COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Albury: Albury Racing Club Monday, 25 May 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m 950m- 400m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.69
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Mon 25-May-20 9:44AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 21-May-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 25-May-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 71

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 12:55PM LASER ELECTRICAL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 20/05/2020 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x2 MACGYVER’S ME MATE Heath Maclean Brodie Loy 1 59kg
2 70x MORE GEE Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 7 56.5kg
3 9422x4 SIGNAL HILL Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 3 56kg
4 865x CURIOSO David Blundell Michael Heagney 4 55.5kg
5 6x68 DUX ON THE POND Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 5 55.5kg
6 9087778686 BIG TEDDY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 6 55kg
7 970 MAKE A RIGHT Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 2 55kg
Race 2 - 1:35PM DRAKE INTERNATIONAL BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 20/05/2020 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x513647x89 ENZED BEER (NZ) Mitchell Beer Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 1 63kg 60kg 70
2 37x4506133 MY BLUE JEANS Danny Williams Nick Heywood 4 61kg 66
3 521234119x SEPULCHRE Joseph Ible 3 61kg 70
4 40340x0573 OCEAN WALZER (GER) Danny Williams Brodie Loy 6 60.5kg 65
5 492566204x TUDOR RULE Geoff Duryea Bradley Vale 2 59.5kg 63
6 101x064041 LET’S GET ANIMAL Trevor Sutherland Blaike McDougall 8 58.5kg 61
7 900x016354 WAITING FOR A MATE Norm Loy John Kissick 5 57.5kg 59
8 2x650x5128 PORT TRIANO Andrew Dale Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg), (late alt) 7 55kg 53.5kg 46
Race 3 - 2:10PM JOHNSONS MME CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 20/05/2020 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 433x461 FULL OF FIRE Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 1 59kg 56kg 53
2 8x2738523x THE UNKNOWN FACTOR Gratz Vella Nick Heywood (late alt) 2 58.5kg 52
3 x7521x5061 INTERCONTINENTAL (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Doug Gorrel 10 58kg 51
4 5x56178x2 LOVE ME BROKE Kurt Goldman Blaike McDougall 5 58kg 51
5 524x442857 FABULOUS FRAN Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 9 56kg 51
6 1x0857 SILKS ’N’ STARS Denise Wise John Kissick 7 56kg 57kg 51
7 201x6 SISTERS ESTEEM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Brendan Ward 3 56kg 51
8 0682x01504 PURE PHYLIS Donna Scott Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 4 55kg 53kg 49
9 9x08009x75 SQUILLOSA Peter Maher Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 6 55kg 53.5kg 40
10 790948x760 CHEVAL RAPIDE Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 8 55kg 39
Race 4 - 2:45PM STAR HOTEL F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1175 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2507071136 FALLING WATERS Norm Loy Brodie Loy 6 62.5kg 61
2 110x784475 BELLARINA MAGIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Donna Scott Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 2 61.5kg 58.5kg 59
3 3735x6678x FASHION TIP Wayne Carroll Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 9 61.5kg 58.5kg 59
4 1315x5x468 ONYA MARKS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Belinda Wright (a2/53kg) 4 61kg 59kg 58
5 x2123035x4 SMART STYLE Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 7 61kg 59.5kg 58
6 78x7221x59 HAZEL’S DIARY Donna Scott Ms Kayla Nisbet 5 58kg 52
7 440x146420 MISS FARLOO Todd Smart Blaike McDougall 10 58kg 52
8 x554381868 GEILEIS Andrew Dale Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 1 56.5kg 54.5kg 49
9 146436107x PERIARTIE Samantha McDonald Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 3 56kg 48
10 7x931045x0 YALCA BOOM Phil Sweeney Jordan Mallyon 8 55kg 44
Race 5 - 3:20PM BF TRANSPORT MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 20/05/2020 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x2066x645 JIMMYJOHN Peter Maher Brodie Loy 11 59kg
2 236x2 OPENHIMUP Peter Maher Nick Souquet 6 59kg
3 5x756x33 ORAZIO Ben Brisbourne Simon Miller 10 59kg
4 SUPER DOUTE’S Pat Widdup Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 5 59kg
5 ANOTHER STAR John Whitelaw Michael Heagney 8 57kg
6 30 CLEVER CONNECTION Andrew Curtis Ms Amanda Masters 3 57kg
7 00x9x NOTA BENE Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 4 57kg
8 RIVERCRAFT Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 9 57kg
9 SOMETHING FANCY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Darrell Burnet Nick Heywood 7 57kg 58kg
10 7x9 STEPAROUND GAL Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 1 57kg
11 1 BRANDERS RULE Mitchell Beer 12 56.5kg
12 LIBERTY PRINCESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 2 54.5kg 53kg
Race 6 - 3:55PM PETER DEMPSEY PLUMBING CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 20/05/2020 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 324227x742 MOSS THE BOSS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Blaike McDougall 7 59kg 57
2 1x6175x3 ZABERFELDIE (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 6 58.5kg 56
3 2x04135x47 DHIAGA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David O'Prey Brodie Loy 9 58kg 55
4 7131x67322 MILAMOO Mick Miladinovic Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 8 57kg 55kg 57
5 7633x42341 IVY’S BELLE John Taylor Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 5 55kg 53kg 49
6 0340414453 TYCOON DREAMING Andrew Dale Simon Miller 11 55kg 48
7 50x464x096 WRIGGLES Mark Gee Brendan Ward 3 55kg 47
8 8869425603 KARAOKE EXPRESS Andrew Dale Josh Richards (a0/50kg), (late alt) 4 55kg 55.5kg 44
9 0553325x44 ZOEY LASS Martin Stein Michael Heagney 1 55kg 43
10 1890x90059 WILLYBEAFACTOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 2 55kg 42
11 0x14453054 NOBBY TOM Lisa Jones Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 10 55kg 40
Race 7 - 4:35PM BAXTER CONCRETE CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1175 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 20/05/2020 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 39x393137x HAIL THE HERO Donna Scott Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 12 62.5kg 59.5kg 61
2 x23142068x JAWWAAL Mitchell Beer Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 3 62kg 60
3 127x FRONT PAGE Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 10 61kg 58
4 3x5183x00 MAGIC MERV Kevin Hanley Michael Heagney 9 60kg 56
5 31527x1 HAPPY LAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 1 59.5kg 58kg 55
6 26396x8007 MURRAWEE John Rooney Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 13 57.5kg 51
7 3x60706070 RUBINO VELOCE Norm Loy Brodie Loy 7 57.5kg 51
8 x43314560x SUGAR PINE Mick Miladinovic Blaike McDougall 2 57.5kg 51
9 814517939x BLACKLISTED Dona McQueen Brendan Ward (late alt) 4 55kg 45
10 91x9090x0 KEITARO Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 6 55kg 45
11 8303166967 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 5 55kg 53kg 45
12 04000x8338 GONE TO PRINT Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 11 55kg 37
13e 27x7170980 LIBERTY POWER Stephen Aldridge 8 55kg 46

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.