COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Eagle Farm: Brisbane Racing Club@Eagle Farm Saturday, 23 May 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Going stick - Index - 10.6 Penetrate - 10.6 Shear - 10.6
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 23-May-20 7:27AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 20-May-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 23-May-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 126
Finalised 23/5 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 11:15AM XXXX DRY QTIS Two-Years-Old Class 3 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x71312 TUMBLER RIDGE QTIS Bonus Scheme Steven O'Dea Justin Huxtable (a2/54kg) 6 61.5kg
2 1 HIGHLAND SON QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick Dale Smith 2 58kg
3 14 MAYA BAY Tony & Maddysen Sears 8 58kg
4 415x READY FOR MAGIC QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Jim Byrne 7 57.5kg
5 15x9 THE BROTHERHOOD Stuart Kendrick Brad Stewart 3 57.5kg
6 BOOM RANGA QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote 9 56.5kg
7 227166x COSMIC GOSSIP QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick Matthew McGillivray 10 56kg
8 2 KABOOM Darryl Hansen 5 55kg
9 28x2 SOUL DANCER QTIS Bonus Scheme Desleigh Forster Taylor Marshall 4 55kg
10 5135x426 THE SILVER LADY QTIS Bonus Scheme Tom Button Adin Thompson (a2/51kg), (late alt) 1 55kg
Race 2 - 11:50AM ASCOT GREEN Class 6 Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5121210x32 BEAT THE BEAST Natalie McCall Daniel Griffin 3 60kg 75
2 x00x792495 ECKER ROAD Bruce Hill Matthew Palmer 2 60kg 73.5
3 x854x80453 FIRSTHAND Diane Murphy Justin Huxtable (a2/54kg) 11 60kg 89.5
4 552x262335 FOMO (NZ) Mark Currie 7 60kg 79.5
5 531222952x RECKLESS CHOICE Steven O'Dea Boris Thornton 4 60kg 88
6 1131D27x46 ENTERPRISE PRINCE Michael Lakey Matthew McGillivray 9 58.5kg 80
7 115x9x7042 MANIAS Lindsay Hatch Brad Stewart 1 58.5kg 81.5
8 1Px6496311 RED CHASE Desleigh Forster Taylor Marshall 6 58.5kg 84
9 x1130x7263 SOLAR STAR Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 8 58kg 80
10 425627x532 THY KINGDOM COME John Thompson Ryan Maloney 5 57kg 84
11 112112x16 TRICKY GAL Matthew Smith Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 10 56.5kg 83
Race 3 - 12:25PM CANADIAN CLUB Class 6 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 119x473234 ROYAL WITNESS Toby & Trent Edmonds Matthew McGillivray 9 60kg 85
2 337x346114 ONE STRYKE Lauren Abbott James Orman 3 58kg 81
3 3540x2250x BRING IT HOME POP Darryl Hansen Jim Byrne (late alt) 6 57kg 79.5
4 01x6590x16 ARCHER’S PARADOX David Murphy Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg) 10 55.5kg 80
5 77112x9503 DESERT MAN Kelly Schweida Ms Stephanie Thornton 2 55.5kg 76.5
6 x4153460x1 THE TENOR Kelly Schweida Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 11 55kg 75
7 09x76805x6 MISHANI ELECTRA Mark Currie Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 1 55kg 74
8 4519921x05 WIRNPA Peter & Will Hulbert Ms Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 8 55kg 74
9 831152x130 FUSSDINADO Barry Lockwood Sean Cormack 5 55kg 72
10 58x7135x31 HI FIVER Brian Wakefield 12 55kg 71
11 4230x00427 TRUCULENT Gary Duncan Taylor Marshall (late alt) 7 55kg 70
12 22x5096320 STELLAR POWER Bryan Dais Jake Bayliss 4 55kg 69
Race 4 - 1:00PM TAB BENCHMARK 78 Handicap (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5161740x59 MAGSTOCK (NZ) Kelly Schweida Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 4 61.5kg 81
2 5555669x07 ENDLESS DAYS Peter & Will Hulbert Micheal Hellyer 7 59.5kg 77
3 95x1144612 SEENTOOMANY Michael Costa Jag Guthmann-Chester 6 59.5kg 81
4 x711323x74 JEDAFFAIR Toby & Trent Edmonds Justin Huxtable (a2/54kg) 9 59kg 80
5 0120x62242 RED STINA Rex Lipp Ms Stephanie Thornton 13 58.5kg 79
6 0x19379825 HIGH POWER Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 10 58kg 74
7 215136x646 POLEMIC Stephen Lee Robbie Fradd (late alt) 3 57.5kg 73
8 1414x415x5 SEAT OF POWER (IRE) Gary Duncan Taylor Marshall 14 57.5kg 73
9 39x3x69001 DISSOLUTION David Vandyke Jake Bayliss 12 57kg 72
10 4322215x96 OCEAN ADDICT (NZ) Toby & Trent Edmonds Michael Cahill 8 55.5kg 73
11 31119x78 SO DAPPER John Symons & Sheila Laxon Larry Cassidy 5 55.5kg 69
12 2133327x38 DON’T WAIVER Stuart Kendrick 11 55kg 68
13 4881148x80 SEARING SPEED Brian Wakefield Mark Du Plessis 2 55kg 60
14 4x27245110 WESTBROOK WARRIOR Kevin Sims Ms Alannah Fancourt 1 55kg 60
Race 5 - 1:40PM TAB BENCHMARK 78 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4339x84483 TISANI MAGIC Kevin Kemp Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg) 14 61kg 80
2 70x9241059 DEFENCE MISSILE Les Ross Ms Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 3 60.5kg 79.5
3 12231110x4 ELIXIR Les Kelly Justin Huxtable (a2/54kg) 9 60.5kg 79
4 x1130x7263 SOLAR STAR Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 1 59kg 80
5 214190x547 COLPO DI TAMBURO Leo Roche Adin Thompson (a2/51kg) 15 58.5kg 75
6 2529x78424 DAZZLING RED Tony & Maddysen Sears Michael Cahill 11 58.5kg 75
7 1205138x26 I DREAM OF GREEN Stuart Kendrick Daniel Griffin 6 58kg 74
8 4519921x05 WIRNPA Peter & Will Hulbert 13 58kg 74
9 21x29337x1 TOTALLY CHARMED Steven O'Dea Boris Thornton 5 57.5kg 73
10 0488x51098 FORTIFICATION Bryan & Daniel Guy Larry Cassidy 12 57kg 72.5
11 1253567222 RAMTASTIC Kelly Schweida Mark Du Plessis 4 56.5kg 71
12 516x932331 HOLLABACK GIRL Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 7 56kg 74
13 01355x8841 PLENTY Stuart Kendrick Dale Smith 2 56kg 70
14 0x211279x6 SHOOTING LOVE Mark Currie Matthew McGillivray (late alt) 10 55kg 72
15 x19148x264 SPENDING MY TIME Paul Nolan (Jnr) 8 55kg 67
16 113x4 STYLISH SAGA Chris Anderson James Orman (late alt) 16 55kg 67
Race 6 - 2:15PM MOET & CHANDON CHAMPAGNE CLASSIC (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $175,000.1st $101,500, 2nd $31,500, 3rd $15,750, 4th $8,750, 5th $4,375, 6th $2,625, 7th $2,625, 8th $2,625, 9th $2,625, 10th $2,625
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.GROUP 2
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 11x112x ROTHFIRE Robert Heathcote Jim Byrne (late alt) 2 57kg
2 1x2 WILD RULER Peter & Paul Snowden Ryan Maloney 9 57kg
3 143x11 THE DRINKS CART Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 8 57kg
4 3x3x BEYLIKS James Cummings Larry Cassidy 1 57kg
5 32 OVERLORD Chris Waller 5 57kg
6 14 KUKERACHA (NZ) Chris Waller Matthew McGillivray 3 57kg
7 11 ISOTOPE Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a) 6 55kg
8 2 KABOOM Darryl Hansen Robbie Fradd (late alt) 4 55kg
9 2 WRITTEN BEAUTY Bryan & Daniel Guy 7 55kg
Race 7 - 2:55PM LEXUS GUNSYND CLASSIC (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $115,000.1st $66,700, 2nd $20,700, 3rd $10,350, 4th $5,700, 5th $2,925, 6th $1,725, 7th $1,725, 8th $1,725, 9th $1,725, 10th $1,725
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.GROUP 3
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 21x2723214 PROFIT Chris Anderson James Orman 2 57kg 84
2 224x414313 BALLISTIC BOY Chris Anderson Brad Stewart 14 57kg 80
3 6x6114x525 SMART METEOR Chris Munce Justin Huxtable (a) 9 57kg 68
4 2133327x38 DON’T WAIVER Stuart Kendrick Michael Cahill 1 57kg 68
5 2x211 KINANE (NZ) Chris Waller Ryan Maloney 17 57kg 84
6 x2212x8711 COULDN’T REFUSE Desleigh Forster Mark Du Plessis 15 57kg 70
7 0811155x69 SWING SHIFT Matt Boland Adin Thompson (a) 3 57kg 60
8 1x612 SUPERGIANT (NZ) Michael Costa Allan Chau 5 57kg 69
9 x135x52143 MONTEZ Maryann Brosnan Jake Bayliss 7 57kg 61
10 x1220x3233 REBEL ROCK Peter & Will Hulbert Taylor Marshall 13 57kg 64
11 412060 IMPACTFUL Chris Waller Andrew Mallyon 6 57kg 66
12 13x1272 INDIAN DREAMER Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 12 57kg 65
13 9613x43113 MISHANI SECRET Mark Currie Baylee Nothdurft (a) 10 55kg 70
14 2411 SKY HORSE (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Matthew McGillivray 16 55kg 68
15e 6x446x1160 POWERING (NZ) Toby & Trent Edmonds Luke Dittman 8 57kg 63
16e 6213438 MULETA Kacy Fogden Jag Guthmann-Chester 11 57kg 60
17e 7301x08903 BOLD DELAGO Gordon Hay Ms Stephanie Thornton (late alt) 4 57kg 56
Race 8 - 3:35PM TAB VICTORY STAKES (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $175,000.1st $101,500, 2nd $31,500, 3rd $15,750, 4th $8,750, 5th $4,375, 6th $2,625, 7th $2,625, 8th $2,625, 9th $2,625, 10th $2,625
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 439x27x335 KEMENTARI James Cummings Ryan Maloney 13 58kg 110
2 17x16300x9 SESAR Kacy Fogden Jag Guthmann-Chester 1 58kg 101
3 2x86436x77 TYZONE Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 16 57kg 104
4 211213x421 TAMBO’S MATE Stuart Kendrick Matthew McGillivray 6 57kg 101
5 33x413494x CHAPTER AND VERSE Desleigh Forster Michael Cahill 14 57kg 96
6 022x81412x NICCANOVA Steve Tregea James Orman 10 56.5kg 106
7 3x2814x2x0 VICTOREM Jenny Graham Mark Du Plessis 4 56.5kg 105
8 91x8211x44 VEGA ONE Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 9 56.5kg 102
9 71x1515x08 SIGNORE FOX Peter & Paul Snowden Larry Cassidy 5 56.5kg 97
10 8x77182624 MISS FABULASS Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 3 56kg 103
11 1213115x82 DEEP IMAGE Robert Heathcote Ms Stephanie Thornton 12 56kg 102
12 30x07x25x4 WINTER BRIDE Toby & Trent Edmonds Brad Stewart 11 55.5kg 105
13 2x04146211 FREDDIE FOX TROT Les Kelly Sean Cormack 2 55kg 99
14 x211232x11 SOXAGON Mark Currie 8 55kg 88
15 700x1281x3 OUTBACK BARBIE Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a) 7 54.5kg 104
16 1130x2005 FREE OF DEBT Chris Bieg Justin Huxtable (a) 15 53.5kg 85
Race 9 - 4:15PM MITTYS BENCHMARK 72 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9x367373x6 BRYNEICH Chris Anderson 8 60.5kg 73.5
2 223110x511 POTRO DURO Toby & Trent Edmonds Justin Huxtable (a2/54kg) 20 60kg 72
3 279963117x EQUIPPED Chris Anderson James Orman 4 59.5kg 71.5
4 163x323232 GREAT KEPPELL Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 7 59kg 70
5 x4340x3366 MAGIC FOX Kelly Schweida Matthew McGillivray (late alt) 21 58.5kg 69.5
6 0362157098 MOTION GRANTED Barry Baldwin Jake Bayliss 2 58kg 68
7 419x7000x2 AMSCHEL Kelly Purdy Jag Guthmann-Chester 14 57.5kg 67
8 561193x433 ERRINGHI SPRING Barry Lockwood Sean Cormack 15 57.5kg 71
9 4563253x55 SET THE BAR HIGH Gary Duncan Ryan Maloney 5 57.5kg 67
10 x19148x264 SPENDING MY TIME Paul Nolan (Jnr) Brad Stewart 17 57.5kg 67
11 13737x9216 SPIRIT ESPRIT Chris Munce 11 57kg 67
12 11637x6792 TRAIL OF GLORY Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 3 57kg 70
13 x5547x0385 SHAMURT Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 12 56.5kg 69.5
14 0x50x25726 ZOUCARA Chris Munce Ryan Wiggins 13 56.5kg 69
15 40x7800602 SHIJIN Scott Morrisey Ms Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 1 56kg 68
16 067x404800 MYSTIC MIST Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 6 55kg 65
17e 141679x075 ROUND MOUNTAIN GEM Philip Kimmet Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 18 55kg 65
18e 25635x2255 ELLA DIVINE Robert Heathcote Mark Du Plessis 10 55kg 65
19e 51124x5559 STORM HARBOUR Rodney Hurley Michael Cahill (late alt) 9 56.5kg 65
20e x73120x987 LOPE FOR JOYA Les Ross Robbie Fradd (late alt) 19 55kg 64
21e 286x41427x SCOTTISH LAD Tom Button 16 55kg 56
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.