COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Narromine: Narromine Turf Club Thursday, 17 September 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +4m 900m-300m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 17-Sep-20 8:28AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Tue 15-Sep-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Thu 17-Sep-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 132

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 12:35PM SKYPARK ESTATE MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x90457346x CALIFORNIA SPELL Dale Riley Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 1 59kg 57kg
2 40534x8093 DASHING BADGER Michael Lynch Ken Dunbar 9 59kg
3 HE’S EXCITING Kylie Kennedy Clayton Gallagher 11 59kg
4 75x THE BANJO Allan McRae Chad Lever 6 59kg
5 70x5 BEACH HOUSE Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a2/54kg) 14 57kg 55kg
6 0356x5888x FIERY BELLE (NZ) Connie Greig Ashley Morgan 8 57kg
7 0479x MODIFY Troy McCarney Andrew Banks 10 57kg
8 53x52 NICOLA Glenn Frazer Grant Buckley 7 57kg
9 9096392 GEESHEEHAN Michael Lunn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 5 56.5kg 55kg
10 36 GUNNERSIDE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Karen McCarroll Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 12 56.5kg 55kg
11 PRODIGAL PRINCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor 16 56.5kg
12 022 LIONSTEPS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Greg Ryan 4 55kg
13e 758x86 ZEMDEGS Kylie Kennedy Michael Heagney 13 59kg
14e 8 MISS MAYFIELD Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 3 57kg
15e 9x90x80097 PROFFASEE Michael Lunn 2 57kg
16e 600x63670x NOBLE BANNER Wanda Ings 15 59kg
Race 2 - 1:10PM LESLEY WALSH APPRECIATION MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 32344x CLIFFSINGER Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 10 58kg
2 257x ELLIA Simon Casey Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 3 56.5kg 54.5kg
3 GALBALAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Ashley Morgan 9 56.5kg
4 2454235x34 ALISON PRINCESS Jim McMillan Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 2 56kg 54.5kg
5 x875704x90 ATOMIC LASS Sean Blayden 6 56kg
6 76557x0040 BELLA CHICA Sharon Jeffries Billy Cray 8 56kg
7 7x4897 BONITA CASA Allan McRae Grant Buckley 13 56kg
8 6 FAST PLAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Claire Lever Chad Lever 18 56kg
9 098 IT WILL BE DONE Peter Kirby Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 12 56kg 54kg
10 498320260x MR INTERNATIONAL (NZ) Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 4 56kg
11 7840x73 OCCASIONAL (NZ) Brett Robb Clayton Gallagher 15 56kg
12 777x8 RUSTY HAWK Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a2/54kg) 16 56kg 54kg
13 8076707655 SURPRISE Krissie Simpkins Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 1 56kg
14 06x265x2 VOL AU VENT Tim McIntosh Ms Rachael Murray 14 56kg
15e 9x90x80097 PROFFASEE Michael Lunn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg), (late alt) 17 56kg
16e 858650x5 NEPENTHES Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 5 56kg
17e 0x04 BART’S BULLET Natalie Pearce Ken Dunbar 7 56kg
18e 70x5 BEACH HOUSE Brett Thompson 11 56kg
Race 3 - 1:50PM DANDY CUP 17TH OCTOBER 2020 BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 146x451904 EPIC DECISION Gavin Groth Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 10 62.5kg 61kg 61
2 1x4411x EVA’S DEEL Kody Nestor Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 8 60.5kg 58.5kg 61
3 484511569x ORACABESSA Garry Lunn Billy Cray 11 59kg 58
4 1220523602 ESCEBEE Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 1 58kg 52
5 66x7520x65 MAC’S REWARD Andrew Robinson Daniel Northey 9 57.5kg 51
6 17x147970x NEED THE YEN David J Smith 13 57kg 50
7 15045x7017 HAPPIEST Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 4 56kg 52
8 3435x56566 LOOKIN’ ALIVE Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 12 56kg 48
9 4334529x21 PLECTRUM Graeme Brooker Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 14 56kg 54.5kg 48
10 4321x2077x SO GOOD TO ME Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher 3 55kg 49
11 22180x2028 BABY MERLIN Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 2 55kg 53kg 45
12 x8704980x9 REGINA MARGHERITA Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 5 55kg 42
13e x089208x44 SEAWATCH Brad Draper 7 55kg 42
14e 8809989720 TINYBELLA Bryan Dixon Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg), (late alt) 6 55kg 38
Race 4 - 2:25PM NARROMINE REGION BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x57241730x DEMONIZE Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 10 60.5kg 59kg 57
2 820126150x MISS ACADEMY Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 7 59kg 58
3 x7524x8211 SCALDED Rob Potter Richard Bensley 6 58.5kg 57
4 0431886643 HARRY NEW SHOES (NZ) Jim McMillan Ms Rachael Murray 11 57.5kg 51
5 19x0508987 TRUE PRIDE Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 5 57.5kg 55.5kg 55
6 x695598x81 HUMBOLDT Cindy Monaghan Clayton Gallagher 4 56.5kg 49
7 21556x830x LAWNMEET Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 3 56kg 48
8 40239528x2 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe Ashley Morgan 2 56kg 48
9 3526196230 SLICKSTER Jan Bowen 12 56kg 48
10 50309x0935 SMOKEY EYE Debbie Prest Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 9 55kg 52kg 44
11 95x6770x83 TOKYO BULLET Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a2/54kg) 1 55kg 54kg 44
12 58905x0332 PENNY’S BONITAS Bryan Dixon Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 8 55kg 53kg 42
13e 9006969564 STAR OF ZIZOU Bryan Dixon Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 13 55kg 51kg 38
Race 5 - 3:05PM LAUNCH YOUR BUSINESS IN NARROMINE REGION CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 00x9x73564 FIFTEEN ROUNDS Darren Egan Aaron Bullock 8 59.5kg 56
2 2x67886x5x THE ROUSEABOUT Justin W Stanley Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 11 57.5kg 54.5kg 52
3 21x02350x9 SANDSTORM Mack Griffith Ronald Simpson (a2/54kg) 5 57kg 55kg 51
4 63107x068x TERZO MILLENNIO Karen Lunn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 10 56kg 54.5kg 49
5 5322328x31 BUDDABADAH Allan McRae Chad Lever 3 55.5kg 56kg 48
6 x723222x18 ASTROBABY Sally Torrens Grant Buckley 2 55kg 51
7 955x446753 LITTLE MISS NIC Tim McIntosh Ms Rachael Murray 13 55kg 47
8 692x27159x SHAZZA Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 9 55kg 47
9 78334x80x6 PEGGY’S TIME Jan Bowen Greg Ryan 4 55kg 46
10 90x00000x8 DO IT Krissie Simpkins Billy Cray 6 55kg 43
11 5636407x36 VANZANT Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 1 55kg 43
12 x089208x44 SEAWATCH Brad Draper Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 7 55kg 42
13e 7659500x80 UNO RUBY Bryan Dixon 12 55kg 40
Race 6 - 3:40PM THE GREAT WESTERN PLAINS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x818435x25 DAREDEVIL Kody Nestor Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 4 61.5kg 59.5kg 60
2 35x7x0210x MUWARRAD Dale Riley Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 12 59.5kg 56
3 21 MOTIVES Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 7 57kg 55
4 42x310 POTTS POINT Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 8 56kg 54kg 53
5 31 ALPHA GO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Ashley Morgan 5 55.5kg 53
6 x4080x2126 RESETTING EDGE Wayne Martyn Ms Rachael Murray 6 55.5kg 48
7 4210x34765 BRUNELA Michael Lynch Greg Ryan 3 55kg 48
8 031876262x HARABEL Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 1 55kg 47
9 3315974452 POETIC HARMONY Rodney Robb Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 10 55kg 51kg 47
10 2132220x64 VALARIAN Andrew Molloy Jake Pracey-Holmes (late alt) 2 55kg 47
11 70x0173308 NOT NEGOTIATING Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 9 55kg 53kg 46
12 1358x0x940 TOMATIN Bryan Dixon 13 55kg 45
13e 5870336185 NANGA Debbie Prest Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 11 55kg 53.5kg 42
Race 7 - 4:20PM GROWING NARROMINE REGION BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0800741830 ANY BLINKIN’ DAY Rodney Robb Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 8 64.5kg 60.5kg 65
2 510750x753 SONG ONE Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 7 60kg 58kg 56
3 71206x8858 EQUILIBRIUM (NZ) Connie Greig Ashley Morgan 12 59kg 54
4 x555207x91 DRAGON’S SHADOW Karen Outtrim Greg Ryan 5 58.5kg 53
5 8x000x5095 PODIUM BOUND Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 4 58.5kg 53
6 3545474354 PETAIN Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 2 58kg 52
7 7577076942 PITTSBURGH Garry Lunn Billy Cray 3 56.5kg 49
8 9960299861 GOLD SKYE Geoff O'Brien Grant Buckley 10 55.5kg 47
9 3399433x12 THE SCOTSMAN David J Smith Andrew Banks 9 55.5kg 47
10 33108999x8 WISEMAN Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 6 55kg 45
11 2951388x97 TRAFFIC COP Garry Lunn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 1 55kg 53.5kg 44
12 09x3488165 NAOKO Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 11 55kg 41
Race 8 - 4:55PM NARROMINE AVIATION BUSINESS PARK CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6640x65025 GET UP ALBY Connie Greig Andrew Banks 8 59kg 39
2 9698564341 POP POWER (NZ) Wanda Ings Greg Ryan 13 59kg 48
3 x536421344 POSTER MAN Bryan Dixon 15 59kg 47
4 92x4894707 QUIRION Troy McCarney Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 6 59kg 57.5kg 30
5 1327422365 SHWANKY DOO Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher 12 59kg 48
6 3505650342 SMART AIN’T HE Garry Lunn Aaron Bullock 5 59kg 49
7 78x0477621 WADI MUSA Peter H Bloomfield Chad Lever 9 59kg 50
8 067x102501 WILBURGLEN Kylie Kennedy Ronald Simpson (a2/54kg), (late alt) 18 59kg 48
9 3122665x04 EMPOWERED MADAM Sharon Jeffries Billy Cray 1 57kg 45
10 5x44085783 MOWANJUM Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 7 57kg 55kg 51
11 0477142538 PEPITA Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 17 57kg 55kg 43
12 604900x021 RITZY DIVA Kylie Kennedy Michael Heagney 10 57kg 50
13 83154x20x0 TICKET TO EL AYE Terry Fulwood Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 2 57kg 54kg 46
14 845329 PARADIA Gayna Williams Ms Rachael Murray 11 55kg
15e 3730x06894 PRECIOUS ARLI Jim McMillan Anthony Cavallo 4 57kg 40
16e 5580706867 SELF IMPOSED Garry Lunn 16 59kg 39
17e 85x790x787 BANTEUX Brett Robb Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 14 59kg 57kg 45
18e 7801578856 CAT WALK QUEEN Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 3 57kg 38
Race 9 - 5:35PM VISIT NARROMINE REGION CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 110x8x000x CAPTAIN JIMMY (NZ) Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 4 60.5kg 61
2 x818435x25 DAREDEVIL Kody Nestor 3 60kg 60
3 4156396x24 MY ZEBRINKA Peter H Bloomfield Greg Ryan 12 58.5kg 57
4 024150621x SASS’N’TWINKLE Peter W Stanley Andrew Banks 6 55kg 51
5 761000x068 CLASS APLENTY Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 7 55kg 50
6 8282627x91 LADY RIZ Karen McCarroll Ken Dunbar 15 55kg 50
7 x746x77713 APACHE RUSH Jim McMillan Anthony Cavallo 10 55kg 46
8 0190x00001 GISELA’S CROWN Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 8 55kg 45
9 7x83990039 ROSESAY Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 1 55kg 45
10 x9670x6960 CLASSY REBEL Dar Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 14 55kg 53.5kg 42
11 x540x66470 SNIPPETSLINE Wanda Ings Grant Buckley 9 55kg 42
12 00040x9468 BONITAS Kylie Kennedy Clayton Gallagher 13 55kg 40
13 635207x000 BLACK PLATINUM Michael Lunn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 2 55kg 53.5kg 39
14 800x000878 VONNEGUTESQUE Robert Lane Billy Cray 11 55kg 34
15e 3315974452 POETIC HARMONY Rodney Robb 5 55kg 47

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.