COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Saturday, 19 September 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +7m 1400m to the winning post, true the remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 19-Sep-20 9:22AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 17-Sep-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 19-Sep-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 102

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 1:01PM IRON JACK OWNERS PRECINCT MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/09/2020 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 67x APHRO MAN Theresa Bateup 7 59kg
2 0344344 BOURIS Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 6 59kg 57kg
3 0884x82322 DEEMED CORRUPT Kerry Weir Simon Miller 9 59kg
4 889x SHINJUKU LIFE Scott Collings Nick Heywood 11 59kg
5 85076x3 IN MY WALLET Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a0/56kg) 2 57kg
6 0x7 LA VALKYRIE Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 10 57kg
7 50x49x7x9 MONTEIL Jade McDonald Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 1 57kg
8 57x SACRED SPICE (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Aaron Sweeney 12 57kg
9 7x70646708 SIMPLY SKILFUL Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 4 57kg
10 77x53422 TAN LINE Mick Miladinovic Michael Heagney 3 57kg
11 5x865 SEA OF FLAMES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brooke Somers Brendan Ward 8 56.5kg
12 8 SIZZLING CAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall 5 56.5kg
Race 2 - 1:36PM WAC MEMBERS HEAT OF THE WAGGA STAYERS SERIES CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0018795445 BARCOO BILL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gino D'Altorio Aaron Sweeney 8 59kg 36
2 4x00x52218 CAPE CLUSTER Kerry Weir Simon Miller 13 59kg 51
3 3391866353 DEPARTING BULLET Jade McDonald Brendan Ward 11 59kg 46
4 05x7908753 MY BOY LUBBY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Frank Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 2 59kg 57kg 39
5 21 PACKER’S BOND Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 10 59kg 59
6 0075549073 SHADOW OF MORDOR Gino D'Altorio Richard Bensley 15 59kg 38
7 896x005457 SIR WINZALOT Shaun Coady Scott Pollard 3 59kg 42
8 x203753246 SKYSCHILLER Russell Steiner Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 9 57kg 41
9 2130x96223 SUNSTONE (NZ) Matthew Dale 12 57kg 56
10 6580x355 ALPHA LANE Doug Gorrel Patrick Scorse (a0/56kg) 7 56.5kg
11 8778799 CLASSIC KINGDOM Denis Consadine Michael Heagney 6 56.5kg
12 22482x7943 JOPHIEL (NZ) Garry Kirkup Blaike McDougall 4 56.5kg
13 x490583800 FATALIE Brooke Somers Jordan Mallyon 5 55kg
14e 088x006935 JODIE IRENE Michael Sparrow 1 57kg 44
15e 00576x5966 ACCELLAR RAIDER Allan McRae Bradley Vale (late alt) 14 55kg
Race 3 - 2:11PM AGGIES FLYING HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1811x9160x MOUNT HOREB Danny Williams Nick Heywood 8 62kg 85
2 10x12x0x1x BULALA Peter J Morgan Richard Bensley 5 59.5kg 80
3 6147223x0x CASH CRISIS Ron Stubbs Ms Kayla Nisbet 3 59kg 79
4 x129117x25 BOMBDIGGITY Scott Collings Blaike McDougall 9 58kg 77
5 9000298x12 LOGAN RIVER Mitchell Beer Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 4 56.5kg 74
6 x3354313x5 POLAR STAR Nick Olive Brendan Ward 6 56kg 73
7 11033x2804 EXAGGERATE Doug Gorrel 7 55.5kg 72
8 8x3039x346 MAGNAVALE Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 2 55kg 68
9 x76603358x ANNIE PRU Jade McDonald 1 55kg 40
Race 4 - 2:51PM JGW HARVEST WAGGA MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 340x3x POWER ME UP (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 12 58kg
2 24x455x4 PROMESA Joseph Ible Patrick Scorse (a0/56kg) 15 58kg
3 5 SUGARPLUM MARY Jim Scobie Bradley Vale 7 57kg
4 7 ISYDO Mick Miladinovic Michael Heagney 2 56.5kg
5 9 SUPREME MISS Gratz Vella Simon Miller 4 56.5kg
6 25 TAYLOR BE SWIFT Tash Burleigh 14 56.5kg
7 462x3 DANCIN’ TIL DAWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Blaike McDougall 9 56kg
8 0 DISSMAGIC Ron Stubbs Ms Kayla Nisbet 8 55.5kg
9 2x KENELEM Maddison Collins Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 6 55.5kg
10 68 MISS SHADEY Pat Widdup Richard Bensley 13 55.5kg
11 3737x5 SMARTKAP Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Aaron Sweeney 1 55.5kg
12 85x STOLE MY HEART Theresa Bateup Scott Pollard 17 55.5kg
13 078778x5 TORSITON Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 16 55.5kg 55kg
14e 090 TABLE FORFOUR Martin Stein Brendan Ward (late alt) 11 56.5kg
15e 4x4723x6x2 MAYA MIRACLE Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 10 55.5kg 53.5kg
16e 7738x68 TSUNAMI ARMY Nick Olive Michael Heagney (late alt) 5 55.5kg
17e 3x4369x707 BEMIGHTYMAN Gary Colvin 3 55.5kg
Race 5 - 3:31PM VALE DICK WISCOMBE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 139x7x329x IN FASHION (NZ) Cheryl McNamara Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 15 61kg 58kg 63
2 1 HIT’EM HARD Donna Scott Nick Heywood 6 58.5kg 54
3 242x281x9x ADD ON (NZ) Andrew Sheahan Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 8 58kg 57
4 920x70x402 ROZBURG Scott Collings Simon Miller 14 56.5kg 50
5 83916x ALISE Scott Spackman Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 13 56kg 54kg 53
6 3x91 I AM BOLT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Natalie Jarvis Blaike McDougall 12 56kg 54
7 8x154x WALINGI Peter J Morgan Richard Bensley 4 56kg 53
8 224x1 DELACOUR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 11 55kg 55
9 643502x963 FREUNDIN Nick Olive 10 55kg 48
10 81070x7 PARIS OPERA Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 7 55kg 48
11 557409x132 TIZ WAR BRO Paul Facoory 1 55kg 47
12 5018x64902 WHO TOLD YA Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 5 55kg 46
13 0674002551 REWARDED PRINCESS Debbie Prest Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 3 55kg 53kg 45
14e 1x4054492x GLOWING CAT John Rolfe Michael Heagney 2 55kg 43
15e 80188059x8 MINER Jack Van Duren Scott Pollard 9 55kg 39
Race 6 - 4:11PM AGGIES CUP BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 210x342125 CRIMSON HOFFA Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 14 61.5kg 59
2 69x5421242 TALIANO Michelle Russell Blaike McDougall 6 59.5kg 55
3 9x9x0x7708 JAYTEE’S THE FOX Scott Spackman Aaron Sweeney 17 59kg 54
4 x335132411 SNOWBROOK Luke Pepper Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 5 58.5kg 56.5kg 57
5 16x846x004 AXION Garry Kirkup Nick Heywood 12 58kg 52
6 660x0x0788 GEORGE TWO John Rolfe Michael Heagney 7 58kg 52
7 5670353671 ADMIRE GRATZI Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 15 57kg 50
8 547950x005 CRYFOWL Joe Cleary Michael Travers 16 57kg 50
9 74221x9007 PINK MOSCATO Rob Potter Patrick Scorse (a0/56kg), (late alt) 4 57kg 54
10 3x80443x88 STRATUM’S ROSE Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 13 57kg 54
11 988x075167 ATTAINMENT Todd Smart Scott Pollard 11 56.5kg 49
12 291x995060 JOEL Theresa Bateup Jordan Mallyon 3 56kg 48
13 2454067x63 VIA CONDOTTI Steven Wilson Yusuke Ichikawa 10 55kg 49
14e 7064745452 TORMUND Brooke Somers Brendan Ward 8 55kg 46
15e 03649217x5 BOUDDI Kerry Weir Simon Miller 2 55kg 55.5kg 45
16e 02662507x6 MANHATTAN ZIP Gary Colvin 1 55kg 44
17e 80380x00x7 HAYNE PLANE Peter Kirby Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 9 55kg 55kg 41
Race 7 - 4:46PM WAC OLD BOYS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 462627x0x5 TULLY TOFF Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 16 62.5kg 61
2 212115x200 AMEARES Scott Collings Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 2 61kg 59kg 62
3 9440x91301 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir Simon Miller 1 61kg 58
4 2123 OAMANIKKA Donna Scott Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 12 60kg 57kg 56
5 8167569676 SUPEROO Gary Colvin Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 17 60kg 56
6 4x1 BAUTISTA Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 15 59.5kg 55
7 33853x3610 TOCATCHACOD Scott Spackman Aaron Sweeney 9 59.5kg 55
8 x09x607x8x GREYAZZ (NZ) Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 14 59kg 54
9 76x18200x2 IL PROFESSIONALE Keith Dryden Brendan Ward 10 59kg 58
10 9847131292 MOTIME Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 11 58.5kg 53
11 43x754x213 PUSHKAR Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 5 57.5kg 55kg 51
12 6410217x70 MISS CHARLIE Peter Kirby Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 6 55.5kg 53.5kg 51
13 256x776166 REASON TO SMILE Norm Gardner Scott Pollard 8 55.5kg 51
14e 70x0674716 DISMAYED Martin Stein Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg), (late alt) 13 56.5kg 49
15e 19055850x7 SARZANA Natalie Jarvis Ms Kayla Nisbet 7 55kg 47
16e 50309x0935 SMOKEY EYE Debbie Prest 4 55kg 44
17e 379x5530x1 ALPINE KING Paul Facoory 3 55kg 41

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.