COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday, 19 September 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 17-Sep-20 12:41PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 16-Sep-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 19-Sep-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 130

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 12:15PM QUINCY SELTZER HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/09/2020 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x3124x4231 PRIME CANDIDATE Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 2 60.5kg 89
2 132x11411x GRAND PIANO Stephen O'Halloran Nash Rawiller 7 59.5kg 87
3 4x00715x26 SINGLE BULLET Gary Portelli Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 11 59.5kg 56.5kg 87
4 65x48897x0 RADIPOLE (IRE) Matthew Smith Robbie Dolan 9 58kg 84
5 x67826000x VALENTINO ROSSA Jason Coyle Jason Collett 4 54.5kg 77
6 2x1122x312 ZAKAT James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 10 54.5kg 77
7 6x221x71 PRIME STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 5 54kg 54kg 82
8 x113x5112x BOUND TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1 54kg 80
9 2508x495x7 NOVEMBER MAN Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 6 54kg 68
10 5210540291 JAY JAY D’AR (NZ) Chris Waller Glen Boss 3 53kg 77
11 4x55349x27 ATHIRI James Cummings Ms Rachel King 8 52kg 76
12 427x511252 PARTNERS Scott Singleton Brock Ryan (a2/50kg) 12 52kg 50kg 70
Race 2 - 12:50PM TAB HIGHWAY CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 059x03515x PEDWAY Danny Williams Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 18 60.5kg 59kg 73
2 x43x467723 TCHAIKOVSKY Jean Dubois Joshua Parr 19 60kg 72
3 180x68090x SHOW ME THE HONEY John Bateman Glyn Schofield 12 59kg 70
4 7x1x1125x6 TORO TORO Stephen Jones Nash Rawiller 6 59kg 70
5 31x163x01 GALAXY FORCE Donna Scott Regan Bayliss 1 57.5kg 67
6 6x371320x2 LORD TONY Troy O'Neile 20 57.5kg 67
7 6x556x278x STAR OF O’REILLY (NZ) Aleacia Bennett Luke Cumberland 17 57.5kg 67
8 28x731117x BRIGHT RUBICK John Ramsey Jim Byrne 9 57kg 70
9 1x72x214 PACE STICK Brett Dodson Tim Clark 15 56.5kg 65
10 0242513x23 CRACKNECK Allan Kehoe Robbie Dolan 10 56kg 64
11 016418x2 CLEARLY REGAL Kurt Goldman Sam Clipperton 2 55.5kg 63
12 41x826x184 LEO Mark Schmetzer Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 5 55.5kg 52.5kg 63
13 126x2132 EMILETTE Jan Bowen Brenton Avdulla 16 54.5kg 65
14 0x110 VIBRANT KNIGHT Danny Williams Ms Rachel King 8 54.5kg 61
15 11 IT’S ME Brett Cavanough Jason Collett 11 54kg 64
16 3x145270x0 ALTERNATIVE FACTS Warren Gavenlock 13 54kg 63
17 0x21441x TALIHINA Danny Williams Brock Ryan (a2/50kg) 14 54kg 52kg 60
18 78113608 SKARA BRAE Stephen Jones Kerrin McEvoy 7 54kg 58
19e 5x2149 TOTO Todd Howlett Ms Kathy O'Hara 4 54kg 57
20e x9x1268x51 SHANAYA Tash Burleigh Tommy Berry 3 54kg 56
Race 3 - 1:25PM SHOOT OUT MILE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6351625x02 FUN FACT Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 11 61kg 90
2 501x8580x0 KUBRICK Chris Waller 14 59kg 86
3 263588x679 SIR PLUSH (NZ) Bjorn Baker Glyn Schofield 2 59kg 86
4 x241448x23 THINK IT OVER Kerry Parker Glen Boss 4 59kg 86
5 19x43328x0 MAID OF ORE Nick Olive Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 7 58.5kg 55.5kg 89
6 346053x0x5 TESTASHADOW Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 6 58.5kg 85
7 3241x55237 MATOWI (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 10 58kg 84
8 2111x511x0 OPACITY (NZ) John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 9 58kg 84
9 53081x73x4 ACROSS DUBAI (GB) Chris Waller James McDonald 16 57.5kg 83
10 642317x506 CINQUEDEA (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 3 57.5kg 56kg 83
11 185x7280x0 RAPIDO CHAPARRO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 12 57.5kg 83
12 5x1441x351 DISCHARGED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1 57kg 82
13 4x1279x315 MCCORMACK Tracey Bartley Ms Rachel King 13 57kg 82
14 21x4068x80 PANCHO Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 8 57kg 82
15 31x50340x3 NUDGE Chris Waller Jason Collett 15 56.5kg 85
16 141211x2 NIMALEE Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 5 54kg 78
Race 4 - 2:00PM DARLEY TEA ROSE STAKES (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/09/2020 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 21x3174x11 DAME GISELLE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 5 56kg 94
2 2x2225x19 STELLAR PAULINE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 7 56kg 79
3 215x2 HUNGRY HEART Chris Waller James McDonald 3 56kg 91
4 1x2298x4 EVERY ROSE Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 1 56kg 80
5 42110x28 THERMOSPHERE James Cummings Nash Rawiller 11 56kg 82
6 1622x4 VANGELIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2 56kg 80
7 2227x4421 CENTIMENTAL Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 12 56kg 63
8 14x31 MONTEFILIA David Payne Hugh Bowman 6 56kg 71
9 2x23x8135 MISS CANADA Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 9 56kg 74
10 0x1 MIRAVALLE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 8 56kg 64
11 6x86x7 FALL ON A STAR Kris Lees Jason Collett 4 56kg
12 3x4 TRUE FAITH Kris Lees Jim Byrne 10 56kg
Race 5 - 2:40PM BILL RITCHIE HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x30x30x4x7 LE ROMAIN Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 7 59.5kg 108
2 22x13437x0 BRANDENBURG (NZ) John Sargent Nash Rawiller 1 58.5kg 106
3 3121x140x0 QUACKERJACK Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2 58kg 105
4 07713116x1 THE CANDY MAN Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 3 58kg 105
5 2x111228x2 PROBABEEL (NZ) Jamie Richards Kerrin McEvoy 4 57kg 107
6 6x010x040x CHIEF IRONSIDE (GB) Kris Lees Regan Bayliss 11 57kg 103
7 23x82435x3 RELOADED Chris Waller James McDonald 10 55.5kg 100
8 8x1275x121 ROHERYN James Cummings Jason Collett 12 55kg 99
9 123250x346 GLENALL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brock Ryan (a) 9 54.5kg 98
10 501x8580x0 KUBRICK Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 8 54kg 86
11 011x1x00x0 DADOOZDART (GB) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 5 54kg 84
12 141x68109x CUBA John Thompson Ms Rachel King 6 53kg 90
13 31x50340x3 NUDGE Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 13 53kg 85
Race 6 - 3:15PM FUJITSU GEORGE MAIN STAKES (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/09/2020 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 47x54533x4 AVILIUS (GB) James Cummings Hugh Bowman 6 59kg 114
2 05x2810x01 DREAMFORCE John Thompson Nash Rawiller 1 59kg 113
3 1x45778x02 KOLDING (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 7 59kg 111
4 20x8100x34 IMAGING (GB) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5 59kg 109
5 393x1720x2 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 3 59kg 109
6 10x42212x1 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 2 57kg 117
7 8221111x0 COLETTE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 4 56.5kg 106
Race 7 - 3:55PM BOWERMANS COMMERCIAL FURNITURE SHORTS (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/09/2020 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 162x61365x BIVOUAC James Cummings Hugh Bowman 12 58kg 114
2 x1111x126x CATALYST (NZ) Clayton Chipperfield Glen Boss 1 58kg 110
3 31x2360x1x CLASSIQUE LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 10 57kg 112
4 x3022x07x4 BALL OF MUSCLE Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 8 57kg 107
5 3x37x07x11 EDUARDO Joseph Pride Nash Rawiller 9 57kg 107
6 1x331911x5 SPLINTEX Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 11 57kg 105
7 1112x160x STANDOUT Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James McDonald 4 57kg 104
8 1311x1412x GREYWORM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 6 56kg 107
9 120x84170x TACTICAL ADVANTAGE Kris Lees Jason Collett 2 55kg 107
10 1x548111x3 DIRTY WORK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 5 55kg 100
11 493373116x IRISH SONGS Kurt Goldman Sam Clipperton 7 55kg 78
12 667x256266 PRAIRIE FIRE Danny Williams Ms Rachel King 3 55kg 72
Race 8 - 4:35PM SCHWEPPES KINGSTON TOWN STAKES (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x895756x25 ANGEL OF TRUTH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 14 58kg 99
2 74x66461x0 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) Chris Waller Jason Collett 5 57kg 106
3 55x5663x90 DANZDANZDANCE Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 12 57kg 102
4 902x7691x8 BRIMHAM ROCKS (GB) Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 11 56.5kg 103
5 7730x117x6 WU GOK Chris Waller Adam Hyeronimus 18 56kg 106
6 32142x2314 TAIKOMOCHI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 6 56kg 105
7 70504150x0 MISS SENTIMENTAL (NZ) Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 3 56kg 100
8 160x1225x0 MUSTAJEER (GB) Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 21 55kg 112
9 11x3103x09 SHARED AMBITION (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 16 55kg 103
10 x98276x512 SIKANDARABAD (IRE) Sam Kavanagh Brenton Avdulla 17 55kg 102
11 22x0352x67 CARIF Peter & Paul Snowden Regan Bayliss 19 55kg 101
12 0533499x00 SIR CHARLES ROAD Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott Jim Byrne 4 55kg 98
13 11123x0011 PATHS OF GLORY (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire (a) 9 55kg 97
14 26x1122x80 ZEBROWSKI (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Hugh Bowman 10 55kg 56kg 96
15 228x376x69 RONDINELLA (NZ) John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 7 53kg 103
16 47x0878725 GIRL TUESDAY Clarry Conners Glen Boss 2 53kg 98
17e 21112x08x0 DJUKON (GB) Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 15 55kg 92
18e 8126789x50 MORTON’S FORK Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 8 55kg 90
19e 633x632x48 MASAFF (IRE) Chris Waller 13 55kg 85
20e 2x2113x50 KINANE (NZ) Chris Waller 1 56kg 83
21e x241448x23 THINK IT OVER Kerry Parker Jim Byrne 20 55kg 86
Race 9 - 5:15PM TRESEMME HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 584x124331 ACADEMY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 6 60kg 78
2 21x31118x9 ANIMATE Kris Lees Tommy Berry 10 60kg 78
3 50x11664x9 OCCUPY (USA) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 7 59.5kg 56.5kg 77
4 x0x271x198 THE FIRE TRAP Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 5 59kg 76
5 x013x3314x SPANISH POINT (GB) Kris Lees Jim Byrne 16 58kg 74
6 3913x450x9 LISDOONVARNA (NZ) Amanda Turner Robbie Dolan 13 57kg 76
7 11x1494x5 MIRRA VISION Peter & Paul Snowden 17 57kg 76
8 7x6330120x MOANA JEWEL (NZ) Tracey Bartley Ms Rachel King 1 57kg 76
9 11x1 CRIADERAS James Cummings Hugh Bowman 11 57kg 72
10 2x11623x24 ICEBATH (NZ) Brad Widdup Glen Boss 4 56.5kg 75
11 x1147x1819 IN LIGHTEN ME Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Kerrin McEvoy 8 56.5kg 75
12 x687211246 STARLA Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3 56.5kg 75
13 0x63946267 GOT UNDERS Jay Hopkins Adam Hyeronimus 2 56.5kg 71
14 21x26x21x3 PETRONIUS Gary & John Moore Tim Clark 9 56.5kg 71
15 1x135x541 WILLOWHEART Chris Waller James McDonald 15 55.5kg 73
16 4413x2 AIR TO AIR Jason Coyle Jason Collett 12 54kg 70
17e 14x25 ARCHANNA Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 14 53kg 68

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.