COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Armidale: Armidale Jockey Club Tuesday, 26 May 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 22-May-20 5:43PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 22-May-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Tue 26-May-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 97

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 12:30PM CLUBS NSW CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 654x834475 BUS TICKET Justin Blanch Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 4 59kg 46
2 0878148 BRISBANE BOY Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 9 57.5kg 50
3 421x880 EGO DANCER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 12 57.5kg 51
4 7613 NOBLE CAUSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 5 57.5kg 55
5 835x417802 NODEEL Stirling Osland Ben Looker 7 57kg 48
6 x00x554193 ROGUE John Shelton Ms Kasie Stanley 1 57kg 46
7 579x0557 AUSZONE Dwayne Schmidt Matthew McGuren 8 56.5kg 57.5kg
8 380x781 MORE THAN GOOD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 11 55.5kg 49
9 x005735043 GERWIG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 2 55kg
10 8878522426 LES AMOUREUX Stephen Jones Daniel Northey 3 55kg
11 59703 MAGIC PLEASURE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Clegg Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 10 55kg 53kg
12 070 YURALLA REIGN Todd Howlett Kirk Matheson 6 55kg
Race 2 - 1:05PM ARMIDALE LOCALS 4 LOCALS CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 21/05/2020 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 ACCLAIM TO FAME Dean Jackson Ashley Morgan 7 59kg
2 0 ALDANE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dean McHardie Brooke Stower 9 59kg
3 0x80 CINDERELLA FELLA Troy O'Neile Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 3 59kg 57kg
4 00x4380x8 FIELDS OF RED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Troy O'Neile Jake Hull 6 59kg
5 6x70x736 FLYING HONOUR Maree Hopkins Jayden Barrie (a3/54kg) 11 59kg 56kg
6 2x96x47 HYPERION STAR (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Matthew McGuren 5 59kg
7 246x92780x MONEY TRAVELS Warren Gavenlock Jon Grisedale 1 59kg
8 8847046x05 RUBISINGA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 4 59kg
9 x78709x8x6 STEAMBOAT William Wain Luke Rolls 8 59kg
10 8x8408433 THE RAPTOR’S TALON Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 10 59kg
11 TRIPLE ACE Kris Lees 2 56.5kg
Race 3 - 1:40PM CLUBS NSW F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 02 AH WELL Peter Sinclair Geoffrey Snowden 16 58kg
2 338x4x494 AMAZING DAY Troy O'Neile Jake Hull 11 58kg
3 GOLDEN MISSILE Luke Morgan 15 58kg
4 080x0x HOLLY AND WINE Sue Bigg Vad Bolozhinskyi 7 58kg
5 JAJA CHABOOGIE Kris Lees 13 58kg
6 70x NAUGHTY NICCI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory McFarlane Ben Looker 3 58kg
7 0x PAGEANT QUEEN Stirling Osland Luke Rolls 14 58kg
8 55x5525 SHE’S UNUSUAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Daniel Northey 2 58kg
9 958649088x SMART AGENT George Woodward Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 12 58kg 56kg
10 07x047x7 SNEAKY GAL Warren Gavenlock Jon Grisedale 4 58kg
11 45x7 SYRIAN SEA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Mason Ashley Morgan 9 58kg
12 TAKE SOME TIME Peter Mills Matthew McGuren 1 58kg
13 KNICKERBOCKERGLORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 8 55.5kg
14 6 SAPPHIRE STEP Nathaniel Scott Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 5 55.5kg
15e 07904 CELIA LA PALOMA Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 10 58kg
16e 7890x89 JETTY LANE Ray Hartley 6 58kg
Race 4 - 2:15PM ARMIDALE LOCALS 4 LOCALS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 113x326x35 IN FIORE (NZ) Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 1 59kg 59
2 97x249125x AKECHETA Melanie O'Gorman Ashley Morgan 5 57.5kg 56
3 5x218x169x MOONHAWK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 9 57.5kg 56
4 63601195x3 SAMPHIRE HOE Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 11 55kg 54
5 87x1033414 MISS DEVINCI Gregory McFarlane 8 55kg 53
6 65x391 ADELITA ROSE Paul Richardson Ben Looker 4 55kg 50
7 309703x010 ORNATE Todd Fletcher Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 10 55kg 50
8 x9428xP207 RED CUPCAKE Colin Dixon Daniel Northey 2 55kg 50
9 452124168x ILLINOIS GURU George Woodward Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 7 55kg 53kg 49
10 640x38028x ROSY ELSIE Jim Jarvis Jon Grisedale 3 55kg 45
11 59877x57x8 IN A SPRING Jane Clement Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 6 55kg 42
Race 5 - 2:55PM SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL CLUBS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x425407000 EYE ON AMERICA Dean Jackson Jake Hull 8 62.5kg 61
2 312171575x MASTER CRAMSIE Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 16 61.5kg 56.5kg 59
3 71343x3507 BILL ’N’ TED Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan (late alt) 6 61kg 58
4 472x365950 BOLGHARI Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 4 58.5kg 53
5 6x4189 BROKEN WINDOWS Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 13 58.5kg 53
6 8317702105 MOSH VAIN Colt Prosser Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 7 57.5kg 51
7 86216x66 GEOTIME Gregory McFarlane Jon Grisedale 5 57kg 50
8 4663118x06 BOOM ROCKER Sue Grills 14 56kg 52
9 2127x94257 KENSINGTON KID Zach Hatch Kirk Matheson 11 55kg 45
10 56x8908997 MR DE NIRO Mark Ostini Geoffrey Snowden 9 55kg 39
11 4452252242 RUBY TWO SHOES Allan Foran Jodi Worley 3 55kg 50
12 6294985307 SEDUCTION Dwayne Schmidt 15 55kg 44
13 2605x10257 THAT’S MADNESS Jason Reilly Ben Looker 2 55kg 45
14 80x4284980 THE EQUINATOR Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi 12 55kg 38
15e 800207x474 GREATDUCK Paddy Cunningham Leah Kilner (a0/53kg), (late alt) 1 55kg 37
16e 309703x010 ORNATE Todd Fletcher 10 55kg 50
Race 6 - 3:35PM SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL ARMIDALE BUSINESS'S F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 21/05/2020 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3318 SOUCHONG Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 4 60kg 56
2 x11319x954 ELAVADA Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 2 57.5kg 51
3 5383676426 ROSE OF SAVANNAH Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 7 57.5kg 51
4 62891 RICH VELVET Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 9 57kg 50
5 1x81x04006 HENSON PARK BLUBAG Nathaniel Scott Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 8 56.5kg 54.5kg 49
6 86971 MAGIC MOET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 3 56.5kg 54.5kg 49
7 3595422693 I’LL TAKE MONEY Ross Stitt 13 55.5kg 47
8 09905430x6 MYSTIC BROOK Aiden St Vincent 5 55.5kg 47
9 70x0259896 RUBY RED SLIPPERS Mark Ostini Geoffrey Snowden 6 55kg 42
10 70x7074090 LUNAR LUSTRE Maree Hopkins Jayden Barrie (a3/54kg) 10 55kg 54kg 39
11 0525800x89 REIGN OVER ME Gregory McFarlane Luke Rolls 11 55kg 39
12 9x8064 WANDA BEACH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 12 55kg 38
13 5064302590 OURASIANPRINCESS Dean McHardie Kirk Matheson 1 55kg 35
Race 7 - 4:10PM SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL CLUBS CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 91535109x6 PALAMEDES Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 13 60.5kg 57
2 21141434x5 HOUSE WINS Jane Clement Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 1 60kg 58kg 56
3 0x63434722 ROY’S COMMAND Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 7 59.5kg 55
4 354611x7 ST ANTON Paul Messara Jake Hull 11 59.5kg 55
5 568x150060 TOM’S KNIGHT George Woodward Jon Grisedale 18 59kg 54
6 4821351426 LORD MAGNUSSEN Ian Cook Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 8 58.5kg 53
7 9x409361x7 HEZA MAGIC MAN Chris Manson Ben Looker 2 58kg 52
8 0x158 MANLY HANOVER Jenny Graham 16 58kg 52
9 95456612x0 DANGEROUS DAN Matthew McCudden Luke Rolls 4 57.5kg 51
10 7694171466 TIME STALKER Dean Jackson Raymond Spokes 15 57.5kg 51
11 389x798767 SALTY RAIN Grant Prosser Vad Bolozhinskyi 14 57kg 50
12 0x36051846 YOUWAITANDSEE Trevor Hardy Matthew McGuren 10 56kg 57kg 48
13 2788645551 I’M JACKO Mick O'Neill Brooke Stower 12 55.5kg 47
14 0x07355674 BAYENDI Robert Bandy Daniel Northey 3 55kg 46
15e x004950345 MICK’S REGRET Sue Grills Kirk Matheson 5 55kg 45
16e 0x50716250 NATURAL PREDATOR Ross Stitt 9 55kg 43
17e 21300x5704 DAN ROY Michelle Fleming 6 55kg 41
18e 66610049x0 BIG ROY Mark Ostini Geoffrey Snowden 17 55kg 40

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.