COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Ipswich: Ipswich Turf Club Sunday, 24 May 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +11m 900m-300m; +10m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.2
Track Information: Expecting track to be upgraded prior to Race 1
FinalFields Last Published: Sun 24-May-20 7:28AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 21-May-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 24-May-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 168
Finalised 24/5 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 10:30AM CARLTON MID QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 DUSTINS Matt Boland Daniel Griffin 1 59kg
2 OVIDIUS Kevin Kemp James Orman 4 59kg
3 3 ROMAN REIGN QTIS Bonus Scheme Ian Livingstone Michael Murphy 12 57.5kg
4 32 DRAGON MISS QTIS Bonus Scheme John Thomas Rikki Palmer 8 57kg
5 GLITTER STRIP Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 6 57kg
6 MAMMA MEDIA QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Micheal Hellyer 13 57kg
7 34 SAKURA STAR QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Ms Stephanie Thornton 3 57kg
8 SHE’S AN EAGLE David Vandyke Jake Bayliss 7 57kg
9 77x ELEUTHERA QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony & Maddysen Sears Michael Cahill 9 56.5kg
10 9x JUDDER Kacy Fogden Jag Guthmann-Chester 5 56.5kg
11e 6x6 LADY GRAZIER Tony Gollan 11 56.5kg
12e 5 FINGERTIPS QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Nolan Andrew Mallyon (late alt) 10 58.5kg
13e 4x8 HAZ DE BEE QTIS Bonus Scheme Joe Gleeson 2 55.5kg
Race 2 - 11:00AM SIRROMET QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BOOM RANGA QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Adin Thompson (a0/51kg) 10 59kg
2 0 SUNNY EKCELS QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Kelly Luke Dittman 12 58.5kg
3 23x APPARENTLY NOT QTIS Bonus Scheme Bryan & Daniel Guy Daniel Griffin 3 57kg
4 GLORY HUNTER Kacy Fogden Andrew Mallyon 5 57kg
5 LODI Mark Palmer Ms Brooke Ainsworth 13 57kg
6 NICCI’S SPIRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Ryan Maloney 6 57kg
7 4 SATINE QTIS Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 11 57kg
8 TOP BABE (NZ) Bevan Laming Michael Cahill 8 57kg
9 6 FOXY RIPPA QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 1 56.5kg
10 9 TREASACH Kelly Schweida James Orman 4 56.5kg
11e 0 GONZO Corey & Kylie Geran Gary Geran 9 58.5kg
12e 4 LAMARCHE Brian Crowley 7 56.5kg
13e 59 RYANO Matt Boland Adin Thompson (a0/51kg) 2 55.5kg
Race 3 - 11:35AM SCHWEPPES Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 45224274x3 KNUCKLEBOX Matt Boland Daniel Griffin 3 58.5kg
2 DEEP SEEDED (FR) Bryan & Daniel Guy Ryan Maloney 5 58kg
3 0x MANAGUA Toby & Trent Edmonds Matthew McGillivray 12 58kg
4 8x85 POWERFUL ONE Helen Page Ms Brooke Ainsworth 9 58kg
5 223x REUS Michael Costa Robbie Fradd 4 58kg
6 x000x23475 BOOMTOWN BABE Robert G Smith 6 56.5kg
7 06x BECANDLENI Les Kelly Michael Cahill 7 56kg
8 6x59 MORE THAN CHARGED Neil Hocking Ms Minonette Kennedy (a3/53kg) 2 56kg
9 OUR OPINION (NZ) Trevor Stevens Anthony Allen 8 56kg
10 2 ZEESTAR Danny Bougoure Mark Du Plessis 1 56kg
11e 0570x ELLYSAY Scott Morrisey Nozi Tomizawa 11 56kg
12e 6x884x0806 SET BEAT Shannon Schrapel Ms Alannah Fancourt 10 58.5kg
13e 7x598x80 TO DEM WITH LOVE Tom Cowan 13 56kg
Race 4 - 12:10PM WHITTINGTON @ GRANDVIEW STUD Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x403477x44 KID MAC Jon Walk Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 3 58.5kg
2 293x437x00 WOTS WONG Andrew Cowell Jake Bayliss 1 58.5kg
3 8x40 GEOVANNI Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 8 58kg
4 45 MINTY BOY Peter Kings Daniel Griffin 11 58kg
5 004 RED DENARO Bruce Hill Andrew Mallyon 14 58kg
6 VENDIDIT Bryan & Daniel Guy Ryan Maloney 9 58kg
7 2525x348x MIRACLESFROMHEAVEN Robert G Smith Mark Du Plessis 6 56.5kg
8 0x54 MISS MARGS Matt Boland Adin Thompson (a0/51kg) 2 56kg
9 4x52 MORE THAN LIKELY Natalie McCall 10 56kg
10 24x56535 WINDCHILL Stuart Kendrick Matthew McGillivray 7 56kg
11e 0x798x BURN THE BOATS Laurie Richardson Rikki Palmer 13 58kg
12e 90x05 MISS MAGNOLIA Chris Munce Justin Huxtable (a0/54kg) 4 56kg
13e 0x5x900 SHELLONA BEACH Neville Petersen 5 56kg
14e 668x50896x RIVERKY Simon Kurz 12 58.5kg
Race 5 - 12:50PM QUEENSLAND TIMES Maiden Plate (1700 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 7 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 945x333823 COME IN SPINNER (NZ) Barry Lockwood Sean Cormack (late alt) 13 58.5kg
2 x5333x4325 HARRYUP Laurie Richardson Ms Brooke Ainsworth 9 58.5kg
3 5355552497 OUR RED JET Brett Sturgess Wayne O'Connell 17 58.5kg
4 x970069962 STORM’S COMING David Scanes Ms Carly Frater 3 58.5kg
5 422x623429 FLAG RAISER Helen Page Ryan Maloney 5 58kg
6 240x0x4344 NO HARM DONE Noel Doyle Micheal Hellyer (late alt) 8 58kg
7 338x26 SAVASPUR (NZ) Chris Waller Matthew McGillivray 14 58kg
8 86x588x277 DOMINICA ROSE Selina Leef Michael Schrapel 6 56.5kg
9 8623x00 LETHAL ATTRACTION Gillian Heinrich Luke Dittman 2 56.5kg
10 078x808002 STARRY BEAUTY John Zielke Chris Taylor 4 56kg
11 x679x35533 VITTORINA Chris Waller Michael Cahill 10 56kg
12e 7664454036 AND FINALLY Bruce Hill Andrew Mallyon 11 58.5kg
13e 87x4789 COMPLIANCE Marcus Wilson James Orman 16 56kg
14e 0627x65684 INSIDE INFORMATION Phyllis Kalinowski 18 58kg
15e 08x9746648 LAZARO Matt Boland Daniel Griffin 7 58.5kg
16e 659893x090 PADDLEPOP Shane Essery 12 58.5kg
17e 98 PRONOUNCEMENT Garry Hutchesson Nozi Tomizawa 1 56kg
18e 67 STAREMM (NZ) Bevan Laming Mark Du Plessis 15 56kg
Race 6 - 1:30PM SKY RACING Class 1 Handicap (1700 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 7 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x3x4333215 HOSTWIN SUNLIGHT Helen Page Ryan Maloney 13 60kg 62
2 9821 PHOENIX RAIDER Ian Livingstone Michael Murphy 10 60kg 61
3 22315 MAN OF SINN (NZ) Chris Waller Glen Colless 1 59.5kg 61
4 06x0x60648 MAGIC BEANS John Zielke Nozi Tomizawa 7 58.5kg 59
5 6x68x5415 STEP ASIDE Robert Heathcote Daniel Griffin 4 58.5kg 59
6 3601x59 WHITE COLLAR (NZ) Kacy Fogden Ms Alannah Fancourt 9 58kg 58
7 4x5100x9 SAYS WHO Andrew Cowell Jake Bayliss 15 57.5kg 57
8 741x534706 MINOR LUCK Neil Hocking Ms Minonette Kennedy (a3/53kg) 14 57kg 55
9 3478419568 DANSDALE (NZ) Gary Doughty Micheal Hellyer 6 56kg 54
10 95x197 MAGULI Mark Currie Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 8 55.5kg 57
11 640x398x48 FRASCATI MISS (NZ) Michael Nolan Mark Du Plessis (late alt) 11 55kg 54
12e 144347x576 BLACKLOG (NZ) Scott Morrisey Scott Galloway 2 56kg 53
13e 9x62399x00 MAQUEREAU Ben Ahrens 5 55.5kg 52
14e 291x076 BEL STRIDER Matt Kropp Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 12 55kg 51
15e 681505x000 ETHANOL GIRL Kellie Monckton 16 55kg 48
16e 6687x18038 PRUNDA Shane Parsons 3 55kg 43
Race 7 - 2:10PM TAB Class 1 Handicap (1700 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 7 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x822225629 AUSTRIA (NZ) Bevan Laming Michael Cahill 5 60kg 65
2 4391439x2 TEARS OF LOVE Matt Kropp Gary Geran 3 60kg 62
3 575331 GO DARCY (NZ) Scott Morrisey Allan Chau 14 59.5kg 61
4 98x810 THRUM (NZ) Chris Waller Luke Dittman 6 59.5kg 61
5 510x9 ALLUDERE Kacy Fogden Jag Guthmann-Chester 9 58.5kg 59
6 x03367x339 ACCESSORY Bryan & Daniel Guy Mark Du Plessis 12 58kg 58
7 055x701 RANGAS RULE Tony & Maddysen Sears Andrew Mallyon 13 57.5kg 57
8 6139x0x906 THE GOLDEN BEAR Chris Munce Justin Huxtable (a0/54kg), (late alt) 10 57.5kg 56
9 12444x0200 DAWSON DELIGHT Garnett Taylor Brad Stewart 17 56.5kg 59
10 3231676x54 SUCH A DRAMA QUEEN Alicia Willick Ryan Wiggins 15 56kg 57
11 901556x048 NYMERIA Toby & Trent Edmonds Matthew McGillivray 2 55.5kg 57
12e x6281086x0 RAINGURL Mark Currie Ms Stephanie Thornton 4 55kg 54
13e 945x333823 COME IN SPINNER (NZ) Barry Lockwood 8 56kg
14e x71079x763 SHE WON’T LISTEN Laurie Richardson Ms Brooke Ainsworth 1 55kg 52
15e P29x60x560 GRATSIE Harry Richardson Micheal Hellyer (late alt) 7 55kg 49
16e 2895x44094 RED MONKEY Jason Judge 16 55kg 47
17e 040x888860 TYCOON PLAYER Scott Barker Nozi Tomizawa (late alt) 11 55kg 36
Race 8 - 2:45PM BENDIGO BANK BOOVAL BRANCH BENCHMARK 60 Handicap (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1426x39264 JARHEAD Les Kelly Michael Cahill 2 61.5kg 63
2 2109x54523 DASHING SPECIAL Barry Baldwin Robbie Fradd 13 60kg 60
3 7534x58371 OPEN ROAD Mark Currie Brad Stewart 7 59.5kg 59
4 4760676832 HUSSON’S PRIDE Kelly Doughty Emma Ljung 11 59kg 58
5 x868907547 ANIMAL INSTINCT Greg Cornish Allan Chau 6 57kg 54
6 93x4713446 GALVARINO Chris Munce Ryan Wiggins 5 56.5kg 54
7 L6721x3107 SPIRIT OF EDYN Laurie Richardson Ms Brooke Ainsworth 4 56.5kg 57
8 8544414673 MOSS GO NOW Harry Richardson Jason Taylor 1 56kg 52
9 786543x418 PARIS CRYSTAL Sabbir Alam Vishan Venkaya 3 56kg 56
10 307x486502 CAIRNDOW Barry Lockwood 12 55.5kg
11 858949x807 ANGELA’S BEAUTY Bryan & Daniel Guy Mark Du Plessis 8 55kg 52
12e 2895x44094 RED MONKEY Jason Judge Nozi Tomizawa (late alt) 9 55kg 47
13e 547x967706 MOGUL David Scanes Anthony Allen 10 55kg 42
Race 9 - 3:20PM CHANNEL SEVEN BENCHMARK 72 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 7 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x31451243 MOUNTBATTEN Leanne McCormick James Orman 1 61kg 74
2 9x367373x6 BRYNEICH Chris Anderson Daniel Griffin 12 60.5kg 73.5
3 x76659x908 LADRETTO Kerry Baumann Ms Madeleine Wishart (a1.5/51kg) 10 60kg 72
4 5134x52176 FISH ON Jason Gregory Mark Du Plessis 3 59kg 70
5 1058x21498 CONQUER THE STARS Craig Cousins Boris Thornton 11 58.5kg 69
6 0310x60508 ARCHER’S TREASURE Michael Nolan Emma Ljung (late alt) 6 58kg 68
7 x861165x14 MY BELLY BUTTON Lindsay Hatch Andrew Mallyon 2 57.5kg 67
8 190x185746 ROTHMAN Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 16 57.5kg 67
9 13737x9216 SPIRIT ESPRIT Chris Munce Larry Cassidy 15 57kg 67
10 3083x33254 I AM VENUS Kelly Schweida 14 55.5kg 67
11e 19x7000x20 AMSCHEL Kelly Purdy 17 57.5kg 67
12e 30x30x7916 YABA DABL DOYA Kenneth Deacon 7 57.5kg 67
13e 412387x278 SAY I CEE YOU Toby & Trent Edmonds Matthew McGillivray 8 57kg 66
14e 515x34675x WE BUILT THIS CITY Paul Nolan (Jnr) Brad Stewart 13 57kg 66
15e 4121x860x3 CHAMPAGNE DAISY David Vandyke 5 55kg 65
16e x27176x310 FORZA Toby & Trent Edmonds 4 56kg 64
17e 73209x6837 CAREERING AWAY Leanne Gore 9 56kg 64
Race 10 - 4:00PM RAY WHITE IPSWICH Fillies & Mares BENCHMARK 65 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 7 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3083x33254 I AM VENUS Kelly Schweida James Orman 5 61kg 67
2 0526860112 OKANAGAN MISS Matt Kropp Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 4 61kg 67
3 266x61105x DREAM BIG Darryl Hansen Dale Smith 8 60.5kg 66
4 7803271120 PRINCESS CAVALLO Paul Butterworth Ms Anna Bakos (a3/51kg) 1 60.5kg 66
5 4121x860x3 CHAMPAGNE DAISY David Vandyke 15 60kg 65
6 373223x151 QUEEN OF EMERALDS Chris Anderson Ms Stephanie Thornton 17 60kg 65
7 5023x874x1 SOCIALISING Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 14 59.5kg 64
8 32134x5542 MADDIARA Lindsay Hatch Andrew Mallyon 7 59kg 63
9 x7716540x6 OTTAMAE David Vandyke Ryan Maloney 13 59kg 63
10 455x1138x4 UNDERWOOD Billy Healey Mark Du Plessis 9 59kg 64
11e 40x123x8 ISA ROCKET Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 11 58kg 62
12e 45x16310x6 HONEY BABY Mark Currie Matthew McGillivray 6 57kg 60
13e 7x84531 KOKOPO KITTY Louise White Larry Cassidy 3 57kg 60
14e 7872640314 FEARLESS QUEEN Pat Duff Michael Cahill (late alt) 2 57kg 59
15e 72x031725x REAL ELUSIVE Darryl Ward Anthony Allen 16 56.5kg 58
16e 51626478Px THE LAST SEQUALO Pat Duff 10 56.5kg 58
17e 4390693990 VENI VIDI VICI Jan Aitkenhead 12 56kg 57
Race 11 - 4:37PM RIVER 94.9FM Colts, Geldings & Entires BENCHMARK 65 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 7 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 152132x757 MOSCINI Dale Groves James Orman 14 62.5kg 70
2 14x0164337 BRINKMANSHIP Helen Page Jason Taylor 6 61kg 67
3 0753556427 PERFECT AIM Pat Duff 15 61kg 67
4 640x39310x LEGAL COUNSEL Lennie Wheeler Ms Madeleine Wishart (a1.5/51kg) 8 60kg 65
5 7x41304x3x VERSETTO Billy Healey Justin Huxtable (a0/54kg) 1 60kg 65
6 746x13187x CAPEOS Robert Heathcote Mark Du Plessis 7 59.5kg 64
7 73209x6837 CAREERING AWAY Leanne Gore Les Tilley 5 59.5kg 64
8 1x4944218x LOUIE LA’JOY Charlotte White Sean Cormack 4 59.5kg 64
9 6x17601x00 BIG ARJAY Bruce Hill Matthew Palmer 16 59kg 63
10 2932514351 FLYING EDDIE Kevin Kemp Michael Cahill 17 59kg 63
11e 7305x766x6 UNCONDITIONAL Toby & Trent Edmonds Nathan Fazackerley (a2/55kg) 9 59kg 63
12e 081130 THE HAND Matt Boland Adin Thompson (a0/51kg) 2 58.5kg 62
13e 3043820x56 CRAB BOY Wayne Nugent Ryan Maloney 3 58kg 61
14e 14x4 COMMANDER SARA Michael Nolan Brad Stewart 10 57.5kg 61
15e 14x GRAPHITE EXPRESS Gillian Heinrich Luke Dittman 12 57.5kg 61
16e 579274x183 WOOKIEE (NZ) Toby & Trent Edmonds Matthew McGillivray 11 57.5kg 60
17e 732454310x BAMBALAM Pat Duff 13 56.5kg 59
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.