COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Carnarvon: Carnarvon Race Club Friday, 18 September 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 17-Sep-20 11:42AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Tue 15-Sep-20 1:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 18-Sep-20 10:00AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 67

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 2:20PM GET THE TABTOUCH MAIDEN (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,680, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,080, 4th $480, 5th $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $700 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $2,100 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 988x023 OLD TOWN PREDATOR Dennis Couper Ms Michelle Hagley 8 58kg 56
2 6980448300 PROJECTION Michelle Vallentine Keshaw Dhurun (a3/51kg) 4 58kg 53
3 3x0644 DESIGNATED DRINKER Michael Ball Chris Nicoll 6 58kg 54
4 0x6 EXIT ICARUS Glen Cortes Kristo Sardelic (a3/52kg) 1 58kg
5 9x9476x420 FAIR FORCE westSpeed Platinum Catherine Godden Ms Hannah Fitzgerald (a3/52.5kg) 10 56kg 50
6 7x67895642 MIAMI MOON westSpeed Platinum Darryn Pateman Ms Jessica Gray (a2/54kg) 7 56kg 52
7 8x6675x779 NOT REALLY TRUE Michael Ball Ms Simone Altieri 2 56kg 50
8 x84x768653 PRINCESS LILYTESS Graeme Hammarquist Ms Mollie Clark 5 56kg 50
9 07x7 TAPAROO westSpeed Platinum Catherine Godden Ms Nicole Hopwood 9 56kg 50
10 700x88 BLONDIE BEACH westSpeed Owner Standard Michelle Vallentine Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (a1.5/50kg) 3 56kg 52
Race 2 - 2:55PM SEE YOU ALL BACK 2021 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,680, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,080, 4th $480, 5th $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Starter Subsidy $100.
RTG68+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $700 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $2,100 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/09/2020 01:00:00 PM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3613372213 MYTHICAL TRUST Ray Malpass Ms Madi Derrick (a1.5/50kg) 4 60kg 75
2 9x07075295 SALAMAAT Glen Cortes Yannick Valenti 6 60kg 75
3 0080082152 GREYWOLF Catherine Godden Ms Hannah Fitzgerald (a3/52.5kg) 7 58.5kg 72
4 x743111447 THE CHORISTER Ray Malpass Ms Michelle Hagley 2 58.5kg 72
5 72617303x4 LORD KRONOS Robert Beattie Keshaw Dhurun (a3/51kg) 3 57.5kg 70
6 x667665602 BERNARDINI GENIE Natalie Burke Chris Nicoll 1 55kg 58
7 239x548656 BROWSING Ricky Evans Kristo Sardelic (a3/52kg) 5 55kg 51
Race 3 - 3:35PM ROY SHANKS - NOR WEST LEGEND HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,680, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,080, 4th $480, 5th $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Starter Subsidy $100.
RTG56+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 3kg, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $700 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $2,100 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5446177379 SWEET TALKIN’ Michelle Vallentine Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (a1.5/50kg) 6 59kg 58
2 67109x0752 DAM LUCKY Glen Cortes Kristo Sardelic (a3/52kg) 9 58.5kg 57
3 1320x09864 ZOSIMUS Dennis Couper Ms Hannah Fitzgerald (a3/52.5kg) 1 58.5kg 57
4 x74887x310 DASH FOR KNICKERS Graeme Hammarquist Ms Mollie Clark 5 57kg 54
5 5531x050 RED’S MATE Kelvin Moore Ms Madi Derrick (a1.5/50kg) 4 57kg 54
6 70x9008512 SWANKY LASS Darryn Pateman Ms Jessica Gray (a2/54kg) 2 57kg 54
7 9063346827 KNUCKLE DOWN Ricky Evans Ms Michelle Hagley 7 56.5kg 53
8 7099900040 POINT (NZ) Jacquelyn Scott Ms Nicole Hopwood 8 56.5kg 53
9 x0x9x60459 WOODBUG Dennis Couper Keshaw Dhurun (a3/51kg) 3 55kg 49
Race 4 - 4:05PM GRANTHAM HORSE TRANSPORT HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,680, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,080, 4th $480, 5th $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $700 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $2,100 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x2339x0090 COUNTER DRIVE Natalie Burke Chris Nicoll 2 61kg 62
2 2664x600x5 REBELLIONAIRE Graeme Hammarquist Ms Mollie Clark 8 59.5kg 59
3 20x04151 CARMURLEA Darryn Pateman Ms Jessica Gray (a2/54kg) 1 59kg 58
4 07x6907592 DENGA Dennis Couper Ms Hannah Fitzgerald (a3/52.5kg) 3 59kg 58
5 745753980x FAMILY DISCUSSION Ricky Evans Ms Michelle Hagley 10 58.5kg 57
6 3x2157x568 THE DAINTREE Michael Ball Ms Simone Altieri 5 57.5kg 55
7 6605523533 INDRIEL (NZ) Peter Daly Kristo Sardelic (a3/52kg) 6 56kg 52
8 5861048488 BALRANTO Michelle Vallentine Keshaw Dhurun (a3/51kg) 7 55kg 48
9 434x067x89 PASADONNA Dennis Couper Ms Madi Derrick (a1.5/50kg), (late alt) 4 55kg 47
10 9098982345 QUIRINDI Glen Cortes Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (a1.5/50kg) 11 55kg 49
11 877x085908 TINKER TAILOR Jacquelyn Scott Ms Nicole Hopwood 9 55kg 44
Race 5 - 4:45PM DALMACIJA CLUB FUNCTION CENTRE HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,680, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,080, 4th $480, 5th $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Starter Subsidy $100.
RTG56+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $700 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $2,100 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5x52070412 FERNGROVE Darryn Pateman Ms Jessica Gray (a2/54kg) 6 61kg 68
2 923704x6L1 GOLDEN ACRES Michelle Vallentine Yannick Valenti 13 59.5kg 65
3 7634214163 REUCOOP Einey Smallridge Ms Mollie Clark 5 59kg 64
4 0x030x5261 KLONDIKE KENNY Dennis Couper Ms Michelle Hagley 3 57kg 60
5 47784x2305 SKY ATLAS Peter Daly Kristo Sardelic (a3/52kg) 12 57kg 60
6 31366x0857 IN THE BAG Darryn Pateman Keshaw Dhurun (a3/51kg) 11 55.5kg 57
7 92600x2126 RETRIBUTION Kelvin Moore Ms Madi Derrick (a1.5/50kg) 2 55.5kg 57
8 3113 URBAN GIRL westSpeed Platinum Catherine Godden Ms Hannah Fitzgerald (a3/52.5kg) 8 55.5kg 57
9 78273360x3 BOBCAT BOY Kylie Craig Ms Nicole Hopwood 10 55kg 51
10 5350x00734 MYARENA Catherine Godden Ms Simone Altieri 1 55kg 50
11 0225526616 MYBAK Darryn Pateman Ms Victoria Corver (a2/50kg) 4 55kg 56
12 2186703064 NOBEL IMAGE Natalie Burke Chris Nicoll 9 55kg 52
13 2x39262914 REDEEM BOUNTY Darryn Pateman Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (a1.5/50kg) 7 55kg 56
Race 6 - 5:20PM THANKS EVERYONE 2020 HANDICAP (1700 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,680, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,080, 4th $480, 5th $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Starter Subsidy $100.
RTG56+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $700 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $2,100 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2783x99088 HONORFIC Peter Daly Kristo Sardelic (a3/52kg) 10 61kg 68
2 10x0052336 MAJORA’S MASK Zach Tyler Ms Victoria Corver (a2/50kg) 4 61kg 68
3 907x274610 ANDREINI Darryn Pateman Ms Jessica Gray (a2/54kg) 6 59kg 64
4 x553572925 BALLIDU BOMBER Natalie Burke Ms Nicole Hopwood 8 59kg 64
5 6x32183227 JENABEL Natalie Burke Yannick Valenti 13 59kg 64
6 x016747428 ARGOON Darryn Pateman Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (a1.5/50kg) 7 56kg 58
7 3327319431 POPPIES Ricky Evans Ms Michelle Hagley 15 56kg 58
8 0x7870x213 SHIVERS OF JOY Dennis Couper Ms Hannah Fitzgerald (a3/52.5kg) 9 56kg 58
9 0943433344 BULL BAILEY Einey Smallridge Ms Mollie Clark 17 55kg 54
10 x789005907 ROCKFORD LEGEND Natalie Burke 3 55kg 52
11 96x5600089 ROSA FILENTE Michelle Vallentine Keshaw Dhurun (a3/51kg) 1 55kg 52
12 4575606214 SHREWD GAMBLE Ricky Evans Ms Madi Derrick (a1.5/50kg) 2 55kg 56
13 48473x0022 TEST OF STRENGTH Michael Ball Chris Nicoll 12 55kg 56
14 x051684336 TWIST MY ARM Catherine Godden Ms Simone Altieri 11 55kg 55
15e 7084900057 MY NAUGHTY BLONDE Michelle Vallentine Ms Madi Derrick (a1.5/50kg), (late alt) 16 55kg 46
16e 88x0900805 DINKUM GIRL Dennis Couper 14 55kg 45
17e 370x986577 LUCKY ESCAPE Glen Cortes 5 55kg 46

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.