COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Mudgee: Mudgee Race Club Inc. Saturday, 23 May 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 23-May-20 8:57AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 21-May-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 23-May-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 89

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 12:19PM WINNER'S CIRCLE WINE CLUB CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 91 WILL TO EXCEL Mack Griffith Jay Ford 4 59kg 55
2 14x3 ATHENA’S LAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 1 57.5kg 56kg 53
3 21337x7432 FOREVER JUDE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tim McIntosh Brodie Loy 6 57.5kg 52
4 6671 FORGED IN STONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke Hilton Chad Lever 2 57.5kg 53
5 38841x75 KIRRO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Greg Ryan 9 57.5kg 58
6 5x89450x0 DIVINE MISSILE Luke Hilton James Rogers 8 56.5kg
7 491x479977 SHADESMAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Bannister Anthony Cavallo (late alt) 3 55.5kg 41
8 3470540x54 CLOUDLESS SKY Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 5 55kg 53kg
9 646577x890 SASSY SNOW STORM Melissa Harrison Adrian Layt 7 55kg
Race 2 - 12:54PM LAWSON PARK HOTEL CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BERNADELLI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Koby Jennings 12 59kg
2 MYBULLET Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 1 59kg
3 7 MANADRIA Janelle Galea James Rogers 11 58.5kg
4 0x CALM THE FIRE (GB) Cameron Crockett Chad Lever 3 58kg
5 7 DOT THE EYE Joseph Craig Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 13 58kg 55kg
6 0 HARLEY FAT BOY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 8 58kg
7 0 SMART IDEA Karen McCarroll Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 10 58kg 56.5kg
8 84 THE POET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David J Smith Greg Ryan 7 57.5kg
9 036x634x8 PRIMAL SCREAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Adrian Layt 9 57kg
10 IGUANA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Brodie Loy 6 56.5kg
11 0404 ARENPAL Melissa Harrison Billy Cray 4 55kg
12 58x3592946 GLENDOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Jay Ford 2 55kg
13 7245430500 KENNYWYN Les Roberts Mathew Cahill 5 55kg
Race 3 - 1:34PM ORIENTAL HOTEL F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 DUCHESS MARIZZA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 15 59kg
2 3 NEW YORK NEW YORK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cassandra Stummer Chad Lever 10 59kg
3 5x2 TENANGO Derek Piper Greg Ryan 6 59kg
4 THERAPY Kris Lees Koby Jennings 8 59kg
5 4 WHO’S TINNY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Alison Smith Andrew Banks 7 58.5kg
6 40x SHESAFAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Adrian Layt 14 58kg
7 24 CIAO UNO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Jay Ford 11 57.5kg
8 56 SHUKKAS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Simon Casey Travis Wolfgram 3 57.5kg
9 89 ARDSTRAW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wanda Ings (late alt) 9 57kg
10 70x FATTORE STELLA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jarrod Austin Shaun Guymer 16 57kg
11 36x5x33 KRISSY KRYSTYNA Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 12 57kg
12 095x35526x STELLAR BLAZE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Billy Cray 17 57kg
13 9x829 WILD ROCKET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kylie Kennedy Mathew Cahill 1 57kg
14 7x5x6767 MISSILE RAIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 2 55kg 52kg
15e 33044630x2 SMOKEBALL Wayne Martyn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg), (late alt) 13 55kg
16e x80900x440 MISS AUBREY Les Roberts 5 55kg
17e 0x55380408 BECOMING SCARLETT Keith Cowley Jake Pracey-Holmes (late alt) 4 55kg
Race 4 - 2:09PM TIK TIK MEMORIAL CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 510323x467 KOOKABAA Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 9 59.5kg 56.5kg 62
2 2x030x2134 NORTHERN LIGHTS Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 7 59.5kg 66
3 x679x13400 RISK AND REWARD Sharon Jeffries Jay Ford 1 59.5kg 62
4 0x1023x687 BLUE COLLAR BOY Greg Hook Adrian Layt 5 57kg 57
5 7x50x1 CLOUD FACTORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Edwards Mathew Cahill 4 55.5kg 54
6 724233x18 TWICE THE VALUE Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 8 55kg 54
7 x871445x77 CASH FACTOR Simon Casey Anthony Cavallo 3 55kg 48
8 69x5433452 PLECTRUM Graeme Brooker Jake Pracey-Holmes (late alt) 2 55kg 46
9 04702290x6 ENGAGING Michael Plummer Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 6 55kg 39
Race 5 - 2:49PM GOOREE PARK PASTORAL WAGYU CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 76445x743x BLAZING BEAU Jarrod Austin Shaun Guymer 1 59.5kg 60
2 x12221235x MR PIQUET Kris Lees Jay Ford 7 59kg 59
3 121x06 PERFECT PEACE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Adrian Layt 10 57.5kg 60
4 87x2518341 ROCQUETTE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham Greg Ryan 9 57.5kg 60
5 227x53x633 WESTERN PARADE Gayna Williams Chad Lever 2 57.5kg 56
6 4387635342 THISWILLDOUS Damien Lane 8 56.5kg 54
7 3589553657 JUSTICE HONOR Melissa Harrison Anthony Cavallo 4 55kg 50
8 8x81506x89 MAHERVELLOUS Ben Hill Mathew Cahill 3 55kg 47
9 x3615x7799 PALACE STREET John Bannister Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 6 55kg 52kg 46
10 625575x007 CAT WALK QUEEN Connie Greig Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 5 55kg 52kg 39
11 4x70080575 CHUR BRO (NZ) Wanda Ings Billy Cray (late alt) 11 55kg 31
Race 6 - 3:29PM GOOREE CELLAR & PANTRY BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2221x60731 SALSA DREAMING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Jay Ford 14 60.5kg 59
2 451221x869 TRESSE D’OR Jarrod Austin Shaun Guymer 8 60kg 56
3 340x096009 HELSTAR Dar Lunn Travis Wolfgram 4 59.5kg 55
4 20x0067737 OAKFIELD GENERAL Damien Lane Chad Lever 9 59kg 54
5 88138 FANMALIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 6 57kg 52
6 6936144400 BLINKIN NOMORE Bryan Dixon Ken Dunbar 7 56kg 48
7 4341x809 LADY LLEWELLYN Cameron Crockett Adrian Layt 11 56kg 52
8 688x067230 GOOD HOST Janelle Galea James Rogers 2 55kg 45
9 7x92339943 THE SCOTSMAN David J Smith Andrew Banks 3 55kg 44
10 35937x9072 PROSPECTORS HELMET Bryan Dixon Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 1 55kg 52kg 42
11 6553x86485 BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 5 55kg 52kg 36
12 998690x098 FROZEN ASSET (NZ) John Bannister 13 55kg 36
13 6987507860 SORRY I’M AWESOME Bryan Dixon Billy Cray (late alt) 10 55kg 35
14 7074567756 ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 12 55kg 30
Race 7 - 4:09PM 2020 GOOREE CUP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $36,000.1st $17,325, 2nd $6,250, 3rd $3,300, 4th $2,020, 5th $1,285, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $360, Jockey Welfare Fund $360.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 64070x029x HIROKIN Jarrod Austin Brodie Loy 6 61kg 83
2 x1210x7306 OAKFIELD CAPTAIN Damien Lane Adrian Layt 11 59.5kg 80
3 6942x2450x OUR WINNIE Gregory McFarlane Greg Ryan 9 59.5kg 84
4 x37330x030 OVER AND ABOVE Cody Morgan Nick Heywood 12 59kg 79
5 943606155x CLEVANICC Kris Lees Shaun Guymer 16 58.5kg 78
6 312x24x886 LIFETIME QUEST Mack Griffith Jay Ford 14 57.5kg 76
7 6x62637336 HERZEGOVINA Stephen Jones Koby Jennings 8 56kg 56.5kg 73
8 x21218530x CULLINGWORTH (IRE) Kris Lees Chad Lever 7 55.5kg 72
9 455x1967x7 STOCK UP (NZ) Scott Singleton Billy Cray 15 55.5kg 76
10 1124111578 THE LONG RUN Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 13 55kg 53kg 73
11 5412831706 MR EPIC Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 10 55kg 71
12 8460x18040 DISTINCTIVE LOOK David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 5 55kg 70
13 1446490855 VEGA DE LAGO Geoff O'Brien Mathew Cahill 4 55kg 70
14 91698x4797 ATTALEA Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 1 55kg 52kg 64
15e 0170057x01 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Travis Wolfgram 3 55kg 61
16e 80x0080635 KING KESTREL Les Roberts 2 55kg 41

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.