COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Port Augusta: Port Augusta Racing Club Sunday, 24 May 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Soft
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sun 24-May-20 8:13AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 21-May-20 12:30PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 24-May-20 8:00AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 80
Finalised 24/5 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 12:40PM Radio 5AU / SABOIS Maiden Plate (1396 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $11,700.1st $6,200, 2nd $1,800, 3rd $1,080, 4th $720, 5th $475, 6th $475, 7th $475, 8th $475
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/05/2020 10:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 800x0058 GUNFIREINTHECITY Brian Lear Ms Lizzie Annells (a3/49kg) 4 59kg
2 7755738533 PERUVIAN EXPRESS Scott Whittle Dylan Caboche (a0/54kg) 9 59kg
3 652 MY MATE SONNY Darren Magro Sairyn Fawke 10 58.5kg
4 77x OURKEED SABOIS Bonus Scheme Darren Magro Ms Alice Lindsay (a2/54kg) 7 58.5kg
5 800x87 PRINCE ZACHERY SABOIS Bonus Scheme Trevor Montgomerie Karl Zechner 6 58.5kg
6 32x76098x6 ANOTHER WHISPER Ron Campbell Ms Eran Boyd 1 57kg
7 9x43573509 ORANGES Andrew Beswick Ms Scarlet So (a2/49kg) 3 57kg
8 6873839404 QUICKER THAN SLICK Kym Healy Ms Margaret Collett (a3/50kg) 8 57kg
9 765645747x SMARTFUL SABOIS Bonus Scheme Kylie Mckerlie Ms Sophie Logan (a0/50.5kg) 5 57kg
10 58 YEELANNA SABOIS Bonus Scheme Paula Trenwith Ms Claudia Lions 2 56.5kg
Race 2 - 1:15PM Southern Cross Austereo Spencer Gulf / SABOIS Maiden Plate (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $11,700.1st $6,200, 2nd $1,800, 3rd $1,080, 4th $720, 5th $475, 6th $475, 7th $475, 8th $475
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/05/2020 10:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 885x75 COMMANDING DRAGON Wally Bencic Simon Price 5 59kg
2 7486x26393 LIBERTY BLUE Scott Whittle Dylan Caboche (a0/54kg) 12 59kg
3 87x ZOWILFE Mark Moosha Ms Claudia Lions 1 59kg
4 47 LIKE A HEARTBEAT Richard & Chantelle Jolly Jacob Opperman (a4/54.5kg) 8 58.5kg
5 640x793x6x BLACK DIAMONDS Mark Moosha Krystal Bishop 4 57kg
6 38750x6x92 COLD GOLD Christopher Harrison Karl Zechner 6 57kg
7 26269286x7 GOOD TIME MADAM SABOIS Bonus Scheme Allan Jarvis Ms Eran Boyd 9 57kg
8 92x GREAT WHITE HOPE SABOIS Bonus Scheme Michael McClean Ms Alice Lindsay (a2/54kg) 3 57kg
9 x8x66400x0 MENGJUN GLORY Darren Bonetti Ms Kayla Crowther (a0/50kg) 2 57kg
10 3x373279 VON SAGA Travis Doudle Lachlan Neindorf (a0/51kg) 10 57kg
11 5756 DAZZLING HARMONY SABOIS Bonus Scheme Darren Magro Sairyn Fawke 11 56.5kg
12 90 IMA LUCKY STAR SABOIS Bonus Scheme Sharyn Ratsch Ms Scarlet So (a2/49kg) 7 56.5kg
Race 3 - 1:55PM Shoreline Caravan Park Benchmark 62 Handicap (1396 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $13,500.1st $7,100, 2nd $2,250, 3rd $1,350, 4th $900, 5th $475, 6th $475, 7th $475, 8th $475
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/05/2020 10:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1251409x06 WHITE JADE Bryan Holtham Jacob Opperman (a4/54.5kg) 3 61kg 59
2 7191550321 JAAMINT Garret Lynch Ms Lizzie Annells (a3/49kg) 6 60kg 61
3 542425x231 OLIVE GROVE Darren Magro Ms Alice Lindsay (a2/54kg) 5 60kg 57
4 674437569x STONECAST Kylie Mckerlie Dylan Caboche (a0/54kg) 2 59kg 55
5 031x538162 LUCERNEFIELD Dion Koch Ms Claudia Lions 4 58.5kg 54
6 8447x37642 ARCTIC BLAZE Aimee Bush Sairyn Fawke 7 56kg 53
7 2183026756 GOOD NIC Matthew Seyers Lachlan Neindorf (a0/51kg) 1 55kg 50
8 9990662463 AUGUSTA ROCK David Halliday Ms Kayla Crowther (a0/50kg) 8 55kg 45
Race 4 - 2:35PM Pastoral Hotel Motel Benchmark 54 Handicap (1396 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $13,500.1st $7,100, 2nd $2,250, 3rd $1,350, 4th $900, 5th $475, 6th $475, 7th $475, 8th $475
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 54, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 94231556x3 STRINGER BELL Mark Moosha Jacob Opperman (a4/54.5kg) 12 62kg 56
2 0x444212x9 WHEN STARS ALIGN Kylie Mckerlie Ms Alice Lindsay (a2/54kg) 4 61kg 54
3 16277x0304 HARBOUR EXPRESS Scott Whittle Sairyn Fawke 2 60.5kg 53
4 28x0350307 REAL EASY Wally Bencic Simon Price 6 60kg 52
5 77351793x7 ART MUSIC John Hickmott Karl Zechner 3 59.5kg 51
6 99061647x9 WATCH DAT STINGER John Macmillan Ms Eran Boyd 5 59.5kg 51
7 7938251472 SOUR CREAM Garret Lynch Ms Lizzie Annells (a3/49kg) 11 57.5kg 51
8 39x7921403 CAITLIN’S ANGEL Kym Healy Ms Margaret Collett (a3/50kg) 9 57kg 50
9 0345175x03 IT’S CHIEF Bryan Holtham Ms Claudia Lions 7 55.5kg 43
10 441707x690 QUICK BISCUIT Margaret Potts Lachlan Neindorf (a0/51kg) 8 55.5kg 47
11 35848x798x OUR FREEBIE Bob Hannigan Krystal Bishop 10 55kg 41
12 609x050405 VEIN CHOICE Scott Whittle Dylan Caboche (a0/54kg) 1 55kg 39
Race 5 - 3:05PM Milhinch Hourglass Jewellers Benchmark 54 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $13,500.1st $7,100, 2nd $2,250, 3rd $1,350, 4th $900, 5th $475, 6th $475, 7th $475, 8th $475
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 54, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/05/2020 10:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 11x77078x2 PANDEIA Kylie Mckerlie Jacob Opperman (a4/54.5kg) 1 63.5kg 63
2 1x316x3677 KING’S SPIRIT Heidi Smith Ms Margaret Collett (a3/50kg) 7 63kg 58
3 79365141x4 DOUG’S JOURNEY David Halliday Krystal Bishop 2 62.5kg 57
4 x111109x09 CALL ME ANYTHING Kirsten Mooney Sairyn Fawke 14 61.5kg 55
5 80029156x1 MY LESSON Trevor Montgomerie Ms Alice Lindsay (a2/54kg) 13 61.5kg 55
6 2x01679x5x BIT SPENSIVE Andrew Beswick Karl Zechner 9 59.5kg 51
7 5x1x10444x SARAH’S JULE Michael McClean Justin Potter 12 59.5kg 55
8 8725386745 RUSTYDUSTYSUNSHINE Ron Campbell Ms Eran Boyd 10 59kg 54
9 2763502x45 SECRET CHARGE Shane Grivell Ms Scarlet So (a2/49kg) 4 58.5kg 49
10 317x557600 A THOUSAND DEGREES Trevor Montgomerie Justin Potter (late alt) 6 57.5kg 47
11 x4321085x0 ALWAYS BE TRUE Mark Moosha Ms Claudia Lions 8 56kg 48
12 3423194978 LADY CORNELIA Brenton Jones Lachlan Neindorf (a0/51kg) 11 56kg 49
13e 5433202327 BOTTLE AND BIRD Dennis McMahon Ms Sophie Logan (a0/50.5kg) 5 55kg 45
14e 42205x6096 MISS FORBIDDEN Scott Whittle Dylan Caboche (a0/54kg) 3 55kg 42
Race 6 - 3:35PM Progress Rail Benchmark 62 Handicap (1867 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $13,500.1st $7,100, 2nd $2,250, 3rd $1,350, 4th $900, 5th $475, 6th $475, 7th $475, 8th $475
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/05/2020 10:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7418171931 FULTON STREET David Jolly Ms Margaret Collett (a3/50kg) 9 65kg 70
2 3717x421 BUDGET KING Travis Doudle Lachlan Neindorf (a0/51kg) 8 61kg 63
3 2762635x62 SPIEGEL GROVE Darren Magro Sairyn Fawke 11 60kg 60
4 0x40737835 CHARLTON Brenton Jones Justin Potter 2 59kg 58
5 5451x97758 RAPID RIDE Andrew Beswick Ms Sophie Logan (a0/50.5kg) 7 57.5kg 55
6 2031366749 SUPERVELOCE (NZ) Paula Trenwith Ms Claudia Lions 10 57kg 54
7 7264977x00 SAVVY DRESSER (NZ) Mark Moosha Jacob Opperman (a4/54.5kg) 4 55kg 46
8 0467675503 SWANKYTOFF Nicole Bruggemann Krystal Bishop 6 55kg 46
9 9x486x9606 CONNERMARA ROSE Scott Whittle Ms Scarlet So (a2/49kg) 1 55kg 44
10 8245966994 TOMMY GUN Scott Whittle Ms Eran Boyd 5 55kg 44
11 x260x28976 PRIME SUSPECT Scott Whittle Dylan Caboche (a0/54kg) 3 55kg 39
Race 7 - 4:10PM Davenport Builders Benchmark 58 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $13,500.1st $7,100, 2nd $2,250, 3rd $1,350, 4th $900, 5th $475, 6th $475, 7th $475, 8th $475
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/05/2020 10:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 97x60847x5 CASHING UP Kym Healy Ms Margaret Collett (a3/50kg) 9 61kg 58
2 5317756531 TEXAS MILLER Jemma Louise & Jordan Frew Ms Sophie Logan (a0/50.5kg) 4 58kg 52
3 131x086752 OLIVER’S TALE Aimee Bush Sairyn Fawke 11 57.5kg 51
4 0007x58885 HARRELSON Paula Trenwith Lachlan Neindorf (a0/51kg) 2 55.5kg 47
5 1432254x00 HONOR THE MOMENT Kirsten Mooney Ms Scarlet So (a2/49kg) 10 55.5kg 47
6 0422256x05 UNCLE KENNETH (NZ) Darren Bonetti Ms Alice Lindsay (a2/54kg) 6 55.5kg 47
7 210x338073 MINNAMOSA (NZ) Jess Giles Ms Eran Boyd 5 55kg 46
8 836x224059 MOTOMIC Wally Bencic Ms Kayla Crowther (a0/50kg) 13 55kg 46
9 7x05664x79 BOUTONNIERE Christopher Harrison Karl Zechner 1 55kg 44
10 400642x506 PARADISE COVE (USA) Heidi Smith Justin Potter 3 55kg 42
11 6007588495 TYCOON FLUTTER (NZ) Trevor Montgomerie Ms Claudia Lions (late alt) 12 55kg 42
12 857x466478 ICE HUNT David Halliday Dylan Caboche (a0/54kg) 8 55kg 41
13e 7700x90400 EMMY AWARDS Sharyn Ratsch Krystal Bishop 7 55kg 39

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.