COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Pinjarra Park: Pinjarra Race Club Monday, 30 March 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 4 Metres
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Meeting transferred from 26/3 to 30/3
FinalFields Last Published: Mon 30-Mar-20 11:41AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 26-Mar-20 7:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Mon 30-Mar-20 11:00AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 142

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 11:05AM ELECTRICAL CONSULTANCY WA HANDICAP (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4936843401 HARD TOO CEE Matthew Scott Peter Hall 8 61kg 62
2 91446x950x THE LAST BREEZE westSpeed Owner Extra Brett Pope Ms Lucy Warwick 4 60kg 60
3 138220x7x0 WHISPERING JACK Brett Mathews Damian Miller 2 59kg 58
4 6x4450x61 CASA ROSADA westSpeed Breeder Only Daniel & Ben Pearce Joseph Azzopardi 5 58kg 58
5 5x836245x3 PORPHYRIO westSpeed Breeder Only Brett Pope Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (a3/50kg) 3 58kg 56
6 0x02800502 BUFF MAN Kayla Farrell Jarrad Noske 7 55.5kg 51
7 1729207606 LUC’S STAR Tina Glasson Jason Whiting 1 55.5kg 51
8 53444x9000 BENNY BEAU Tom Pike Colin Haddon 6 55kg 46
9 873x869077 GALIBA westSpeed Breeder Only Nathan Turvey Ms Simone Altieri 10 55kg 48
10 020x905088 ITZA BELLE Ricky Moss Ms Mollie Clark 9 55kg 46
Race 2 - 11:40AM DEVIL'S LAIR HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 088x155001 COCKY DODD westSpeed Breeder Only Tim Crosby Mitchell Pateman 2 61kg 66
2 2980x005x3 NORDIC KING Adam Durrant William Pike 1 61kg 66
3 9x971x8086 DUCK FEET Brett Pope Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (a3/50kg) 6 60kg 64
4 6512631x5 OUR IDYLL westSpeed Breeder Only Tiarnna Robertson Shaun McGruddy (late alt) 8 59.5kg 63
5 4x63327x38 BURNING MAGIC Gavin Foster Ms Chloe Azzopardi (a1.5/53kg), (late alt) 4 56.5kg 57
6 4733417x95 DIPARA Keith Mifflin Jarrad Noske 3 56.5kg 57
7 2204997380 LANGLEY Mark Bairstow Steven Parnham 5 55.5kg 55
8 3x900x7999 NICCONI’S BOY Neville Parnham Brad Parnham 10 55.5kg 55
9 70x70x0885 MEKONG DEN Ted Martinovich Ms Jerry Noske 7 55kg 53
10 80555x9043 THE CORNISH (NZ) Luke Fernie Joseph Azzopardi 9 55kg 54
Race 3 - 12:17PM GLENROY CHAFF HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 20x23x6210 YULONG EARTH Mark Bairstow 9 61.5kg 67
2 27x074578x OMBUDSMAN (NZ) Hayden Ballantyne Paul Harvey 4 61kg 66
3 32x121 COME RIGHT BACK westSpeed Breeder Only Adam Durrant Jarrad Noske 3 60kg 66
4 45366170x6 VINTAGE STOCK (NZ) Alan Mathews Patrick Carbery 5 60kg 64
5 353427x011 THAT’S FUNNY AZ westSpeed Owner Extra Dion Luciani William Pike 10 59.5kg 65
6 98x0464262 PINK ’N’ GRAY westSpeed Owner Extra Graeme Evans Ms Kyra Yuill 2 59kg 62
7 36378150x9 ONYA HEAD westSpeed Breeder Only Fred Kersley Chris Graham (a0/52.5kg) 6 58kg 60
8 8054569x74 ALTAMONT Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 8 56.5kg 57
9 55235019x0 SALVAGED Jeff Pike Colin Haddon 7 56kg 56
10 5418x20058 FLYING TARGET westSpeed Breeder Only Chris Stelmach Ms Lucy Warwick 11 55kg 54
11 545440700x WE’LL MEET AGAIN (NZ) Stefan Vahala Laqdar Ramoly (a3/52.5kg) 1 55kg 52
Race 4 - 12:52PM 100 CLUB MEMBER DAY HANDICAP (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 21423x9076 COCKATIEL westSpeed Owner Extra Stephen Miller Brad Parnham 9 60kg 62
2 423274x941 MIDNIGHT BLACK Michelle Blanke William Pike 5 60kg 62
3 0x4D60x142 THUNDER BOOM Paige Kenney Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (a3/50kg) 4 60kg 62
4 1864801x99 BILL’S O’REILLY Chris Willis Peter Hall (late alt) 10 59kg 60
5 8x05226716 SMALLAMOUNTOFMERIT Meryl Hayley Ms Emma Stent 7 58kg 58
6 56x6x59231 CLEO’S AFTERPARTY Steve Wolfe Shaun McGruddy 12 57.5kg 57
7 5x74400434 WILD GALAH westSpeed Owner Extra Chris Stelmach Ms Lucy Warwick 2 57.5kg 57
8 51338x4030 BREAK THE CHAIN Summer Dickson Ms Peta Edwards 1 56.5kg 55
9 608544020x DEEP PURPLE Peter Morley Craig Staples 3 56kg 54
10 26444x0015 LEXDEN GAMBLER Michael Hackett Miss Renee Forrest 8 56kg 54
11 0539596669 THE BLACK WATCH Kallie Monaghan Ryan Hill 6 55kg 52
12 8534038x00 VIGNETO Dave Miller Ms Chloe Azzopardi (a1.5/53kg) 11 55kg 50
Race 5 - 1:27PM ROWDY COOL AIR HANDICAP (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 32x121 COME RIGHT BACK westSpeed Breeder Only Adam Durrant William Pike 5 60kg 66
2 3x61743012 VOLKSWAGON FRANK Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 8 60kg 64
3 01778x7938 BLACKWOOD RIVER westSpeed Breeder Only Stephen Miller Brad Parnham 12 59.5kg 63
4 05345x0132 WEE RIPPER Justine Erkelens Ms Chloe Azzopardi (a1.5/53kg) 7 59kg 62
5 0x00349433 UNENDING Colin Webster Jordan Turner (late alt) 6 58.5kg 61
6 20x4563334 SCENIC JOURNEY Peter & Matthew Giadresco Jason Whiting 1 57kg 58
7 326x624266 PRINCE HAL Bruce Hyde Steven Parnham 10 56kg 56
8 6512539437 ARMED AND READY Mark Bairstow Ms Kyra Yuill 11 55kg 54
9 5668238661 BLAISZEN CAZAH westSpeed Owner Standard Chris Stelmach Ms Lisa Staples 3 55kg 54
10 5567x06088 I’M A LOVE MAN Brian Rogers Craig Staples 9 55kg 50
11 07x99x8846 MERIT DREAM westSpeed Owner Extra Steve Wolfe Shaun McGruddy 4 55kg 49
12 x626967120 TORTINA Chris Willis Ryan Hill 2 55kg 54
Race 6 - 2:10PM PIMM'S HANDICAP (1412 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $17,700, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $2,700, 4th $1,200, 5th $600, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $100.
No Metro Wins Last Year, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x37863x794 BROCKHOFF Dion Luciani Ms Chloe Azzopardi (a1.5/53kg) 2 60kg 70
2 19012x7235 CONFLUENCE Daniel & Ben Pearce Jarrad Noske 5 59kg 68
3 5509x58261 RESISTANCE Fred Kersley Peter Hall 11 59kg 68
4 31133320x4 NEXT STOP THE MOON Daniel & Ben Pearce Joseph Azzopardi 7 58.5kg 67
5 0170x54726 GREY ENIGMA Neville Parnham Brad Parnham 3 58kg 66
6 2161004320 SUPER TEROITOA Colin Webster Jordan Turner 16 57kg 64
7 56962167x0 TURBO POWER Neville Parnham Chris Parnham 13 57kg 64
8 0x5680x317 VITAL BLAST Justine Erkelens Shaun McGruddy 9 57kg 64
9 x114313788 PIRATES MISTRESS Bruce Hyde Miss Renee Forrest 4 56.5kg 63
10 57546x2316 CONVICTED MAN westSpeed Breeder Only Susan Olive Ms Emma Stent 6 56kg 62
11 451313583x I’M ICEY westSpeed Owner Standard Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 12 56kg 62
12 123115x378 I’M PRETTY westSpeed Owner Extra Adam Durrant William Pike 1 56kg 62
13e 0726560x55 ADRIAN MAKFI Donna Baillie Ms Kristy Bennett (a3/51kg) 8 55.5kg 61
14e 807044189x BON SIGNORE Chris Stelmach Ms Lisa Staples 14 55kg 60
15 54900x7567 FANCY FOX Robin Elliott Ms Lucy Warwick 17 55kg 60
16 7x88x21 MERCY PREVAILS Warwick Bradshaw Ms Kyra Yuill 10 55kg 62
17e 7x61378078 JASPARA Keith Mifflin Jason Whiting 18 55kg 58
18e 45378534x5 SLICK TALKER Darryn Pateman Ms Victoria Corver (a4/50kg) 15 55kg 58
19e 44x2677578 BOLD VICTORY Ashley Maley 20 55kg 57
20e 7140467030 GRECO Peter Bamford Ms Madi Derrick (a3/50kg) 19 55kg 56
Race 7 - 2:50PM SOUND TELEGRAPH HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 6 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x274257xN1 DIGNITY BAY Jackie Panizza Mitchell Pateman 8 61kg 62
2 97x23147x CELIATORE westSpeed Breeder Only Daniel Morton Chris Parnham 5 59.5kg 61
3 214x65 LONDON MISS westSpeed Owner Extra Bruce Watkins Ms Kyra Yuill 2 58kg 58
4 3521646x77 MISS MANDY Donna Baillie Ms Kristy Bennett (a3/51kg) 9 58kg 56
5 606919047x PLAYING ZEUS westSpeed Breeder Only Tom Pike Chris Nicoll 12 58kg 56
6 4463747x56 GOOD FORTUNE Neville Parnham Brad Parnham 3 57kg 54
7 08x6608531 SHE’SGONEBALLISTIC westSpeed Owner Extra Kayla Farrell Ms Simone Altieri 7 57kg 54
8 x61648958x FLAGSTICK Tom Pike Miss Renee Forrest 13 56kg 52
9 x857864970 LE COURONNEMENT Phil Naylor Ms Emma Stent 10 55kg 48
10 7x23354764 MELROS BEACH Brian Rogers Craig Staples 11 55kg 50
11 65623x4566 PRINCESS SHARI westSpeed Breeder Only Tom Pike Colin Haddon 6 55kg 50
12 5x07464150 SILVER OAK Matthew Scott Ms Madi Derrick (a3/50kg) 4 55kg 50
13 757343465x TRILLI FILLY Dennis Barker Jason Whiting 1 55kg 50
Race 8 - 3:25PM TABTOUCH – BETTER YOUR CLUB MAIDEN (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 20/03/2020 01:00:00 PM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 57x62989 DRAMA FREE westSpeed Owner Extra Jeff Pike Jason Whiting (late alt) 3 58kg 58
2 56x0825 MAGNUSON MAN westSpeed Breeder Only Daniel Morton Chris Parnham 1 58kg
3 5 GRUMIO westSpeed Owner Extra Fred Kersley Jarrad Noske 7 58kg
4 68x MR MT WALKER westSpeed Breeder Only Steve Wolfe Shaun McGruddy 9 58kg
5 STRICT RULER Meryl Hayley Ms Emma Stent 6 58kg
6 36x3 FANDAZZLE westSpeed Breeder Only Raquel Williams Steven Parnham 5 56kg 56
7 43x VICTORY SHOT Simon A Miller William Pike 4 56kg 56
8 6x VERDIGRAS westSpeed Owner Extra Fenella Martin Ryan Hill 2 56kg
9 ABERDEEN QUEEN westSpeed Owner Extra Lindsey Smith Brad Parnham 8 56kg
Race 9 - 3:55PM PROGRAMMED PROPERTY SERVICES MAIDEN (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3400x0x RETURN A SMILE westSpeed Owner Standard Simon A Miller William Pike 12 59kg 58
2 09896x MUSKSHA’S BOY westSpeed Breeder Only Dennis Barker Ms Madi Derrick (a3/50kg) 3 59kg 52
3 0x5 FAMOUS OUTLAW Kallie Monaghan Alan Kennedy 8 59kg
4 5857x2 INTERSTATE westSpeed Breeder Only Neville Parnham Brad Parnham 1 58kg 60
5 2x376x6 KAZKAZI westSpeed Owner Extra David Harrison Joseph Azzopardi 9 58kg 58
6 6x444x VITAL IMAGE westSpeed Owner Extra Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 7 58kg 59
7 546x7 SANTANDER westSpeed Owner Extra Colin Webster Jordan Turner 10 58kg 59
8 42 MIND TRICKS westSpeed Owner Extra Tameeka Brown Brodie Kirby 11 57kg 56
9 50x7x3x829 BELLEANNA GROVE Monique Campbell Miss Renee Forrest 4 57kg 48
10 95 LUCY DA GREY Don Hale Jason Whiting 2 57kg
11 00x5 THE NATUROPATH Gary Crispin Paul Harvey 6 57kg 53
12 6090x MISS BRIGHTON Tom Pike Colin Haddon 5 57kg 48
Race 10 - 4:25PM AMELIA PARK HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 414x828906 DAISHIO westSpeed Breeder Only Fred Kersley Keshaw Dhurun (a4/51kg), (late alt) 5 62kg 68
2 x281175x66 SMART FOX westSpeed Breeder Only Adam Durrant Ms Chloe Azzopardi (a1.5/53kg) 3 62kg 68
3 5x11 SON OF A GOD westSpeed Owner Extra Simon A Miller William Pike 7 59.5kg 65
4 0x5183828x WELD Jeff Pike Patrick Carbery 4 59kg 62
5 06x2403093 NGAWI westSpeed Owner Standard Tony Ward 6 58.5kg 61
6 2199x1476x LIL’ RED BIKINI Phillip Mcleod Ryan Hill 8 58kg 60
7 211342x990 HEROIC WORDS westSpeed Breeder Only Tom Pike Colin Haddon 9 55.5kg 55
8 10186x6090 HIGHWAY GLORY westSpeed Owner Extra Tom Pike Miss Renee Forrest 2 55kg 54
9 4637574545 SCOTOPIA Sean Rains Laqdar Ramoly (a3/52.5kg) 1 55kg 52
Race 11 - 4:55PM K CRAFT CLEANING SERVICES MAIDEN (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 20/03/2020 01:00:00 PM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3252x34233 DESIGNER PRINCE Bruno Monteleone Jarrad Noske 6 59kg 60
2 7 FRIARS BOY Daniel & Ben Pearce Joseph Azzopardi 4 59kg
3 637833 EL CARDERO westSpeed Owner Extra Adam Durrant William Pike 12 58kg
4 63 PASARAN westSpeed Owner Extra Brett Pope William Pike (late alt) 9 58kg 60
5 87x00 ALBY’S PRIDE Paula Wagg Miss Renee Forrest 2 58kg 54
6 0x7 DYNAMITE ALF westSpeed Breeder Only Alan Mathews Patrick Carbery 1 58kg
7 005260 HOT TICKETTY BOO westSpeed Owner Standard Brendon Fitz-Gerald Brad Parnham 10 57kg 52
8 46477x0075 RIDING HOOD FAME Bill Spencer Ms Lisa Staples 5 57kg 46
9 455x044744 PHANTOM’S STAR Russell Stewart Chris Parnham 8 56kg 51
10 52 PRETTY FRIAR westSpeed Breeder Only Justine Erkelens Shaun O'Donnell 3 56kg 57
11 65 ITERRA westSpeed Owner Extra Fred Kersley Shaun McGruddy 7 56kg
12 0 TAPAROO westSpeed Owner Extra Adam Fairey Ryan Hill 11 56kg
Race 12 - 5:25PM SOUTH MANDURAH ANTENNA AND TUNING MAIDEN (1412 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 348x77x9 LELIO TRIESTI westSpeed Owner Extra Ricky Moss Ms Mollie Clark 3 59kg 55
2 77x65 GALAGA westSpeed Owner Extra Michael Campbell Ms Lucy Warwick 4 59kg
3 4x24 HE’S ALL MIGHTY westSpeed Breeder Only Adam Durrant William Pike 9 58kg 60
4 8400x TORANADO TOMMY westSpeed Owner Extra Karen Kersley Paul Harvey 7 58kg 54
5 97x FORGOTTEN WAR Russell Stewart Laqdar Ramoly (a3/52.5kg) 1 58kg
6 0 BELAFONTE BOY westSpeed Owner Extra Dave Miller Jason Whiting 11 58kg
7 3368x49455 MARTARELLO (NZ) Julie Clements Shaun O'Donnell 12 57kg 52
8 50x732 WORTH A RISK westSpeed Breeder Only Daniel & Ben Pearce Joseph Azzopardi 5 57kg 56
9 80730x0 SMUG NOXIOUS Summer Dickson Brad Parnham 8 57kg 52
10 3x50 NELLY ZANE (NZ) Chris Gangemi Jordan Turner 10 57kg 55
11 45x9x050 LIVING DAYLIGHTS Tom Pike Colin Haddon 2 57kg 51
12 8x GINGER FLYER westSpeed Breeder Only Simon A Miller Ms Chloe Azzopardi (a1.5/53kg) 6 56kg

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.