COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Kilcoy: Kilcoy Race Club Friday, 18 September 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 18-Sep-20 7:08AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 16-Sep-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 18-Sep-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 112
Finalised 18/9 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 11:58AM KILCOY EXCHANGE HOTEL Maiden Plate (1900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/09/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 739x090906 DEJAKKAL (NZ) Alicia Willick Ms Alex Patis (a1.5/51kg) 3 57.5kg
2 5x775x9886 TYCOON MCKINNEY Neil Hocking Ms Minonette Kennedy (a1.5/53kg) 1 57.5kg
3 6960x06493 ZOFF THE BOSS Trevor Thomas James Orman 7 57.5kg
4 797x725 OCTOBER JOY Charlie Weston Rikki Palmer 5 55.5kg
5 897986x09 SORRELLA TRAMONTO Paula Cartledge Ms Stephanie Lacy 4 55.5kg
6 95x8833972 WIND RIVER Matthew John Dunn Les Tilley 2 55.5kg
7 088x7 ZEDAQUA (NZ) Wendy Bannerot Ms Alannah Fancourt 6 55.5kg
Race 2 - 12:33PM SOMERSET REGIONAL COUNCIL Maiden Handicap (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/09/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 020x SERRENA’S KINGDOM Wendy Bannerot Ms Alannah Fancourt 9 59kg
2 50x645x7 EL RANCHOS (NZ) Tim Bowman Ms Stephanie Lacy 12 58kg
3 4068x725 BARBICAN Alicia Willick Les Tilley 2 57.5kg
4 9x8x7 AMERICAN BOUND Robert G Smith 8 57kg
5 460x650344 JIMMY NEUTRON Jeff Dunn Rikki Palmer (late alt) 10 56.5kg
6 x355864924 BRACKEN Trevor Lambourn Ms Madeleine Wishart (a0/51kg) 1 56kg
7 090007 CHALET GRAND John Zielke Ms Minonette Kennedy (a1.5/53kg) 7 55.5kg
8 x9470500x9 KRAKAN COVE Royce Connolly Girish Goomany 6 55kg
9 x58x736536 VANDERWINK (NZ) Shane Parsons Taylor Marshall 4 55kg
10 06x4385488 BISHOJO Mark Patterson Brendon Newport (late alt) 11 54kg
11 656x058336 REDENZO BULLET John Zielke Jason Taylor 5 54kg
12 238x60x784 TAKEMEOUTBACK Greg Cornish Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 3 54kg
Race 3 - 1:08PM TAB QTIS Three-Year-Old Maiden Handicap (1060 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 7 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 FAV’S FLYER QTIS Bonus Scheme Lindsay Hatch Andrew Mallyon 14 59kg
2 FLASH HOMBRE QTIS Bonus Scheme Kelly Schweida 19 59kg
3 PRINCE OF DIAMONDS Kaye Hill Robert Faehr 12 59kg
4 SOLARCH QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Clarke Brad Stewart 4 59kg
5 462x COYNES ROAD QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Kropp Les Tilley 15 58.5kg
6 03222 SONIC ARROW QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony & Maddysen Sears Ms Alex Patis (a1.5/51kg) 8 57.5kg
7 COMMANDING SPIRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme Lindsay Hatch Justin Stanley 11 57kg
8 23x63x ELKA ELEVEN QTIS Bonus Scheme Stephen Kirkwood Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/55kg) 1 57kg
9 7 GOLD JET QTIS Bonus Scheme Neil Hocking Ms Minonette Kennedy (a1.5/53kg) 2 56.5kg
10 6 SASANQUAS Rob Davidson Ms Madeleine Wishart (a0/51kg) 5 56.5kg
11 45x9x33 LADY LANCASTER QTIS Bonus Scheme Kelly Schweida Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 10 56kg
12 538x SMALL REWARD QTIS Bonus Scheme John Zielke Jason Taylor 6 56kg
13e 6 WANDERING PRINCESS Ben Robinson 18 56kg
14e 396x ROMAN REIGN QTIS Bonus Scheme Ian Livingstone 17 56kg
15e 59x STRUT QTIS Bonus Scheme Rex Lipp 16 57.5kg
16e 7x73 THAT’LL BE THE DAY QTIS Bonus Scheme Paul Butterworth Taylor Marshall 9 57kg
17e 78x ZOU ZOU KACANARKIS QTIS Bonus Scheme Kevin Kemp Ms Alannah Fancourt (late alt) 3 57kg
18e 9576 RAINING RICHES QTIS Bonus Scheme Glenn Richardson Mrs Hannah Richardson 7 54.5kg
19e 59x904 CRAIGLEA COURTNEY QTIS Bonus Scheme Krystle Johnston Adam Spinks 13 54kg
Race 4 - 1:43PM SEARLES GARDEN PRODUCTS BENCHMARK 58 Handicap (1900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/09/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3708820744 CAREERING AWAY Leanne Gore Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/55kg) 2 59kg 58
2 7361251057 MOSS GO NOW Harry Richardson Jason Taylor 7 57.5kg 55
3 324x952228 STRYKING EMERALD Alicia Willick Les Tilley 11 56.5kg 53
4 7854644218 BRUMBY JACK Ken Jones Sheriden Tomlinson (a1.5/51kg) 6 55.5kg 51
5 452245x413 FURY OF THE STORM Glenn Richardson Mrs Hannah Richardson 10 55.5kg 51
6 6000x94746 LAMMA HILTON Glen Petersen Ms Alex Patis (a1.5/51kg) 9 55.5kg 55
7 0828598741 CRAIGLEA SIMMO Krystle Johnston Adam Spinks 5 55kg 50
8 0x78983216 HOSTILE STAR Paul Jenkins Anthony Allen 8 55kg 54
9 8383744246 AIRLIE MAN Scott Pedron Rikki Palmer 1 54.5kg 49
10 3803765242 LEGS UNBARRED Wendy Bannerot Ms Alannah Fancourt 3 54kg 52
11 8807963884 ASTRAL KNIGHT Gary Doughty Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 4 54kg 44
Race 5 - 2:18PM BUTLER MCDERMOTT LAWYERS BENCHMARK 62 Handicap (1060 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 857x91112x DRIFTER Sam Strazzieri Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/55kg) 6 61.5kg 67
2 15x464316x HEART OF KINGS Gino Barbierato Ms Hannah Phillips 11 59kg 62
3 7x25261386 BOSS’S BOY Jackie Crompton James Orman 8 58.5kg 61
4 2642x06725 LET’S GO BOBBY Paul Jenkins Sheriden Tomlinson (a1.5/51kg) 9 58.5kg 65
5 6400x51053 DREAMALINA Des Trindall Vishan Venkaya 10 57.5kg 63
6 0x55x77101 HAUNTED HOUSE Beau Gorman Les Tilley 3 56kg 60
7 62384x1 MITHU Tony & Maddysen Sears Micheal Hellyer 1 55.5kg 59
8 x970281027 CLICKETY CLICKS Greg Cornish 7 55kg 54
9 17x6133534 THE BUMBLEBEE Stephanie Sixtus Adam Sewell 5 54.5kg 57
10 x097370x78 RAMBLIN’ MAN Trevor Miller Nozi Tomizawa 4 54kg 52
11 0977684254 HARRY’S STAR Wendy Bannerot Ms Alannah Fancourt 2 54kg 46
Race 6 - 2:57PM SPRING INTO SPRING AT KILCOY BENCHMARK 62 Handicap (1060 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 242931741x CHOCOLATE OREO Donald Baker Ron Goltz 8 59kg 62
2 22116131x3 SEE FOR YOURSELF Corey & Kylie Geran Ms Minonette Kennedy (a1.5/53kg) 1 59kg 66
3 225116x68x JAYDEE INDY Kerry Young Anthony Allen 3 58.5kg 61
4 1613579241 SWAN ISLAND Beau Gorman Marnu Potgieter (a2/54kg) 2 58kg 64
5 735x541787 TOUJOURS L’AMOUR Barry Baldwin James Orman (late alt) 5 56.5kg 61
6 35x1673x89 HOLLYDEEN Stephen Cole Rikki Palmer 7 55.5kg 59
7 324x225144 OUR ARIANA Desleigh Forster Taylor Marshall 6 55.5kg 59
8 18x46 CHARLIE SPHENE Paul Butterworth Jake Bayliss 11 54.5kg 58
9 626636x17x BLOOMING LILY Andrew Sawden Sheriden Tomlinson (a1.5/51kg) 4 54kg 52
10 5x315288x7 ZARAFET Tina Cotsiopoulos 9 54kg 52
11 44x70700x2 MORION Trevor Miller Adam Sewell 10 54kg 49
Race 7 - 3:34PM RAHEEN STUD Class 5 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/09/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 27735324x4 BEST GUESS Bevan Johnson Ms Rebecca Wilson (a3/50kg) 5 59.5kg 73
2 13x142x688 SECRET SPIRIT Courtney Tyrell Brad Stewart 8 58.5kg 71
3 902925x233 LYRICAL PRINCE Gary Doughty Jag Guthmann-Chester 7 56.5kg 67
4 0x6x1718x MUSIC AWARD Desleigh Forster Taylor Marshall 9 55.5kg 65
5 4078727543 DIVI Trevor Lambourn Jake Bayliss 6 55kg 68
6 6460377x27 VICTORY TOAST Beau Gorman Les Tilley 11 55kg 68
7 760343120x SHADYVALE STAR Paul Butterworth Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 10 54.5kg 63
8 7679224127 PHABENI Glen Petersen 12 54kg 62
9 x534660x80 ZOFF ’N’ OFF Stewart Mackinnon Sheriden Tomlinson (a1.5/51kg) 3 54kg 59
10 3990178597 VENI VIDI VICI Jan Aitkenhead Ms Madeleine Wishart (a0/51kg) 2 54kg 58
11 x070849061 MIGHTY MOOSE Ben Robinson Ms Minonette Kennedy (a1.5/53kg) 1 54kg 55
12 742487x076 LWAZI Ben Robinson Ms Stephanie Lacy (late alt) 4 54kg 48
Race 8 - 4:12PM CLEAR MOUNTAIN FAIRVIEW STUD BENCHMARK 58 Handicap (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2230x8220x COLUMN (GB) Troy Pascoe 9 59.5kg 59
2 5819972091 STUDLY ROOSTER Jennifer Fraser Marnu Potgieter (a2/54kg) 7 59.5kg 59
3 19x0797x34 CONQUERING JUDAS Gary Doughty Jag Guthmann-Chester 12 59kg 58
4 0281229x76 CONSULAR Lawrie Mayfield-Smith Brad Stewart 13 59kg 58
5 x708x07210 SUPERVISOR Harry Richardson Ms Stephanie Lacy 10 59kg 58
6 921x944825 SAN PIERRE Angela Plumb Shannon Doyle 2 58.5kg 57
7 5x05496145 THE KNIGHT Jeff Dunn Rikki Palmer 3 58.5kg 57
8 3427x60007 PHOENIX FLYER Matt Boland 15 58kg 56
9 2436x800x5 HOT SOCK Damien Batters Jake Bayliss 1 57.5kg 55
10 3x50941410 DER SIEGER Stewart Mackinnon Sheriden Tomlinson (a1.5/51kg) 8 57kg 54
11 6x82174356 MODERN FAMILY Kym Afford Ms Hannah Phillips 14 56kg 52
12 9365x26085 QUEEN OF THE NIGHT Malcolm Reynolds Ms Madeleine Wishart (a0/51kg) 5 55kg 54
13e 3129x24634 LOVESPEED GIRL Glen Petersen 6 54kg 51
14e 6077x13771 MONT MONT Kathy Stabe Ms Lauren Abbott (late alt) 4 55.5kg 51
15e 83239x9688 BLACKMAILER Ken Jones 11 54kg 46
Race 9 - 4:50PM 29TH NOVEMBER KILCOY CHRISTMAS CUP CARNIVAL Class 1 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 462563189x BIGGIE Andrew Sawden 14 59kg 59
2 27x563310x LIVE MUSIC Neil Hocking Ms Minonette Kennedy (a1.5/53kg) 3 58.5kg 58
3 0x55x77101 HAUNTED HOUSE Beau Gorman Marnu Potgieter (a2/54kg) 9 57.5kg 60
4 317x BLACKJACK ROSE Tony & Maddysen Sears James Orman 6 57kg 59
5 43x1264x07 CANDY FLOSS (NZ) Barry Baldwin Brad Stewart 5 57kg 59
6 324x225144 OUR ARIANA Desleigh Forster 8 57kg 59
7 1457x00238 HALLSIDE HOT STUFF Matt Boland 13 56.5kg 54
8 574559x960 STATEMENT OF FAITH Leanne McCormick Anthony Allen (late alt) 2 55kg 55
9 7381x22933 CURRY CONNECTION Shane & Adam Barling Ms Stephanie Lacy 4 54.5kg 54
10 90x493009x LOVES A LOTTERY Robert Heathcote 11 54kg 53
11 148x5339x2 DE VEGA PEACH Wendy Bannerot Ms Alannah Fancourt 7 54kg 52
12 6259809x07 BULLTRUCK Trevor Miller Adam Sewell 12 54kg 47
13e 978x280816 BRIGALOW QUEEN Glenn Richardson Mrs Hannah Richardson 10 54kg 47
14e 561782677x ELYSIA Stephanie Sixtus Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 1 54kg 47
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.