COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Sunday, 24 May 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6m 1000m-300m then cutaway applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sun 24-May-20 10:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 21-May-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 24-May-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 114

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 12:25PM A CORP COMPUTERS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0268x24 HIGHBURY Gerald Ryan Christian Reith 6 59kg
2 752 TOP HOFFA Jeremy Smith Ms Amelia Denby 7 59kg
3 9x96 MOPAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 11 57kg
4 5x60 OMAKA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 3 56.5kg
5 0 MOST DEADLY KISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Lindsey Kennedy Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 4 56kg
6 5x89450x09 DIVINE MISSILE Luke Hilton 14 55kg
7 00867097x4 HOT DREAMER Pat Farrell Darryl McLellan 5 55kg
8 x9x6x487x0 INKERI Luke A Thomas Kirk Matheson (late alt) 8 55kg
9 0x80x56 MOPITTS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Jeff Penza 2 55kg
10 36x0900x00 MY LITTLE SOLDIER Justin W Stanley Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 12 55kg
11 0x8464x584 SHE’S SUREEL David Pfieffer Mitchell Bell 9 55kg
12 4x400768 SHENZI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Tom Sherry (a0/54kg) 10 55kg
13 x8560945x0 SIZZLING SID Annette Rahn Daniel Northey 13 55kg
14 x0023x3565 TALENT AWARD Terry Vidler Ms Rachael Murray 1 55kg
Race 2 - 1:05PM MUSWELLBROOK RSL GOLF CLUB 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5455x6 BIZARRO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Tom Sherry (a0/54kg) 15 57kg
2 CECIL STREET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bryce Heys Grant Buckley 7 57kg
3 573x795 DEBRIEF Mitch Newman Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 8 57kg
4 ERIC SNOW DOG Justin Drake Ms Rachael Murray 6 57kg
5 036x634x81 PRIMAL SCREAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett 10 57kg
6 0 SHEPPARD AVENUE James Berry Michael Squires 13 57kg
7 WAR OF THRONES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter H Bloomfield Darryl McLellan 12 57kg
8 65x46x3 ANEESA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Ramsey 14 55kg
9 4x5476557x BELLA CHICA Rodney Ollerton Andrew Gibbons 9 55kg
10 5x CHARLIE FLYER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Reece Jones (a2/51kg), (late alt) 1 55kg
11 36x688336x DAWNSTAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Jeff Penza 16 55kg
12 5527226 INFERNO MISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Christian Reith 3 55kg
13 7x08962 JOSIE’S JET Terry Wicks Ashley Morgan 18 55kg
14 5x9966 NICKA NARCELLS Justin W Stanley Daniel Northey 2 55kg
15e 748x68 WALBUNDRIE (NZ) Catherine L Chapman Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a0/52kg) 4 57kg
16e 0x80 CINDERELLA FELLA Troy O'Neile 11 57kg
17e x067x4009x CRAZYAIRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg), (late alt) 5 55kg
18e 0x POETIC DESIGN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brian Walker Kirk Matheson 17 55kg
Race 3 - 1:40PM EXCEEDANCE AT VINERY MAIDEN PLATE (1280 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 6 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8x22 DR COPPER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 3 59kg
2 2592 EXCELSA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Atkins 5 59kg
3 KINGS REGENCY Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 11 59kg
4 84x8x373 KYANITE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Carmen Murnane 14 59kg
5 325x2830x5 MONTEREY LAD Lindsey Kennedy Darryl McLellan 17 59kg
6 PHAR ROAD Garry Frazer Mitchell Bell 10 59kg
7 47562850D8 SWORDSMAN Paul Perry Kirk Matheson 6 59kg
8 UNDERBOSS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Tom Sherry (a0/54kg) 18 59kg
9 IT’S A POSSIBILITY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Jake Hull 8 57kg
10 525430x366 SCHENGEN Jeff Englebrecht Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a0/52kg) 16 57kg
11 SCHOOL GIRL Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 9 57kg
12 65x3447443 VOL PRIVE Bryce Heys Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 13 57kg
13 OUTBURST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Grant Buckley 2 56.5kg
14 UNDEMOCRATIC Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 19 56.5kg
15e 066050620x NEW YORK NICK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ashley Morgan (late alt) 4 59kg
16e 95x4 SWAHILI MAI Gerald Ryan 20 57kg
17e x80900x440 MISS AUBREY Les Roberts Daniel Northey (late alt) 1 57kg
18e 6x WHITEFIELDS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Jeff Penza 7 57kg
19e 41 RUA RAPOSA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 15 57kg
20e 0979x934 TARIFF TRUMP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Justin Bowen Michael Squires (late alt) 12 57kg
Race 4 - 2:20PM ROYAL HOTEL MUSWELLBROOK BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1280 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4529x05088 COSMIC REIGN Stephen Gleeson 14 61.5kg 67
2 0x66108212 RUBBLE Cody Morgan Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 11 61kg 59kg 66
3 5x7215478x MAGIC CHARLEE Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 3 60kg 58kg 64
4 15x851395x I WEAR PRADA Tim McIntosh Mitchell Bell 13 59.5kg 67
5 6632866x99 RADICAL IMPACT Nick Mitchell Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a0/52kg) 7 59kg 62
6 721 SHEPHERD OF FIRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bryce Heys Tom Sherry (a0/54kg) 15 59kg 62
7 x45031346x BRIGID OF KILDARE Stephen Jones Christian Reith 9 58.5kg 65
8 9113x526x5 JAMAICAN DREAM Paul Perry Jeff Penza 10 58.5kg 61
9 9316x7 SHAMAMOUR Kristen Buchanan 12 58.5kg 61
10 743511x HIGH COURT Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 8 58kg 60
11 x574800709 THE OUTCAST Paul Perry Kirk Matheson 6 58kg 60
12 60x345224x POWER OF WEXFORD Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5 57.5kg 63
13 54x780205x HENDO’S MAGIC Garry Frazer Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 2 55.5kg 55
14 80x0080635 KING KESTREL Les Roberts Daniel Northey 4 55kg 41
15e 9080907469 WHITE EAGLE Les Roberts Ms Rachael Murray (late alt) 1 55kg 37
Race 5 - 2:54PM TAB HUNTER RIVER STAYERS CUP - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (2315 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 31112x7007 EMANUELA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Mitchell Bell 12 62kg 72
2 454113x09 THE BOUNTY Mitch Newman Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 10 61kg 66
3 5832051884 KIARRA ROSE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Rory Hutchings 11 59.5kg 67
4 4403090854 CHUCK’N’PAUL Geoff O'Brien Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 2 59kg 57kg 62
5 55x0577300 MANDALONG TAPIT (USA) Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Christian Reith 7 59kg 62
6 1540x70978 MOUNT BULLA Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 4 58.5kg 61
7 4855031250 CAPTAIN’S LEGEND Damien Lane Jake Hull 1 58kg 60
8 x450x90856 SPOOKY WOOKY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Andrew Gibbons 5 56.5kg 57
9 45413x8561 COOLAMINYAH KID John Cooper Grant Buckley 8 56kg 56
10 24x9050675 YORKSHIRE ROCK (NZ) Scott Singleton Jeff Penza 9 55kg 51
11 4239320185 CLUB TOWN Michael Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 3 55kg 47
12 7x87758443 VOYAGES BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stephen Gleeson Kirk Matheson 6 55kg 44
Race 6 - 3:30PM PEEL VALLEY MACHINERY JOHN DEERE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2700122052 ESCEBEE Mark Milton 12 59.5kg 55
2 3314x7700x SKILLET Cameron Crockett Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 4 59.5kg 57.5kg 59
3 0x18213x AVID GENERAL Lindsey Kennedy 10 59kg 54
4 510x1 BIT OF A BEAUTY Brett Cavanough Jeff Penza 2 58.5kg 57
5 2553x43809 PIP’S PICK Connie Greig Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 7 58.5kg 56.5kg 53
6 0x1422x THE LIGHT OF DAY (NZ) Stephen Jones Mitchell Bell 9 58kg 56
7 x18x614x9x ALLORAINE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 8 57.5kg 55
8 45x0x4x060 SHUSWAGGI (NZ) Jeremy Smith 6 55.5kg 51
9 23429x8955 SNIPEX ABAA Geoff O'Brien Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 14 55.5kg 53.5kg 51
10 3373895717 CALL ME TRINITY Connie Greig Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 1 55kg 51kg 50
11 97x10x4 FONDA Les Roberts Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a0/52kg) 5 55kg 50
12 358x692301 MARY MAGPIE Paul Perry Kirk Matheson 3 55kg 50
13 73x3966917 MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister Ms Rachael Murray 15 55kg 48
14 68908x1707 SLICKSTER Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 13 55kg 45
15e 9440099x68 SLIMLINE Pat Farrell Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg), (late alt) 11 55kg 43
Race 7 - 4:10PM NORM TURNER ELECTRICAL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 6 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 37x253241 DEVAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Adam Duggan 17 61.5kg 60
2 12x MELIK Paul Messara Mitchell Bell 9 61kg 59
3 05x455x461 PSICOPATICO Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Rory Hutchings 4 60kg 57
4 59x241x CANFORD MICK Lindsey Kennedy Darryl McLellan 11 58.5kg 54
5 1 COOL MISSILE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1 58.5kg 58
6 4645x5x1 EGYPTIAN AMULET Brett Cavanough Jeff Penza 16 57.5kg 52
7 469x31 THE SPELL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 18 57kg 55
8 527x51424x DIDDLY DEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Grant Buckley 7 55.5kg 52
9 503799x49x LIGHT CHARGE Clarry Conners Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 5 55.5kg 52
10 1x ROMANELLA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 20 55kg 55
11 639x438188 HONEY ELYSEES Jeremy Sylvester Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 8 55kg 50
12 33x394x435 SING US A SONG Brian Walker Kirk Matheson 10 55kg 49
13 27x363x6 DANTE ALEXANDER Jeremy Gask Tom Sherry (a0/54kg) 3 55kg 47
14 22614255x4 MORE THAN A SAMBA Stephen Jones Christian Reith 2 55kg 47
15e 574672170x DICKO’S MATE Rodney Ollerton Ms Rachael Murray 13 55kg 46
16e 85x829524x WHALER BILL Ben Hill 19 55kg 46
17e 52462x8814 AT THE GLENBURN Jeremy Smith 14 55kg 45
18e x10839700x BUSHIE’S CRUMPET Justin Bowen Ms Rachael Murray (late alt) 12 55kg 44
19e x42070358x LIGHTS OF COMO Natasha Hall-Antonio Ms Alena Skerritt 6 55kg 43
20e 9440099x68 SLIMLINE Pat Farrell 15 55kg 43

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.