COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Monday, 30 March 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6m 1400m - W/Post; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Mon 30-Mar-20 8:46AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 26-Mar-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Mon 30-Mar-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 136

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 12:40PM THE RULES CLUB WAGGA MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5 BELLAKI Donna Scott Nick Heywood 3 59kg
2 8442036592 BOUDDI Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 2 59kg
3 38x4272223 COSTA CHIN CHIN Rob Potter Richard Bensley (late alt) 4 59kg
4 0679203086 ISLAND BEAU Peter Kirby Bradley Vale 6 59kg
5 5x76584 TOUGH DECISION Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 5 59kg 57.5kg
6 0x09087778 BIG TEDDY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Shaun Guymer 1 58.5kg
7 9x0037 BLAZING ZONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 7 58.5kg
8 5535778587 NANGA Debbie Prest Michael Heagney 10 57kg
9 500754x557 SMOKIN’ CONI Ross Purcell Ms Winona Costin 9 57kg
10 9707468 ZENYASA Rodger Waters Blaike McDougall 11 57kg
11 7x45 FIVE STAR MISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Mathew Cahill 8 56.5kg
12 0x35 POST FREE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Chad Lever 12 56.5kg
Race 2 - 1:15PM SPORTSMAN CLUB HOTEL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 203x4 BEMIGHTYMAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dave Heywood Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 6 58.5kg 57kg
2 26x MY SOLAKI George Dimitropoulos Michael Heagney 5 58.5kg
3 BAUTISTA Donna Scott Nick Heywood 12 58kg 58.5kg
4 SHELBY SIXTYSIX Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 11 58kg
5 0x09 OVERFLY Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall 9 56.5kg
6 FRENCH MUSKET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Smart Brendan Ward 8 56kg
7 7338x937 CHERRY PIE Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 4 55kg
8 9x6666 ELIANA STAR (NZ) Robert & Luke Price 15 55kg
9 008x ILE DE RE Wayne Carroll Ms Jess Taylor 3 55kg
10 2240x85893 KATATONIC Ron Weston & John Nisbet Mathew Cahill 7 55kg
11 7x086677 OUR JOHNNIE John Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a2/53.5kg) 1 55kg 53.5kg
12 096x0x SCARLETT EMPRESS David Blundell Simon Miller 10 55kg
13 7966x SILVER NOOK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rob Potter Richard Bensley (late alt) 2 55kg
14 3569x45 THUWAANY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Adrian Layt 14 55kg
15e 30x0000590 AUTUMN LASS Trevor Sutherland Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 13 55kg 53kg
Race 3 - 1:50PM SPORTSMAN CLUB HOTEL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 529x LEG WORK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 1 59kg
2 1 SPECIAL PRIVILEGE Kurt Goldman 10 58.5kg
3 5 MR MAGSMAN Alison Smith Ms Kayla Nisbet (late alt) 3 58kg
4 02x443x CERTAIN SHAFT Peter J Morgan Jordan Mallyon 6 57.5kg
5 8 CURRAWAR Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 14 57.5kg
6 0 JACQUELINE Kurt Goldman 12 56.5kg
7 ALISE Scott Spackman Scott Pollard 13 56kg
8 90x SMUG WITNESS Chris Heywood Adrian Layt 7 56kg
9 9x82349x58 CROCODILE COD Kerry Weir Ms Winona Costin 2 55kg
10 94x EMBER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 4 55kg
11 5x067633x4 IVY’S BELLE John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 15 55kg
12 40x6 MOUSE ALMIGHTY George Dimitropoulos Brendan Ward 11 55kg
13 663459x408 REWARDED PRINCESS Debbie Prest Michael Heagney 9 55kg
14 0x7080430x WITCHBLADE (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 8 55kg 53kg
15e 0x0900097x JOYFULL PRINCE Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 5 55kg
Race 4 - 2:25PM TARCOOLA TURF 2YO HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 25/03/2020 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 50x EASTERN WIND Gary Colvin Adrian Layt 4 58.5kg
2 20320 CHARMING PAT Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet 10 58kg
3 EPAULLO CREED Todd Blowes Simon Miller 9 57.5kg
4 MR MOPPETT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 7 57.5kg 56kg
5 PRIVATE AGENT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Ms Winona Costin 2 57.5kg
6 5x WINGMAN Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 11 57.5kg
7 4x3 RESCORLA (NZ) Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 8 56.5kg 54.5kg
8 4 DANCIN’ TIL DAWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 5 55.5kg
9 KARLAINA Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 3 55.5kg
10 3x QUEEN STREET BOSS Scott Spackman Scott Pollard 6 55.5kg
11 3x9 STAGECOACH MARY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 12 55.5kg
12 276 COME GET ME Trevor Sutherland Michael Heagney (late alt) 1 55kg
Race 5 - 3:05PM IRON JACK CLASS 2 HANDICAP- HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 42161 DEMANDING MO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 4 59kg 57.5kg 60
2 21233x2x5x LAUGHING OR CRYING Danny Williams Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 12 59kg 59
3 18L0x22130 HELCOLORE Donna Scott Ms Danielle Scott (a4/50kg) 2 58.5kg 54.5kg 58
4 48756108x9 BASIL Matthew Dale Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 6 58kg 55kg 57
5 869x327432 SOVIET Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Belinda Wright (a2/53kg) 7 56.5kg 54.5kg 54
6 58x612213x TESTIGO ESTRELLA Mitchell Beer Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 13 56.5kg 53.5kg 54
7 3x54131x50 WEJA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 9 56kg 54
8 2x6673549x BIODYNAMIC (IRE) Danny Williams Ms Madison Waters (a4/49kg) 14 55.5kg 51.5kg 52
9 3485x70026 JELLIES Kerri Kulic Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg), (late alt) 8 55kg 51
10 0x71 OLIVER SKOONA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 3 55kg 53kg 50
11 9604397364 MISS CHARLIE Peter Kirby Ms Heni Ede (a4/55kg) 5 55kg 45
12 634x003404 TYCOON DREAMING Andrew Dale 1 55kg 45
13e 507258x839 RUNNING BROKE John Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a2/53.5kg) 11 55kg 53.5kg 40
14e x544506275 IRON STRIDE George Dimitropoulos 10 55kg 39
Race 6 - 3:40PM BATKIN & DAMME SMASH REPAIRS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 33x1 BIGGER THAN THORN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup 16 59.5kg 57
2 x449042x43 KAIPAKI (NZ) Rodger Waters Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 8 58.5kg 57kg 54
3 5x4x126 CYBORG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 13 57kg 52
4 313x720x5 MISS CROMPTON Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 18 57kg 55
5 29x3504350 PISA MY HEART Danny Williams Chad Lever 11 57kg 55
6 15x9033 BLUE JEAN BABY (NZ) Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 14 56.5kg 55
7 142524x442 FABULOUS FRAN Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 2 56.5kg 54
8 0x21 TALIHINA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 12 56.5kg 55
9 1x INDIANA ROSE Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 4 56kg 54
10 0156389x MAHSINGER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 9 55kg 51
11 685x931030 PROTOTYPE Tara & Phillipe Vigouroux Ms Madison Waters (a4/49kg) 6 55kg 51kg 51
12 x7123x00x2 POET’S MUSE Troy Lorback Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 7 55kg 49
13 765x054701 LUCKY TO HIS MATES Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 17 55kg 47
14 777x1890x9 WILLYBEAFACTOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 10 55kg 53kg 45
15e D65612936x LENNOX ROAD Graham Byatt Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 3 55kg 52kg 44
16e 260124666x OUR ROMEO Trevor Sutherland Michael Heagney 15 55kg 41
17e x544506275 IRON STRIDE George Dimitropoulos Mathew Cahill (late alt) 5 55kg 39
18e 9604000x83 GONE TO PRINT Phil Sweeney 1 55kg 38
Race 7 - 4:15PM TREASURY WINE ESTATES BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 18120162x5 CRYFOWL Scott Spackman Shaun Guymer 4 61.5kg 59
2 6318x47124 AGAINST THE TIDE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 11 61kg 58
3 1x242x123 JODHPUR Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 9 61kg 57
4 3x401520x5 JUAPHIKOA Emma & Lucy Longmire Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 3 61kg 59.5kg 58
5 13x9224356 IT’S BUSINESS TIME Allan McRae Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 17 59.5kg 56.5kg 55
6 438095652x RUN HOFF RUN Trevor Sutherland Michael Heagney 18 59.5kg 55
7 12376x1820 IL PROFESSIONALE Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall 13 58kg 56
8 186338478x KRUANUI Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 1 58kg 58.5kg 52
9 16x402x675 MOVES LIKE ZIZI Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 5 57.5kg 55
10 0599x9x12 SHANAYA Tash Burleigh Chad Lever 12 57.5kg 55
11 6L4128x221 CORAZON DE ORO Chris Heywood 14 57kg 54
12 1x7036114x MADDIE’S THE BOSS Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 8 57kg 54
13 10x8869x06 SUPREME GEM Alison Smith Ms Winona Costin (late alt) 7 56.5kg 53
14 x486240194 TYCOON TILY Luke Pepper 10 56kg 52
15e 6x63108x57 WOOLLAHRA LASS Luke Pepper 15 55.5kg 51
16e 005x010680 SIZZLEONTHEBRIDGE Rodger Waters Brendan Ward (late alt) 2 56.5kg 49
17e 0398776872 ALL AFLUTTER Peter Clancy 6 55kg 48
18e 9775367x92 DANE SLUGGER Gino D'Altorio 16 55kg 45
Race 8 - 4:55PM MTC COUNTRY CUP- HEAT OF THE WAGGA STAYERS SERIES (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 328414x040 ANIMALIA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 4 61kg 59.5kg 84
2 3x16941293 GREAT GLEN (GB) Todd Smart Michael Heagney 10 61kg 84
3 404841x048 BALANSA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall 8 59.5kg 81
4 3251x0x986 PERFECT ILLUSION (GB) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 6 59kg 80
5 72666219x5 SHANGANI PATROL Matthew Dale Chad Lever 12 56.5kg 75
6 260x448254 DARK CONFIDANT Matthew Dale Mathew Cahill 13 55kg 68
7 2x09457156 FOOTMARK Jodie Bohr Richard Bensley 5 55kg 67
8 x111008623 AZARYAH Trevor Sutherland Shaun Guymer 9 55kg 63
9 643843x530 PINCH PASSION Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 7 55kg 61
10 1464213354 JUNGLE BOOK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 15 55kg 57
11 71115x0008 MONKERY David Blundell Ms Kayla Nisbet 1 55kg 56
12 261466x054 VERTEX Ben Borham Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 11 55kg 53kg 56
13 17x0026625 MANHATTAN ZIP Gary Colvin Adrian Layt 14 55kg 47
14 3x39362867 BILLO ROAD Kerry Weir Simon Miller 2 55kg 44
15e 4271340x00 SHADOW OF MORDOR Gino D'Altorio 3 55kg 43
Race 9 - 5:30PM BUSH & CAMPBELL ACCOUNTANTS OPEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x36417184x LEAMI ASTRAY Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters (a4/49kg) 13 61kg 57kg 87
2 x35x1611x8 PLEASANT Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 11 61kg 59.5kg 83
3 9x89037060 DEMONSTRATE Garry Kirkup Michael Heagney 1 60kg 81
4 13x2613x14 DIVI Todd Smart Blaike McDougall 10 55kg 73
5 698x108x54 I AM KALANI Nick Olive Shaun Guymer 15 55kg 72
6 24153130x3 CACCINI Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 2 55kg 71
7 417675x0x0 VINNIE VEGA Kym Davison Ms Winona Costin 16 55kg 71
8 07x4865467 FERMANAGH LAD Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 3 55kg 70
9 31241x9000 LOGAN RIVER Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 8 55kg 69
10 157141946x POLAR STAR Nick Olive Brendan Ward 9 55kg 67
11 42331x1525 REAL KEY Trevor Sutherland Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 5 55kg 53kg 66
12 647744x434 LIVING DOLL Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 14 55kg 64
13 17x2212253 MAJOR TIME Gratz Vella 17 55kg 63
14 8623942283 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Brock Ryan (a0/50kg), (late alt) 6 55kg 47
15e 235208x2x0 WEDNESDAY WARRIOR Peter J Morgan Jordan Mallyon 4 55kg 61
16e 85x4412133 OLIFANTS Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 7 55kg 59
17e x52116x49x TURBO CHARGER Jade McDonald 12 55kg 54

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.