COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Goulburn: Shoalhaven City Turf Club Sunday, 24 May 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3 metres
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.9
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sun 24-May-20 7:37AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 21-May-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 24-May-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 95

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 12:00PM DMAX SPIRIT OF TRUCK MAIDEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1150 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $27,000.1st $13,590, 2nd $4,770, 3rd $2,520, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $730, 7th $650, 8th $650, 9th $650, 10th $650, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x66x BLAZE A TRAIL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Vella Chad Lever 6 59.5kg
2 5 OUT TO LUNCH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Travis Wolfgram 8 58kg
3 7406x2247 OUR BELLAGIO MISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Ms Kathy O'Hara 4 57kg
4 CORBIN Gary Moore Ms Alysha Collett 9 55.5kg
5 8x GRACE AUGUSTA David Pfieffer Jay Ford 3 55.5kg
6 725x746 ARE ZHU READY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard Butler Shaun Guymer 10 55kg
7 88 CHARMIN’ MARGE Graeme Murray Ms Jess Taylor 1 55kg
8 7x876766x7 KENTUCKY AWARD Robert & Luke Price Blaike McDougall 5 55kg
9 075x MISTY BROOK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 2 55kg
10 85 SUPERSCRIPT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli 7 55kg
Race 2 - 12:40PM MU-X READY WHEN YOU ARE CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $27,000.1st $13,590, 2nd $4,770, 3rd $2,520, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $730, 7th $650, 8th $650, 9th $650, 10th $650, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 414646x824 YOU’RE NEXT Kerry Parker Shaun Guymer 2 61kg 62
2 2x2931234 RIVER CHARGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 5 59kg 58
3 844581x0 PRIVATE DETECTIVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Travis Wolfgram 4 56.5kg 53
4 50x16x94 REOFFENDER Amanda Turner Ms Kathy O'Hara 10 56.5kg 53
5 41 WICHITA WARRIOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Brodie Loy 6 56.5kg 53
6 5x1x607 ALQAAB BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mike Cattell Chad Lever 1 56kg 52
7 x31x2x2548 ROSY DAWN Norm Gardner Blaike McDougall 7 55kg 53
8 450033x6x0 GLAMOUR CRUISE Michael Gatty Adrian Layt 3 55kg 52
9 6730x04143 FOXY FREE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 9 55kg 49
10 9 NOBLE ALBERT Matthew Smith Ms Alysha Collett 8 55kg 49
Race 3 - 1:20PM DMAX BUILT FROM HISTORY CLASS 2 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $27,000.1st $13,590, 2nd $4,770, 3rd $2,520, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $730, 7th $650, 8th $650, 9th $650, 10th $650, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 31820x5689 SAFE LANDING Kurt Goldman Nick Heywood 6 61.5kg 68
2 315x329x1 LUNAR TRAMP Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 5 58kg 65
3 16x3927919 FOR LOVE Matthew Smith Ms Winona Costin 2 57.5kg 64
4 19 MISSILE HEAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Jay Ford 8 56kg 57
5 528x15310x TWO SEAS Graeme Murray Chad Lever 4 55.5kg 60
6 088546x342 ONTHETAKE Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 1 55kg 58
7 516x51953x ARITHMETIC Tash Burleigh Blaike McDougall 7 55kg 54
8 925562941x DELUDE Tash Burleigh Shaun Guymer 10 55kg 52
9 3254671880 GORUSH LIGHTNING Michael Gatty Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 3 55kg 52kg 49
10 424x605890 HOTHANDS LIZ Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 9 55kg 48
Race 4 - 2:00PM SHOALHAVEN ISUZU UTE BELLE OF THE SOUTH - F&M BENCHMARK 66 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $31,500.1st $15,065, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,880, 4th $1,785, 5th $1,150, 6th $990, 7th $900, 8th $900, 9th $900, 10th $900, Equine Welfare Fund $315, Jockey Welfare Fund $315.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 20/05/2020 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 860321119x KATIE DID IT Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 3 62kg 60kg 68
2 22x44126x1 PEACE OF MIND Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 5 62kg 68
3 40x0677x20 OUR ROSEMAREE Terry Robinson Brodie Loy 4 61kg 66
4 315x329x1 LUNAR TRAMP Jason Coyle 8 60.5kg 65
5 7x36284452 ISLANDS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 1 59.5kg 63
6 40x4466134 POLHAMPTON Noel Mayfield-Smith Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 2 59kg 62
7 516x51953x ARITHMETIC Tash Burleigh Blaike McDougall 6 55kg 54
8 0908x144x ROCKETS ’N’ ROSES Cheryl Roberts Scott Pollard 7 55kg 50
Race 5 - 2:36PM MU-X GO YOUR OWN WAY BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $27,000.1st $13,590, 2nd $4,770, 3rd $2,520, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $730, 7th $650, 8th $650, 9th $650, 10th $650, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 20/05/2020 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x7617060x5 BOBBY DAZZLER Matthew Smith Blaike McDougall 4 62kg 60
2 8201272620 DANGEROUS BREEDING David Kelley Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 7 59.5kg 59
3 31x6x GIORDANO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brodie Loy 11 59.5kg 55
4 x37x301812 LUXURIAL Tash Burleigh Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 13 59kg 56kg 58
5 186x56x NOSTRO RE Amanda Turner Chad Lever 8 59kg 54
6 x446213x43 THORN BROOK Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 5 58.5kg 53
7 17x CHOSEN MONARCH Kristen Buchanan Koby Jennings 12 57.5kg 51
8 477113158x BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn Ms Kayla Nisbet 9 56kg 48
9 6496446226 ENIGAMI Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 1 55kg 46
10 124346x000 LORD BOULEVARD Graeme Murray Adrian Layt 2 55kg 45
11 62418x2827 GOHAN Mick Attard Quayde Krogh 6 55kg 44
12e 275x6145x BILLY BUTTONS Skye Wansey Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg), (late alt) 10 55kg 40
13e 9146x1065x MOP THE FLOOR Skye Wansey Brandon Griffiths (a0/54kg) 3 55kg 38
Race 6 - 3:10PM DMAX DEPEND ON IT CLASS 3 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $27,000.1st $13,590, 2nd $4,770, 3rd $2,520, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $730, 7th $650, 8th $650, 9th $650, 10th $650, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 63173x59x0 HAPPY SEVENTY Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 1 61.5kg 71
2 x4622x2237 I ARIZE Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 10 59.5kg 67
3 x845x12518 SIDE HUSTLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ms Alysha Collett 4 59.5kg 67
4 51x8690408 ACCOY Robert & Luke Price Travis Wolfgram 5 57.5kg 67
5 640x97x091 LEARDO (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Brandon Griffiths (a0/54kg) 12 57.5kg 63
6 09363221x5 BERNSON John Thompson Shaun Guymer 8 57kg 62
7 28x0496054 BLUESBRO Kristen Buchanan Koby Jennings 9 56kg 56.6kg 60
8 433x154332 BENFICA MAID Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 6 55.5kg 63
9 x54725x145 NOBLE BELLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 3 55kg 57
10 12x4640525 CONFIDENT LAD Jason Coyle Brodie Loy 2 55kg 56kg 50
11 162x640386 ETHANICITY Wade Mathie Adrian Layt 7 55kg 46
12 83788x7800 GRAND AWAKENING Dennis D'Arcy Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 11 55kg 40
Race 7 - 3:50PM COUNTRY MOTOR COMPANY NOWRA SHOWCASE CUP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,500.1st $19,720, 2nd $7,325, 3rd $3,875, 4th $2,275, 5th $1,395, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $405, Jockey Welfare Fund $405.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5611470x50 PELETHRONIUS David Pfieffer Jay Ford 9 61kg 85
2 8414x04028 ANIMALIA Matthew Dale Blaike McDougall 2 60kg 83
3 88x09x0692 BRAZEN Kristen Buchanan Shaun Guymer 7 59.5kg 82
4 4196251x15 GREEK HERO (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Kathy O'Hara 1 59.5kg 82
5 20x16x1232 REGAL STAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Koby Jennings 4 59.5kg 82
6 04841x048x BALANSA Keith Dryden Nick Heywood 6 59kg 81
7 6x180x7311 AIRFREE Natalie Jarvis Ms Kayla Nisbet 3 57.5kg 82
8 1454425x90 MONASTERIO (NZ) Joseph Pride Chad Lever 14 57kg 77
9 8x0x47x490 ANOTHER SNAPPY Robert Quinn Ms Kacie Adams 5 56.5kg 76
10 x1113x9594 DONANDKIM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 15 56.5kg 76
11 51192x5263 JARRETT Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 11 56kg 75
12 4x1x8768x9 NATIONAL GUARD (USA) Richard Litt Brodie Loy 12 55kg 56kg 70
13 74411x0 LADY HIGHLY Clare Cunningham Ms Alysha Collett 17 55kg 69
14 276x251549 MOHICAN Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 10 55kg 62
15 5122305x77 OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup Adrian Layt 16 55kg 62
16e x96x17x0x1 HELLO CHINA Mick Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara (late alt) 13 55kg 61
17e 63102119x9 ROSEIRRO Terry Robinson Scott Pollard (late alt) 8 55kg 60
Race 8 - 4:30PM X-RUNNER BORN TO FREESTYLE COUNTRY MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $36,000.1st $17,325, 2nd $6,250, 3rd $3,300, 4th $2,020, 5th $1,285, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $360, Jockey Welfare Fund $360.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 20/05/2020 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 390625 BELLEISTIC LAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 10 59kg
2 0x070 CHUCK A YOUI Luke Musson Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 15 59kg 56kg
3 5 CLEM FANDANGO Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 4 59kg
4 86 DORBEEN Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 8 59kg 57kg
5 9x DUSTOFF Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Kayla Nisbet 11 59kg
6 36x0060008 JOHN’S LAW Karen Welch Ms Madison Waters (a4/49kg) 1 59kg 55kg
7 77x3273x88 RESOLVING TO WIN Warren Ganderton Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 5 59kg
8 8x74 SEFTON Jade McDonald Ms Kathy O'Hara 6 59kg
9 8x3374850x TERRE DI BACCIO Danielle Seib Blaike McDougall 7 59kg
10 08x849x578 GLAMOURUSH Michael Gatty Ms Jess Taylor 13 57kg
11 52409x8847 MOGARTO Tom Wilson Jay Ford 3 57kg
12 8x77 SO SAY YOU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Terry Robinson Brodie Loy 9 57kg
13 6 FEELING FRISKEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Shaun Guymer (late alt) 12 56.5kg
14e 856477x869 MR DREAMY Lynne Morrison Robbie Brewer 2 59kg
15e 00 SO YOU’RE MAGIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale 14 59kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.