TIGRESS QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Anderson Matthew McGillivray 7 54kg 59
Race 2 - 12:23PM APG WORKFORCE Class 3 Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 154920x434 METAMORPHIC Kelly Schweida James Orman 2 59kg 70
2 0216415x32 DON’T STOP Paul Nolan (Jnr) Michael Cahill 7 57.5kg 65
3 734x514242 LUBUK Chris Waller Luke Dittman 1 57.5kg 66
4 0x910x2634 OUR ECHO Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 6 57.5kg 64
5 5x25x790x4 SENRIMA TIDE (NZ) John & Chris Meagher Ron Stewart 3 57.5kg 66
6 6120x291 STILL INVINCIBLE Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft 9 57.5kg 67
7 2194x07811 DIVINE DECADENCE Helen Page Jason Taylor 11 57kg 66
8 611x384321 STOKED Michael Costa Tegan Harrison 4 57kg 67
9 53x2x142 RISING STAR Gillian Heinrich 8 56kg 61
10 33x112 EXPRESS FANTASY (NZ) David Vandyke Ryan Maloney 10 55.5kg 68
11 8414x4516x HEATHROW (NZ) John Smerdon Matthew McGillivray 5 55.5kg 62
Race 3 - 12:58PM CRONIN MILLER LITIGATION BENCHMARK 90 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 90, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/09/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 672138146x LOTA CREEK GOLD Harold Norman Ms Brooke Ainsworth 3 59.5kg 91
2 9543053101 AQUA VITE Scott Morrisey Justin Huxtable (a2/55kg) 5 58kg 88
3 607414605x PRIORITISE Steve Tregea Larry Cassidy 1 58kg 88
4 2x814x5444 BARGANNON David Vandyke Ryan Maloney 2 56.5kg 85
5 110x750662 TARBERT Lindsay Gough Robbie Fradd 8 56.5kg 85
6 5282x21111 RUN FOR GLORY Tony Gollan Ms Georgina Cartwright (a2/51kg) 4 54.5kg 81
7 637x19x411 MADDI ROCKS Chris Waller Ron Stewart 6 54kg 80
8 27x54040x5 PALACE TYCOON Jason Judge Ms Stephanie Thornton 7 54kg 70
Race 4 - 1:33PM QUINN FAMILY LAW QTIS Three-Year-Old Colts & Geldings Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/09/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2924x15153 MISHANI FRAUDSTER QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Sheriden Tomlinson (a3/51kg) 3 59kg 68
2 15x12 HIGHLAND SON QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick Dale Smith 4 57.5kg 65
3 1x5x49 STRIKE QTIS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Baylee Nothdurft 7 57kg 64
4 316x11 ROLLINWITHTHEFLOW QTIS Bonus Scheme Tom Button James Orman (late alt) 10 56.5kg 63
5 212 SHOOTING FOR GOLD Steven O'Dea Justin Huxtable (a2/55kg) 6 56.5kg 63
6 3851x631 DISARMED Marcus Wilson Travis Wolfgram 5 56kg 62
7 2335x1 MASS DESTRUCTION QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Ryan Maloney 1 56kg 62
8 22x13 MIDLAND Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 9 56kg 62
9 415x2866x READY FOR MAGIC QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Ben Thompson 8 56kg 62
10 14x MAYA BAY Tony & Maddysen Sears Michael Cahill 2 54.5kg 59
Race 5 - 2:08PM SOUTH COAST RADIOLOGY BENCHMARK 78 Handicap (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x6x674x6x BRILLIANT JET Aiden Nunn Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg) 7 61.5kg 83
2 x033142146 STARDOME (NZ) Chris Waller Luke Dittman 13 59.5kg 79
3 233x412331 FASTNET CYCLONE (IRE) Stuart Kendrick Baylee Nothdurft 6 58.5kg 77
4 15x96815x6 OCEAN ADDICT (NZ) Toby & Trent Edmonds Michael Cahill 1 56.5kg 77
5 6371763711 JOYMAKER Kelly Schweida Ryan Maloney 5 56kg 76.5
6 8082470332 HE RUNS AWAY (ARG) Chris Waller Mark Du Plessis 9 54.5kg 69
7 7232843112 LADY SOLERNO Ronald Cameron Sheriden Tomlinson (a3/51kg) 11 54.5kg 73
8 6542353462 LORD GODODDIN (GB) Chris Waller Larry Cassidy 4 54.5kg 69
9 95992x1252 SNIPPETSPEED David Fletcher Tegan Harrison 2 54.5kg 69
10 5194481056 BLACKLOG (NZ) Scott Morrisey Sean Cormack 3 54kg 68
11 219442x453 CORSINI Matthew John Dunn Robbie Fradd 12 54kg 62
12 306x586606 HOLBROOK (NZ) Scott Morrisey Ben Thompson 10 54kg 62
13 16x7093210 ZOFGOLD Greg Ryan Luke Tarrant 8 54kg 59
Race 6 - 2:48PM BIRKBECKS JEWELLERS No Metro Wins Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
No Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 796x755182 BOLD XAVVI Garnett Taylor Justin Huxtable (a2/55kg) 7 58kg 80
2 L122233x33 DREAM MASTER Toby & Trent Edmonds Michael Cahill 14 58kg 80
3 4112211221 PRINCE PLANET Kelvin Hickmott Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg) 3 56.5kg 77
4 510x72113x JACKPOT JAY Les Kelly Andrew Mallyon 12 56kg 76
5 7x33360534 TARDIS Edward O'Rourke Jake Bayliss 15 55.5kg 79
6 92x7348x21 BEAUFORT PARK Les Kelly Travis Wolfgram 1 54kg 72
7 1130x320x2 FUJI FLYER Gillian Heinrich Ben Thompson (late alt) 9 54kg 72
8 x41x0x6x93 KILLERMAN’S RUN Glenn Stockdale Dale Smith 5 54kg 72
9 16x1012126 FANAAR (NZ) Kelly Schweida Mark Du Plessis 11 54kg 70
10 17615x320x METSON Gary Duncan Sean Cormack 10 54kg 70
11 21x7223x1 THE MOVE Tony Gollan Ms Georgina Cartwright (a2/51kg) 8 54kg 70
12 110x378x31 EXACTAMENTE Gillian Heinrich 13 54kg 68
13 606632740x FANX Marcus Wilson Ms Stephanie Thornton 6 54kg 66
14 4360x5x124 STAY SMART Gregory Booth Sheriden Tomlinson (a3/51kg) 2 54kg 64
15 3x35479112 FRENCH OCEAN Paul Butterworth Matthew McGillivray 4 54kg 61
Race 7 - 3:27PM SKY RACING PINK RIBBON CUP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 387x014827 STAR REFLECTION Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 7 55.5kg 88
2 6132348x94 EPIC GIRL Chris Anderson Tegan Harrison 9 55.5kg 86
3 34213x3176 JARDIN ROUGE Brian Wakefield Larry Cassidy 5 55.5kg 86
4 450x848063 SPIRIT’S CHOICE Matt Kropp Rebecca Goldsbury 6 55.5kg 85
5 x11446129x SEENTOOMANY Michael Costa Jag Guthmann-Chester 10 55.5kg 81
6 637x19x411 MADDI ROCKS Chris Waller Luke Dittman 3 55.5kg 80
7 2802x166x5 MALAHIDE Michael Costa 12 55.5kg 79
8 7x33360534 TARDIS Edward O'Rourke Jake Bayliss 1 55.5kg 79
9 x214122034 AMICITIA Tony Gollan Ben Thompson 11 55.5kg 78
10 6x17463111 SHE ZA BOSS Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 13 55.5kg 77.5
11 148x125x11 GOLDEN MEAN David Vandyke 2 55.5kg 76.5
12 33x112 EXPRESS FANTASY (NZ) David Vandyke 8 55.5kg 68
13 1211x1311 KISUKANO Michael Nolan Mark Du Plessis 4 53kg 88
Race 8 - 4:07PM SIMMONS LIVINGSTONE & ASSOCIATES OPEN Handicap (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/09/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 292x96911x BERGERAC Steve Tregea Nathan Fazackerley (a3/55kg) 11 61.5kg 102
2 041462110x FREDDIE FOX TROT Les Kelly Justin Huxtable (a2/55kg) 2 60kg 99
3 1x1x624x7x ZOUSTYLE Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 9 59kg 97
4 x16254534x SPURCRAFT Kelly Schweida James Orman 1 58kg 95
5 x13411214x USMANOV Toby & Trent Edmonds Baylee Nothdurft 10 57kg 93
6 1x1497x38x REMOVAL John Smerdon Matthew McGillivray 5 54kg 87.5
7 590x162241 ARCHER’S PARADOX David Murphy Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg) 4 54kg 86
8 x760104641 HARD STRIDE Jason Judge Ms Stephanie Thornton 3 54kg 84
9 73336x8101 WUDANG BLADE Marcus Wilson Travis Wolfgram 8 54kg 84
10 7221311135 HIGH COST Kelvin Hickmott Ms Brooke Ainsworth 7 54kg 82
11 x2836x6615 INVINCIBLE GANGSTA Barry Lockwood Mark Du Plessis 6 54kg 80
Race 9 - 4:43PM RADIOTAB BENCHMARK 75 Handicap (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 93356x7747 HAPPY GO PLUCKY John Gilmore Nathan Fazackerley (a3/55kg) 10 61kg 79
2 2224x26523 SLOW HANDS (NZ) Kelly Schweida Mark Du Plessis 1 58.5kg 74
3 83x7488215 FLYING MACHINE Selina Leef James Orman 7 58kg 77
4 44x2227426 GLEN ORD Diane Murphy Chris Taylor 5 58kg 73
5 x646922304 POLEMIC Stephen Lee Sheriden Tomlinson (a3/51kg) 11 58kg 73
6 4x640x2141 GETYOURGREYON Michael Costa Jag Guthmann-Chester 2 57.5kg 72.5
7 30x7430114 PROUD ROC (NZ) Matt Kropp Larry Cassidy 12 57.5kg 72
8 06358x6373 REIBY THE RED Lindsay Gough 8 57.5kg 72
9 7882084x97 SKYTREK Barry Lockwood Justin Huxtable (a2/55kg) 14 57.5kg 72
10 2722x89331 BAJAN GOLD (IRE) Cody Morgan Andrew Mallyon 3 57kg 71
11 7x14310x65 TOAN THANG Glenn Stockdale Michael Cahill 13 57kg 71
12 90228807x7 IMPAVIDO Jay Bellamy Ben Thompson 9 56.5kg 70
13 5x9448x132 MAYBACH Stuart Kendrick Jake Bayliss (late alt) 6 56kg 69
14 x1319x4312 PROSPECTUS Chris Waller Luke Dittman 4 55.5kg 68
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.