COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Murray Bridge GH: Murray Bridge Racing Club Saturday, 23 May 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +5m 1200m Chute to 800m, +5m 800m to WP, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Wed 20-May-20 5:50PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 20-May-20 12:30PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 23-May-20 8:00AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 126
Race 1 - 11:25AM Bridges Event Centre Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $45,000.1st $26,100, 2nd $8,100, 3rd $4,050, 4th $2,025, 5th $1,350, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Two-Years-Old, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $20,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/05/2020 10:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 MASARU WARRIOR Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Ms Teagan Voorham (a3/51.5kg) 4 59kg 58
2 5 CAPRICORN RIDGE Matthew Seyers Paul Gatt 6 58.5kg 57
3 6x SCOTCH ON THE ROCK Rob Wilkinson Dom Tourneur 2 58kg 56
4 361 FEARLESS VISION Michael Hickmott Ms Eran Boyd 7 57.5kg 59
5 ALL BANTER Richard & Chantelle Jolly Jake Toeroek 1 57kg 58
6 MRS MOURINHO Phillip Stokes Lachlan Neindorf (a2/51kg) 9 57kg 58
7 3 SABAKU Phillip Stokes Ms Kayla Crowther (a1.5/50kg) 8 57kg 58
8 VIRAGO MISS Phillip Stokes Todd Pannell 3 57kg 58
9 2 WINNING WEATHER Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Jason Holder 5 57kg 58
Race 2 - 12:01PM Fibretrack / SABOIS Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $31,500.1st $18,000, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,475, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $20,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/05/2020 10:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4 BADOS Heather Lehmann Sairyn Fawke 12 59kg
2 68x8 GANGSTER RAP Karen Letts-Maund Jeffrey Maund 5 59kg
3 224x1 BRIMARVI ROOBOY SABOIS Bonus Scheme Paul Seater Paul Gatt 13 58.5kg
4 00 EXALTED KING SABOIS Bonus Scheme Grant Young Ms Sophie Logan (a3/50.5kg) 3 58.5kg
5 3x624 FINAL CHANCE Scott Whittle Dylan Caboche (a2/54kg) 2 58.5kg
6 WEST CLIFF SABOIS Bonus Scheme Dion Koch Ms Kayla Crowther (a1.5/50kg) 7 58.5kg
7 4454x WICKED WARRIOR SABOIS Bonus Scheme Kym Healy Justin Potter 15 58.5kg
8 740x346x75 ANJAH Alexander Justice Krystal Bishop 6 57kg
9 7x894x3 WURLIES LASTCHANCE Lindsay Cadzow Ms Teagan Voorham (a3/51.5kg) 10 57kg
10 EAST CAPE Darren Magro Jason Holder 14 56.5kg
11 66x45506 MISS CON DELAGO John Croucher Jake Toeroek 8 56.5kg
12 45 POLLYANNA Ashton Downing Todd Pannell 9 56.5kg
13 x733333424 SELLIX Alex Stra Ms Anna Jordsjo (a2/52kg) 4 56.5kg
14 2x264 WICKED WHITT Greg Lesnikowski Lachlan Neindorf (a2/51kg) 11 56.5kg
15e 570x56 BLACK CHEVAL James Dodgson Shayne Cahill 1 58.5kg
Race 3 - 12:36PM Carlton Draught Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $45,000.1st $26,100, 2nd $8,100, 3rd $4,050, 4th $2,025, 5th $1,350, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $20,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/05/2020 10:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 11x15 OPEN MINDED (NZ) Anthony Freedman Lachlan Neindorf (a2/51kg) 3 62.5kg 71
2 5x14422x39 SIGN OF USSURI Tony & Calvin McEvoy Jake Toeroek (late alt) 11 58.5kg 63
3 124 STAN THE CADDY SABOIS Bonus Scheme Will Clarken Todd Pannell 5 58kg 62
4 x9790x3725 REALLY DISCREET SABOIS Bonus Scheme Phillip Stokes Ms Kayla Crowther (a1.5/50kg) 2 57.5kg 65
5 120x405x40 YULONG SAVINGS SABOIS Bonus Scheme Tony & Calvin McEvoy Barend Vorster (late alt) 6 57.5kg 61
6 4145x77313 GRINZINGER EXPRESS (NZ) Karen Byrnes Caitlin Jones (a1.5/56kg) 7 57kg 64
7 6x14223x0 KAYSERI (NZ) Richard & Chantelle Jolly Paul Gatt 10 57kg 60
8 1317x ROBE BAY SABOIS Bonus Scheme Peter Hardacre Ms Teagan Voorham (a3/51.5kg) 9 56.5kg 63
9 21 SKILLED BUNCH SABOIS Bonus Scheme Sue Jaensch Jason Holder 4 55kg 59
10 424216x042 ANGASTON SABOIS Bonus Scheme Jon O'Connor Karl Zechner 8 55kg 55
11 84x6185 SEVEN LETTERS SABOIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Gower Jeffrey Maund 1 55kg 54
Race 4 - 1:16PM Gold Cup Friday 16th October Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $36,000.1st $20,700, 2nd $6,300, 3rd $2,925, 4th $1,575, 5th $1,125, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/05/2020 10:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 345x8117x6 THE SIDEKICK (NZ) Anthony Freedman Lachlan Neindorf (a2/51kg) 9 62kg 66
2 1151612661 BAJAN David Jolly Ms Kayla Crowther (a1.5/50kg) 5 61.5kg 65
3 476x757210 ADATTO (NZ) Michael Hickmott Shayne Cahill 3 60kg 62
4 2x7728107x OURKHANI Richard & Chantelle Jolly Caitlin Jones (a1.5/56kg) 10 59.5kg 61
5 0x17417511 PUTTING ON AIRS Michael Hickmott Ms Anna Jordsjo (a2/52kg) 6 59.5kg 65
6 12228x9209 EXALTED RUTH Grant Young Jeffrey Maund 7 59kg 64
7 345x837225 SKILLFUL STEPS Richard & Chantelle Jolly Jake Toeroek 4 58.5kg 59
8 13275x3549 MABEL JOSEPHINE Kristi Evans Ms Sophie Logan (a3/50.5kg) 15 58kg 62
9 x01365x088 SEABABE Will Clarken Todd Pannell 11 58kg 62
10 1 COOLTH Tony & Calvin McEvoy Barend Vorster 14 57.5kg 59
11 455x546086 JOURNICA Gordon Richards Ryan Hurdle 12 57kg 58
12 6210x52911 LOVE FROM LUCY John Hickmott Sairyn Fawke 2 56.5kg 61
13 60x0x70605 AHMAD Dean Saxon Ms Emily Finnegan 8 55.5kg 53
14 6630649830 BULLET KID Lindsay Cadzow Karl Zechner 13 55kg 48
15e 1296x02427 EXALTED DEE Grant Young Jason Holder 1 58.5kg 63
Race 5 - 1:51PM IronGate Handicap (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $45,000.1st $26,100, 2nd $8,100, 3rd $4,050, 4th $2,025, 5th $1,350, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS-PLUS bonus of $10,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/05/2020 10:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4110785185 BORRIS IN OSSORY Grant Young Jason Holder 13 61kg 76
2 1263332150 ROSELLI STING Gordon Richards Caitlin Jones (a1.5/56kg) 8 61kg 76
3 0x2212721x BOX ON COLLINS Tony & Calvin McEvoy Barend Vorster 7 60.5kg 75
4 6x44136198 GIGGLON Sue Jaensch Ms Eran Boyd 11 60.5kg 75
5 9x88415522 FRANCE’S BOY John Hickmott Sairyn Fawke 6 60kg 74
6 0x18x74734 HANDSOME RETURN (NZ) Will Clarken Ms Kayla Crowther (a1.5/50kg) 4 60kg 74
7 x514x40772 LIEDER Michael Hickmott Shayne Cahill 1 59.5kg 73
8 669x6234x0 TABLE OF WISDOM Dennis O'Leary Dom Tourneur 5 59kg 72
9 732411533x KORODON (NZ) Richard & Chantelle Jolly Jake Toeroek 10 58.5kg 71
10 x255186123 LA BELLE JUDE Gemma Rielly Todd Pannell 12 57kg 72
11 45277x1712 MANZALA Ashton Downing Lachlan Neindorf (a2/51kg) 3 56.5kg 67
12 434140x907 SET TO CRUISE Mick Huxtable Paul Gatt 2 55kg 64
13 775059x045 LAST ONE NAMED SABOIS Bonus Scheme Steven Schrader Karl Zechner 9 55kg 44
Race 6 - 2:31PM Magic Millions Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $45,000.1st $26,100, 2nd $8,100, 3rd $4,050, 4th $2,025, 5th $1,350, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/05/2020 10:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x81320517x IRISH MINT Richard & Chantelle Jolly Caitlin Jones (a1.5/56kg) 3 63kg 76
2 44x13x150x EXPERIMENTATION Travis Doudle Ms Sophie Logan (a3/50.5kg) 8 61.5kg 73
3 x61122232x BRIMARVI VEHERO Sam Burford Ms Teagan Voorham (a3/51.5kg) 6 60.5kg 71
4 20x412x122 LAKHANI ROSE David Jolly Ms Kayla Crowther (a1.5/50kg) 13 58.5kg 71
5 5213530450 STAR OF MONSOON Grant Young Jason Holder 2 58.5kg 67
6 831232311x PARK BENCH (NZ) Kirsten Mooney Ms Emily Finnegan 5 58kg 66
7 6241x28x27 RODDANDTODD Daniel Bowman Jake Toeroek 1 58kg 66
8 616x41115x DAMASCUS MOMENT Peter Hardacre Ryan Hurdle 7 57.5kg 69
9 4152339064 WHITE KAPS Gordon Richards Ms Anna Jordsjo (a2/52kg) 9 57.5kg 65
10 80x2364x27 SYMPHONETTE Phillip Stokes Lachlan Neindorf (a2/51kg) 12 57kg 68
11 3697400x01 DOMINATION Grant Young (late alt) 11 58kg 1.5kg 66
12 851670386x AKKACAN Jon O'Connor Karl Zechner 4 56kg 62
13 532166x52x VIVI VALENTINA Will Clarken Todd Pannell 10 55.5kg 65
Race 7 - 3:11PM Weddings at Bridges Event Centre Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $36,000.1st $20,700, 2nd $6,300, 3rd $2,925, 4th $1,575, 5th $1,125, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 103130x747 AIGUILETTE John Macmillan Ms Sophie Logan (a3/50.5kg) 4 63.5kg 73
2 0x53718x23 AWAKE IN GRINZING (NZ) Karen Byrnes Ms Anna Jordsjo (a2/52kg) 12 62kg 70
3 113x5151 JACOBITE PRINCE Phillip Stokes Dylan Caboche (a2/54kg) 10 61.5kg 71
4 13346x0160 MARINA John Hickmott Sairyn Fawke 5 60kg 66
5 177x856x11 ARAY OF SUNSHINE Rob Wilkinson Ms Eran Boyd 1 59kg 68
6 40185x4634 DONE BY ME Phillip Stokes Ms Kayla Crowther (a1.5/50kg) 15 58.5kg 69
7 290x21849x IN HEART’S WAKE Tony & Calvin McEvoy Jake Toeroek (late alt) 2 58.5kg 67
8 24x3415056 BLOW TORCH Tony & Calvin McEvoy Barend Vorster (late alt) 9 57.5kg 61
9 0321277x09 ELUSIVE NATURE Will Clarken Lachlan Neindorf (a2/51kg) 3 57.5kg 65
10 x1x210310x ELUSIVE ROSE Peter Hardacre Caitlin Jones (a1.5/56kg) 11 57.5kg 65
11 25456x0724 AUSSIE JACK Shayne Cahill Todd Pannell 8 56kg 58
12 x53831336x FRANK GOES BOOM Ian Collins Dom Tourneur 13 56kg 58
13 7333022861 AURMAN ZOU Michael Hickmott Jeffrey Maund 6 55.5kg 57
14 x204057640 WOULDA THOUGHT SO Dean Saxon Jason Holder 14 55.5kg 57
15e 1596361767 SPACE EQUITY Lindsay Cadzow Ms Emily Finnegan 7 55kg 50
Race 8 - 3:51PM TAB Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $45,000.1st $26,100, 2nd $8,100, 3rd $4,050, 4th $2,025, 5th $1,350, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 82, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/05/2020 10:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 311522233x DEXELATION Richard & Chantelle Jolly Lachlan Neindorf (a2/51kg) 5 61kg 82
2 6x0448x376 TERBIUM Phillip Stokes Ms Kayla Crowther (a1.5/50kg) 11 61kg 82
3 140x9x147x OAMARU OWL Brian Mueller Justin Potter 9 60.5kg 81
4 66330x05x0 VICTORY DOWNS Sue Jaensch Dylan Caboche (a2/54kg) 1 60.5kg 81
5 02501x0890 ARROW LANE John Hickmott Sairyn Fawke 15 59.5kg 79
6 7x530x6049 ARKHAM KNIGHT John Macmillan Ms Sophie Logan (a3/50.5kg) 8 59kg 78
7 876334x3x0 THIS KID ROCKS Belinda O'Loughlin Todd Pannell 13 59kg 78
8 4181400x70 VIEIRA Leah Conlon Caitlin Jones (a1.5/56kg) 14 59kg 78
9 844178x000 BENZ Gordon Richards Shayne Cahill 10 58.5kg 77
10 232111126x ENOUGH SWAGGER Dan Clarken & Oopy MacGillivray Ms Anna Jordsjo (a2/52kg) 3 58kg 80
11 3x31953x50 DEBT COLLECTOR Stuart Padman Barend Vorster 6 57kg 74
12 0x69758x00 PROUD WOLF Stuart Gower Jake Toeroek 2 55.5kg 71
13 x24338x605 MISS JANE Paul Seater Ms Teagan Voorham (a3/51.5kg) 7 55kg 73
14 324x845145 OH MO Sam Burford Dom Tourneur 12 55kg 65
15e 4872457136 LIPPSY SHUFFLE Stuart Gower 4 55kg 55
Race 9 - 4:30PM Christmas Cup Sunday 6th December Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $31,500.1st $18,000, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,475, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 6 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 92500x19x6 BY THE POUND Kirsten Mooney Ms Teagan Voorham (a3/51.5kg) 6 63kg 64
2 1893x21602 EQUUS D’ORO Bob Richard Caitlin Jones (a1.5/56kg) 13 63kg 64
3 0x00024212 BEEOKAY Grant Young 5 62.5kg 63
4 3x23043141 BROBAK Krystal Trembath Ms Sophie Logan (a3/50.5kg) 11 62.5kg 63
5 8x57x7097x BROADWAY AND FIRST Alexander Justice Ms Anna Jordsjo (a2/52kg) 8 62kg 62
6 731x21x374 ROCK HARBOUR David Jolly Ms Kayla Crowther (a1.5/50kg) 15 62kg 62
7 x9852630x1 JUST KAPPY Brian Mueller Justin Potter 4 61kg 60
8 40x31741 LOHN RANGER John Macmillan Ms Eran Boyd 2 61kg 60
9 3410855032 EXALTED LAURETTA Grant Young Jeffrey Maund 9 60.5kg 63
10 x8445375x0 FRANCISCA Will Clarken Todd Pannell 16 60.5kg 63
11 19 HARPUNA Peter Hardacre Lachlan Neindorf (a2/51kg) 7 60.5kg 61
12 31934 LARKHAM Ryan Balfour Simon Price 19 60kg 60
13 13x62 MAGNO Sam Burford Dom Tourneur 17 59.5kg 59
14 1237733227 LA VITA Stuart Gower Shayne Cahill 20 59kg 60
15e 10x525x472 ALSVIOR Sue Jaensch Paul Gatt 12 60.5kg 59
16e x15050x232 OUR BENEVENTO David Aldridge Jason Holder 3 58.5kg 59
17e 14 TURF BURNER Tony & Calvin McEvoy Barend Vorster 14 57kg 58
18e 4352314512 SAND CAT Emma Hubbard Ms Claudia Lions 10 58kg 58
19e 325237x451 CHAPPETTE David Jolly Ms Kayla Crowther (a1.5/50kg) 1 57.5kg 57
20e 125x6 THE ANT’S PANTS Sue Jaensch 18 57.5kg 57

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.