COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Monday, 19 October 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out +3m from the 1000m to 300m then cutaway applies. Rest remains True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Mon 19-Oct-20 8:12AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 15-Oct-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Mon 19-Oct-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 114

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 1:15PM MAGIC MILLIONS 2YOS IN TRAINING SALE MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 32x1 TRIPLE ACE Kris Lees 9 59kg
2 624x UPSIDE Justin Bowen Greg Ryan 12 59kg
3 4x RAR RAR Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 6 58.5kg
4 98x MANDALONG ROMAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson Bobby El-Issa 14 58kg
5 6 JEKYLL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Jeff Penza 3 57.5kg
6 7 ALEXEYEVA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Andrew Gibbons 7 57kg
7 FREE DAWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 11 57kg
8 0 MARTIAN QUEEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Ms Alysha Collett 10 57kg
9 39x008759 OLD TOWN ROAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 5 57kg
10 0x7 OUR AWARD Brett Cavanough Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 8 57kg 54kg
11 69605x8x0x OUR VERA Dale Wagstaff Daniel Northey 13 57kg
12 SILVER LASS Luke A Thomas Darryl McLellan 2 57kg
13 957550x579 SPARKY GIRL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Serg Lisnyy 4 57kg
14 WINSIDE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Koby Jennings 1 57kg
Race 2 - 1:50PM SAXON WARRIOR @ COOLMORE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 334x61264x AYTOBE Brett Partelle Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 8 63.5kg 60.5kg 63
2 1052x STEP ON FIRE Cameron Crockett Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 10 61kg 59.5kg 58
3 11x1 NEVER TALK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 9 59.5kg 64
4 2062247756 ELEAZAR Jeremy Gask Adrian Layt 3 58.5kg 53
5 1106422206 GOLD CODES Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 6 58.5kg 53
6 6x7520x654 MAC’S REWARD Andrew Robinson Daniel Northey 1 57kg 50
7 3x438098x9 PIP’S PICK Connie Greig Ms Alysha Collett 5 57kg 50
8 5717681x57 CALL ME TRINITY Connie Greig 7 55kg 50
9 157x50880x ALCHERA Justin Bowen Greg Ryan 4 55kg 49
10 73536730x7 BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Ms Rachael Murray 2 55kg 43
Race 3 - 2:25PM BENGALLA MINING COMPANY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 32 PRODIGAL PRINCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 13 59kg
2 37x8322 AL SAHARA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sargent Koby Jennings (late alt) 4 58.5kg
3 35x858 MEDIA MAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Minervini Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 15 58.5kg 55.5kg
4 44 NU JIANG Peter & Paul Snowden 10 58kg
5 3x68 INTERCEPT Brett Cavanough 16 57.5kg
6 6x82x SURF Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 11 57.5kg
7 857 DISCREET STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Alysha Collett 6 56.5kg
8 987x3 FOREVER SPOTTED Jeremy Gask (late alt) 14 56.5kg
9 0066x00x96 GALLIGANTS Noel Boland Jeff Penza 2 56.5kg
10 473 GREY MANTRA Richard Litt Ashley Morgan 12 56.5kg
11 08x62 MORWELLA Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 5 56.5kg
12 557x857825 SUPERB TIME Grant Allard Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 7 56.5kg
13 78x9 THE IRISH ROVER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 17 56.5kg
14 7x52409x7 VISENYA Paul Messara Christian Reith 8 56.5kg
15e 8x855530x SPRING SECRET Paul Niceforo Blake Spriggs 1 56.5kg
16e 4662x04473 CLOGS Justin Bowen Greg Ryan 9 56.5kg
17e 970x7L5390 ELLAS JOY Jan Bowen Adrian Layt (late alt) 18 56.5kg
18e 09x683x509 MASTER MARLEY Rebecca Dunn Darryl McLellan (late alt) 3 56.5kg
Race 4 - 3:05PM GOLD SPONSORS CLUB ON SALE NOW MAIDEN PLATE (1280 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 43x06x4 FAETHM Peter & Paul Snowden Darryl McLellan 14 59kg
2 0x27447x9 FORBIDDEN PALACE Stephen Gleeson Robert Thompson 17 59kg
3 9x GHILEMEAR Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 10 59kg
4 OAKFIELD CHEROKEE (NZ) Kristen Buchanan Darryl McLellan (late alt) 16 59kg
5 0x0000x66 REVOJET Andy Perrett Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 2 59kg 56kg
6 4247454x66 CANDY PANTS Damien Lane Ms Rachael Murray 11 57kg
7 782x INDUCEMENT Stephen Jones Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 12 57kg
8 6x04 PIRRAMA Adam Duggan Chad Lever 5 57kg
9 5 BULLET HERO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 15 56.5kg
10 EARL OF SANDWICH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Koby Jennings 1 56.5kg
11 97 MINDREADER Paul Perry Ms Alysha Collett 4 56.5kg
12 97 PIANOSA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Adrian Layt 6 56.5kg
13 02233 LIONSTEPS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Greg Ryan 7 55kg
14 TREATIES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Christian Reith 8 55kg
15e 0 CRACKALACKA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 13 55kg
16e 09 HILLBILLY Peter Mills Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 3 59kg 57.5kg
17e x490047889 FLYING COSMOS Les Roberts 18 57kg
18e 00909x0090 TONI THEYUGOSLAV Noel Boland Daniel Northey (late alt) 9 59kg
Race 5 - 3:40PM GODOLPHIN F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1280 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7x149x5593 PLUCK AND LUCKY Allan Denham Greg Ryan 13 61.5kg 59
2 510x0x3 PINK BEAU Kim Waugh Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 6 61kg 58kg 63
3 2x23774x61 PIZZLY Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 9 61kg 58
4 x01452354x ENCOSTAR GLORY Paul Perry Ms Alysha Collett 5 60kg 56
5 2120x99 FOX SPIRIT (NZ) Cameron Crockett Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 12 60kg 58.5kg 56
6 23065x5603 TALDORA MISS James Berry 7 59kg 54
7 0100x76704 YULONG MONOCEROS Jay Hopkins Andrew Gibbons 8 59kg 54
8 506x89139x MAHERVELLOUS Ben Hill Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 10 58.5kg 57kg 53
9 x7110592x7 SHE’S INDEPENDENT Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 3 57.5kg 51
10 x600096625 LUVDISC Dale Wagstaff Jeff Penza 11 55kg 46
11 6538067787 REBEL LILLY Mark Cross Ashley Morgan 4 55kg 46
12 8334x80x60 PEGGY’S TIME Jan Bowen Darryl McLellan 2 55kg 44
13 90x0907000 LARANTA Max Boland Anthony Cavallo 1 55kg 34
Race 6 - 4:15PM MT ARTHUR COAL CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1280 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 322711x90 BROTHER BASSY Cameron Crockett 6 62.5kg 61
2 14 BERRUTI Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 12 60kg 56
3 08007x00x0 KOTINOS Nick Mitchell Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a0/52kg) 4 60kg 56
4 051201x702 WICKED WILLY Richard Litt Ashley Morgan 7 60kg 56
5 43472227x0 ROY’S COMMAND Todd Howlett Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 2 59kg 56kg 54
6 7x67005595 CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 10 58kg 52
7 31 AEROBATIC WARRIOR John Sargent Jeff Penza 11 57.5kg 56
8 x6224x4x71 POET LAD Craig Martin Andrew Gibbons 1 57.5kg 51
9 9318x9390x SUNDAYINMANHATTAN Damien Lane Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 8 57kg 55.5kg 50
10 957850x090 THE GRANDSON (NZ) Darryl Roberts Darryl McLellan 13 55.5kg 47
11 0x87729357 EUROAIRE Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 9 55kg 46
12 887x823305 APACHE DUDE Wayne Seelin Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 5 55kg 53.5kg 45
13 0806350x09 KING KESTREL Les Roberts Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 3 55kg 53.5kg 38
Race 7 - 4:50PM TAB.COM.AU BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1315x94648 TIME OF GLORY Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 1 60.5kg 65
2 47x69x7362 SENSACOVA Marc Conners Shaun Guymer 3 60kg 68
3 064049x43P BELLE DE VEGA Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 8 59.5kg 67
4 x08099x808 AMANITO Kylie Gavenlock Chad Lever 11 58.5kg 61
5 322711x90 BROTHER BASSY Cameron Crockett Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 6 58.5kg 57kg 61
6 36312897x0 OPINIONS Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 9 58.5kg 61
7 1113x86x45 STAMPEDE WARRIOR Luke Morgan Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 14 58kg 55kg 60
8 321 KOWLOON TREASURE John Sargent Koby Jennings 4 56kg 56.5kg 56
9 25140x3570 SPIRIT OF ELIJAH Jeremy Gask Adrian Layt 7 56kg 56
10 056x366231 MANHATTAN WHIRL David Atkins 10 55kg 58
11 x061422x98 PREDICTABLE MISS (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2 55kg 58
12 11604329x8 MY DESIRE Kristen Buchanan Christian Reith 5 55kg 57
13 7090463609 BILLS A GOODIE Darryl Roberts Darryl McLellan 12 55kg 44
14 9650418049 ST LUKE Michelle Fleming Jeff Penza 13 55kg 44
Race 8 - 5:30PM HORSEPOWER CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 02x3354x42 DREAMING FOR MORE Peter Mills Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 7 60kg 58.5kg 63
2 1052x STEP ON FIRE Cameron Crockett 5 59.5kg 58
3 41 LADY PATRICIA Paul Messara Christian Reith 1 58kg 59
4 00x21 MARRIED Ben Blay Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 3 58kg 55
5 261x GO GADGET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Robert Thompson 8 57.5kg 59
6 774388x234 COZHECANCAN Mark Mason Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 6 57kg 54kg 53
7 1 SKYE BANNER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 10 55.5kg 55
8 23065x5603 TALDORA MISS James Berry Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a0/52kg) 9 55.5kg 54
9 32x671x7 TRELISE Craig Martin 14 55.5kg 54
10 130x VERY SHARP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 2 55kg 57
11 0896237x15 JOSIE’S JET Terry Wicks Ashley Morgan 4 55kg 51
12 x102499968 DAWNSTAR Pat Farrell Jeff Penza 12 55kg 46
13 8334x80x60 PEGGY’S TIME Jan Bowen 11 55kg 44
14 x490x07200 FONDA Les Roberts Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 13 55kg 53.5kg 43

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.